🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

D2 - Bath - Hinton Charterhouse - Norton St Philip - Beckington - Frome

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Frome - Beckington - Norton St Philip - Hinton Charterhouse - Bath

Frome Sainsbury's Superstore (NW-bound) 00:05 06:00 07:00 08:05 09:10 10:10 11:10 then hourly until 16:10 17:17 18:17 19:10 20:10 22:00
Frome The Grove (NE-bound) 00:06 06:01 07:01 08:06 09:11 10:11 11:11 16:11 17:18 18:18 19:11 20:11 22:01
Keyford Manor Road (NE-bound) 00:06 06:02 07:02 08:07 09:12 10:12 11:12 16:12 17:19 18:19 19:12 20:12 22:02
Frome Somerset Road (NE-bound) 00:07 06:03 07:03 08:08 09:13 10:13 11:13 16:13 17:20 18:19 19:12 20:12 22:02
Frome Market Place (NE-bound) 00:09 06:06 07:06 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:16 16:16 17:23 18:22 19:15 20:15 22:05
Frome North Hill House (NE-bound) 06:06 07:06 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:16 16:16 17:23 18:22 19:15 20:15 22:05
Frome Windsor Crescent (NE-bound) 06:07 07:07 08:12 09:17 10:17 11:17 16:17 17:24 18:23 19:16 20:16 22:06
Frome Football Ground (E-bound) 06:08 07:08 08:13 09:18 10:18 11:18 16:18 17:25 18:24 19:17 20:17 22:07
Frome Selwood School (NE-bound) 06:08 07:08 08:13 09:18 10:18 11:18 16:18 17:25 18:24 19:17 20:17 22:07
Frome Whitestone Road (NE-bound) 06:09 07:09 08:14 09:19 10:19 11:19 16:19 17:26 18:24 19:17 20:17 22:07
Frome Wych Elm Road (E-bound) 06:10 07:10 08:15 09:20 10:20 11:20 16:20 17:27 18:25 19:18 20:18 22:08
Frome Churchward Drive (N-bound) 06:10 07:10 08:15 09:20 10:20 11:20 16:20 17:27 18:26 19:19 20:19 22:09
Frome Blagdon Walk (N-bound) 06:11 07:11 08:16 09:21 10:21 11:21 16:21 17:28 18:26 19:19 20:19 22:09
Frome Wellow Drive (W-bound) 06:11 07:11 08:16 09:21 10:21 11:21 16:21 17:28 18:27 19:20 20:20 22:10
Frome Laurel Close (W-bound) 06:12 07:12 08:17 09:22 10:22 11:22 16:22 17:29 18:27 19:20 20:20 22:10
Frome, adj Forest Road 06:13 07:13 08:18 09:23 10:23 11:23 16:23 17:30 18:28 19:21 20:21 22:11
Frome Sports Centre (W-bound) 06:14 07:14 08:19 09:24 10:24 11:24 16:24 17:31 18:29 19:22 20:22 22:12
Frome Grange Road (N-bound) 06:14 07:14 08:19 09:24 10:24 11:24 16:24 17:31 18:29 19:22 20:22 22:12
Frome College (NE-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:20 09:25 10:25 11:25 16:25 17:32 18:30 19:23 20:23 22:13
Oldford The Bay Leaf (NE-bound) 06:16 07:16 08:21 09:26 10:26 11:26 16:26 17:33 18:31 19:24 20:24 22:14
Beckington Stubbs Lane (N-bound) 06:19 07:19 08:24 09:29 10:29 11:29 16:29 17:36 18:34 19:27 20:27 22:17
Beckington Frome Road (NE-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:25 09:30 10:30 11:30 16:30 17:37 18:35 19:28 20:28 22:18
Beckington Birchwood (N-bound) 06:21 07:21 08:26 09:31 10:31 11:31 16:31 17:38 18:36 19:29 20:29 22:19
