Bus Times

D - the busway - Trumpington P & R - Cambridge - St Ives ( - Fenstanton)

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in the Fens

Fenstanton) - St Ives ( - Cambridge - Trumpington P & R

Fenstanton, opp Rookery Way 07:04 then hourly until
Fenstanton, opp Swan Road 07:04
Fenstanton, opp Chequer Street 07:05
Somersham, opp Church Street 06:00
Somersham, opp Coronation Avenue 06:01
Somersham, nr Loftsteads 06:02
Somersham, nr Ibbott Crescent 06:03
Somersham, nr Springfield 06:03
Somersham, nr Windsor Gardens 06:03
Somersham, opp Colne Road 06:04
Colne, nr Earith Road 06:08
Colne, nr East Street 06:10
Colne, nr Dunholt Way 06:11
Earith, nr Adelaide Walk 06:15
Earith, opp Chapel Lane 06:16
Earith, nr Marina 06:17
Bluntisham, nr St Mary's Close 06:20
Bluntisham, nr St Mary's Road 06:21
Bluntisham High Street (o/s 23) 06:22
Bluntisham, nr Rectory Road 06:22
Needingworth Bluntisham Road (o/s 3) 06:26
Needingworth, opp Townsend Road 06:26
Needingworth, nr Church Street 06:27
St Ives, nr Burrel Road 06:35 08:03 09:03 10:06 16:06
St Ives, nr Ansley Way 16:52 17:47
St Ives, nr Post Box 06:35 08:03 09:03 10:06 16:06
St Ives, nr California Road 16:52 17:47
St Ives, nr Waveney Road 06:35 08:03 09:03 10:06 16:06
St Ives, opp Pettis Road 16:52 17:47
St Ives, o/s Rainbow Centre 06:36 08:04 09:04 10:07 16:07
St Ives, nr Car Park 16:53 17:48
St Ives, opp The Mallards 16:53 17:48
St Ives Ramsey Road (opp 193) 06:39 08:06 09:06 10:09 16:09 16:54 17:49
St Ives, nr Albemarle Road 06:39 08:06 09:06 10:09 16:09 16:54 17:49
St Ives, opp Elm Drive 06:40 08:07 09:07 10:10 16:10 16:55 17:50
St Ives, opp Chestnut Road 06:41 08:08 09:08 10:11 16:11 16:56 17:51
St Ives, nr Copperbeech Close 06:42 08:09 09:09 10:12 16:12 16:57 17:52
St Ives, nr Langley Close 06:43 08:10 09:10 10:13 16:13 16:58 17:53
St Ives, nr St John's Road 06:45 08:12 09:12 10:15 16:15 17:00 17:55
St Ives, nr East Street 06:46 08:13 09:13 10:16 16:16 17:01 17:56
St Ives The Busway Station Road (S-bound) 05:45 06:17 06:47 06:47 07:24 08:14 09:14 10:17 16:17 17:02 17:57
The Busway St Ives Park and Ride (S-bound) 05:48 06:20 06:50 07:27 08:20 09:25 10:20 16:20 17:05 18:05
The Busway Fen Drayton Lakes (S-bound) 05:50 06:22 06:52 07:29 08:22 09:27 10:22 16:22 17:07 18:07
The Busway Swavesey (S-bound) 05:53 06:25 06:55 07:32 08:25 09:30 10:25 16:25 17:10 18:10
The Busway Longstanton Park & Ride (S-bound) 05:58 06:30 07:00 07:37 08:30 09:35 10:30 16:30 17:15 18:15
The Busway Oakington (S-bound) 06:02 06:34 07:04 07:41 08:34 09:39 10:34 16:34 17:19 18:19
Impington, nr Pepys Terrace 06:06 06:38 07:08 07:45 08:38 09:43 10:38 16:38 17:23 18:23
The Busway Orchard Park West (N-bound) 06:07 06:39 07:09 07:46 08:39 09:44 10:39 16:39 17:24 18:24
The Busway Orchard Park East (N-bound) 06:08 06:40 07:10 07:47 08:40 09:45 10:40 16:40 17:25 18:25
