bustimes.org

C8 - Taffs Welll - Cardiff Millennium Centre via Thornhill, Cardiff City Centre

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Map

Taffs Welll - Cardiff Millennium Centre via Thornhill, Cardiff City Centre

Nantgarw, o/s New Adventure Depot 05:30 then hourly until 19:30
Taffs Well Inn (opp) 05:32 19:32
Taff’s Well, o/s Castle House 05:33 19:33
Taff’s Well, before Railway Station 05:33 19:33
Tongwynlais, before Ynys Bridge 05:34 19:34
Tongwynlais, at Ynys Bridge East 05:34 19:34
Pantmawr, after Caer Wenallt South 05:39 19:39
Pantmawr, before Caer Wenallt North 05:40 19:40
Rhiwbina Hill (o/s 56) 05:41 19:41
Rhiwbina, after Heol y Deri 05:42 19:42
Rhiwbina, before Heol Nant Castan 05:42 19:42
Rhiwbina Heol Llanishen Fach (o/s 65) 05:42 19:42
Rhiwbina, before Heol Uchaf Spar 05:43 19:43
Llanishen, opp Johnston Road 05:43 19:43
Thornhill, before Crematorium 05:44 19:44
Thornhill, after Crematorium Top 05:45 19:45
Thornhill, before Camelot Way 05:45 19:45
Thornhill, after Glenmount Way 05:45 19:45
Thornhill Launcelot Crescent (opp junct) 05:46 19:46
Thornhill, o/s Sainsbury's 05:47 19:47
Thornhill, after Heol Hir 05:47 19:47
Thornhill, before Copperfield Drive 05:48 19:48
Llanishen, before Llanon Road 05:48 19:48
Llanishen, after Wolfes Castle Avenue 05:49 19:49
Llanishen, o/s Christ the King 05:49 19:49
Llanishen, opp Wolf's Castle 05:50 19:50
Llanishen Llanon Road (opp junct) 05:50 19:50
Llanishen Angle Place (opp junct) 05:51 19:51
Llanishen, after Llangranog Road 05:52 19:52
Llanishen, after Nine Giants 05:52 19:52
Llanishen Thornhill Road (nr 28) 05:53 19:53
Llanishen, after Caerphilly Crossroads 05:53 19:53
Llanishen, before Station 05:54 19:54
Birchgrove, o/s Lidl 05:55 19:55
Birchgrove, after Maes-y-Coed Road 05:55 19:55
Birchgrove, before Heol Dyfed 05:55 19:55
Birchgrove, after Pedair Erw Road 05:56 19:56
Birchgrove (o/s Medical Centre) 05:57 19:57
Birchgrove, after Cross Inn 05:57 19:57
Gabalfa St Josephs Convent (o/s former) 05:59 19:59
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 06:01 20:01
Blackweir (opp) 06:02 20:02
Blackweir, after Rosemount 06:04 20:04
Cathays Park, o/s College Road RK 06:05 20:05
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ 06:06 20:06
Cardiff, o/s Royal Hotel KJ 06:11 20:11
Cardiff, o/s Central Station JM 06:16 20:16
Cardiff, in Tresillian Way 06:16 20:16
Butetown, after North Church Street 06:18 20:18
Butetown, adj Letton Road 06:19 20:19
Butetown South Loudon Place (opp Shops) 06:21 20:21
Butetown, after Hannah Street 06:21 20:21
Butetown, opp Cardiff Bay Station 06:21 20:21
Cardiff Bay, nr The Flourish 06:22 20:22
Cardiff Bay, o/s Millennium Centre 06:23 20:23

Cardiff Millennium Centre - Taffs Welll via Thornhill, Cardiff City Centre

Cardiff Bay, o/s Millennium Centre 06:30 then hourly until 20:30
Cardiff Bay, nr The Flourish 06:30 20:30
Butetown, o/s Cardiff Bay Station 06:31 20:31
Butetown, before Hannah Street 06:31 20:31
Butetown South Loudon Place (o/s Shops) 06:32 20:32
Butetown, adj Christina Street 06:33 20:33
Cardiff, adj Callaghan Square 06:35 20:35
Cardiff, in Tresillian Way 06:36 20:36
Cardiff, o/s Central Station JN 06:37 20:37
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KP 06:42 20:42
Cathays Park, before Corbett Road 06:47 20:47
Blackweir (o/s) 06:49 20:49
Maindy Stadium (opp) 06:51 20:51
Gabalfa, after Parkfield Place 06:52 20:52
Birchgrove, before Cross Inn 06:54 20:54
Birchgrove, after Summerfield Place 06:56 20:56
Birchgrove, before Pheonix Estate 06:56 20:56
Birchgrove, before Caerphilly Road Aldi 06:57 20:57
Birchgrove, after Ty Wern Road 06:58 20:58
Llanishen, after Station 06:58 20:58
Llanishen, before Heol Iscoed 06:59 20:59
Llanishen Thornhill Road (o/s 47) 06:59 20:59
Llanishen, before Nine Giants 07:00 21:00
Llanishen, after Johnston Road 07:00 21:00
Llanishen, after Angle Place 07:01 21:01
Llanishen, after Llanon Road 07:02 21:02
Llanishen, o/s Wolf's Castle 07:03 21:03
Llanishen, before Wolf's Castle Avenue 07:03 21:03
Llanishen, after Llanon Road 07:03 21:03
Thornhill, opp Sainsbury's 07:05 21:05
Thornhill, before Launcelot Cres 07:05 21:05
Thornhill Orchard Castle (opp junct) 07:06 21:06
Thornhill, after Camelot Way 07:06 21:06
Thornhill, before Crematorium Top 07:07 21:07
Thornhill, after Crematorium 07:07 21:07
Llanishen, adj Johnston Road 07:08 21:08
Rhiwbina, before Clos Fach 07:08 21:08
Rhiwbina Heol Llanishen Fach (o/s 74/76) 07:09 21:09
Rhiwbina, after Heol Nant Castan 07:10 21:10
Rhiwbina, before Heol y Deri 07:10 21:10
Rhiwbina Hill (opp 52) 07:12 21:12
Pantmawr, before Caer Wenallt North 07:12 21:12
Pantmawr, after Caer Wenallt South 07:13 21:13
Taff’s Well, after Railway Station 07:19 21:19
Taff’s Well, before Castle House 07:19 21:19
Taffs Well Inn (o/s) 07:20 21:20
Nantgarw, o/s New Adventure Depot 07:23 21:23

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel