🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

CAT6 - Warrington - Grappenhall via Cobbs Estate

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Warrington - Grappenhall via Cobbs Estate

Grappenhall - Warrington via Cobbs Estate

Grappenhall East View (cnr) 07:47 08:32 then hourly until 17:32 18:28
Grappenhall, opp Dog & Dart 07:48 08:33 17:33 18:29
Grappenhall, nr Albert Road 07:49 08:34 17:34 18:30
Grappenhall, adj Pilling Gardens 07:49 08:34 17:34 18:30
Lumb Brook, nr Hill Top Road 07:51 08:36 17:36 18:32
Lumb Brook, o/s Cantilever 07:52 08:37 17:37 18:33
Lumb Brook Limetree Avenue (S-bound) 07:52 08:37 17:37 18:33
Lumb Brook Bridge (nr) 07:53 08:38 17:38 18:34
Cobbs Dale Lane (cnr) 07:54 08:39 17:39 18:35 18:52
Cobbs, o/s Bridge Lane Shops 07:54 08:39 17:39 18:35 18:52
Cobbs Wood Lane (cnr) 07:55 08:40 17:40 18:36 18:53
Cobbs St Monicas Close (cnr) 07:56 08:41 17:41 18:37 18:54
Cobbs Southway Avenue (cnr) 07:56 08:41 17:41 18:37 18:54
Cobbs, opp Greenfields Avenue 07:58 08:43 17:43 18:39 18:56
Stockton Heath Post Office (N-bound) 08:02 08:47 17:47 18:43 18:59
Wilderspool, opp Morrisons 08:03 08:48 17:48 18:44 19:00
Wilderspool Gainsborough Road (cnr) 08:04 08:49 17:49 18:45 19:00
Wilderspool, nr Causeway Hotel 08:05 08:50 17:50 18:46 19:01
Wilderspool, opp Central Avenue 08:05 08:50 17:50 18:46 19:02
Wilderspool, opp St James' Court 08:06 08:51 17:51 18:47 19:02
Warrington Bank Quay Station (o/s) 08:11 08:56 17:56 18:52 19:06
Warrington, nr Town Hall 08:11 08:56 17:56 18:52 19:06
Warrington, o/s Garven Place Alighting Only 08:12 08:57 17:57 18:53 19:07
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 10) 08:15 09:00 18:00 18:56 19:10

Timetable data from Warrington’s Own Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 8 July 2020

Warrington’s Own Buses