Cambridge The Busway Regional College (S-bound) 06:09 06:41 07:11 07:48 08:41 09:46 10:41 16:41 17:26 18:26
Cambridge The Busway Science Park (S-bound) 06:10 06:42 07:12 07:49 08:42 09:47 10:42 16:42 17:27 18:27
The Busway Cambridge North (Stop 1) 06:12 06:44 07:14 07:51 08:44 09:49 10:44 16:44 17:29 18:29
Chesterton Milton Road (SW-bound) 06:15 06:47 07:17 07:54 08:47 09:52 10:46 16:46 17:31 18:31
Chesterton, nr Kendal Way 06:16 06:48 07:18 07:55 08:47 09:52 10:47 16:47 17:32 18:32
Chesterton, nr Fraser Road 06:17 06:49 07:19 07:56 08:48 09:53 10:48 16:48 17:33 18:33
Chesterton, opp Downham's Lane 06:18 06:50 07:20 07:57 08:49 09:54 10:48 16:48 17:33 18:33
Chesterton, nr Union Lane 06:18 06:50 07:20 07:57 08:49 09:54 10:49 16:49 17:34 18:34
Chesterton, opp Ascham Road 06:20 06:52 07:22 07:59 08:51 09:56 10:50 16:50 17:35 18:35
Chesterton, opp Westbrook Centre 06:21 06:53 07:23 08:00 08:51 09:56 10:51 16:51 17:36 18:36
Cambridge, adj The Busway New Square 06:24 06:56 07:26 08:03 08:54 09:59 10:54 16:54 17:39 18:39
Cambridge, adj The Busway Regent Street 06:26 06:58 07:28 08:05 08:56 10:01 10:56 16:56 17:41 18:41
Cambridge The Busway Railway Station (Stop 1) 06:36 07:08 07:38 09:06 10:11 11:06 17:06 17:51 18:51
Addenbrooke’s, opp Royal Papworth Hospital 06:41 07:13 07:43 09:11 10:16 11:11 17:11 17:56 18:56
Addenbrooke’s Rosie Maternity Unit (Stop F) 06:42 07:14 07:44 09:12 10:17 11:12 17:12 17:57 18:57
Addenbrooke’s, o/s Hospital Outpatients 06:44 07:16 07:46 09:14 10:19 11:14 17:14 17:59 18:59
Addenbrooke’s, nr Puddicombe Way 06:45 07:17 07:47 09:15 10:20 11:15 17:15 18:00 19:00
Addenbrooke’s, o/s Royal Papworth Hospital 06:46 07:18 07:48 09:16 10:21 11:16 17:16 18:01 19:01
The Busway Trumpington (S-bound) 06:49 07:21 07:51 09:19 10:24 11:19 17:19 18:04 19:04
The Busway Trumpington Park-and-Ride (N-bound) 06:53 07:25 07:55 09:23 10:28 11:23 17:23 18:08 19:08 19:19
Hauxton, nr Church Road 19:24
Harston, nr London Road 19:24
Harston, nr High Meadow 19:25
Harston, nr Station Road 19:27
Harston, opp Church Street 19:27
Foxton, nr Railway Station 19:32
Foxton, opp Hall Close 19:32
Foxton, opp War Memorial 19:33
Foxton, nr The Green 19:33
Shepreth Road (nr) 19:36
Shepreth, nr Dunsbridge Turnpike 19:39
Melbourn, nr Portway 19:42
Melbourn, nr Russet Way 19:42
Melbourn, opp Vicarage Close 19:44
Melbourn, o/s Falconer Court 19:44
Melbourn, nr Back Lane 19:45
Melbourn, nr Holland Hall 19:48
Royston Roundabout (S-bound) 19:50
Royston, opp Green Street 19:50
Royston, opp Mill Road 19:51
Royston, opp St Mary's RC School 19:51
Royston Bus Station (Stop 2) 19:53
Royston, o/s Recreation Ground 19:54
Royston, nr St Mary's RC School 19:56
Royston, nr Orchard Road 20:00
Royston, o/s Tesco 20:03
Royston, adj Roysia Schools 20:06
Royston, opp Shakespeare 20:07
Royston, nr Roysia Surgery 20:09

