🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

Connecting Communities Suffolk Coastal South

A bus service operated by Coastal Accessible Transport

Map

Inbound

Melton, adj Chapel 09:30 then hourly until 15:30
Melton, adj Railway Station 09:31s 15:31s
Woodbridge Turban Centre (N-bound) 09:36s 15:36s
Woodbridge, adj Railway Station 09:37s 15:37s
Ufford, adj Crown 09:37s 15:37s
Eyke, opp Stores 09:37s 15:37s
Bromeswell, o/s Bus Shelter 09:37s 15:37s
Sutton, opp Council Houses 09:38s 15:38s
Rendlesham, adj Tower Field Rd Shelter 09:40s 15:40s
Butley, opp Orford Road 09:41s 15:41s
Shottisham, opp Post Office 09:41s 15:41s
Campsey Ash, adj Wickham Mkt Railway Station 09:42s 15:42s
Chillesford, adj Mill Lane 09:42s 15:42s
Hollesley, adj Duck Corner 09:43s 15:43s
Alderton, adj Swan 09:44s 15:44s
Capel St Andrew, opp Village Notice Board 09:45s 15:45s
Boyton, adj Church 09:45s 15:45s
Ramsholt Demand Responsive Area 09:46s 15:46s
Bawdsey, adj Church 09:50 15:50
Operates on Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays
Booking line open Monday - Friday 08:45 - 16:00
Journeys must be booked in advance. Call 01728 635938.
Demand responsive service: journey times will vary. Actual journey time confirmed when booking

Outbound

Bawdsey, adj Church 10:00 then hourly until 16:00
Ramsholt Demand Responsive Area 10:03 16:03
Boyton, adj Church 10:04 16:04
Capel St Andrew, opp Village Notice Board 10:04 16:04
Alderton, adj Swan 10:05 16:05
Hollesley, adj Duck Corner 10:06 16:06
Chillesford, adj Mill Lane 10:07 16:07
Campsey Ash, adj Wickham Mkt Railway Station 10:07 16:07
Shottisham, opp Post Office 10:08 16:08
Butley, opp Orford Road 10:08 16:08
Rendlesham, adj Tower Field Rd Shelter 10:09 16:09
Sutton, opp Council Houses 10:10 16:10
Bromeswell, o/s Bus Shelter 10:11 16:11
Eyke, opp Stores 10:11 16:11
Ufford, adj Crown 10:11 16:11
Woodbridge, adj Railway Station 10:11 16:11
Woodbridge Turban Centre (N-bound) 10:12 16:12
Melton, adj Railway Station 10:18 16:18
Melton, adj Chapel 10:19 16:19
Operates on Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays
Booking line open Monday - Friday 08:45 - 16:00
Journeys must be booked in advance. Call 01728 635938.
Demand responsive service: journey times will vary. Actual journey time confirmed when booking

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Coastal Accessible Transport