bustimes.org

D2 - Connah's Quay - Deeside Industrial Park

A bus service operated by P & O Lloyd

Map

Monday to Friday

Connah's Quay - Deeside Industrial Park

Wepre Quay Shopping Centre 05:25 then hourly until 09:25 11:25 then hourly until 16:25 18:25 then hourly until 22:25
Wepre Wharfdale Avenue 05:26 09:26 11:26 16:26 18:26 22:26
Golftyn Hawthorn Avenue 05:27 09:27 11:27 16:27 18:27 22:27
Wepre Hall Lane 05:27 09:27 11:27 16:27 18:27 22:27
Wepre Morley Avenue 05:29 09:29 11:29 16:29 18:29 22:29
Wepre Park Entrance 05:30 09:30 11:30 16:30 18:30 22:30
Wepre Civic Centre 05:31 09:31 11:31 16:31 18:31 22:31
Wepre War Memorial 05:32 09:32 11:32 16:32 18:32 22:32
Shotton Chester Rd West (2) 05:32 09:32 11:32 16:32 18:32 22:32
Shotton Ash Grove 05:33 09:33 11:33 16:33 18:33 22:33
Shotton Deeside Retail Park 05:34 09:34 11:34 16:34 18:34 22:34
Queensferry Deeside Leisure Centre 05:34 09:34 11:34 16:34 18:34 22:34
Queensferry Solar Services 05:35 09:35 11:35 16:35 18:35 22:35
Garden City, opp Tenth Avenue 05:45 09:45 11:45 16:45 18:45 22:45
Connah’s Quay Parkway 05:50 09:50 11:50 16:50 18:50 22:50

Deeside Industrial Park - Connah's Quay

Connah’s Quay Parkway 06:05 then hourly until 09:05 12:05 then hourly until 17:05 18:05 19:05 then hourly until 23:05
Garden City, opp Tenth Avenue 06:10 09:10 12:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 23:10
Queensferry Solar Services 06:16 09:16 12:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 23:16
Queensferry Deeside Leisure Centre 06:17 09:17 12:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 23:17
Higher Shotton Deeside Retail Park 06:17 09:17 12:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 23:17
Shotton Ash Grove 06:17 09:17 12:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 23:17
Shotton Chester Rd West (S1) 06:18 09:18 12:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 23:18
Wepre War Memorial 06:18 09:18 12:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 23:18
Wepre Connah's Quay Civic Centre 06:18 09:18 12:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 23:18
Wepre Park Entrance 06:20 09:20 12:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 23:20
Wepre Morley Avenue 06:20 09:20 12:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 23:20
Wepre Hall Lane 06:22 09:22 12:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 23:22
Wepre Hawthorn Avenue 06:22 09:22 12:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 23:22
Wepre Wharfdale Avenue 06:23 09:23 12:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 23:23
Golftyn Quay Shopping Centre 06:25 09:25 12:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 23:25
Golftyn Barmouth Close 18:25
Golftyn High Vale 18:25
Golftyn Viking Way 18:27
Golftyn Drive Entrance 18:28
Golftyn York Road Top 18:29
Kelsterton Deeside College 18:30
Kelsterton Lane 18:31
Kelsterton Cemetery Gates 18:33
Kelsterton Rockliffe Lane 18:35
Oakenholt Papermill Lane 18:37
Oakenholt Leadbrook Drive 18:38
Pentre-Ffwrndan Yacht 18:40
Pentre-Ffwrndan Caeser Avenue 18:41
Pentre-Ffwrndan Albert Avenue 18:41
Flint Kings Avenue 18:42
Flint Trelawney Avenue 18:42
Flint Swan Hotel 18:43
Flint McDonalds 18:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

P & O Lloyd