Bus Times

D - Pennysylvania - Exeter City Centre - St Lukes College - Digby - St Lukes College

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Outbound

Pennsylvania Knightley (N-bound) 09:06 09:36 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 19:09 then hourly until 22:09 23:09
Pennsylvania The Queen's Drive (N-bound) 09:07 09:37 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 19:10 22:10 23:10
Pennsylvania North Park Road (NE-bound) 09:09 09:39 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 19:12 22:12 23:12
Pennsylvania North Park Road (NE-bound) 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 19:21 22:21 23:13
Pennsylvania Innovation Centre (E-bound) 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 19:22 22:22 23:14
Pennsylvania Streatham Court (SW-bound) 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 19:23 22:23 23:15
Pennsylvania Poole Gate (SW-bound) 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 19:24 22:24 23:17
Pennsylvania Perry Road (SW-bound) 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 19:24 22:24 23:17
Pennsylvania Prince of Wales Road (W-bound) 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:25 22:25 23:18
Pennsylvania Streatham Rise (SW-bound) 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:25 22:25 23:18
St Davids The Imperial (S-bound) 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:26 22:26 23:19
Exeter College (SE-bound) 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:27 22:27 23:20
Exeter Central Station (Stop 27) 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:28 22:28 23:22
Exeter Queen Street (Stop 15) 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:28 22:28 23:22
Exeter Marks and Spencer (Stop 7) 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:29 22:29 23:23
Exeter High Street (Stop 1) 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:30 22:30 23:24
Exeter High Street (Stop 1) 08:22 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:32 22:32
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 21) 08:23 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:32 22:32
Exeter Cheeke Street (Stop 39) 08:23 09:23 09:54 10:23 10:54 11:23 11:54 12:23 12:54 13:23 13:54 14:23 14:54 15:23 15:54 16:23 16:54 17:23 17:54 18:23 19:33 22:33
Exeter Lower Summerlands (SE-bound) 08:25 09:25 09:56 10:25 10:56 11:25 11:56 12:25 12:56 13:25 13:56 14:25 14:56 15:25 15:56 16:25 16:56 17:25 17:56 18:25 19:34 22:34
St Leonard’s College Road (SW-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:35 22:35
St Leonard’s Waitrose (E-bound) 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
St Leonard’s Mount Radford (S-bound) 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:36 22:36
St Leonard’s St Lukes College (E-bound) 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:37 22:37
St Leonard’s Manston Terrace (E-bound) 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:37 22:37
Heavitree Baker Street (E-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:38 22:38
Heavitree Co-operative (E-bound) 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:39 22:39
Heavitree Butts Road (E-bound) 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:39 22:39
Heavitree Victor Street (E-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:40 22:40
St Loye’s Quarry Lane (SW-bound) 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:41 22:41
St Loye’s Woodwater Lane (SE-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:42 22:42
St Loye’s Woodwater Academy (SE-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:42 22:42
St Loye’s Lansdowne (SE-bound) 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:43 22:43
St Loye’s Spinney Close (N-bound) 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:43 22:43
Heavitree Farm Close (N-bound) 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:43 22:43
Heavitree, adj St Peters School 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:44 22:44
Digby Glave Saunders Avenue (S-bound) 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:44 22:44
Digby Blackmore Mews (S-bound) 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:45 22:45
Digby Aspen Close (SW-bound) 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:45 22:45
Digby, opp Burnet Close 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:46 22:46
Digby Rydon House (S-bound) 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:46 22:46
Digby Hawkins House (S-bound) 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:47 22:47
Digby Pynes Hill (E-bound) 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:48 22:48
Digby Russell Way (SE-bound) 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:49 22:49
Digby Drive (NE-bound) 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:50 22:50

Inbound

Digby Drive (NE-bound) 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:27 then hourly until 22:27
Digby P&r (NE-bound) 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:29 22:29
Digby & Sowton Rail Station (SE-bound) 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:29 22:29
Digby Baxter Close (S-bound) 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:30 22:30
Digby Lewis Crescent (W-bound) 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:32 22:32
Digby Tesco Filling Station (W-bound) 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:34 22:34
Digby Tesco Filling Station (W-bound) 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:35 22:35
Digby Retail Park (NE-bound) 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:35 22:35
Digby Russell Way (NW-bound) 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:35 22:35
Digby Pynes Hill (W-bound) 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:37 22:37
Digby Rosemoor Court (N-bound) 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:38 22:38
Digby Burnet Close (W-bound) 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:39 22:39
Digby Campion Gardens (NE-bound) 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:39 22:39
Digby Miller Close (N-bound) 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:40 22:40
Digby Glave Saunders Avenue (N-bound) 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:41 22:41
Heavitree, opp St Peter's School 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:41 22:41
Heavitree Quarry Park Road (NW-bound) 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:41 22:41
Heavitree Farm Close (S-bound) 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:42 22:42
St Loye’s Gilbert Avenue (S-bound) 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:42 22:42
St Loye’s Lansdowne (NW-bound) 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:43 22:43
St Loye’s Woodwater Academy (NW-bound) 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:43 22:43
St Loye’s Woodwater Lane (W-bound) 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:44 22:44
St Loye’s Quarry Lane (NE-bound) 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:45 22:45
Heavitree Bridge (W-bound) 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:45 22:45
Heavitree St Loyes Road (W-bound) 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:46 22:46
Heavitree Butts Road (W-bound) 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:47 22:47
Heavitree Post Office (W-bound) 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:49 22:49
St Leonard’s Waitrose (E-bound) 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Heavitree Baker Street (W-bound) 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:49 22:49
Heavitree Livery Dole (SE-bound) 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
St Leonard’s Manston Terrace (W-bound) 09:43 10:02 10:43 11:02 11:43 12:02 12:43 13:02 13:43 14:02 14:43 15:02 15:43 16:02 16:43 17:02 17:43 18:02 18:50 22:50
St Leonard’s, opp St Lukes College 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
St Leonard’s, opp St Lukes College 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:51 22:51
St Leonard’s Mount Radford (NE-bound) 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:52 22:52
St Leonard’s College Road (NE-bound) 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:53 22:53
Exeter The Pyramids (NW-bound) 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:55 22:55
Exeter Cheeke Street (Stop 22) 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:56 22:56
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 20) 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:58 22:58
Exeter High Street (Stop 4) 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:59 22:59
Exeter High Street (Stop 4) 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:02 23:02
Exeter Marks and Spencer (Stop 8) 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:23 17:53 18:24 19:02 23:02
Exeter Central Station (Stop 26) 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:24 17:54 18:25 19:03 23:03
Exeter Clock Tower (NW-bound) 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:24 17:54 18:25 19:04 23:04
St Davids The Imperial (N-bound) 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:26 17:56 18:27 19:05 23:05
Pennsylvania Knightley (N-bound) 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:27 17:57 18:29 19:07 23:07
Pennsylvania The Queen's Drive (N-bound) 18:30
Pennsylvania North Park Road (NE-bound) 18:32
Pennsylvania Innovation Centre (E-bound) 18:33
Pennsylvania Streatham Court (SW-bound) 18:34
Pennsylvania Poole Gate (SW-bound) 18:34
Pennsylvania Perry Road (SW-bound) 18:34
Pennsylvania Prince of Wales Road (W-bound) 18:36

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South West