Bus Times

D2 - Bath - Hinton Charterhouse - Norton St Philip - Beckington - Frome

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Frome - Beckington - Norton St Philip - Hinton Charterhouse - Bath

Frome Market Place (SW-bound) 08:34 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Frome Memorial Theatre Complex (NW-bound) 08:35 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Frome Weymouth Road (NW-bound) 08:35 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Frome Portland Road (W-bound) 08:36 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Frome Royal Oak (W-bound) 08:37 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Frome, o/s Police Station 08:38 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Frome The Acorns (E-bound) 08:39 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Frome Westover (SW-bound) 08:40 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Critchill Close (SE-bound) 08:41 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Frome Critchill Road (S-bound) 08:41 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Marston Gate Marston Close (S-bound) 08:42 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Marston Gate Masons Way (E-bound) 08:44 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Frome Sainsbury's Superstore (NW-bound) 08:45 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Frome Sainsbury's Superstore (NW-bound) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Frome The Grove (NE-bound) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Keyford Manor Road (NE-bound) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Frome Somerset Road (NE-bound) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Frome Market Place (NE-bound) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Frome Market Place (NE-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Frome North Hill House (NE-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Frome Windsor Crescent (NE-bound) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Frome Football Ground (E-bound) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Frome Selwood School (NE-bound) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Frome Whitestone Road (NE-bound) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Frome Wych Elm Road (E-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Frome Churchward Drive (N-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Frome Blagdon Walk (N-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Frome Wellow Drive (W-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Frome Laurel Close (W-bound) 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Frome, adj Forest Road 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Frome Sports Centre (W-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Frome Grange Road (N-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Frome College (NE-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Oldford The Bay Leaf (NE-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Beckington Stubbs Lane (N-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Beckington Frome Road (NE-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Beckington Birchwood (N-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Woolverton Red Lion (N-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Norton St Philip Chatley House (NW-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:17
Norton St Philip Public Footpath (NW-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Norton St Philip Frome Road (N-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:18
Norton St Philip George Inn (N-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:19
Norton St Philip Sands Farm (N-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:19
Hinton Charterhouse High Street (N-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Hinton Charterhouse The Glebe (NW-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Midford Clearbrook Farm (N-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Midford Hope and Anchor (SW-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Midford Hillside (W-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Odd Down Cross Keys (NW-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Odd Down St Martin's Court (NW-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Odd Down St Martin's Hospital (NW-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Odd Down Corner (N-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Bloomfield Wayside (NE-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Bloomfield Wellsway (NE-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (N-bound) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Bear Flat Kipling Avenue (N-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Bear Flat (Stop A) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Wells Road Oldfield Road (N-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Bath Bus Station (Bay 5) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42

Bath - Hinton Charterhouse - Norton St Philip - Beckington - Frome

Bath Bus Station (Bay 10) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:50
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:51
Wells Road Oldfield Road (S-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:52
Bear Flat (Stop C) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:52
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (S-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:53
Bloomfield Wellsway (S-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:54
Bloomfield Wayside (SW-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:54
Odd Down Corner (SW-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:55
Odd Down St Martin's Hospital (SE-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:56
Odd Down St Martin's Court (SE-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:56
Odd Down Cross Keys (SE-bound) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:57
Midford Hillside (E-bound) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:00
Midford Hope and Anchor (NE-bound) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:00
Midford Clearbrook Farm (S-bound) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:01
Hinton Charterhouse The Glebe (SE-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:05
Hinton Charterhouse High Street (S-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:06
Norton St Philip Norwood Farm (SE-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:09
Norton St Philip Fleur De Lis (S-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:10
Norton St Philip Southfield (NW-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:10
Norton St Philip Chatley Furlong (S-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:10
Norton St Philip Chatley House (SE-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:11
Woolverton Red Lion (S-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:14
Beckington Birchwood (S-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:18
Beckington Frome Road (SW-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:18
Beckington Stubbs Lane (S-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:19
Oldford The Bay Leaf (SW-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:22
Frome College (SW-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:23
Frome Grange Road (S-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:24
Frome Sports Centre (E-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:25
Frome, opp Forest Road 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:25
Frome Laurel Close (E-bound) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:26
Frome Wellow Drive (E-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:27
Frome Blagdon Walk (S-bound) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:28
Frome Churchward Drive (S-bound) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:28
Frome Wych Elm Road (W-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:29
Frome Whitestone Road (SW-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:30
Frome Selwood School (SW-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:30
Frome Football Ground (W-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:31
Frome Windsor Crescent (SW-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:32
Frome North Hill House (SW-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:32
Frome Market Place (SW-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:34
Frome Fire Station (SW-bound) 18:35
Frome Somerset Road (SW-bound) 18:36
Keyford Manor Road (SW-bound) 18:37
Frome The Grove (SW-bound) 18:39
Frome Sainsbury's Superstore (NW-bound) 18:41
Marston Gate Masons Way (W-bound) 18:41
Marston Gate Marston Close (N-bound) 18:42
Critchill Road (NW-bound) 18:43
Critchill Close (NW-bound) 18:44
Critchill Westover (NE-bound) 18:46
Critchill The Acorns (SE-bound) 18:47
Frome, opp Police Station 18:48
Frome Royal Oak (E-bound) 18:49
Frome Portland Road (E-bound) 18:50
Frome Weymouth Road (SE-bound) 18:51
Frome Memorial Theatre Complex (SE-bound) 18:52
Frome Market Place (NE-bound) 18:54

More information