bustimes.org

C9 - Bargoed - Caerphilly

A bus service operated by Harris Coaches and Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Monday to Friday

Caerphilly - Bargoed

Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 9) 08:37 10:10 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:10 14:40 16:15 16:30 18:10
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square 08:38 10:11 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:11 14:41 16:16 16:31 18:11
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance 08:38 10:11 10:12 11:41 13:11 14:12 14:41 16:17 16:32 18:11
Caerphilly, before The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) 08:39 10:12 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:12 14:42 16:18 16:32 18:12
Caerphilly, o/s Kwikfit 08:40 10:13 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:13 14:43 16:19 16:33 18:12
Caerphilly, before The Green Lady 08:41 10:14 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:14 14:44 16:20 16:34 18:13
Caerphilly, o/s Asda 08:42 10:15 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:15 14:45 16:21 16:35 18:14
Caerphilly, o/s Pontygwindy Industrial Estate 08:43 10:16 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:16 14:46 16:22 16:36 18:15
Pwllypant, adj Mountain View 08:44 10:17 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:17 14:47 16:24 16:37 18:16
Llanbradach Coed y Brain (opp 57) 10:20 11:49 13:19 14:20 14:49 16:27 16:40 18:18
Llanbradach, adj Lewis Terrace 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:21 14:51 16:28 16:41 18:19
Llanbradach, opp War Memorial 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:22 14:52 16:30 16:42 18:20
Llanbradach Ffrwd Terrace (opp Pleasant Surroundings) 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:22 14:52 16:30 16:42 18:20
Ystrad Mynach, opp Ystrad Fawr Hospital 10:30 14:30 16:50
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Royal Oak 10:30 14:30 16:50
Ystrad Mynach Central Cafe (o/s former) 10:31 14:31 16:51
Ystrad Mynach The Beech Tree (Stop 2) 07:15 10:32 14:32 16:52
Llanbradach Coed y Brain (opp 57) 08:46 10:19
Ystrad Mynach, opp Moriah 07:15 10:32 14:32 16:52
Llanbradach, adj Lewis Terrace 08:48 10:21
Hengoed, nr Old School Grange 07:16 10:34 14:34 16:54
Llanbradach, opp War Memorial 08:49 10:22
Hengoed, before Heol Derw 07:16 10:35 14:35 16:55
Llanbradach Ffrwd Terrace (opp Pleasant Surroundings) 08:49 10:22
Hengoed, after Hawthorn Avenue 07:17 10:35 14:35 16:55
Llanbradach, after Wingfield Hotel 08:50 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:31 18:21
Hengoed Primary School (opp) 07:18 10:36 14:36 16:56
Llanbradach, before Victoria Street 08:51 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:32 18:21
Llanbradach, nr The Rise 08:53 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:34 18:23
Ystrad Mynach, after Dyffryn Business Park 08:54 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:36 18:24
Ystrad Mynach, before The Coopers Arms 08:56 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:37 18:26
Ystrad Mynach, opp Ystrad Fawr Hospital 08:57 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:39 18:27
Cefn Hengoed, after Cross Keys Inn 07:19 09:05 10:38 10:38 12:08 13:38 14:38 15:08 16:47 16:58 18:34
Cefn Hengoed, opp Lindsay Club 07:19 09:06 10:38 10:38 12:08 13:38 14:38 15:09 16:47 16:58 18:34
Cefn Hengoed, before Derwendeg Primary School 07:20 09:06 10:39 10:39 12:09 13:39 14:39 15:09 16:48 16:59 18:35
Cefn Hengoed, before Cae Ysgubor 10:39 14:39 16:59
Penpedairheol, before Rolls Avenue 07:22 09:09 10:41 10:41 12:11 13:41 14:41 15:13 16:50 17:01 18:37
Penpedairheol, before Plough and Harrow 07:23 09:10 10:42 10:42 12:12 13:42 14:42 15:14 16:51 17:02 18:38
Penpedairheol, before Berllanllwyd Street 07:23 09:11 10:43 10:42 12:13 13:43 14:42 15:15 16:52 17:02 18:39
Glan-y-nant, at The Square 07:25 09:14 10:45 10:45 12:15 13:45 14:45 15:18 16:54 17:05 18:41
Glan-y-nant, opp Lewis School 07:26 09:14 10:45 10:46 12:15 13:45 14:46 15:18 16:54 17:06 18:41
Gilfach, before Gwerthonor Place 07:27 09:16 10:47 10:46 12:17 13:47 14:46 15:20 16:56 17:06 18:43
Gilfach, opp The Gwerthonor 07:28 09:17 10:48 10:47 12:18 13:48 14:47 15:22 16:57 17:06 18:44
Gilfach Workingmen's Club (opp) 07:28 09:18 10:48 10:47 12:18 13:48 14:47 15:22 16:57 17:07 18:44
Bargoed, before Capel Hotel 07:29 09:18 10:49 10:48 12:19 13:49 14:48 15:23 16:58 17:07 18:45
Bargoed, after Parc Hotel 07:30 09:19 10:49 10:48 12:19 13:49 14:48 15:24 16:58 17:07 18:45
Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) 07:31 09:21 10:51 10:49 12:21 13:51 14:49 15:26 17:00 17:08 18:47
Bargoed, nr Royal Square 10:50 14:50 17:08 18:48
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 3) 10:52 14:52 17:10
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 5) 18:50