Outbound

Royston, nr Roysia Surgery then hourly until 18:18
Royston, nr Shakespeare 18:19
Royston, opp Roysia Schools 18:21
Royston, o/s Tesco 18:24
Royston, opp Rock Road 18:25
Royston Railway Station (Stop B) 18:27
Royston, adj The Green 18:28
Royston, o/s Town Hall 18:31
Royston Bus Station (Stop 2) 18:34
Royston, nr St Mary's RC School 18:35
Royston, adj Mill Road 18:36
Royston, adj Green Street 18:36
Royston Roundabout (N-bound) 18:37
Melbourn, opp Holland Hall 18:39
Melbourn, opp Back Lane 18:43
Melbourn, opp Falconer Court 18:43
Melbourn, nr Vicarage Close 18:45
Melbourn, opp Russet Way 18:46
Melbourn, opp Portway 18:47
Shepreth, opp Dunsbridge Turnpike 18:50
Shepreth Road (opp) 18:52
Foxton, opp The Green 18:54
Foxton, nr War Memorial 18:55
Foxton, nr Hall Close 18:55
Foxton, opp Railway Station 18:55
Harston, nr Church Street 18:59
Harston, opp Orchard Close 19:00
Harston, opp High Meadow 19:01
Harston, opp London Road 19:02
Hauxton, opp Church Road 19:03
The Busway Trumpington Park-and-Ride (N-bound) 06:58 08:43 15:43 16:28 17:43 19:09 18:13 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17
The Busway Trumpington (N-bound) 07:00 08:45 15:45 16:30 17:45 18:15 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19
Addenbrooke’s, opp Royal Papworth Hospital 07:03 08:48 15:48 16:33 17:48 18:18 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22
Addenbrooke’s Rosie Maternity Unit (Stop F) 07:04 08:49 15:49 16:34 17:49 18:19 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23
Addenbrooke’s, o/s Hospital Outpatients 07:06 08:51 15:51 16:36 17:51 18:21 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25
Addenbrooke’s, nr Puddicombe Way 07:07 08:52 15:52 16:37 17:52 18:22 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26
Addenbrooke’s, o/s Royal Papworth Hospital 07:08 08:53 15:53 16:38 17:53 18:23 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27
Cambridge The Busway Railway Station (Stop 9) 07:17 09:02 16:02 16:47 18:02 18:32 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36
Cambridge, adj The Busway Regent Street 08:05
Cambridge The Busway Parkside (NW-bound) 07:27 09:12 16:12 17:00 18:12 18:42 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46
Cambridge, opp The Busway New Square 07:29 08:07 09:14 16:14 17:04 18:14 18:44 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48
Chesterton, nr Westbrook Centre 07:32 08:10 09:17 16:17 17:07 18:17 18:47 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51
Chesterton, nr Ascham Road 07:33 08:11 09:18 16:18 17:08 18:18 18:48 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52
Chesterton, opp Union Lane 07:34 08:12 09:19 16:19 17:09 18:19 18:49 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53
Chesterton, nr Downham's Lane 07:35 08:13 09:20 16:20 17:10 18:20 18:50 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54
Chesterton, opp Fraser Road 07:36 08:14 09:21 16:21 17:11 18:21 18:51 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55
Chesterton, opp Kendal Way 07:37 08:15 09:22 16:22 17:12 18:22 18:52 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56
The Busway Cambridge North (Stop 1) 07:41 08:19 09:26 16:26 17:16 18:26 18:56 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00
Cambridge The Busway Science Park (N-bound) 07:43 08:21 09:28 16:28 17:18 18:28 18:58 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02
Cambridge The Busway Regional College (N-bound) 07:43 08:21 09:28 16:28 17:18 18:28 18:58 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02
The Busway Orchard Park East (S-bound) 07:44 08:22 09:29 16:29 17:19 18:29 18:59 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03
The Busway Orchard Park West (S-bound) 07:45 08:23 09:30 16:30 17:20 18:30 19:00 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04
The Busway Histon and Impington (N-bound) 07:47 08:25 09:32 16:32 17:22 18:32 19:02 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06
The Busway Oakington (N-bound) 07:51 08:29 09:36 16:36 17:26 18:36 19:06 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10
The Busway Longstanton Park & Ride (N-bound) 07:55 08:33 09:40 16:40 17:30 18:40 19:10 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14
The Busway Swavesey (N-bound) 07:59 08:37 09:44 16:44 17:34 18:44 19:14 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18
The Busway Fen Drayton Lakes (N-bound) 08:01 08:39 09:46 16:46 17:36 18:46 19:16 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20
The Busway St Ives Park and Ride (N-bound) 08:05 08:43 09:50 16:50 17:40 18:50 19:20 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24
St Ives Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:08 08:46 09:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:00 19:23 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27
St Ives Bus Station (Bay 3) 17:48
St Ives, nr Greenfields 19:07
Fenstanton, nr Chequer Street 19:17
Fenstanton, nr Swan Road 19:18
Fenstanton, nr Rookery Way 19:20
St Ives, opp St John's Road 08:09 09:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:24 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27
St Ives, opp Langley Close 08:11 09:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:26 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28
St Ives, opp Copperbeech Close 08:12 09:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:27 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29
St Ives, nr Ramsey Road 08:13 19:28
St Ives, nr Ansley Way 08:16 19:31
St Ives, opp The Pound 09:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29
St Ives, nr Chestnut Road 09:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30
St Ives, nr Elm Drive 09:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30
St Ives, opp Albemarle Road 09:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31
St Ives Ramsey Road (o/s 193) 09:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32
St Ives, opp Rainbow Centre 10:00 17:00 18:00
St Ives, opp Waveney Road 10:01 17:01 18:01
St Ives, opp Post Box 10:02 17:02 18:02
St Ives, nr The Mallards 18:58 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32
St Ives, opp Burrel Road 10:03 17:03 18:03
St Ives, opp Car Park 18:59 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33
St Ives, nr Pettis Road 19:00 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34
St Ives, opp Ansley Way 19:01 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35
St Ives, opp Garner Drive 19:02 20:06 20:36
Wyton Airfield, nr Mere Way 19:06 20:10 20:40
Wyton Airfield, nr RAF Wyton Main Gate 19:08 20:12 20:42
Woodhurst Somersham Road (N-bound) 18:05
Woodhurst, nr The Raptor Foundation 18:08
Pidley cum Fenton, opp Warboys Road 18:13
Pidley cum Fenton, opp Fen Road 18:13
Fenton End Fenton Road (N-bound) 18:15
Chatteris East Park Street (SE-bound) 18:28

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in the Fens