Bus Times

D2 - Bath - Hinton Charterhouse - Norton St Philip - Beckington - Frome

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Bath - Hinton Charterhouse - Norton St Philip - Beckington - Frome

Bath Bus Station (Bay 8) 07:01 07:40 08:55 09:55 then hourly until 12:55 14:10 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:15 19:10 21:10 23:10
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 07:02 07:41 08:56 09:56 12:56 14:12 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:16 19:11 21:11 23:11
Wells Road Oldfield Road (S-bound) 07:03 07:42 08:57 09:57 12:57 14:13 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:17 19:12 21:12 23:12
Bear Flat (Stop C) 07:04 07:43 08:58 09:58 12:58 14:14 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:18 19:13 21:12 23:12
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (S-bound) 07:05 07:44 08:59 09:59 12:59 14:15 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:19 19:14 21:13 23:13
Bloomfield Wellsway (S-bound) 07:05 07:44 08:59 09:59 12:59 14:17 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:20 19:15 21:14 23:14
Bloomfield Wayside (SW-bound) 07:06 07:45 09:00 10:00 13:00 14:18 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:21 19:16 21:14 23:14
Odd Down Corner (SW-bound) 07:07 07:46 09:01 10:01 13:01 14:19 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:22 19:17 21:15 23:15
Odd Down St Martin's Hospital (SE-bound) 07:08 07:47 09:02 10:02 13:02 14:20 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:23 19:18 21:16 23:16
Odd Down St Martin's Court (SE-bound) 07:08 07:47 09:02 10:02 13:02 14:20 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:23 19:18 21:16 23:16
Odd Down Cross Keys (SE-bound) 07:09 07:48 09:03 10:03 13:03 14:21 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:24 19:19 21:17 23:17
Midford Hillside (E-bound) 07:11 07:50 09:05 10:05 13:05 14:23 15:23 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:26 19:21 21:19 23:19
Midford Hope and Anchor (NE-bound) 07:12 07:51 09:05 10:05 13:05 14:23 15:23 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:27 19:22 21:19 23:19
Midford Clearbrook Farm (S-bound) 07:13 07:52 09:06 10:06 13:06 14:24 15:24 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:28 19:23 21:20 23:20
Hinton Charterhouse The Glebe (SE-bound) 07:16 07:55 09:09 10:09 13:09 14:27 15:27 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:31 19:26 21:23 23:23
Hinton Charterhouse High Street (S-bound) 07:17 07:56 09:10 10:10 13:10 14:28 15:28 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:32 19:27 21:24 23:24
Norton St Philip Norwood Farm (SE-bound) 07:20 07:59 09:13 10:12 13:12 14:30 15:30 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:35 19:30 21:26 23:26
Norton St Philip Fleur De Lis (S-bound) 07:21 08:00 09:14 10:13 13:13 14:31 15:31 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:36 19:31 21:27 23:27
Norton St Philip Southfield (NW-bound) 07:21 08:00 09:14 10:13 13:13 14:31 15:31 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:36 19:31 21:27 23:27
Norton St Philip Chatley Furlong (S-bound) 07:21 08:00 09:14 10:13 13:13 14:31 15:31 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:37 19:32 21:27 23:27
