bustimes.org

D1s

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Monday to Friday

Inbound

Salisbury New Canal (Stop R) 07:00
Salisbury Clock Tower (NW-bound) 07:00
Salisbury Summerlock (NW-bound) 07:01
Salisbury Fisherton Street (Rail) (NW-bound) 07:01
Salisbury Windsor Street (W-bound) 07:02
Salisbury Fountain Way (W-bound) 07:02
Salisbury University Technical College (W-bound) 07:03
Bemerton Canadian Avenue (NW-bound) 07:03
Bemerton Skew Bridge (W-bound) 07:03
Quidhampton Skew Road (W-bound) 07:05
Quidhampton Foots Hill (W-bound) 07:06
Quidhampton White Horse Gate (W-bound) 07:06
Wilton Fugglestone (W-bound) 07:07
Wilton Roundabout (W-bound) 07:08
Wilton Shopping Village (NW-bound) 07:08
Wilton, opp Kingsway Trading Estate 07:09
Quidhampton Plough Cottage (N-bound) 07:10
S Newton, opp White Cottages 07:11
S Newton East End (NW-bound) 07:12
S Newton, opp Glenside 07:13
S Newton Bus Shelter (N-bound) 07:14
Stoford, o/s Village Hall 07:14
Stoford Bridge Shelter (N-bound) 07:15
Stapleford Pelican Inn (W-bound) 07:18
Steeple Langford Rainbows End (NW-bound) 07:22
Steeple Langford Bell Inn (W-bound) 07:23
Steeple Langford, opp Bus Shelter 07:23
Steeple Langford Ballington Manor (NW-bound) 07:25
Deptford Flyover (W-bound) 07:26
Deptford Wincanton Turn (W-bound) 07:27
Fisherton de la Mere Manor Farm (W-bound) 07:27
Codford East Farm (NW-bound) 07:31
Codford The Bridge (W-bound) 07:31
Codford St Mary Cherry Orchard (W-bound) 07:32
Codford The Grove (W-bound) 07:32
Codford The Garage (NW-bound) 07:33
Codford Corton Turn (NW-bound) 07:33
Codford Toran Restaurant (NW-bound) 07:34
Upton Lovell Upton Folly (W-bound) 07:35
Knook Turn (NW-bound) 07:36
Knook, opp Camp Gate 07:37
Heytesbury, o/s The Angel 07:39
Heytesbury, o/s The Red Lion 07:39
Norton Bavant South Farm (NW-bound) 07:42
Boreham Bishopstrow Road (W-bound) 07:45
Boreham St George's Close (NE-bound) 07:45
Boreham Field The Dene (NW-bound) 07:46
Boreham Field Queensway (W-bound) 07:47
Boreham Field Kingdown School (N-bound) 07:50 07:52
Warminster Woodcock Industrial Estate (W-bound) 07:53
Warminster Woodcock Park (W-bound) 07:54
Warminster Lyons Seafoods (SW-bound) 07:55
Warminster Esso Garage (N-bound) 07:57
Warminster Market Place (W-bound) 07:58
Warminster, opp Portway Fire Station 07:59
Warminster Copheap Lane (NE-bound) 08:00
Warminster Arn Hill Downs (N-bound) 08:01
Upton Scudamore Bus Shelter (N-bound) 08:04
Chalford The Bell (N-bound) 08:07
Westbury Chalford House Hotel (N-bound) 08:08
Westbury The Garage (N-bound) 08:09
Westbury Haynes Road (NW-bound) 08:10
Westbury Police Station (NW-bound) 08:10
Westbury Rosefield Way (NW-bound) 08:11
Westbury Railway Inn (NW-bound) 08:12
Westbury Slag Lane (NE-bound) 08:13
Westbury Hawkeridge Road (SW-bound) 08:15
Hawkeridge Hawke Ridge Business Park (N-bound) 08:17
Hawkeridge, o/s Court Farm 08:19
Hawkeridge Heywood Turn (N-bound) 08:20
Yarnbrook Crossroads (NW-bound) 08:22
Yarnbrook White Horse Business Park Turn (W-bound) 08:23
Trowbridge White Horse Business Park (N-bound) 08:24
Trowbridge White Horse Business Park (NW-bound) 08:25
Trowbridge Spitfire Retail Park (N-bound) 08:27
Trowbridge, opp B and Q 08:28
Trowbridge Newland Place (N-bound) 08:29
Trowbridge Silver Street Lane (N-bound) 08:30
Trowbridge College Road (N-bound) 08:31
Trowbridge Grove Court (W-bound) 08:32
Trowbridge Cedar Grove (W-bound) 08:33
Trowbridge Laburnham Grove (W-bound) 08:34
Trowbridge, opp Wiltshire College 08:36

