bustimes.org

CAT5 - Warrington - Altrincham via Thelwall, Warburton, Dunham

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Warrington - Altrincham

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 10) 08:35 09:15 09:40 then hourly until 16:40 17:40
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) 08:35 09:15 09:40 16:40 17:40
Warrington Hays House (Stop AA) 08:36 09:16 09:41 16:41 17:41
Warrington Town Hall (Stop AD) 08:36 09:16 09:41 16:41 17:41
Bank Quay Thynne Street (cnr) 08:37 09:17 09:42 16:42 17:42
Bank Quay Arpley Street (cnr) 08:37 09:17 09:42 16:42 17:42
Wilderspool, o/s St James' Court 08:42 09:22 09:47 16:47 17:47
Wilderspool Central Avenue (cnr) 08:42 09:22 09:47 16:47 17:47
Wilderspool, adj Causeway Hotel 08:43 09:23 09:48 16:48 17:48
Wilderspool Loushers Lane (cnr) 08:44 09:24 09:49 16:49 17:49
Wilderspool, o/s Morrisons 08:45 09:25 09:50 16:50 17:50
Stockton Heath, opp St Thomas' Church 08:46 09:26 09:51 16:51 17:51
Stockton Heath, o/s Mullberry Tree Pub 08:47 09:27 09:52 16:52 17:52
Stockton Heath, nr Sandy Lane 08:48 09:28 09:53 16:53 17:53
Lumb Brook Limetree Avenue (N-bound) 08:48 09:28 09:53 16:53 17:53
Lumb Brook, opp Cantilever 08:49 09:29 09:54 16:54 17:54
Lumb Brook, by Hill Top Road 08:50 09:30 09:55 16:55 17:55
Grappenhall, o/s Pilling Gardens 08:50 09:30 09:55 16:55 17:55
Grappenhall, nr Pilling Gardens 08:51 09:31 09:56 16:56 17:56
Grappenhall, opp Albert Road 08:52 09:32 09:57 16:57 17:57
Grappenhall, o/s Dog & Dart 08:54 09:34 09:59 16:59 17:59
Grappenhall, opp Ollerton Close 08:54 09:34 09:59 16:59 17:59
Grappenhall, o/s Latchford Locks 08:54 09:34 10:00 17:00 17:59
Thelwall, opp Richmond Avenue 08:55 09:35 10:00 17:00 18:00
Thelwall, opp Buntingford Road 08:55 09:35 10:01 17:01 18:00
Thelwall, opp Stanton Road 08:56 09:36 10:01 17:01 18:01
Thelwall Alderley Road (cnr) 08:56 09:36 10:02 17:02 18:01
Thelwall, opp Pickering Arms 08:57 09:37 10:03 17:03 18:02
Thelwall Bell Lane (NE-bound) 08:57 09:37 10:03 17:03 18:02
Thelwall Laskey Lane (cnr) 08:57 09:37 10:04 17:04 18:02
Thelwall Bridge (SE-bound) 08:58 09:38 10:04 17:04 18:03
Statham Lodge (o/s) 08:59 09:39 10:06 17:06 18:04
Statham, nr Whitbarrow Road 09:00 09:40 10:07 17:07 18:05
Statham, nr Trans Pennine Trail 09:00 09:40 10:07 17:07 18:05
Statham Daisy Bank Road (cnr) 09:01 09:41 10:08 17:08 18:06
Statham Barsbank Lane (cnr) 09:01 09:42 10:09 17:09 18:07
Lymm, o/s Welfare Centre 09:43 10:10 17:10 18:08
Church Green, adj Lymm Church 09:44 10:11 17:11 18:09
Lymm Cross (o/s) 09:45 10:12 17:12 18:10
Lymm Brookfield Road (NE-bound) 09:02
Lymm Cross (opp) 09:04
Lymm Reddish Lane (cnr) 09:45 10:12 17:12 18:10
Rushgreen Reddish Crescent (cnr) 09:46 10:13 17:13 18:11
Rushgreen, nr Whitefield Grove 09:47 10:14 17:14 18:12
Rushgreen, opp Sandy Lane 09:47 10:14 17:14 18:12
Heatley, nr Rushes Meadow 09:48 10:15 17:15 18:13
Heatley, o/s Green Dragon 09:48 10:16 17:16 18:13
Warburton, opp Paddock Lane 10:18 17:18
Mossbrow, nr Bent Lane 09:50 18:15
Warburton, nr Egerton Avenue 10:19 17:19
Warburton, opp Egerton Avenue 09:51 18:16
Mossbrow, opp Bent Lane 10:19 17:19
Mossbrow, o/s Saracens Head 10:19 17:19
Mossbrow, at Moss Brow 10:19 17:19
Carr Green, opp Carrgreen Lane 10:20 17:20
Carr Green, nr Gorsey Lane 10:21 17:21
Dunham Woodhouses, o/s Rope and Anchor 10:22 17:22
Sinderland Green, opp Whitehouse Lane 10:26 17:26
Sinderland Green Sinderland Lane (E-bound) 10:28 17:28
Broadheath Primary (o/s) 10:30 17:30
Broadheath, opp Holt Street 10:31 17:31
Broadheath, nr Manchester Road 10:32 17:32
Broadheath, nr George Richards Way 10:32 17:32
Broadheath, nr Harcourt Road 10:33 17:33
Navigation Road, nr Ellesmere Road 10:34 17:34
Altrincham, nr Hazel Road 10:35 17:35
Altrincham Interchange (Stand C) 10:37 17:37
Please note, this journey terminates at Lymm Church. Please note, this journey terminates at Warburton. Please note, this journey terminates at Warburton.