Norton St Philip Chatley House (SE-bound) 07:22 08:01 09:15 10:14 13:14 14:32 15:32 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:37 19:32 21:28 23:28
Woolverton Red Lion (S-bound) 07:25 08:04 09:17 10:16 13:16 14:34 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:39 18:40 19:35 21:30
Woolverton Red Lion (E-bound) 17:09 18:09 23:30
Woolverton East Terrace (E-bound) 17:09 18:09 23:30
Rode Hill Memorial Hall (S-bound) 17:12 18:12 23:32
Rode Hill Rode Baptist Church (SW-bound) 17:12 18:12 23:32
Rode Hill Orneage Close (E-bound) 17:13 18:13 23:33
Rode Church Lane (SE-bound) 17:14 18:14 23:34
Beckington Birchwood (S-bound) 07:29 08:08 09:21 10:20 13:20 14:38 15:38 16:14 16:44 17:20 17:44 18:20 18:45 19:40 21:34 23:39
Beckington Frome Road (SW-bound) 07:29 08:08 09:21 10:20 13:20 14:38 15:38 16:14 16:44 17:20 17:44 18:20 18:45 19:40 21:34 23:39
Beckington Stubbs Lane (S-bound) 07:30 08:09 09:22 10:20 13:20 14:39 15:39 16:15 16:45 17:21 17:45 18:21 18:46 19:41 21:34 23:39
Oldford The Bay Leaf (SW-bound) 07:33 08:12 09:25 10:23 13:23 14:42 15:42 16:18 16:48 17:24 17:48 18:24 18:49 19:44 21:37 23:42
Frome College (SW-bound) 07:35 08:14 09:27 10:25 13:25 14:43 15:43 16:20 16:50 17:26 17:50 18:26 18:50 19:45 21:39 23:44
Frome Grange Road (S-bound) 07:36 08:15 09:28 10:25 13:25 14:44 15:44 16:21 16:51 17:27 17:51 18:27 18:51 19:46 21:39 23:44
Frome Rodden Road (SW-bound) 07:37
Frome Sports Centre (E-bound) 08:16 09:29 10:26 13:26 14:45 15:45 16:22 16:52 17:28 17:52 18:28 18:52 19:47 21:40 23:45
Frome, opp Forest Road 08:16 09:29 10:26 13:26 14:45 15:45 16:22 16:52 17:28 17:52 18:28 18:52 19:47 21:40 23:45
Frome Laurel Close (E-bound) 08:17 09:30 10:27 13:27 14:46 15:46 16:23 16:53 17:29 17:53 18:29 18:53 19:48 21:41 23:46
Frome Wellow Drive (E-bound) 08:18 09:31 10:28 13:28 14:47 15:47 16:24 16:54 17:30 17:54 18:30 18:54 19:49 21:42 23:47
Frome Blagdon Walk (S-bound) 08:19 09:32 10:28 13:28 14:48 15:48 16:25 16:55 17:31 17:55 18:31 18:54 19:49 21:42 23:47
Frome Churchward Drive (S-bound) 08:19 09:32 10:29 13:29 14:49 15:49 16:26 16:56 17:32 17:56 18:32 18:55 19:50 21:43 23:48
Frome Wych Elm Road (W-bound) 08:20 09:33 10:29 13:29 14:49 15:49 16:26 16:56 17:32 17:56 18:32 18:55 19:50 21:43 23:48
Frome Whitestone Road (SW-bound) 08:21 09:34 10:30 13:30 14:50 15:50 16:27 16:57 17:33 17:57 18:33 18:56 19:51 21:44 23:49
Frome Selwood School (SW-bound) 08:21 09:34 10:31 13:31 14:51 15:51 16:28 16:58 17:34 17:58 18:34 18:57 19:52 21:45 23:50
Frome Football Ground (W-bound) 08:22 09:35 10:31 13:31 14:52 15:52 16:29 16:59 17:35 17:59 18:35 18:57 19:52 21:45 23:50
Frome Windsor Crescent (SW-bound) 08:23 09:36 10:32 13:32 14:53 15:53 16:30 17:00 17:36 18:00 18:36 18:58 19:53 21:46 23:51
Frome North Hill House (SW-bound) 07:38 08:23 09:36 10:33 13:33 14:53 15:53 16:30 17:00 17:36 18:00 18:36 18:59 19:54 21:47 23:52
Frome Market Place (SW-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:35 07:05 07:39 08:25 09:38 10:34 13:34 14:55 15:55 16:32 17:02 17:38 18:02 18:38 19:00 19:55 21:48 23:53
Frome Memorial Theatre Complex (NW-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:36 07:06 08:26 09:39 10:35 13:35 14:56 15:56 16:33 17:03 17:39 18:03 18:39 19:01 19:56 21:49 23:54
