🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

CC - the calverton - Calverton - Arnold - Nottingham

A bus service operated by Trent Barton

Map

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P1) 06:30 06:36 07:45 08:15 09:00 then hourly until 17:00 18:00 19:00
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T6) 06:30 06:36 07:45 08:15 09:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO01) 06:31 06:36 07:46 08:16 09:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Nottingham Frogmore Street (Stop FO14) 06:31 06:37 07:46 08:16 09:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO12) 06:32 06:37 07:47 08:17 09:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO34) 06:32 06:38 07:47 08:17 09:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 06:33 06:39 07:48 08:18 09:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO31) 06:34 06:39 07:49 08:19 09:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH01) 06:35 06:40 07:50 08:20 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH02) 06:35 06:41 07:50 08:20 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH03) 06:36 06:42 07:51 08:21 09:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH04) 06:37 06:42 07:52 08:22 09:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Sherwood Haydn Road (Stop SH05) 06:38 06:44 07:53 08:23 09:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH06) 06:39 06:44 07:54 08:24 09:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Sherwood Magnus Road (Stop SH07) 06:39 06:45 07:54 08:24 09:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Sherwood Woodthorpe Drive (Stop SH08) 06:40 06:46 07:55 08:25 09:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Sherwood Rushcliffe Rise (Stop SH10) 06:41 06:47 07:56 08:26 09:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Daybrook, opp The Vale 06:42 06:48 07:57 08:27 09:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Daybrook Square (on) 06:43 06:49 07:58 08:28 09:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Daybrook Square (adj) 06:44 06:50 07:59 08:29 09:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Arnold, adj Portland Street 06:44 06:51 07:59 08:29 09:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Arnold, adj Sainsburys 06:45 06:51 08:00 08:30 09:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Arnold High Street (N-bound) 06:46 06:53 08:01 08:31 09:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Arnold Front Street (Stand 5) 06:48 06:56 08:03 08:33 09:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Arnold, opp Brackendale Avenue 06:48 06:56 08:03 08:33 09:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Arnold, adj Mellors Road 06:48 06:56 08:03 08:33 09:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Arnold, adj St Marys Close 06:49 06:57 08:04 08:34 09:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Arnold, adj Sutton Road 06:49 06:58 08:04 08:34 09:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Arnold, adj Ashington Drive 06:50 06:58 08:05 08:35 09:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Arnold Calverton Road (NE-bound) 06:50 06:59 08:05 08:35 09:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Dorket Head Farm (adj) 06:52 07:01 08:07 08:37 09:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Dorket Head, adj Calverton Hill 06:53 07:02 08:08 08:38 09:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Dorket Head Georges Lane (E-bound) 06:54 07:02 08:09 08:39 09:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Calverton, adj Longue Drive 06:57 07:04 08:12 08:42 09:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Calverton, opp Lamp Wood Close 06:58 07:05 08:13 08:43 09:28 17:28 18:28 19:28
Calverton, adj Old Hall Close 06:58 08:13 08:43 09:28 17:28 18:28 19:28
Calverton, adj Manor Road 06:59 08:14 08:44 09:29 17:29 18:28 19:29
Calverton, adj St Wilfrids Church 06:59 08:14 08:44 09:29 17:29 18:28 19:29
Calverton, adj Seely Avenue 18:37
Calverton, opp Bonner Hill 06:59 08:14 08:44 09:29 17:29 18:28 19:29
Calverton Mews Lane (o/s 9) 07:05
Calverton, adj Forest Road 18:37
Calverton, adj Sherwood Avenue 18:37
Calverton, opp Mews Lane 18:37
Calverton, adj Pepper Road 07:05 18:37
Calverton Flatts Lane (o/s 81) 07:06 18:38
Calverton, opp James Drive 07:06 18:38
Calverton Flatts Lane (NE-bound) 07:07 18:38
Oxton, opp Home Court 07:14 18:43
Oxton, adj New Road 07:14 18:43
Oxton Nottingham Road (S-bound) 07:14 18:43
Epperstone Wash Bridge (N-bound) 07:19 18:45
