bustimes.org

D1s - Wilshire College - Warminster/ Kingdown School - Salsibury

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Monday to Friday

Inbound

Salisbury New Canal (Stop R) 07:00
Salisbury Clock Tower (NW-bound) 07:00
Salisbury Water Lane (NW-bound) 07:01
Salisbury Fisherton Street (Rail) (NW-bound) 07:01
Salisbury Windsor Street (W-bound) 07:02
Salisbury Fountain Way (W-bound) 07:02
Salisbury University Technical College (W-bound) 07:03
Bemerton Canadian Avenue (NW-bound) 07:03
Bemerton Skew Bridge (W-bound) 07:03
Quidhampton Skew Road (W-bound) 07:05
Quidhampton Foots Hill (W-bound) 07:06
Quidhampton White Horse Gate (W-bound) 07:06
Wilton Fugglestone (W-bound) 07:07
Wilton Roundabout (W-bound) 07:08
Wilton Shopping Village (NW-bound) 07:08
Wilton, opp Kingsway Trading Estate 07:09
Quidhampton Plough Cottage (N-bound) 07:10
S Newton, opp White Cottages 07:11
S Newton East End (NW-bound) 07:12
S Newton, opp Glenside 07:13
S Newton Bus Shelter (N-bound) 07:14
Stoford, o/s Village Hall 07:14
Stoford Bridge Shelter (N-bound) 07:15
Stapleford Pelican Inn (W-bound) 07:18
Steeple Langford Rainbows End (NW-bound) 07:22
Steeple Langford Bell Inn (W-bound) 07:23
Steeple Langford, opp Bus Shelter 07:23
Steeple Langford Ballington Manor (NW-bound) 07:25
Deptford Flyover (W-bound) 07:26
Deptford Wincanton Turn (W-bound) 07:27
Fisherton de la Mere Manor Farm (W-bound) 07:27
Codford East Farm (NW-bound) 07:31
Codford The Bridge (W-bound) 07:31
Codford St Mary Cherry Orchard (W-bound) 07:32
Codford The Grove (W-bound) 07:32
Codford The Garage (NW-bound) 07:33
Codford Corton Turn (NW-bound) 07:33
Codford Toran Restaurant (NW-bound) 07:34
Upton Lovell Upton Folly (W-bound) 07:35
Knook Turn (NW-bound) 07:36
Knook, opp Camp Gate 07:37
Heytesbury, o/s The Angel 07:39
Heytesbury, o/s The Red Lion 07:39
Norton Bavant South Farm (NW-bound) 07:42
Boreham Bishopstrow Road (W-bound) 07:45
Boreham St George's Close (NE-bound) 07:45
Boreham Field The Dene (NW-bound) 07:46
Boreham Field Queensway (W-bound) 07:47
Boreham Field Kingdown School (N-bound) 07:50 07:52
Warminster Woodcock Industrial Estate (W-bound) 07:53
Warminster Woodcock Park (W-bound) 07:53
Warminster Lyons Seafoods (SW-bound) 07:55
Warminster Esso Garage (N-bound) 07:56
Warminster Market Place (W-bound) 07:57
Warminster Market Place (W-bound) 08:01
Warminster, opp Portway Fire Station 08:02
Warminster Copheap Lane (NE-bound) 08:03
Warminster Arn Hill Downs (N-bound) 08:04
Upton Scudamore Bus Shelter (N-bound) 08:07
Chalford The Bell (N-bound) 08:10
Westbury Chalford House Hotel (N-bound) 08:11
Westbury The Garage (N-bound) 08:12
Westbury Haynes Road (NW-bound) 08:13
Westbury Police Station (NW-bound) 08:13
Westbury Rosefield Way (NW-bound) 08:14
Westbury Railway Inn (NW-bound) 08:15
Westbury Slag Lane (NE-bound) 08:16
Westbury Hawkeridge Road (SW-bound) 08:18
Hawkeridge Hawke Ridge Business Park (N-bound) 08:20
Hawkeridge, o/s Court Farm 08:21
Hawkeridge Heywood Turn (N-bound) 08:23
Yarnbrook Crossroads (NW-bound) 08:25
Yarnbrook White Horse Business Park Turn (W-bound) 08:26
Trowbridge White Horse Business Park (N-bound) 08:27
Trowbridge White Horse Business Park (NW-bound) 08:28
Trowbridge Spitfire Retail Park (N-bound) 08:30
Trowbridge, opp B and Q 08:31
Trowbridge Newland Place (N-bound) 08:32
Trowbridge Silver Street Lane (N-bound) 08:33
Trowbridge College Road (N-bound) 08:33
Trowbridge Grove Court (W-bound) 08:34
Trowbridge Cedar Grove (W-bound) 08:35
Trowbridge Laburnham Grove (W-bound) 08:36
Trowbridge, opp Wiltshire College 08:38