Frome Fire Station (SW-bound) 07:40
Frome Weymouth Road (NW-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:37 07:07 08:27 09:40 10:36 13:36 14:57 15:57 16:34 17:04 17:40 18:04 18:40 19:02 19:57 21:50 23:55
Frome Somerset Road (SW-bound) 07:40
Frome Portland Road (W-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:38 07:08 08:28 09:41 10:37 13:37 14:58 15:58 16:35 17:05 17:41 18:05 18:41 19:03 19:58 21:51 23:56
Keyford Manor Road (SW-bound) 07:41
Frome Royal Oak (W-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:39 07:09 08:29 09:42 10:38 13:38 14:59 15:59 16:36 17:06 17:42 18:06 18:42 19:04 19:59 21:52 23:57
Frome The Grove (SW-bound) 07:42
Frome, o/s Police Station 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:10 08:30 09:43 10:39 13:39 15:00 16:00 16:37 17:07 17:43 18:07 18:43 19:05 20:00 21:53 23:58
Frome The Acorns (E-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:10 08:30 09:43 10:39 13:39 15:00 16:00 16:37 17:07 17:43 18:07 18:43 19:05 20:00 21:53 23:58
Frome Westover (SW-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:12 08:32 09:45 10:41 13:41 15:02 16:02 16:39 17:09 17:45 18:09 18:45 19:07 20:02 21:55 00:00
Critchill Close (SE-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:12 08:32 09:45 10:41 13:41 15:02 16:02 16:39 17:09 17:45 18:09 18:45 19:07 20:02 21:55 00:00
Frome Critchill Road (S-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:43 07:13 08:33 09:46 10:42 13:42 15:03 16:03 16:40 17:10 17:46 18:10 18:46 19:08 20:03 21:56 00:01
Marston Gate Marston Close (S-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:43 07:13 08:33 09:46 10:43 13:43 15:04 16:04 16:41 17:11 17:47 18:11 18:47 19:08 20:03 21:56 00:01
Marston Gate Masons Way (E-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:44 07:14 08:34 09:47 10:44 13:44 15:05 16:05 16:42 17:12 17:48 18:12 18:48 19:09 20:04 21:57 00:02
Frome Sainsbury's Superstore (NW-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:15 07:44 08:35 09:48 10:45 13:45 15:06 16:06 16:43 17:13 17:49 18:13 18:49 19:10 20:05 21:58 00:03

Frome - Beckington - Norton St Philip - Hinton Charterhouse - Bath

Frome Sainsbury's Superstore (NW-bound) 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:40 09:53 10:53 then hourly until 13:53 15:11 16:12 16:47 17:17 18:00 18:15 19:00 19:12 20:10 22:00
Frome The Grove (NE-bound) 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:41 09:54 10:54 13:54 15:12 16:13 16:48 17:18 18:01 18:16 19:01 19:13 20:11 22:01
Keyford Manor Road (NE-bound) 06:02 06:32 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:42 09:55 10:55 13:55 15:13 16:14 16:49 17:19 18:02 18:16 19:02 19:13 20:12 22:02
Frome Somerset Road (NE-bound) 06:02 06:32 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:42 09:55 10:56 13:56 15:14 16:15 16:49 17:19 18:02 18:17 19:02 19:14 20:12 22:02
Frome Market Place (NE-bound) 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:45 09:58 10:59 13:59 15:17 16:18 16:52 17:22 18:05 18:19 19:05 19:16 20:15 22:05
Frome North Hill House (NE-bound) 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:45 09:58 10:59 13:59 15:17 16:18 16:52 17:22 18:05 19:05 20:15 22:05