Bargoed - Caerphilly

Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) 07:31 08:20 09:21 10:50 10:51 12:21 13:51 14:50 15:26 17:00
Bargoed, nr Royal Square 07:32 08:21 09:22 10:51 10:52 12:22 13:52 14:51 15:27 17:01
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 3) 07:34 08:25 09:24 10:55 10:54 12:24 13:54 14:55 15:29 17:03
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 3) 07:36 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:31 17:09
Bargoed, o/s Capel Hotel 07:39 08:27 09:29 10:57 10:59 12:29 13:59 14:57 15:34 17:12
Gilfach Workingmen's Club (o/s) 07:39 08:27 09:29 10:57 10:59 12:29 13:59 14:57 15:34 17:12
Gilfach, o/s The Gwerthonor 07:40 08:28 09:30 10:58 11:00 12:30 14:00 14:58 15:35 17:13
Gilfach Gwerthonor Place (opp 56) 07:40 08:28 09:30 10:58 11:00 12:30 14:00 14:58 15:35 17:13
Glan-y-nant, adj Mamgu Statue 07:42 08:30 09:32 11:00 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:00 15:37 17:15
Penpedairheol, after Llwyn Onn 07:44 08:33 09:34 11:03 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:03 15:39 17:17
Penpedairheol, after Plough and Harrow 07:45 08:33 09:35 11:03 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:03 15:40 17:18
Penpedairheol, after Rolls Avenue 07:46 08:34 09:36 11:04 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:04 15:41 17:19
Cefn Hengoed, after Cae Ysgubor 08:36 11:06 15:06
Cefn Hengoed, after Derwendeg Primary School 07:48 08:37 09:38 11:07 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:07 15:43 17:21
Cefn Hengoed, o/s Lindsay Club 07:48 08:37 09:38 11:07 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:07 15:43 17:21
Cefn Hengoed, o/s Cross Keys Inn 07:50 08:39 09:40 11:09 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:09 15:45 17:23
Hengoed Primary School (o/s) 07:50 08:39 09:40 11:09 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:09 15:45 17:23
Hengoed, before Hawthorn Avenue 07:51 08:40 09:41 11:10 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:10 15:46 17:24
Hengoed, after Heol Derw 07:51 08:40 09:41 11:10 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:10 15:46 17:24
Hengoed, nr Old School Grange 07:52 08:41 09:42 11:11 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:11 15:47 17:25
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Lidl 07:53 08:42 09:43 11:12 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:12 15:48 17:26
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Siloh Chapel 07:53 08:43 09:43 11:13 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:13 15:48 17:26
Ystrad Mynach, opp Royal Oak 07:54 08:44 09:44 11:14 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:14 15:49 17:27
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Ystrad Fawr Hospital 07:56 08:45 09:46 11:15 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:15 15:51 17:29
Ystrad Mynach, after The Coopers Arms 07:56 08:45 09:46 11:15 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:15 15:51 17:29
Ystrad Mynach, after Dyffryn Business Park 07:58 08:45 09:48 11:15 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:15 15:53 17:31
Llanbradach, nr The Rise 07:59 08:46 09:49 11:16 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:16 15:54 17:32
Llanbradach, after Heol Ty Gwyn 08:01 08:47 09:51 11:17 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:17 15:56 17:34
Llanbradach, before Wingfield Hotel 08:01 08:47 09:51 11:17 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:17 15:56 17:34
Llanbradach Ffrwd Terrace (o/s Pleasant Surroundings) 08:02 08:47 09:52 11:17 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:17 15:57 17:35
Llanbradach, after War Memorial 08:03 08:48 09:53 11:18 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:18 15:58 17:36
Llanbradach, after Post Office 08:03 08:48 09:53 11:18 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:18 15:58 17:36
Llanbradach Coed y Brain (o/s 71) 08:04 08:49 09:54 11:19 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:19 15:59 17:37
Pwllypant, before Cedar Tree 08:06 08:51 09:56 11:21 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:21 16:01 17:39
Caerphilly, opp Pontygwindy Industrial Estate 08:08 08:53 09:58 11:23 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:23 16:03 17:41
Caerphilly, o/s Pontygwindy Inn 08:09 08:53 09:59 11:23 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:23 16:04 17:42
Caerphilly, after The Green Lady 08:54 11:24 15:24
Caerphilly, before Virginia View 08:10 08:55 10:00 11:25 11:30 13:00 14:30 15:25 16:05 17:43
Caerphilly, after The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) 08:11 08:56 10:01 11:26 11:31 13:01 14:31 15:26 16:06 17:44
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 08:12 08:57 10:02 11:27 11:32 13:02 14:32 15:27 16:07 17:45
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 08:13 08:58 10:03 11:28 11:33 13:03 14:33 15:28 16:08 17:46
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 9) 08:14 08:59 10:04 11:29 11:34 13:04 14:34 15:29 16:09 17:47

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Harris Coaches

Stagecoach South Wales