Woolverton Red Lion (N-bound) 09:34 11:34 16:34 17:41 19:32 20:32 22:22
Rode Bell Inn (N-bound) 06:24 07:25 08:30 10:35 18:39
Rode Orneage Close (W-bound) 06:26 07:26 08:31 10:36 18:41
Rode Hill Rode Baptist Church (NE-bound) 06:26 07:27 08:32 10:37 18:41
Rode Hill Memorial Hall (N-bound) 06:27 07:28 08:33 10:38 18:42
Woolverton East Terrace (W-bound) 06:29 07:30 08:35 10:40 18:44
Woolverton Red Lion (W-bound) 06:29 07:30 08:35 10:40 18:44
Norton St Philip Chatley House (NW-bound) 06:32 07:33 08:38 09:36 10:43 11:36 16:36 17:43 18:47 19:34 20:34 22:24
Norton St Philip Public Footpath (NW-bound) 06:33 07:34 08:39 09:37 10:44 11:37 16:37 17:44 18:48 19:35 20:35 22:25
Norton St Philip Frome Road (N-bound) 06:34 07:35 08:40 09:37 10:45 11:37 16:37 17:44 18:49 19:35 20:35 22:25
Norton St Philip George Inn (N-bound) 06:35 07:36 08:41 09:38 10:46 11:38 16:38 17:45 18:50 19:36 20:36 22:26
Norton St Philip Sands Farm (N-bound) 06:35 07:36 08:41 09:38 10:46 11:38 16:38 17:45 18:50 19:36 20:36 22:26
Hinton Charterhouse High Street (N-bound) 06:38 07:39 08:44 09:41 10:49 11:41 16:41 17:48 18:53 19:39 20:39 22:29
Hinton Charterhouse The Glebe (NW-bound) 06:38 07:39 08:44 09:41 10:49 11:41 16:41 17:48 18:53 19:39 20:39 22:29
Midford Clearbrook Farm (N-bound) 06:41 07:42 08:47 09:44 10:52 11:44 16:44 17:51 18:56 19:42 20:42 22:32
Midford Hope and Anchor (SW-bound) 06:42 07:43 08:48 09:45 10:53 11:45 16:45 17:52 18:57 19:43 20:43 22:33
Midford Hillside (W-bound) 06:43 07:44 08:49 09:46 10:54 11:46 16:46 17:53 18:58 19:44 20:44 22:34
Odd Down Cross Keys (NW-bound) 06:46 07:47 08:52 09:49 10:57 11:49 16:49 17:56 19:01 19:47 20:47 22:37
Odd Down St Martin's Court (NW-bound) 06:46 07:47 08:52 09:49 10:57 11:49 16:49 17:56 19:01 19:47 20:47 22:37
Odd Down St Martin's Hospital (NW-bound) 06:47 07:48 08:53 09:50 10:58 11:50 16:50 17:57 19:02 19:48 20:48 22:38
Odd Down Corner (N-bound) 06:47 07:48 08:53 09:50 10:58 11:50 16:50 17:57 19:02 19:48 20:48 22:38
Bloomfield Wayside (NE-bound) 06:48 07:49 08:54 09:51 10:59 11:51 16:51 17:58 19:03 19:49 20:49 22:39
Bloomfield Wellsway (NE-bound) 06:49 07:50 08:55 09:52 11:00 11:52 16:52 17:59 19:04 19:50 20:50 22:40
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (N-bound) 06:51 07:52 08:57 09:54 11:02 11:54 16:54 18:01 19:05 19:51 20:51 22:41
Bear Flat Kipling Avenue (N-bound) 06:52 07:53 08:58 09:55 11:03 11:55 16:55 18:02 19:06 19:52 20:52 22:42
Bear Flat (Stop A) 06:52 07:53 08:58 09:55 11:03 11:55 16:55 18:02 19:06 19:52 20:52 22:42
Wells Road Oldfield Road (N-bound) 06:53 07:54 08:59 09:56 11:04 11:56 16:56 18:03 19:07 19:53 20:53 22:43
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 06:54 07:55 09:00 09:57 11:05 11:57 16:57 18:04 19:07 19:53 20:53 22:43
Bath Bus Station (Bay 7) 06:57 07:58 09:03 10:00 11:08 12:00 17:00 18:07 19:10 19:56 20:56 22:46