Epperstone, opp Chapel Lane 07:21 18:46
Calverton, adj Caravan Park 07:25 18:48
Calverton, adj Golf Club 07:26 18:49
Calverton Bonner Lane (N-bound) 07:00 07:29 08:15 08:45 09:30 17:30 18:29 18:51 19:30
Calverton, adj Paddock Close 07:00 07:29 08:15 08:45 09:30 17:30 18:29 18:51 19:30
Calverton, opp Cloverfields 07:01 07:30 08:16 08:46 09:31 17:31 18:30 18:52 19:31
Calverton, adj Broom Road 07:01 07:30 08:16 08:46 09:31 17:31 18:30 18:52 19:31
Calverton, opp Broadfields 07:02 07:31 08:17 08:47 09:32 17:32 18:31 18:53 19:32
Calverton Park Road (W-bound) 07:03 07:32 08:18 08:48 09:33 17:33 18:32 18:54 19:33
Calverton, adj Labray Road 07:04 07:33 08:19 08:49 09:34 17:34 18:33 18:55 19:34
Calverton, adj Seely Avenue 07:06 07:35 08:21 08:51 09:36 17:36 18:35 18:57 19:36
Calverton, adj Forest Road 07:07 07:36 08:22 08:52 09:37 17:37 18:58 19:37
Calverton, adj Sherwood Avenue 07:07 07:36 08:22 08:52 09:37 17:37 18:58 19:37
Calverton, opp Mews Lane 07:08 07:37 08:23 08:53 09:38 17:38 18:59 19:38
Calverton, opp Nabarro Court 07:08 07:37 08:23 08:53 09:38 17:38 18:59 19:38
Calverton, adj St Wilfrids Square 07:10 07:39 08:25 08:55 09:40 17:40 19:01 19:40
Calverton, opp High Hurst 07:10 07:39 08:25 08:55 09:40 17:40 19:01 19:40
Calverton, opp Manor Road 07:10 07:39 08:25 08:55 09:40 17:40 19:01 19:40
Calverton, opp Old Hall Close 07:10 07:39 08:25 08:55 09:40 17:40 19:01 19:40
Calverton, adj Lamp Wood Close 07:10 07:39 08:25 08:55 09:40 17:40 19:01 19:40
Calverton, opp Longue Drive 07:11 07:40 08:26 08:56 09:41 17:41 19:02 19:41
Dorket Head Georges Lane (W-bound) 07:13 07:42 08:28 08:58 09:43 17:43 19:04 19:43
Dorket Head, opp Calverton Hill 07:13 07:42 08:28 08:58 09:43 17:43 19:04 19:43
Dorket Head Farm (opp) 07:15 07:44 08:30 09:00 09:45 17:45 19:06 19:45
Arnold Calverton Road (SW-bound) 07:17 07:46 08:32 09:02 09:47 17:47 19:08 19:47
Arnold, opp Ashington Drive 07:17 07:46 08:32 09:02 09:47 17:47 19:08 19:47
Arnold, opp Sutton Road 07:18 07:47 08:33 09:03 09:48 17:48 19:09 19:48
Arnold, opp St Marys Close 07:19 07:48 08:34 09:04 09:49 17:49 19:10 19:49
Arnold, opp Mellors Road 07:20 07:49 08:35 09:05 09:50 17:50 19:11 19:50
Arnold, adj Brackendale Avenue 07:20 07:49 08:35 09:05 09:50 17:50 19:11 19:50
Arnold, adj Asda 07:21 07:50 08:36 09:06 09:51 17:51 19:12 19:51
Arnold High Street (S-bound) 07:22 07:51 08:37 09:07 09:52 17:52 19:13 19:52
Arnold, adj Charles Street 07:23 07:52 08:38 09:08 09:53 17:53 19:14 19:53
Arnold, opp Sainsburys 07:23 07:52 08:38 09:08 09:53 17:53 19:14 19:53
Arnold, opp Portland Street 07:24 07:53 08:39 09:09 09:54 17:54 19:15 19:54
Daybrook Square (opp) 07:26 07:55 08:41 09:11 09:56 17:56 19:17 19:56
Daybrook, adj The Vale 07:26 07:55 08:41 09:11 09:56 17:56 19:17 19:56
Woodthorpe, opp Foster Drive 07:27 07:56 08:42 09:12 09:57 17:57 19:18 19:57
Woodthorpe Drive (adj) 07:28 07:57 08:43 09:13 09:58 17:58 19:19 19:58
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 07:29 07:58 08:44 09:14 09:59 17:59 19:20 19:59
Sherwood Winchester Street (Stop SH14) 07:29 07:59 08:44 09:14 10:00 18:00 19:21 20:00
Mapperley Park Haydn Road (Stop SH15) 07:30 08:00 08:45 09:15 10:01 18:01 19:22 20:01
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH16) 07:30 08:00 08:45 09:15 10:01 18:01 19:22 20:01
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH17) 07:31 08:01 08:46 09:16 10:02 18:02 19:23 20:02
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH18) 07:31 08:02 08:46 09:16 10:03 18:03 19:24 20:03
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH19) 07:32 08:02 08:47 09:17 10:03 18:03 19:24 20:03
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO06) 07:33 08:03 08:48 09:18 10:04 18:04 19:25 20:04
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 07:33 08:04 08:48 09:18 10:05 18:05 19:26 20:05
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 07:34 08:04 08:49 09:19 10:05 18:05 19:26 20:05
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 07:34 08:05 08:49 09:19 10:06 18:06 19:27 20:06
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 07:35 08:06 08:50 09:20 10:07 18:07 19:28 20:07
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 07:36 08:07 08:51 09:21 10:08 18:08 19:29 20:08
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 07:37 08:08 08:52 09:22 10:09 18:09 19:30 20:09
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P1) 07:39 08:10 08:54 09:24 10:11 18:11 19:32 20:11

Timetable data from trentbarton/Bus Open Data Service, 9 May 2020

Trent Barton