bustimes.org

C9 - Bargoed - Caerphilly

A bus service operated by Harris Coaches and Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Caerphilly - Bargoed

Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 9) 08:53 10:10 10:53 12:53 14:10 14:53 16:30 17:45
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square 08:54 10:11 10:54 12:54 14:11 14:54 16:31 17:46
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance 08:55 10:12 10:55 12:55 14:12 14:55 16:32 17:47
Caerphilly, before The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) 08:55 10:12 10:55 12:55 14:12 14:55 16:32 17:47
Caerphilly, o/s Kwikfit 08:56 10:13 10:56 12:56 14:13 14:56 16:33 17:48
Caerphilly, before The Green Lady 08:57 10:14 10:57 12:57 14:14 14:57 16:34 17:49
Caerphilly, o/s Asda 08:58 10:15 10:58 12:58 14:15 14:58 16:35 17:50
Caerphilly, o/s Pontygwindy Industrial Estate 08:59 10:16 10:59 12:59 14:16 14:59 16:36 17:51
Pwllypant, adj Mountain View 09:00 10:17 11:00 13:00 14:17 15:00 16:37 17:52
Ystrad Mynach The Beech Tree (Stop 2) 07:14
Llanbradach Coed y Brain (opp 57) 09:03 10:20 11:03 13:03 14:20 15:03 16:40 17:55
Ystrad Mynach, opp Moriah 07:14
Llanbradach, adj Lewis Terrace 09:04 10:21 11:04 13:04 14:21 15:04 16:41 17:56
Hengoed, nr Old School Grange 07:15
Llanbradach, opp War Memorial 09:05 10:22 11:05 13:05 14:22 15:05 16:42 17:57
Hengoed, before Heol Derw 07:16
Llanbradach Ffrwd Terrace (opp Pleasant Surroundings) 09:05 10:22 11:05 13:05 14:22 15:05 16:42 17:57
Ystrad Mynach, opp Ystrad Fawr Hospital 09:13 10:30 11:13 13:13 14:30 15:13 16:50 18:05
Ystrad Mynach, after Dance Centre 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 18:06
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Royal Oak 10:30 14:30 16:50
Ystrad Mynach Central Cafe (o/s former) 10:31 14:31 16:51
Ystrad Mynach The Beech Tree (Stop 2) 10:32 14:32 16:52
Ystrad Mynach, opp Moriah 10:32 14:32 16:52
Hengoed, nr Old School Grange 10:34 14:34 16:54
Hengoed, before Heol Derw 10:35 14:35 16:55
Hengoed, after Hawthorn Avenue 07:16 09:19 10:35 11:19 13:19 14:35 15:19 16:55 18:11
Hengoed Primary School (opp) 07:17 09:20 10:36 11:20 13:20 14:36 15:20 16:56 18:12
Cefn Hengoed, after Cross Keys Inn 07:18 09:21 10:38 11:21 13:21 14:38 15:21 16:58 18:13
Cefn Hengoed, opp Lindsay Club 07:18 09:21 10:38 11:21 13:21 14:38 15:21 16:58 18:13
Cefn Hengoed, before Derwendeg Primary School 07:19 09:22 10:39 11:22 13:22 14:39 15:22 16:59 18:14
Cefn Hengoed, before Cae Ysgubor 07:19 09:22 10:39 11:22 13:22 14:39 15:22 16:59 18:14
Penpedairheol, before Rolls Avenue 07:22 09:24 10:41 11:24 13:24 14:41 15:24 17:01 18:16
Penpedairheol, before Plough and Harrow 07:23 09:25 10:42 11:25 13:25 14:42 15:25 17:02 18:17
Penpedairheol, before Berllanllwyd Street 07:23 09:25 10:42 11:25 13:25 14:42 15:25 17:02 18:17
Glan-y-nant, at The Square 07:26 09:28 10:45 11:28 13:28 14:45 15:28 17:05 18:20
Glan-y-nant, opp Lewis School 07:27 09:29 10:46 11:29 13:29 14:46 15:29 17:06 18:21
Gilfach, before Gwerthonor Place 07:28 09:30 10:46 11:30 13:30 14:46 15:30 17:06 18:22
Gilfach, opp The Gwerthonor 07:30 09:31 10:47 11:31 13:31 14:47 15:31 17:06 18:23
Gilfach Workingmen's Club (opp) 07:30 09:31 10:47 11:31 13:31 14:47 15:31 17:07 18:23
Bargoed, before Capel Hotel 07:31 09:32 10:48 11:32 13:32 14:48 15:32 17:07 18:24
Bargoed, after Parc Hotel 07:32 09:33 10:48 11:33 13:33 14:48 15:33 17:07 18:25
Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) 07:34 09:34 10:49 11:34 13:34 14:49 15:34 17:08 18:26
Bargoed, nr Royal Square 10:50 14:50 17:08
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 3) 10:52 14:52 17:10