Outbound

Boreham Field Kingdown School (N-bound) 15:03
Boreham Field Kingdown School (N-bound) 15:05
Trowbridge, o/s Wiltshire College 15:27 16:38
Trowbridge, o/s Wiltshire College 15:37 16:45
Trowbridge Beech Grove (E-bound) 15:37 16:45
Trowbridge Laburnham Grove (E-bound) 15:38 16:46
Trowbridge Cedar Grove (E-bound) 15:39 16:47
Trowbridge Grove Court (E-bound) 15:40 16:48
Trowbridge College Road (SW-bound) 15:40 16:48
Trowbridge, o/s Newland Place 15:42 16:50
Trowbridge, o/s B and Q 15:42 16:50
Trowbridge Spitfire Retail Park (S-bound) 15:43 16:51
Trowbridge White Horse Business Park (SE-bound) 15:46 16:54
Trowbridge White Horse Business Park (S-bound) 15:46 16:54
Yarnbrook White Horse Business Park Turn (E-bound) 15:47 16:55
Yarnbrook Crossroads (SE-bound) 15:48 16:56
Hawkeridge Heywood Turn (S-bound) 15:50 16:58
Hawkeridge, opp Court Farm 15:52 17:00
Hawkeridge Hawke Ridge Business Park (S-bound) 15:53 17:01
Westbury Hawkeridge Road (NE-bound) 15:55 17:03
Westbury Slag Lane (SW-bound) 15:58 17:06
Westbury Railway Inn (SE-bound) 15:59 17:07
Westbury Rosefield Way (SE-bound) 16:00 17:08
Westbury, opp Police Station 16:01 17:09
Westbury Haynes Road (SE-bound) 16:02 17:10
Westbury The Garage (S-bound) 16:02 17:10
Westbury Chalford House Hotel (S-bound) 16:03 17:11
Chalford The Bell (S-bound) 16:04 17:12
Upton Scudamore Bus Shelter (S-bound) 16:07 17:15
Warminster Arn Hill Downs (S-bound) 16:09 17:17
Warminster Copheap Lane (SW-bound) 16:11 17:19
Warminster, o/s Portway Fire Station 16:11 17:19
Warminster Market Place (E-bound) 17:21
Warminster Esso Garage (SE-bound) 17:21
Warminster Lyons Seafoods (NE-bound) 17:22
Warminster Woodcock Park (E-bound) 17:23
Warminster Woodcock Industrial Estate (E-bound) 17:24
Boreham Field Queensway (E-bound) 15:06 17:24
Warminster Market Place (E-bound) 16:13
Boreham Field The Dene (SE-bound) 15:10 17:26
Boreham St George's Close (SW-bound) 15:10
Boreham Bishopstrow Road (E-bound) 15:10
Norton Bavant South Farm (SE-bound) 15:13
Heytesbury, opp The Red Lion 15:16
Heytesbury, opp The Angel 15:17
Knook, o/s Camp Gate 15:18
Knook Turn (SE-bound) 15:19
Upton Lovell Upton Folly (SE-bound) 15:21
Codford Toran Restaurant (SE-bound) 15:22
Codford Corton Turn (SE-bound) 15:23
Codford The Garage (SE-bound) 15:23
Codford The Grove (E-bound) 15:24
Codford St Mary Cherry Orchard (E-bound) 15:25
Codford The Bridge (E-bound) 15:25
Codford East Farm (SE-bound) 15:25
Fisherton de la Mere Manor Farm (E-bound) 15:29
Deptford Wincanton Turn (E-bound) 15:30
Deptford Great Bathampton Farm (SE-bound) 15:30
Steeple Langford Ballington Manor (SE-bound) 15:31
Steeple Langford Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 15:33
Steeple Langford Bell Inn (E-bound) 15:34
Steeple Langford Rainbows End (SE-bound) 15:34
Stapleford, opp Pelican Inn 15:37
Stapleford Berwick Turn (E-bound) 15:38
Stoford Bridge Shelter (S-bound) 15:40
Stoford, opp Village Hall 15:41
S Newton Bus Shelter (S-bound) 15:42
S Newton, adj Glenside 15:42
S Newton East End (SE-bound) 15:43
S Newton, o/s White Cottages 15:43
Quidhampton Plough Cottage (S-bound) 15:45
Wilton, o/s Kingsway Trading Estate 15:45
Wilton Shopping Village (E-bound) 15:46
Wilton Roundabout (SE-bound) 15:47
Wilton Fugglestone (E-bound) 15:47
Quidhampton Traffic Lights (E-bound) 15:48
Quidhampton White Horse Gate (E-bound) 15:48
Quidhampton Foots Hill (E-bound) 15:49
Bemerton Skew Bridge (E-bound) 15:51
Bemerton Canadian Avenue (SE-bound) 15:52
Salisbury University Technical College (E-bound) 15:52
Salisbury Finchley Road (E-bound) 15:53
Salisbury Fountain Way (E-bound) 15:53
Salisbury Windsor Street (E-bound) 15:54
Salisbury Fisherton Street (Rail) (SE-bound) 15:54
Salisbury Hayters Flats (E-bound) 15:55
Salisbury United Reform Church (SE-bound) 15:56
Salisbury Tesco (Stop K) 15:57

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 11 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West