Frome Windsor Crescent (NE-bound) 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:46 09:59 11:00 14:00 15:18 16:19 17:23 18:06 19:06 20:16 22:06
Frome Northstead (NE-bound) 16:53
Frome Football Ground (E-bound) 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:47 10:00 11:01 14:01 15:19 16:20 17:24 18:07 19:07 20:17 22:07
Frome Spring Road (NE-bound) 16:53
Frome Selwood School (NE-bound) 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:47 10:00 11:01 14:01 15:19 16:20 17:24 18:07 19:07 20:17 22:07
Frome Whitestone Road (NE-bound) 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:47 10:00 11:02 14:02 15:20 16:21 17:24 18:07 19:07 20:17 22:07
Frome Wych Elm Road (E-bound) 06:08 06:38 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:48 10:01 11:03 14:03 15:21 16:22 17:25 18:08 19:08 20:18 22:08
Frome Churchward Drive (N-bound) 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:49 10:02 11:03 14:03 15:21 16:22 17:26 18:09 19:09 20:19 22:09
Frome Blagdon Walk (N-bound) 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:49 10:02 11:04 14:04 15:22 16:23 17:26 18:09 19:09 20:19 22:09
Frome Wellow Drive (W-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:50 10:03 11:04 14:04 15:22 16:23 17:27 18:10 19:10 20:20 22:10
Frome Laurel Close (W-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:50 10:03 11:05 14:05 15:23 16:24 17:27 18:10 19:10 20:20 22:10
Frome, adj Forest Road 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:51 10:04 11:06 14:06 15:24 16:25 17:28 18:11 19:11 20:21 22:11
Frome Sports Centre (W-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:52 10:05 11:07 14:07 15:25 16:26 17:29 18:12 19:12 20:22 22:12
Frome Grange Road (N-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:52 10:05 11:07 14:07 15:25 16:26 16:54 17:29 18:12 19:12 20:22 22:12
Frome College (NE-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:53 10:06 11:08 14:08 15:26 16:27 16:55 17:30 18:13 19:13 20:23 22:13
Oldford The Bay Leaf (NE-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:54 10:07 11:09 14:09 15:27 16:28 16:57 17:31 18:14 19:14 20:24 22:14
Beckington Stubbs Lane (N-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:57 10:10 11:12 14:12 15:30 16:31 17:01 17:34 18:17 19:17 20:27 22:17
Beckington Frome Road (NE-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:58 10:11 11:13 14:13 15:31 16:32 17:02 17:35 18:18 19:18 20:28 22:18
Beckington Birchwood (N-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:59 10:12 11:14 14:14 15:32 16:33 17:03 17:36 18:19 19:19 20:29 22:19
Woolverton Red Lion (N-bound) 06:52 07:42 09:02 11:17 14:17 15:35 16:36 17:06 17:39 19:22 20:32 22:22
Rode Bell Inn (N-bound) 06:22 07:13 08:13 10:16 18:22
Rode Orneage Close (W-bound) 06:24 07:14 08:14 10:17 18:24
Rode Hill Rode Baptist Church (NE-bound) 06:24 07:15 08:15 10:18 18:24
Rode Hill Memorial Hall (N-bound) 06:25 07:16 08:16 10:19 18:25
Woolverton East Terrace (W-bound) 06:27 07:19 08:19 10:21 18:27
Woolverton Red Lion (W-bound) 06:27 07:19 08:19 10:21 18:27
Norton St Philip Chatley House (NW-bound) 06:30 06:54 07:23 07:44 08:23 09:04 10:24 11:19 14:19 15:37 16:38 17:08 17:41 18:30 19:24 20:34 22:24
Norton St Philip Public Footpath (NW-bound) 06:31 06:55 07:24 07:45 08:24 09:05 10:25 11:20 14:20 15:38 16:39 17:09 17:42 18:31 19:25 20:35 22:25
