bustimes.org

C89 - Solihull - Coventry via Meriden

A service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Solihull - Coventry via Meriden

Solihull Station Rd 14:00 16:25
Solihull, opp House Of Fraser 14:03 16:27
Solihull School (adj) 14:05 16:28
Solihull, adj School Lane 14:07 16:29
Lode Heath, opp Oakland Close 14:09 16:30
Lode Heath, after Solihull By Pass 14:11 16:31
Catherine de Barnes Heath, adj Field Lane 14:13 16:33
Catherine de Barnes Heath, opp The Boat Inn 14:16 16:36
Bickenhill, after M42 Motorway Bridge 14:21 16:41
Hampton-in-Arden Church 14:25 16:45
Hampton in Arden, opp White Lion 14:25 16:45
Hampton In Arden Stn (opp) 14:26 16:46
Hampton in Arden, adj Diddington Lane 14:27 16:48
Hampton in Arden, opp Patrick Farm 14:28 16:50
Meriden Green (after) 08:05 08:50 14:35 17:00
Meriden, adj Leys Lane 08:08 08:52 14:37 17:01
Four Oaks (opp) 08:20 08:59 14:47 17:06
Four Oaks, opp Home Farm 08:24 09:01 14:50 17:07
Berkswell, adj Coventry Rd 08:30 09:05 14:55 17:10
Balsall Common, opp Wootton Green Lane 08:41 09:16 15:06 17:17
Balsall Common, adj Chapel Drive 08:43 09:18 15:08 17:18
Balsall Common, adj Library 08:45 09:20 15:10 17:20
Balsall Common, adj The White Horse 09:21 17:20
Balsall Common, adj Blythe Avenue 09:22 17:22
Balsall Common, adj Catchems Corner 09:23 17:22
Carol Green, opp Little Beanit Farm 09:25 17:24
Carol Green, adj Bridge 09:26 17:25
Carol Green, opp Nailcote Lane 09:27 17:25
Carol Green, opp Electricity Station 09:28 17:27
Tile Hill South, opp Water Tower 09:31 17:29
Tile Hill South, adj Peeping Tom 09:32 17:30
Tile Hill South, before Cromwell Lane 09:33 17:31
Westwood Heath, opp Bockendon Rd 09:34 17:32
Westwood Heath, after Woodleigh Rd 09:36 17:34
Westwood Business Park, adj Broadwells Crescent 09:37 17:35
Kirby Corner, before Gibbet Hill Rd 09:38 17:36
Cannon Park, adj University Westwood Site 09:39 17:37
Cannon Park, before Lynchgate Rd 09:40 17:38
Cannon Park Shops (opp) 09:42 17:40
Cannon Park, adj Leeming Close 09:42 17:40
Canley, opp Centenary Rd 09:42 17:41
Canley, adj Sir Henry Parkes Rd 09:42 17:41
Canley Rd (adj) 09:43 17:41
War Memorial Park, opp Cannon Park Rd 09:43 17:42
Green Lane, after Fletchamstead Highway 09:43 17:42
War Memorial Park, opp Coat of Arms Bridge Rd 09:43 17:43
War Memorial Park, adj Beechwood Avenue 09:43 17:43
War Memorial Park, adj Earlsdon Avenue South 09:44 17:43
War Memorial Park, adj Davenport Rd 09:44 17:43
Earlsdon, opp Leamington Rd 09:44 17:44
Coventry Rail Station Bridge (Stop WR3) 09:44 17:44
Coventry Quadrant (Stop BY1) 09:45 17:45

Coventry via Meriden - Solihull

Balsall Common, opp Heart of England School 15:25
Coventry Quadrant (Stop BY3) 09:45 12:30
Coventry Rail Station Bridge (Stop WR2) 09:47 12:32
Earlsdon, adj Leamington Rd 09:47 12:32
War Memorial Park, opp Davenport Rd 09:47 12:32
War Memorial Park, opp Earlsdon Avenue South 09:47 12:32
War Memorial Park, opp Beechwood Avenue 09:47 12:32
War Memorial Park, adj Coat of Arms Bridge Rd 09:48 12:33
War Memorial Park, adj Cannon Park Rd 09:48 12:33
Canley, after Fletchamstead Highway 09:48 12:33
Canley, opp Centenary Rd 09:49 12:34
Canley, before Sir Henry Parkes Rd 09:49 12:34
Cannon Park Shops (adj) 09:50 12:35
Cannon Park, after Lynchgate Rd 09:50 12:35
Cannon Park, opp University Westwood Site 09:51 12:36
Kirby Corner, before Gibbet Hill Rd 09:52 12:37
Kirby Corner, adj Gibbet Hill Rd 09:52 12:37
Kirby Corner, adj Westwood Church 09:52 12:37
Westwood Business Park, opp Broadwells Crescent 09:53 12:38
Westwood Heath, opp Woodleigh Rd 09:54 12:39
Westwood Heath, adj Bockendon Rd 09:54 12:39
Tile Hill South, after Cromwell Lane 09:56 12:41
Tile Hill South, adj Westwood Heath Rd 09:56 12:41
Tile Hill South, opp Peeping Tom 09:56 12:41
Tile Hill South, adj Water Tower 09:57 12:42
Burton Green, opp Cromwell Lane 09:57 12:42
Burton Green, adj Hodgetts Lane 09:57 12:42
Carol Green, adj Electricity Station 09:58 12:43
Carol Green, adj Nailcote Lane 10:00 12:45
Carol Green, before Bridge 10:00 12:45
Carol Green, adj Little Beanit Farm 10:01 12:46
Balsall Common, opp Catchems Corner 10:02 12:47
Balsall Common, opp Blythe Avenue 10:03 12:48
Balsall Common, opp The White Horse 10:04 12:49
Balsall Common, adj Elmwood Close 10:04 12:49
Balsall Common, opp Library 10:05 12:50
Balsall Common, opp Chapel Drive 10:06 12:51 15:26
Balsall Common, adj Wootton Green Lane 10:07 12:52 15:26
Berkswell, opp Coventry Rd 10:20 13:05 15:30
Meriden Green (before) 10:25 13:10 15:35
Four Oaks, adj Home Farm 10:34 13:21 15:49
Four Oaks (on) 10:36 13:23 15:52
Meriden, opp Leys Lane 10:39 13:27 15:55
Hampton-in-Arden Church (opp) 10:50 13:40 16:10
Hampton in Arden, adj Patrick Farm 10:58 13:48 16:15
Hampton in Arden, opp Diddington Lane 10:59 13:49 16:15
Hampton In Arden Stn (adj) 11:00 13:50 16:15
Hampton in Arden, opp White Lion 11:00 13:50 16:16
Bickenhill, before M42 Motorway Bridge 11:02 13:52 16:17
Catherine de Barnes Heath, adj The Boat Inn 11:03 13:53 16:17
Catherine de Barnes Heath, opp Field Lane 11:04 13:54 16:18
Lode Heath, before Solihull By Pass 11:05 13:55 16:19
Solihull Hospital (Stop SJ) 11:07 13:57 16:20
Solihull Station Rd 11:10 14:00 16:23

Timetable data from Diamond Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 29 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus