🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

CAT8 - Warrington - Appleton Thorn via Cobbs Estate

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Warrington - Appleton Thorn via Cobbs Estate

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 10) 06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 19:10 21:10 23:10
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) 06:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 19:10 21:10 23:10
Warrington Hays House (Stop AA) 06:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 19:11 21:11 23:11
Warrington Town Hall (Stop AD) 06:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 19:11 21:11 23:11
Bank Quay Thynne Street (cnr) 06:53 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 19:12 21:12 23:12
Bank Quay Arpley Street (cnr) 06:53 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 19:12 21:12 23:12
Wilderspool, o/s St James' Court 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 19:16 21:16 23:16
Wilderspool Central Avenue (cnr) 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:16 21:16 23:16
Wilderspool, adj Causeway Hotel 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:17 21:17 23:17
Wilderspool Loushers Lane (cnr) 06:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 19:18 21:18 23:18
Wilderspool, o/s Morrisons 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:18 21:18 23:18
Stockton Heath, opp St Thomas' Church 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:19 21:19 23:19
Stockton Heath, o/s Mullberry Tree Pub 07:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:20 21:20 23:20
Cobbs London Bridge (S-bound) 07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:21 21:21 23:21
Cobbs Waverley Avenue (cnr) 07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:21 21:21 23:21
Cobbs, opp Southway Avenue 07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:21 21:21 23:21
Cobbs, opp St Monicas Close 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:22 21:22 23:22
Cobbs, opp Wood Lane 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:23 21:23 23:23
Cobbs, opp Bridge Lane Shops 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:23 21:23 23:23
Cobbs, nr Dale Lane 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:24 21:24 23:24
Grappenhall Heys, o/s Grappenhall Lodge 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:24 21:24 23:24
Grappenhall Heys Astor Drive (cnr) 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:24 21:24 23:24
Grappenhall Heys, o/s Dairy Farm 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:25 21:25 23:25
Wright’s Green, opp Stud Farm 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:25 21:25 23:25
Wright’s Green, opp Dood's Lane 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:25 21:25 23:25
Wright’s Green, opp Cottage 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:26 21:26 23:26
Wright’s Green New Lane (cnr) 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:26 21:26 23:26
Appleton Thorn Thorntree Green (cnr) 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:26 21:26 23:26
Appleton Thorn, opp Appleton Hall 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:27 21:27 23:27
Appleton Thorn, o/s Appleton Hall 19:28 21:28 23:28

Appleton Thorn - Warrington via Cobbs Estate

Appleton Thorn, o/s Appleton Hall 07:18 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:16 19:31 21:31 23:31
Appleton Thorn, opp Thorntree Green 07:18 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:16 19:31 21:31 23:31
Wright’s Green, opp New Lane 07:19 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:17 19:31 21:31 23:31
Wright’s Green, o/s Cottage 07:19 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:17 19:32 21:32 23:32
Wright’s Green Dood's Lane (cnr) 07:20 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:18 19:32 21:32 23:32
Wright’s Green, o/s Stud Farm 07:20 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:18 19:32 21:32 23:32
Grappenhall Heys, opp Dairy Farm 07:21 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:19 19:33 21:33 23:33
Grappenhall Heys, nr Astor Drive 07:22 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:20 19:33 21:33 23:33
Grappenhall Heys, opp Grappenhall Lodge 07:22 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:20 19:34 21:34 23:34
Cobbs Dale Lane (cnr) 07:24 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:22 19:35 21:35 23:35
Cobbs, o/s Bridge Lane Shops 07:24 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:22 19:35 21:35 23:35
Cobbs Wood Lane (cnr) 07:25 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:23 19:36 21:36 23:36
Cobbs St Monicas Close (cnr) 07:26 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:24 19:37 21:37 23:37
Cobbs Southway Avenue (cnr) 07:26 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:24 19:37 21:37 23:37
Cobbs, opp Greenfields Avenue 07:28 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:26 19:39 21:39 23:39
Stockton Heath Post Office (N-bound) 07:32 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:29 19:40 21:40 23:40
Wilderspool, opp Morrisons 07:33 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:30 19:41 21:41 23:41
Wilderspool Gainsborough Road (cnr) 07:34 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:30 19:41 21:41 23:41
Wilderspool, nr Causeway Hotel 07:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:31 19:42 21:42 23:42
Wilderspool, opp Central Avenue 07:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:32 19:43 21:43 23:43
Wilderspool, opp St James' Court 07:36 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:32 19:43 21:43 23:43
Warrington Bank Quay Station (o/s) 07:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:36 19:47 21:47 23:47
Warrington, nr Town Hall 07:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:36 19:47 21:47 23:47
Warrington, o/s Garven Place Alighting Only 07:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:37 19:48 21:48 23:48
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 10) 07:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:40 19:51 21:51 23:51

Timetable data from Warrington’s Own Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 8 July 2020

Warrington’s Own Buses