Norton St Philip Frome Road (N-bound) 06:32 06:55 07:24 07:45 08:24 09:05 10:26 11:20 14:20 15:38 16:39 17:09 17:42 18:32 19:25 20:35 22:25
Norton St Philip George Inn (N-bound) 06:33 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:26 09:06 10:27 11:21 14:21 15:39 16:40 17:10 17:43 18:33 19:26 20:36 22:26
Norton St Philip Sands Farm (N-bound) 06:33 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:26 09:06 10:27 11:21 14:21 15:39 16:40 17:10 17:43 18:33 19:26 20:36 22:26
Hinton Charterhouse High Street (N-bound) 06:37 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:30 09:10 10:31 11:24 14:24 15:42 16:43 17:14 17:47 18:36 19:29 20:39 22:29
Hinton Charterhouse The Glebe (NW-bound) 06:37 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:30 09:10 10:31 11:24 14:24 15:42 16:43 17:14 17:47 18:36 19:29 20:39 22:29
Midford Clearbrook Farm (N-bound) 06:40 07:04 07:34 07:54 08:34 09:14 10:35 11:27 14:27 15:45 16:46 17:17 17:50 18:39 19:32 20:42 22:32
Midford Hope and Anchor (SW-bound) 06:41 07:05 07:35 07:55 08:35 09:15 10:36 11:28 14:28 15:46 16:47 17:18 17:51 18:40 19:33 20:43 22:33
Midford Hillside (W-bound) 06:42 07:05 07:35 07:55 08:35 09:15 10:36 11:29 14:29 15:47 16:48 17:19 17:52 18:41 19:34 20:44 22:34
Odd Down Cross Keys (NW-bound) 06:45 07:08 07:38 07:58 08:38 09:18 10:39 11:32 14:32 15:50 16:51 17:22 17:55 18:44 19:37 20:47 22:37
Odd Down St Martin's Court (NW-bound) 06:45 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:39 09:19 10:40 11:32 14:32 15:50 16:51 17:22 17:55 18:44 19:37 20:47 22:37
Odd Down St Martin's Hospital (NW-bound) 06:46 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:40 09:20 10:41 11:33 14:33 15:51 16:52 17:23 17:56 18:45 19:38 20:48 22:38
Odd Down Corner (N-bound) 06:46 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:40 09:20 10:41 11:33 14:33 15:51 16:52 17:23 17:56 18:45 19:38 20:48 22:38
Bloomfield Wayside (NE-bound) 06:47 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:42 09:22 10:43 11:34 14:34 15:52 16:53 17:24 17:57 18:46 19:39 20:49 22:39
Bloomfield Wellsway (NE-bound) 06:48 07:14 07:44 08:04 08:44 09:24 10:44 11:35 14:35 15:53 16:54 17:25 17:58 18:47 19:40 20:50 22:40
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (N-bound) 06:50 07:16 07:46 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:46 11:37 14:37 15:55 16:56 17:26 17:59 18:48 19:41 20:51 22:41
Bear Flat Kipling Avenue (N-bound) 06:51 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:47 09:27 10:47 11:38 14:38 15:56 16:57 17:27 18:00 18:49 19:42 20:52 22:42
Bear Flat (Stop A) 06:51 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:48 09:28 10:47 11:38 14:38 15:56 16:57 17:27 18:00 18:49 19:42 20:52 22:42
Wells Road Oldfield Road (N-bound) 06:52 07:19 07:49 08:09 08:49 09:29 10:48 11:39 14:39 15:57 16:58 17:28 18:01 18:50 19:43 20:53 22:43
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 06:53 07:21 07:51 08:11 08:51 09:31 10:49 11:40 14:40 15:58 16:59 17:29 18:02 18:50 19:43 20:53 22:43
Bath Bus Station (Bay 7) 06:56 07:25 07:55 08:15 08:55 09:35 10:53 11:43 14:43 16:01 17:02 17:32 18:05 18:53 19:46 20:56 22:46

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West