🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

Connecting Communities Suffolk Coastal East & West (Sat service)

A bus service operated by Coastal Accessible Transport

Map

Outbound

Walberswick, adj St Andrews Church 07:00 then hourly until 18:00
Sudbourne, adj School Road 07:02 18:02
Dunwich, adj Ship Inn 07:03 18:03
Rendlesham, adj Tower Field Rd Shelter 07:05 18:05
Iken, adj Stanney House Farm 07:06 18:06
Aldeburgh, o/s Bus Shelter 07:07 18:07
Saxtead, adj Old School 07:07 18:07
Kettleburgh, adj Church Road 07:07 18:07
Easton, o/s White Horse 07:07 18:07
Wickham Market Market Square (N-bound) 07:07 18:07
Aldringham Parrot & Punchbowl (N-bound) 07:08 18:08
Westleton, adj The Crown 07:08 18:08
Tunstall, adj Green Man 07:08 18:08
Campsey Ash, adj Wickham Mkt Railway Station 07:09 18:09
Leiston, opp Library 07:09 18:09
Knodishall, adj Butchers Arms 07:10 18:10
Peasenhall, o/s Bus Shelter 07:10 18:10
The Dennington Queen (o/s) 07:11 18:11
Theberton, adj Doughty Wylie Crescent 07:11 18:11
Darsham, opp Railway Station 07:11 18:11
Sibton, opp St Peter's Church 07:12 18:12
Badingham, adj Church 07:12 18:12
Blaxhall, opp Youth Hostel 07:12 18:12
Marlesford, opp Old Station 07:13 18:13
Snape, opp The Glebes 07:13 18:13
Friston, o/s Old Chequers 07:13 18:13
Little Glemham, opp The Lion 07:14 18:14
Kelsale, opp Carlton Road 07:14 18:14
Yoxford, adj Shelter 07:14 18:14
Framlingham, adj Shelter 07:15 18:15
Parham, o/s Bus Shelter 07:15 18:15
Great Glemham, adj Crown 07:16 18:16
Stratford St Andrew, o/s The Shelter 07:16 18:16
Farnham, opp David Hope Caravans 07:17 18:17
Sternfield, adj Sandy Lane 07:17 18:17
Benhall, opp St Marys Church 07:17 18:17
Saxmundham, opp Street Farm Road 07:17 18:17
Saxmundham, adj Railway Station 07:18 18:18
Bruisyard, adj The Street 07:18 18:18
Cransford, opp Village Sign 07:20 18:20
Rendham, opp Church Gate 07:23 18:23
Sweffling, o/s White Horse 07:25 18:25
Demand responsive service: journey times will vary. Actual journey time confirmed when booking
Booking line open Monday - Friday 08:45 - 16:00
Journeys must be booked in advance. Call 01728 635938.

Inbound

Sweffling, o/s White Horse 07:30 then hourly until 18:30
Rendham, opp Church Gate 07:32s 18:32s
Cransford, opp Village Sign 07:35s 18:35s
Bruisyard, adj The Street 07:37s 18:37s
Saxmundham, adj Railway Station 07:37s 18:37s
Saxmundham, opp Street Farm Road 07:38s 18:38s
Benhall, opp St Marys Church 07:38s 18:38s
Sternfield, adj Sandy Lane 07:38s 18:38s
Farnham, opp David Hope Caravans 07:38s 18:38s
Stratford St Andrew, o/s The Shelter 07:39s 18:39s
Great Glemham, adj Crown 07:39s 18:39s
Parham, o/s Bus Shelter 07:40s 18:40s
Framlingham, adj Shelter 07:40s 18:40s
Yoxford, adj Shelter 07:41s 18:41s
Kelsale, opp Carlton Road 07:41s 18:41s
Little Glemham, opp The Lion 07:41s 18:41s
Friston, o/s Old Chequers 07:42s 18:42s
Snape, opp The Glebes 07:42s 18:42s
Marlesford, opp Old Station 07:42s 18:42s
Blaxhall, opp Youth Hostel 07:43s 18:43s
Badingham, adj Church 07:43s 18:43s
Sibton, opp St Peter's Church 07:43s 18:43s
Darsham, opp Railway Station 07:44s 18:44s
Theberton, adj Doughty Wylie Crescent 07:44s 18:44s
The Dennington Queen (o/s) 07:44s 18:44s
Peasenhall, o/s Bus Shelter 07:45s 18:45s
Knodishall, adj Butchers Arms 07:45s 18:45s
Leiston, opp Library 07:46s 18:46s
Campsey Ash, adj Wickham Mkt Railway Station 07:46s 18:46s
Tunstall, adj Green Man 07:47s 18:47s
Westleton, adj The Crown 07:47s 18:47s
Aldringham Parrot & Punchbowl (N-bound) 07:47s 18:47s
Wickham Market Market Square (N-bound) 07:48s 18:48s
Easton, o/s White Horse 07:48s 18:48s
Kettleburgh, adj Church Road 07:48s 18:48s
Saxtead, adj Old School 07:48s 18:48s
Aldeburgh, o/s Bus Shelter 07:48s 18:48s
Iken, adj Stanney House Farm 07:49s 18:49s
Rendlesham, adj Tower Field Rd Shelter 07:50s 18:50s
Dunwich, adj Ship Inn 07:52s 18:52s
Sudbourne, adj School Road 07:53s 18:53s
Walberswick, adj St Andrews Church 07:55 18:55
Demand responsive service: journey times will vary. Actual journey time confirmed when booking
Booking line open Monday - Friday 08:45 - 16:00
Journeys must be booked in advance. Call 01728 635938.

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Coastal Accessible Transport