Altrincham - Warrington

Altrincham Interchange (Stand C) 10:41 then hourly until 16:41 17:41
Altrincham, nr Stamford Street 10:41 16:41 17:41
Altrincham, opp Hazel Road 10:42 16:42 17:42
Altrincham, o/s Garrick Playhouse 10:43 16:43 17:43
Broadheath, opp The Navigation 10:44 16:44 17:44
Broadheath, o/s Cheshire Cheese 10:45 16:45 17:45
Broadheath, nr Holt Street 10:45 16:45 17:45
Broadheath, nr Craven Road 10:46 16:46 17:46
Broadheath Primary (opp) 10:47 16:47 17:47
Broadheath Sinderland Lane (W-bound) 10:48 16:48 17:48
Sinderland Green, nr Whitehouse Lane 10:50 16:50 17:50
Dunham Woodhouses, opp Rope and Anchor 10:55 16:55 17:55
Carr Green, opp Gorsey Lane 10:55 16:55 17:55
Carr Green, nr Carrgreen Lane 10:57 16:57 17:56
Mossbrow, nr Moss Brow 10:58 16:58 17:57
Mossbrow, nr Bent Lane 10:59 16:59 17:58
Warburton, opp Egerton Avenue 10:00 11:00 17:00 17:59 18:19
Warburton, nr Paddock Lane 10:00 11:00 17:00 17:59 18:19
Heatley, opp Green Dragon 10:02 11:02 17:02 18:01 18:21
Heatley, opp Rushes Meadow 10:03 11:03 17:03 18:02 18:22
Rushgreen Sandy Lane (cnr) 10:04 11:04 17:04 18:03 18:23
Rushgreen, opp Whitefield Grove 10:04 11:04 17:04 18:03 18:23
Rushgreen, opp Reddish Crescent 10:05 11:05 17:05 18:04 18:24
Lymm, adj Reddish Lane 10:06 11:06 17:06 18:05 18:25
Lymm Cross (opp) 09:05 10:07 11:07 17:07 18:06 18:26
Church Green, o/s Lymm Church 09:06 10:08 11:08 17:08 18:07 18:27
Church Green, nr Lakeside Surgery 09:06 10:08 11:08 17:08 18:07 18:27
Lymm, opp Welfare Centre 09:07 10:09 11:09 17:09 18:08 18:28
Statham, opp Barsbank Lane 09:08 10:09 11:09 17:09 18:08 18:28
Statham, opp Daisy Bank Road 09:08 10:10 11:10 17:10 18:09 18:29
Statham, adj Trans Pennine Trail 09:09 10:10 11:10 17:10 18:09 18:29
Statham Turnberry Close (cnr) 09:10 10:11 11:11 17:11 18:10 18:30
Statham Lodge (opp) 09:10 10:11 11:11 17:11 18:10 18:30
Thelwall Bridge (NW-bound) 09:12 10:13 11:13 17:13 18:11 18:31
Thelwall, adj Laskey Lane 09:13 10:13 11:13 17:13 18:12 18:32
