🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

Connecting Communities Suffolk Coastal South

A bus service operated by Coastal Accessible Transport

Map

Outbound

Bawdsey, adj Church 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:00 18:00
Orford, adj Market Hill 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Orford, o/s School 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Ramsholt Demand Responsive Area 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Boyton, adj Church 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Capel St Andrew, opp Village Notice Board 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Alderton, adj Swan 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Hollesley, adj Duck Corner 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Chillesford, adj Mill Lane 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Campsey Ash, adj Wickham Mkt Railway Station 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Shottisham, opp Post Office 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Butley, opp Orford Road 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Rendlesham, adj Tower Field Rd Shelter 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Sutton, opp Council Houses 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Bromeswell, o/s Bus Shelter 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Eyke, opp Stores 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Ufford, adj Crown 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Woodbridge, adj Railway Station 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Woodbridge Turban Centre (N-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Melton, adj Railway Station 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Melton, adj Chapel 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Demand responsive service: journey times will vary. Actual journey time confirmed when booking
Booking line open Monday - Friday 08:45 - 16:00
Journeys must be booked in advance. Call 01728 635938.
Operates on Tuesdays and Thursday

Inbound

Melton, adj Chapel 07:30 08:30 09:30 then hourly until 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Melton, adj Railway Station 07:31s 08:31s 09:31s 15:31s 16:31s 17:31s 18:31s
Woodbridge Turban Centre (N-bound) 07:36s 08:36s 09:36s 15:36s 16:36s 17:36s 18:36s
Woodbridge, adj Railway Station 07:37s 08:37s 09:37s 15:37s 16:37s 17:37s 18:37s
Ufford, adj Crown 07:37s 08:37s 09:37s 15:37s 16:37s 17:37s 18:37s
Eyke, opp Stores 07:37s 08:37s 09:37s 15:37s 16:37s 17:37s 18:37s
Bromeswell, o/s Bus Shelter 07:37s 08:37s 09:37s 15:37s 16:37s 17:37s 18:37s
Sutton, opp Council Houses 07:38s 08:38s 09:38s 15:38s 16:38s 17:38s 18:38s
Rendlesham, adj Tower Field Rd Shelter 07:40s 08:40s 09:40s 15:40s 16:40s 17:40s 18:40s
Butley, opp Orford Road 07:41s 08:41s 09:41s 15:41s 16:41s 17:41s 18:41s
Shottisham, opp Post Office 07:41s 08:41s 09:41s 15:41s 16:41s 17:41s 18:41s
Campsey Ash, adj Wickham Mkt Railway Station 07:42s 08:42s 09:42s 15:42s 16:42s 17:42s 18:42s
Chillesford, adj Mill Lane 07:42s 08:42s 09:42s 15:42s 16:42s 17:42s 18:42s
Hollesley, adj Duck Corner 07:43s 08:43s 09:43s 15:43s 16:43s 17:43s 18:43s
Alderton, adj Swan 07:44s 08:44s 09:44s 15:44s 16:44s 17:44s 18:44s
Capel St Andrew, opp Village Notice Board 07:45s 08:45s 09:45s 15:45s 16:45s 17:45s 18:45s
Boyton, adj Church 07:45s 08:45s 09:45s 15:45s 16:45s 17:45s 18:45s
Ramsholt Demand Responsive Area 07:46s 08:46s 09:46s 15:46s 16:46s 17:46s 18:46s
Orford, o/s School 07:48s 08:48s 09:48s 15:48s 16:48s 17:48s 18:48s
Orford, adj Market Hill 07:49s 08:49s 09:49s 15:49s 16:49s 17:49s 18:49s
Bawdsey, adj Church 07:50 08:50 09:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Demand responsive service: journey times will vary. Actual journey time confirmed when booking
Booking line open Monday - Friday 08:45 - 16:00
Journeys must be booked in advance. Call 01728 635938.
Operates on Tuesdays and Thursday

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Coastal Accessible Transport