Bus Times

D2 - Bath - Hinton Charterhouse - Norton St Philip - Beckington - Frome

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Frome - Beckington - Norton St Philip - Hinton Charterhouse - Bath

Frome Sainsbury's Superstore (NW-bound) 00:05 08:44 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Frome The Grove (NE-bound) 00:05 08:45 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Keyford Manor Road (NE-bound) 00:06 08:47 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Frome Somerset Road (NE-bound) 00:06 08:48 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Frome Market Place (NE-bound) 00:08 08:51 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Frome North Hill House (NE-bound) 08:51 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Frome Windsor Crescent (NE-bound) 08:52 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Frome Football Ground (E-bound) 08:53 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Frome Selwood School (NE-bound) 08:53 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Frome Whitestone Road (NE-bound) 08:53 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Frome Wych Elm Road (E-bound) 08:54 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Frome Churchward Drive (N-bound) 08:55 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Frome Blagdon Walk (N-bound) 08:55 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Frome Wellow Drive (W-bound) 08:56 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Frome Laurel Close (W-bound) 08:56 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Frome, adj Forest Road 08:57 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Frome Sports Centre (W-bound) 08:58 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Frome Grange Road (N-bound) 08:58 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Frome College (NE-bound) 08:59 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Oldford The Bay Leaf (NE-bound) 09:01 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Beckington Stubbs Lane (N-bound) 09:04 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Beckington Frome Road (NE-bound) 09:05 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Beckington Birchwood (N-bound) 09:06 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Woolverton Red Lion (N-bound) 09:09 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Norton St Philip Chatley House (NW-bound) 09:12 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Norton St Philip Public Footpath (NW-bound) 09:12 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Norton St Philip Frome Road (N-bound) 09:13 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Norton St Philip George Inn (N-bound) 09:14 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Norton St Philip Sands Farm (N-bound) 09:14 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Hinton Charterhouse High Street (N-bound) 09:17 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Hinton Charterhouse The Glebe (NW-bound) 09:17 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Midford Clearbrook Farm (N-bound) 09:20 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Midford Hope and Anchor (SW-bound) 09:21 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Midford Hillside (W-bound) 09:22 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Odd Down Cross Keys (NW-bound) 09:25 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Odd Down St Martin's Court (NW-bound) 09:25 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Odd Down St Martin's Hospital (NW-bound) 09:26 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Odd Down Corner (N-bound) 09:26 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Bloomfield Wayside (NE-bound) 09:27 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Bloomfield Wellsway (NE-bound) 09:28 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (N-bound) 09:30 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Bear Flat Kipling Avenue (N-bound) 09:31 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Bear Flat (Stop A) 09:31 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Wells Road Oldfield Road (N-bound) 09:32 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 09:33 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Bath Bus Station (Bay 7) 09:36 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32

Bath - Hinton Charterhouse - Norton St Philip - Beckington - Frome

Bath Bus Station (Bay 8) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:50
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:51
Wells Road Oldfield Road (S-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:52
Bear Flat (Stop C) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:52
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (S-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:53
Bloomfield Wellsway (S-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:54
Bloomfield Wayside (SW-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:54
Odd Down Corner (SW-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:55
Odd Down St Martin's Hospital (SE-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:56
Odd Down St Martin's Court (SE-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:56
Odd Down Cross Keys (SE-bound) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:57
Midford Hillside (E-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:59
Midford Hope and Anchor (NE-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:59
Midford Clearbrook Farm (S-bound) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:00
Hinton Charterhouse The Glebe (SE-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:03
Hinton Charterhouse High Street (S-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:04
Norton St Philip Norwood Farm (SE-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:07
Norton St Philip Fleur De Lis (S-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:08
Norton St Philip Southfield (NW-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:08
Norton St Philip Chatley Furlong (S-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:08
Norton St Philip Chatley House (SE-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:09
Woolverton Red Lion (S-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:11
Beckington Birchwood (S-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:15
Beckington Frome Road (SW-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:15
Beckington Stubbs Lane (S-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:15
Oldford The Bay Leaf (SW-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:18
Frome College (SW-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:20
Frome Grange Road (S-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:20
Frome Sports Centre (E-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:21
Frome, opp Forest Road 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:21
Frome Laurel Close (E-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:22
Frome Wellow Drive (E-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:22
Frome Blagdon Walk (S-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:23
Frome Churchward Drive (S-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:23
Frome Wych Elm Road (W-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:24
Frome Whitestone Road (SW-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:25
Frome Selwood School (SW-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:25
Frome Football Ground (W-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:25
Frome Windsor Crescent (SW-bound) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:26
Frome North Hill House (SW-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:27
Frome Market Place (SW-bound) 08:30 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:28
Frome Memorial Theatre Complex (NW-bound) 08:31 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:29
Frome Weymouth Road (NW-bound) 08:31 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:29
Frome Portland Road (W-bound) 08:32 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:30
Frome Royal Oak (W-bound) 08:33 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:31
Frome, o/s Police Station 08:34 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:32
Frome The Acorns (E-bound) 08:35 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:33
Frome Westover (SW-bound) 08:36 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:34
Critchill Close (SE-bound) 08:36 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:34
Frome Critchill Road (S-bound) 08:37 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:35
Marston Gate Marston Close (S-bound) 08:38 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:36
Marston Gate Masons Way (E-bound) 08:39 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:37
Frome Sainsbury's Superstore (NW-bound) 08:40 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:38

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West