Outbound

Boreham Field Kingdown School (N-bound) 15:04
Boreham Field Kingdown School (N-bound) 15:05
Trowbridge, o/s Wiltshire College 16:38
Trowbridge, o/s Wiltshire College 15:37 16:45
Trowbridge Beech Grove (E-bound) 15:37 16:45
Trowbridge Laburnham Grove (E-bound) 15:38 16:46
Trowbridge Cedar Grove (E-bound) 15:39 16:47
Trowbridge Grove Court (E-bound) 15:40 16:48
Trowbridge College Road (SW-bound) 15:40 16:48
Trowbridge, o/s Newland Place 15:42 16:50
Trowbridge, o/s B and Q 15:42 16:50
Trowbridge Spitfire Retail Park (S-bound) 15:43 16:51
Trowbridge White Horse Business Park (SE-bound) 15:46 16:54
Trowbridge White Horse Business Park (S-bound) 15:46 16:54
Yarnbrook White Horse Business Park Turn (E-bound) 15:47 16:55
Yarnbrook Crossroads (SE-bound) 15:48 16:56
Hawkeridge Heywood Turn (S-bound) 15:51 16:59
Hawkeridge, opp Court Farm 15:52 17:00
Hawkeridge Hawke Ridge Business Park (S-bound) 15:54 17:02
Westbury Hawkeridge Road (NE-bound) 15:55 17:03
Westbury Slag Lane (SW-bound) 15:58 17:06
Westbury Railway Inn (SE-bound) 15:59 17:07
Westbury Rosefield Way (SE-bound) 16:00 17:08
Westbury, opp Police Station 16:01 17:09
Westbury Haynes Road (SE-bound) 16:02 17:10
Westbury The Garage (S-bound) 16:02 17:10
Westbury Chalford House Hotel (S-bound) 16:03 17:11
Chalford The Bell (S-bound) 16:04 17:12
Upton Scudamore Bus Shelter (S-bound) 16:07 17:15
Warminster Arn Hill Downs (S-bound) 16:09 17:17
Warminster Copheap Lane (SW-bound) 16:11 17:19
Warminster, o/s Portway Fire Station 16:11 17:19
Warminster Market Place (E-bound) 17:21
Warminster Esso Garage (SE-bound) 17:21
Warminster Woodcock Park (E-bound) 17:23
Warminster Woodcock Industrial Estate (E-bound) 17:24
Boreham Field Queensway (E-bound) 15:06 17:24
Warminster Market Place (E-bound) 16:13
Boreham Field The Dene (SE-bound) 15:10 17:26
Boreham St George's Close (SW-bound) 15:10
Boreham Bishopstrow Road (E-bound) 15:10
Norton Bavant South Farm (SE-bound) 15:13
Heytesbury, opp The Red Lion 15:16
Heytesbury, opp The Angel 15:17
Knook, o/s Camp Gate 15:18
Knook Turn (SE-bound) 15:19
Upton Lovell Upton Folly (SE-bound) 15:21
Codford Toran Restaurant (SE-bound) 15:22
Codford Corton Turn (SE-bound) 15:23
Codford The Garage (SE-bound) 15:23
Codford The Grove (E-bound) 15:24
Codford St Mary Cherry Orchard (E-bound) 15:25
Codford The Bridge (E-bound) 15:25
Codford East Farm (SE-bound) 15:25
Fisherton de la Mere Manor Farm (E-bound) 15:29
Deptford Wincanton Turn (E-bound) 15:30
Deptford Great Bathampton Farm (SE-bound) 15:30
Steeple Langford Ballington Manor (SE-bound) 15:31
Steeple Langford Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 15:33
Steeple Langford Bell Inn (E-bound) 15:34
Steeple Langford Rainbows End (SE-bound) 15:34
Stapleford, opp Pelican Inn 15:37
Stapleford Berwick Turn (E-bound) 15:38
Stoford Bridge Shelter (S-bound) 15:40
Stoford, opp Village Hall 15:41
S Newton Bus Shelter (S-bound) 15:42
S Newton, adj Glenside 15:42
S Newton East End (SE-bound) 15:43
S Newton, o/s White Cottages 15:43
Quidhampton Plough Cottage (S-bound) 15:45
Wilton, o/s Kingsway Trading Estate 15:45
Wilton Shopping Village (E-bound) 15:46
Wilton Roundabout (SE-bound) 15:47
Wilton Fugglestone (E-bound) 15:47
Quidhampton Traffic Lights (E-bound) 15:48
Quidhampton White Horse Gate (E-bound) 15:48
Quidhampton Foots Hill (E-bound) 15:49
Bemerton Skew Bridge (E-bound) 15:51
Bemerton Canadian Avenue (SE-bound) 15:52
Salisbury University Technical College (E-bound) 15:52
Salisbury Finchley Road (E-bound) 15:53
Salisbury Fountain Way (E-bound) 15:53
Salisbury Windsor Street (E-bound) 15:54
Salisbury Fisherton Street (Rail) (SE-bound) 15:54
Salisbury Hayters Almshouses (E-bound) 15:55
Salisbury United Reform Church (SE-bound) 15:56
Salisbury Tesco (Stop K) 15:57

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 3 March 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West