Thelwall Bell Lane (SW-bound) 09:14 10:14 11:14 17:14 18:12 18:32
Thelwall, nr Pickering Arms 09:15 10:15 11:15 17:15 18:13 18:33
Thelwall All Saints Church (n/r) 09:15 10:15 11:15 17:15 18:13 18:33
Thelwall Stanton Road (cnr) 09:15 10:15 11:15 17:15 18:13 18:33
Thelwall Buntingford Road (cnr) 09:16 10:16 11:16 17:16 18:14 18:34
Thelwall Richmond Avenue (cnr) 09:17 10:17 11:17 17:17 18:15 18:35
Grappenhall, opp Latchford Locks 09:17 10:17 11:17 17:17 18:15 18:35
Grappenhall Ollerton Close (cnr) 09:18 10:18 11:18 17:18 18:16 18:36
Grappenhall Bradshaw Lane Shops (cnr) 09:18 10:18 11:18 17:18 18:16 18:36
Grappenhall, opp Dog & Dart 09:19 10:19 11:19 17:19 18:17 18:37
Grappenhall, nr Albert Road 09:20 10:20 11:20 17:20 18:18 18:38
Grappenhall, adj Pilling Gardens 09:20 10:20 11:20 17:20 18:18 18:38
Lumb Brook, nr Hill Top Road 09:22 10:22 11:22 17:22 18:20 18:40
Lumb Brook, o/s Cantilever 09:22 10:22 11:22 17:22 18:20 18:40
Lumb Brook Limetree Avenue (S-bound) 09:23 10:23 11:23 17:23 18:21 18:41
Lumb Brook Bridge (nr) 09:23 10:23 11:23 17:23 18:21 18:41
Stockton Heath, before Sandy Lane 09:24 10:24 11:24 17:24 18:22 18:42
Stockton Heath, opp Victoria Road 09:25 10:25 11:25 17:25 18:22 18:42
Stockton Heath Post Office (N-bound) 09:27 10:27 11:27 17:27 18:23 18:43
Wilderspool, opp Morrisons 09:27 10:28 11:28 17:28 18:23 18:43
Wilderspool Gainsborough Road (cnr) 09:28 10:28 11:28 17:28 18:24 18:44
Wilderspool, nr Causeway Hotel 09:29 10:29 11:29 17:29 18:25 18:45
Wilderspool, opp Central Avenue 09:29 10:30 11:30 17:30 18:25 18:45
Wilderspool, opp St James' Court 09:30 10:30 11:30 17:30 18:26 18:46
Warrington Bank Quay Station (o/s) 09:33 10:34 11:34 17:34 18:29 18:49
Warrington, nr Town Hall 09:34 10:35 11:35 17:35 18:30 18:50
Warrington, o/s Garven Place Alighting Only 09:36 10:36 11:36 17:36 18:31 18:51
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 10) 09:40 10:40 11:40 17:40 18:34 18:54

Timetable data from Warringtons Own Buses, 22 April 2022

Warrington’s Own Buses