🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

Connecting Communities Suffolk Coastal East & West (Sat service)

A bus service operated by Coastal Accessible Transport

Map

Outbound

Walberswick, adj St Andrews Church 07:00 then hourly until 18:00
Sudbourne, adj School Road 07:02 18:02
Dunwich, adj Ship Inn 07:03 18:03
Rendlesham, adj Tower Field Rd Shelter 07:05 18:05
Iken, adj Stanney House Farm 07:06 18:06
Aldeburgh, o/s Bus Shelter 07:07 18:07
Saxtead, adj Old School 07:07 18:07
Kettleburgh, adj Church Road 07:07 18:07
Easton, o/s White Horse 07:07 18:07
Wickham Market Market Square (N-bound) 07:07 18:07
Aldringham Parrot & Punchbowl (N-bound) 07:08 18:08
Westleton, adj The Crown 07:08 18:08
Tunstall, adj Green Man 07:08 18:08
Campsey Ash, adj Wickham Mkt Railway Station 07:09 18:09
Leiston, opp Library 07:09 18:09
Knodishall, adj Butchers Arms 07:10 18:10
Peasenhall, o/s Bus Shelter 07:10 18:10
The Dennington Queen (o/s) 07:11 18:11
Theberton, adj Doughty Wylie Crescent 07:11 18:11
Darsham, opp Railway Station 07:11 18:11
Sibton, opp St Peter's Church 07:12 18:12
Badingham, adj Church 07:12 18:12
Blaxhall, opp Youth Hostel 07:12 18:12
Marlesford, opp Old Station 07:13 18:13
Snape, opp The Glebes 07:13 18:13
Friston, o/s Old Chequers 07:13 18:13
Little Glemham, opp The Lion 07:14 18:14
Kelsale, opp Carlton Road 07:14 18:14
Yoxford, adj Shelter 07:14 18:14
Framlingham, adj Shelter 07:15 18:15
Parham, o/s Bus Shelter 07:15 18:15
Great Glemham, adj Crown 07:16 18:16
Stratford St Andrew, o/s The Shelter 07:16 18:16
Farnham, opp David Hope Caravans 07:17 18:17
Sternfield, adj Sandy Lane 07:17 18:17
Benhall, opp St Marys Church 07:17 18:17
Saxmundham, opp Street Farm Road 07:17 18:17
Saxmundham, adj Railway Station 07:18 18:18
Bruisyard, adj The Street 07:18 18:18
Cransford, opp Village Sign 07:20 18:20
Rendham, opp Church Gate 07:23 18:23
Sweffling, o/s White Horse 07:25 18:25
Booking line open Monday - Friday 08:45 - 16:00
Journeys must be booked in advance. Call 01728 635938.
Demand responsive service: journey times will vary. Actual journey time confirmed when booking

Inbound

Sweffling, o/s White Horse 07:30 then hourly until 18:30
Rendham, opp Church Gate 07:32s 18:32s
Cransford, opp Village Sign 07:35s 18:35s
Bruisyard, adj The Street 07:37s 18:37s
Saxmundham, adj Railway Station 07:37s 18:37s
Saxmundham, opp Street Farm Road 07:38s 18:38s
Benhall, opp St Marys Church 07:38s 18:38s
Sternfield, adj Sandy Lane 07:38s 18:38s
Farnham, opp David Hope Caravans 07:38s 18:38s
Stratford St Andrew, o/s The Shelter 07:39s 18:39s
Great Glemham, adj Crown 07:39s 18:39s
Parham, o/s Bus Shelter 07:40s 18:40s
Framlingham, adj Shelter 07:40s 18:40s
Yoxford, adj Shelter 07:41s 18:41s
Kelsale, opp Carlton Road 07:41s 18:41s
Little Glemham, opp The Lion 07:41s 18:41s
Friston, o/s Old Chequers 07:42s 18:42s
Snape, opp The Glebes 07:42s 18:42s
Marlesford, opp Old Station 07:42s 18:42s
Blaxhall, opp Youth Hostel 07:43s 18:43s
Badingham, adj Church 07:43s 18:43s
Sibton, opp St Peter's Church 07:43s 18:43s
Darsham, opp Railway Station 07:44s 18:44s
Theberton, adj Doughty Wylie Crescent 07:44s 18:44s
The Dennington Queen (o/s) 07:44s 18:44s
Peasenhall, o/s Bus Shelter 07:45s 18:45s
Knodishall, adj Butchers Arms 07:45s 18:45s
Leiston, opp Library 07:46s 18:46s
Campsey Ash, adj Wickham Mkt Railway Station 07:46s 18:46s
Tunstall, adj Green Man 07:47s 18:47s
Westleton, adj The Crown 07:47s 18:47s
Aldringham Parrot & Punchbowl (N-bound) 07:47s 18:47s
Wickham Market Market Square (N-bound) 07:48s 18:48s
Easton, o/s White Horse 07:48s 18:48s
Kettleburgh, adj Church Road 07:48s 18:48s
Saxtead, adj Old School 07:48s 18:48s
Aldeburgh, o/s Bus Shelter 07:48s 18:48s
Iken, adj Stanney House Farm 07:49s 18:49s
Rendlesham, adj Tower Field Rd Shelter 07:50s 18:50s
Dunwich, adj Ship Inn 07:52s 18:52s
Sudbourne, adj School Road 07:53s 18:53s
Walberswick, adj St Andrews Church 07:55 18:55
Booking line open Monday - Friday 08:45 - 16:00
Journeys must be booked in advance. Call 01728 635938.
Demand responsive service: journey times will vary. Actual journey time confirmed when booking

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Coastal Accessible Transport