bustimes.org

CG1 - Rutherglen - Carmyle

A bus service operated by JMB Travel

Map

Monday to Friday

Rutherglen - Carmyle

Rutherglen, at Moray Court 06:00 06:55 07:50 09:00 then hourly until 18:00
Rutherglen, before Mill Street 06:00 06:55 07:50 09:00 18:00
Rutherglen, at Western Avenue 06:01 06:56 07:51 09:02 18:02
Shawfield, before Southcroft Road 06:02 06:57 07:52 09:03 18:03
Shawfield, before Rutherglen Road 06:04 06:59 07:54 09:05 18:05
Rutherglen Road (after) 06:05 07:00 07:55 09:06 18:06
Bridgeton, before Newhall Street 06:06 07:01 07:56 09:07 18:07
Bridgeton, opp Franklin Street 06:07 07:02 07:57 09:09 18:09
Bridgeton, before Tullis Street 06:08 07:03 07:58 09:10 18:10
Bridgeton, opp Megan Street 06:08 07:03 07:58 09:10 18:10
Bridgeton, after Queen Mary Street 06:09 07:04 07:59 09:11 18:11
Dalmarnock, opp Bartholomew Street 06:10 07:05 08:00 09:12 18:12
Dalmarnock, before Springfield Road 06:11 07:06 08:01 09:13 18:13
Dalmarnock, opp Baltic Street 06:11 07:06 08:01 09:13 18:13
Dalmarnock, before Sorn Street 06:12 07:07 08:02 09:14 18:14
Dalmarnock, before Bogside Street 06:12 07:07 08:02 09:14 18:14
Parkhead, before London Road 06:13 07:08 08:03 09:15 18:15
Parkhead, before Canmore Street 06:15 07:10 08:05 09:17 18:17
Parkhead, before Methven Street 06:16 07:11 08:06 09:18 18:18
Parkhead, after Birnham Road 06:16 07:11 08:06 09:18 18:18
Parkhead, after Maukinfauld Road 06:17 07:12 08:07 09:19 18:19
Tollcross, after Potter Street 06:17 07:12 08:07 09:19 18:19
Tollcross, before Braidfauld street 06:18 07:13 08:08 09:20 18:20
Tollcross, at East Access Road 06:19 07:14 08:09 09:21 18:21
Carmyle Station (after) 06:24 07:19 08:14 09:26 18:26

Carmyle - Rutherglen

Carmyle Station (after) 06:25 07:20 08:15 09:27 then hourly until 18:27
Carmyle, after Clydesford Road 06:25 07:20 08:15 09:27 18:27
Cambuslang Investment Park (at) 06:26 07:21 08:16 09:28 18:28
Carmyle, before Clydesmill Road 06:27 07:22 08:17 09:29 18:29
Carmyle, opp Clydesmill Place 06:27 07:22 08:17 09:29 18:29
Carmyle, opp Cambuslang Ind Estate 06:28 07:23 08:18 09:30 18:30
Carmyle, before Drumhead Road 06:29 07:24 08:19 09:31 18:31
Carmyle, at Clyde Workshops 06:30 07:25 08:20 09:32 18:32
Tollcross, at East Access Road 06:33 07:28 08:23 09:35 18:35
06:35 07:30 08:25 09:39 18:39
Tollcross, opp Braidfauld street 06:35 07:30 08:25 09:39 18:39
Tollcross, at St Peters Cemetery 06:35 07:30 08:25 09:39 18:39
Parkhead, opp Maukinfauld Road 06:36 07:31 08:26 09:40 18:40
Parkhead, opp Birnham Road 06:37 07:32 08:27 09:41 18:41
Parkhead, opp Macduff Street 06:38 07:33 08:28 09:42 18:42
Parkhead, opp Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome 06:40 07:35 08:30 09:44 18:44
Dalmarnock, opp Irvine Street 06:41 07:36 08:31 09:45 18:45
Dalmarnock, opp Sorn Street 06:41 07:36 08:31 09:45 18:45
Dalmarnock, after Baltic Street 06:42 07:37 08:32 09:46 18:46
Dalmarnock Railway Station (before) 06:43 07:38 08:33 09:47 18:47
Dalmarnock, before Bartholomew Street 06:43 07:38 08:33 09:47 18:47
Bridgeton, before Muslin Street 06:45 07:40 08:35 09:49 18:49
Bridgeton, after Megan Street 06:46 07:41 08:36 09:50 18:50
Bridgeton Cross (at) 06:47 07:42 08:37 09:51 18:51
Bridgeton, opp Tullis Street 06:47 07:42 08:37 09:51 18:51
Bridgeton, after Franklin Street 06:48 07:43 08:38 09:52 18:52
Bridgeton, at Trafalgar Street 06:49 07:44 08:39 09:53 18:53
Rutherglen, opp Shawfield Stadium 06:51 07:46 08:41 09:55 18:55
Shawfield, after Rutherglen Road 06:51 07:46 08:41 09:55 18:55
Shawfield, opp Southcroft Road 06:52 07:47 08:42 09:56 18:56
Rutherglen, before Queen Street 06:53 07:48 08:43 09:57 18:57
Rutherglen, at Moray Court 06:54 07:49 08:44 09:59 18:59

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

More information

JMB Travel