Bargoed - Caerphilly

Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) 07:34 08:20 09:34 10:50 11:34 13:34 14:50 15:34
Bargoed, nr Royal Square 07:35 08:21 09:35 10:51 11:35 13:35 14:51 15:35
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 3) 07:37 08:25 09:37 10:55 11:37 13:37 14:55 15:37
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 3) 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Bargoed, o/s Capel Hotel 07:41 08:27 09:41 10:57 11:41 13:41 14:57 15:41
Gilfach Workingmen's Club (o/s) 07:42 08:27 09:42 10:57 11:42 13:42 14:57 15:42
Gilfach, o/s The Gwerthonor 07:42 08:28 09:42 10:58 11:42 13:42 14:58 15:42
Gilfach Gwerthonor Place (opp 56) 07:43 08:28 09:43 10:58 11:43 13:43 14:58 15:43
Glan-y-nant, adj Mamgu Statue 07:45 08:30 09:45 11:00 11:45 13:45 15:00 15:45
Penpedairheol, after Llwyn Onn 07:47 08:33 09:47 11:03 11:47 13:47 15:03 15:47
Penpedairheol, after Plough and Harrow 07:47 08:33 09:47 11:03 11:47 13:47 15:03 15:47
Penpedairheol, after Rolls Avenue 07:48 08:34 09:48 11:04 11:48 13:48 15:04 15:48
Cefn Hengoed, after Cae Ysgubor 07:50 08:36 09:50 11:06 11:50 13:50 15:06 15:50
Cefn Hengoed, after Derwendeg Primary School 07:51 08:37 09:51 11:07 11:51 13:51 15:07 15:51
Cefn Hengoed, o/s Lindsay Club 07:51 08:37 09:51 11:07 11:51 13:51 15:07 15:51
Cefn Hengoed, o/s Cross Keys Inn 07:53 08:39 09:53 11:09 11:53 13:53 15:09 15:53
Hengoed Primary School (o/s) 07:53 08:39 09:53 11:09 11:53 13:53 15:09 15:53
Hengoed, before Hawthorn Avenue 07:53 08:40 09:53 11:10 11:53 13:53 15:10 15:53
Hengoed, after Heol Derw 07:54 08:40 09:54 11:10 11:54 13:54 15:10 15:54
Hengoed, nr Old School Grange 07:54 08:41 09:54 11:11 11:54 13:54 15:11 15:54
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Lidl 07:55 08:42 09:55 11:12 11:55 13:55 15:12 15:55
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Siloh Chapel 07:56 08:43 09:56 11:13 11:56 13:56 15:13 15:56
Ystrad Mynach, opp Royal Oak 07:57 08:44 09:57 11:14 11:57 13:57 15:14 15:57
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Ystrad Fawr Hospital 07:59 08:45 09:59 11:15 11:59 13:59 15:15 15:59
Ystrad Mynach, after The Coopers Arms 07:59 08:45 09:59 11:15 11:59 13:59 15:15 15:59
Ystrad Mynach, after Dyffryn Business Park 08:01 08:45 10:01 11:15 12:01 14:01 15:15 16:01
Llanbradach, nr The Rise 08:02 08:46 10:02 11:16 12:02 14:02 15:16 16:02
Llanbradach, after Heol Ty Gwyn 08:04 08:47 10:04 11:17 12:04 14:04 15:17 16:04
Llanbradach, before Wingfield Hotel 08:04 08:47 10:04 11:17 12:04 14:04 15:17 16:04
Llanbradach Ffrwd Terrace (o/s Pleasant Surroundings) 08:05 08:47 10:05 11:17 12:05 14:05 15:17 16:05
Llanbradach, after War Memorial 08:06 08:48 10:06 11:18 12:06 14:06 15:18 16:06
Llanbradach, after Post Office 08:06 08:48 10:06 11:18 12:06 14:06 15:18 16:06
Llanbradach Coed y Brain (o/s 71) 08:07 08:49 10:07 11:19 12:07 14:07 15:19 16:07
Pwllypant, before Cedar Tree 08:09 08:51 10:09 11:21 12:09 14:09 15:21 16:09
Caerphilly, opp Pontygwindy Industrial Estate 08:11 08:53 10:11 11:23 12:11 14:11 15:23 16:11
Caerphilly, o/s Pontygwindy Inn 08:11 08:53 10:11 11:23 12:11 14:11 15:23 16:11
Caerphilly, after The Green Lady 08:12 08:54 10:12 11:24 12:12 14:12 15:24 16:12
Caerphilly, before Virginia View 08:13 08:55 10:13 11:25 12:13 14:13 15:25 16:13
Caerphilly, after The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) 08:14 08:56 10:14 11:26 12:14 14:14 15:26 16:14
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 08:15 08:57 10:15 11:27 12:15 14:15 15:27 16:15
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 08:16 08:58 10:16 11:28 12:16 14:16 15:28 16:16
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 9) 08:17 08:59 10:17 11:29 12:17 14:17 15:29 16:17

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Harris Coaches

Stagecoach South Wales