🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

D1 - Leighton Buzzard Town Service : Rail Station - Sandhills - Grovebury Road Retail Park

A bus service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Map

Leighton Buzzard, o/s Railway Station 07:07 07:50 then hourly until 17:30 18:05
Linslade Stoke Road (E-bound) 07:08 07:50 17:31 18:06
Leighton Buzzard, opp Bridge Street 07:09 07:52 17:33 18:08
Leighton Buzzard High Street (Stop 3) 07:11 07:53 08:53 15:53 16:55 17:35 18:10
Leighton Buzzard, nr Library 07:11 07:53 08:53 15:53 16:56 17:36 18:11
Leighton Buzzard, adj Morrisons 07:12 07:54 08:54 15:54 16:57 17:37 18:12
Leighton Buzzard, adj The Maltings 07:13 07:55 08:55 15:55 16:58 17:39 18:14
Leighton Buzzard, adj Narrow Gauge Railway 07:14 07:56 08:56 15:56 16:59 17:40 18:15
Leighton Buzzard, adj Draper Way 07:15 07:57 08:57 15:57 17:00 17:42 18:17
Leighton Buzzard, on Kestrel Way 06:46 07:16 07:58 08:58 15:58 17:01 17:43 18:18
Leighton Buzzard, adj Roman Gate 06:46
Leighton Buzzard, adj Warren Close 06:46 07:16 07:58 08:58 15:58 17:01 17:43 18:18
Leighton Buzzard, o/s Central Bedfordshire College 06:47 07:17 07:59 08:59 15:59 17:02 17:44 18:19
Leighton Buzzard, opp Eden Way 06:48 07:18 08:00 09:00 16:00 17:03 17:45 18:20
Leighton Buzzard, adj Grovebury Road 06:49 07:20 08:00 09:00 16:00 17:04 17:46 18:21
Leighton Buzzard, adj Grovebury Road Retail Park 08:03 09:03 16:03 17:07 17:49 18:24
Leighton Buzzard, adj Enterprise Way 06:49 07:20 08:06 09:06 16:06 17:10 17:52 18:27
Leighton Buzzard, opp Morrisons 06:51 07:22 08:08 09:08 16:08 17:12 17:54 18:29
Leighton Buzzard, opp Library 06:52 07:23 08:09 09:09 16:09 17:13 17:55 18:30
Leighton Buzzard High Street (Stop 4) 06:53 07:25 08:11 09:11 16:11 17:15 17:57 18:32
Leighton Buzzard, opp Tesco 06:54 07:27 17:59 18:33
Linslade Stoke Road (W-bound) 06:55 07:28 18:00 18:34
Linslade Old Road (W-bound) 06:56 07:29 18:01 18:35
Leighton Buzzard, o/s Railway Station 06:57 07:30 18:02 18:36

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Beds and Bucks