Bath - Hinton Charterhouse - Norton St Philip - Beckington - Frome

Bath Bus Station (Bay 8) 07:10 08:15 then hourly until 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 21:10 23:10
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 07:11 08:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 21:11 23:11
Wells Road Oldfield Road (S-bound) 07:12 08:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 21:12 23:12
Bear Flat (Stop C) 07:13 08:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:17 19:17 21:12 23:12
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (S-bound) 07:14 08:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:18 19:18 21:13 23:13
Bloomfield Wellsway (S-bound) 07:14 08:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 21:14 23:14
Bloomfield Wayside (SW-bound) 07:15 08:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:19 19:19 21:14 23:14
Odd Down Corner (SW-bound) 07:16 08:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:20 19:20 21:15 23:15
Odd Down St Martin's Hospital (SE-bound) 07:17 08:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:21 19:21 21:16 23:16
Odd Down St Martin's Court (SE-bound) 07:17 08:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:21 19:21 21:16 23:16
Odd Down Cross Keys (SE-bound) 07:18 08:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:22 19:22 21:17 23:17
Midford Hillside (E-bound) 07:20 08:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:24 19:24 21:19 23:19
Midford Hope and Anchor (NE-bound) 07:20 08:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:24 19:24 21:19 23:19
Midford Clearbrook Farm (S-bound) 07:21 08:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:25 19:25 21:20 23:20
Hinton Charterhouse The Glebe (SE-bound) 07:24 08:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:28 19:28 21:23 23:23
Hinton Charterhouse High Street (S-bound) 07:25 08:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:29 19:29 21:24 23:24
Norton St Philip Norwood Farm (SE-bound) 07:27 08:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:31 19:31 21:26 23:26
Norton St Philip Fleur De Lis (S-bound) 07:28 08:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:32 19:32 21:27 23:27
Norton St Philip Southfield (NW-bound) 07:28 08:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:32 19:32 21:27 23:27
Norton St Philip Chatley Furlong (S-bound) 07:28 08:33 15:33 16:34 17:34 18:32 19:32 21:27 23:27
Norton St Philip Chatley House (SE-bound) 07:29 08:34 15:34 16:35 17:35 18:33 19:33 21:28 23:28
Woolverton Red Lion (S-bound) 07:31 08:36 15:36 18:35 19:35 21:30
Woolverton Red Lion (E-bound) 16:38 17:38 23:30
Woolverton East Terrace (E-bound) 16:38 17:38 23:30
Rode Hill Memorial Hall (S-bound) 16:41 17:41 23:32
Rode Hill Rode Baptist Church (SW-bound) 16:41 17:41 23:32
Rode Hill Orneage Close (E-bound) 16:41 17:41 23:33
Rode Church Lane (SE-bound) 16:42 17:42 23:34
Beckington Birchwood (S-bound) 07:35 08:40 15:40 16:47 17:47 18:39 19:39 21:34 23:39
Beckington Frome Road (SW-bound) 07:35 08:40 15:40 16:47 17:47 18:39 19:39 21:34 23:39
Beckington Stubbs Lane (S-bound) 07:35 08:40 15:40 16:47 17:47 18:39 19:39 21:34 23:39
Oldford The Bay Leaf (SW-bound) 07:38 08:43 15:43 16:50 17:50 18:42 19:42 21:37 23:42
Frome College (SW-bound) 07:40 08:45 15:45 16:52 17:52 18:44 19:44 21:39 23:44
Frome Grange Road (S-bound) 07:40 08:45 15:45 16:52 17:52 18:44 19:44 21:39 23:44
Frome Sports Centre (E-bound) 07:41 08:46 15:46 16:53 17:53 18:45 19:45 21:40 23:45
Frome, opp Forest Road 07:41 08:46 15:46 16:53 17:53 18:45 19:45 21:40 23:45
Frome Laurel Close (E-bound) 07:42 08:47 15:47 16:54 17:54 18:46 19:46 21:41 23:46
Frome Wellow Drive (E-bound) 07:43 08:48 15:48 16:55 17:55 18:47 19:47 21:42 23:47
Frome Blagdon Walk (S-bound) 07:43 08:48 15:48 16:55 17:55 18:47 19:47 21:42 23:47
Frome Churchward Drive (S-bound) 07:44 08:49 15:49 16:56 17:56 18:48 19:48 21:43 23:48
Frome Wych Elm Road (W-bound) 07:44 08:49 15:49 16:56 17:56 18:48 19:48 21:43 23:48
Frome Whitestone Road (SW-bound) 07:45 08:50 15:50 16:57 17:57 18:49 19:49 21:44 23:49
Frome Selwood School (SW-bound) 07:46 08:51 15:51 16:58 17:58 18:50 19:50 21:45 23:50
Frome Football Ground (W-bound) 07:46 08:51 15:51 16:58 17:58 18:50 19:50 21:45 23:50
Frome Windsor Crescent (SW-bound) 07:47 08:52 15:52 16:59 17:59 18:51 19:51 21:46 23:51
Frome North Hill House (SW-bound) 07:48 08:53 15:53 17:00 18:00 18:52 19:52 21:47 23:52
Frome Market Place (SW-bound) 05:45 06:45 07:49 08:54 15:54 17:01 18:01 18:53 19:53 21:48 23:53
Frome Memorial Theatre Complex (NW-bound) 05:46 06:46 07:50 08:55 15:55 17:02 18:02 18:54 19:54 21:49 23:54
Frome Weymouth Road (NW-bound) 05:47 06:47 07:51 08:56 15:56 17:03 18:03 18:55 19:55 21:50 23:55
Frome Portland Road (W-bound) 05:48 06:48 07:52 08:57 15:57 17:04 18:04 18:56 19:56 21:51 23:56
Frome Royal Oak (W-bound) 05:49 06:49 07:53 08:58 15:58 17:05 18:05 18:57 19:57 21:52 23:57
Frome, o/s Police Station 05:50 06:50 07:54 08:59 15:59 17:06 18:06 18:58 19:58 21:53 23:58
Frome The Acorns (E-bound) 05:50 06:50 07:54 08:59 15:59 17:06 18:06 18:58 19:58 21:53 23:58
Frome Westover (SW-bound) 05:52 06:52 07:56 09:01 16:01 17:08 18:08 19:00 20:00 21:55 00:00
Critchill Close (SE-bound) 05:52 06:52 07:56 09:01 16:01 17:08 18:08 19:00 20:00 21:55 00:00
Frome Critchill Road (S-bound) 05:53 06:53 07:57 09:02 16:02 17:09 18:09 19:01 20:01 21:56 00:01
Marston Gate Marston Close (S-bound) 05:54 06:54 07:58 09:03 16:03 17:10 18:10 19:01 20:01 21:56 00:01
Marston Gate Masons Way (E-bound) 05:55 06:55 07:59 09:04 16:04 17:11 18:11 19:02 20:02 21:57 00:02
Frome Sainsbury's Superstore (NW-bound) 05:56 06:56 08:00 09:05 16:05 17:12 18:12 19:03 20:03 21:58 00:03

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West