🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

Connecting Communities Suffolk Coastal East

A bus service operated by Coastal Accessible Transport

Map

Outbound

Orford, adj Market Hill 07:00 08:00 09:00 then hourly until 17:00 18:00
Sudbourne, adj School Road 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:00 16:00 17:01 18:01
Walberswick, adj St Andrews Church 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:02 16:02 17:03 18:03
Iken, adj Stanney House Farm 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:03 16:03 17:04 18:04
Halesworth, adj Railway Station 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:03 16:03 17:04 18:04
Halesworth, in Car Park 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:04 16:04 17:05 18:05
Aldeburgh, o/s Bus Shelter 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:05 16:05 17:06 18:06
Wickham Market Market Square (N-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:05 16:05 17:06 18:06
Campsey Ash, adj Wickham Mkt Railway Station 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:05 16:05 17:06 18:06
Tunstall, adj Green Man 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:06 16:06 17:07 18:07
Wenhaston, opp Oak Meadow 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:07 16:07 17:08 18:08
Blythburgh, opp Chapel Road 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:08 16:08 17:09 18:09
Thorington, opp St Peter's Church 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:09 16:09 17:10 18:10
Bramfield, adj Queens Head 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:09 16:09 17:10 18:10
Blaxhall, opp Youth Hostel 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:09 16:09 17:10 18:10
Aldringham Parrot & Punchbowl (N-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:09 16:09 17:10 18:10
Snape, opp The Glebes 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:10 16:10 17:11 18:11
Westleton, adj The Crown 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:11 16:11 17:12 18:12
Middleton, o/s Bus Shelter 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:12 16:12 17:13 18:13
Friston, o/s Old Chequers 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:12 16:12 17:13 18:13
Knodishall, adj Butchers Arms 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:12 16:12 17:13 18:13
Leiston, opp Library 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:12 16:12 17:13 18:13
Theberton, adj Doughty Wylie Crescent 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:13 16:13 17:14 18:14
Darsham, opp Railway Station 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:13 16:13 17:14 18:14
Benhall, adj St Marys Church 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:15 16:15 17:16 18:16
Sternfield, adj Sandy Lane 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:15 16:15 17:16 18:16
Yoxford, adj Shelter 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:16 16:16 17:17 18:17
Saxmundham, adj Railway Station 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:17 16:17 17:18 18:18
Saxmundham, opp Street Farm Road 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:18 16:18 17:19 18:19
Kelsale, opp Carlton Road 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:23 16:23 17:24 18:24
Demand responsive service: journey times will vary. Actual journey time confirmed when booking
Booking line open Monday - Friday 08:45 - 16:00
Journeys must be booked in advance. Call 01728 635938.
Operates on Tuesdays and Thursday

Inbound

Kelsale, opp Carlton Road 07:30 08:30 09:30 then hourly until 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Saxmundham, opp Street Farm Road 07:35s 08:35s 09:35s 15:35s 16:35s 17:35s 18:35s
Saxmundham, adj Railway Station 07:36s 08:36s 09:36s 15:36s 16:36s 17:36s 18:36s
Yoxford, adj Shelter 07:37s 08:37s 09:37s 15:37s 16:37s 17:37s 18:37s
Sternfield, adj Sandy Lane 07:38s 08:38s 09:38s 15:38s 16:38s 17:38s 18:38s
Benhall, adj St Marys Church 07:38s 08:38s 09:38s 15:38s 16:38s 17:38s 18:38s
Darsham, opp Railway Station 07:40s 08:40s 09:40s 15:40s 16:40s 17:40s 18:40s
Theberton, adj Doughty Wylie Crescent 07:40s 08:40s 09:40s 15:40s 16:40s 17:40s 18:40s
Leiston, opp Library 07:41s 08:41s 09:41s 15:41s 16:41s 17:41s 18:41s
Knodishall, adj Butchers Arms 07:41s 08:41s 09:41s 15:41s 16:41s 17:41s 18:41s
Friston, o/s Old Chequers 07:41s 08:41s 09:41s 15:41s 16:41s 17:41s 18:41s
Middleton, o/s Bus Shelter 07:41s 08:41s 09:41s 15:41s 16:41s 17:41s 18:41s
Westleton, adj The Crown 07:42s 08:42s 09:42s 15:42s 16:42s 17:42s 18:42s
Snape, opp The Glebes 07:43s 08:43s 09:43s 15:43s 16:43s 17:43s 18:43s
Aldringham Parrot & Punchbowl (N-bound) 07:44s 08:44s 09:44s 15:44s 16:44s 17:44s 18:44s
Blaxhall, opp Youth Hostel 07:44s 08:44s 09:44s 15:44s 16:44s 17:44s 18:44s
Bramfield, adj Queens Head 07:44s 08:44s 09:44s 15:44s 16:44s 17:44s 18:44s
Thorington, opp St Peter's Church 07:44s 08:44s 09:44s 15:44s 16:44s 17:44s 18:44s
Blythburgh, opp Chapel Road 07:45s 08:45s 09:45s 15:45s 16:45s 17:45s 18:45s
Wenhaston, opp Oak Meadow 07:46s 08:46s 09:46s 15:46s 16:46s 17:46s 18:46s
Tunstall, adj Green Man 07:47s 08:47s 09:47s 15:47s 16:47s 17:47s 18:47s
Campsey Ash, adj Wickham Mkt Railway Station 07:48s 08:48s 09:48s 15:48s 16:48s 17:48s 18:48s
Wickham Market Market Square (N-bound) 07:48s 08:48s 09:48s 15:48s 16:48s 17:48s 18:48s
Aldeburgh, o/s Bus Shelter 07:48s 08:48s 09:48s 15:48s 16:48s 17:48s 18:48s
Halesworth, in Car Park 07:49s 08:49s 09:49s 15:49s 16:49s 17:49s 18:49s
Halesworth, adj Railway Station 07:50s 08:50s 09:50s 15:50s 16:50s 17:50s 18:50s
Iken, adj Stanney House Farm 07:50s 08:50s 09:50s 15:50s 16:50s 17:50s 18:50s
Walberswick, adj St Andrews Church 07:51s 08:51s 09:51s 15:51s 16:51s 17:51s 18:51s
Sudbourne, adj School Road 07:53s 08:53s 09:53 15:53 16:53s 17:53s 18:53s
Orford, adj Market Hill 07:54 08:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Demand responsive service: journey times will vary. Actual journey time confirmed when booking
Booking line open Monday - Friday 08:45 - 16:00
Journeys must be booked in advance. Call 01728 635938.
Operates on Tuesdays and Thursday

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Coastal Accessible Transport