Bus Times

D2A - Bath - Hinton Charterhouse - Norton St Philip - Beckington - Frome

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Frome - Beckington - Norton St Philip - Hinton Charterhouse - Bath

Frome Market Place (SW-bound) 05:42 06:51 then hourly until
Frome Memorial Theatre Complex (NW-bound) 05:43 06:52
Frome Weymouth Road (NW-bound) 05:43 06:52
Frome Portland Road (W-bound) 05:44 06:53
Frome Royal Oak (W-bound) 05:45 06:54
Frome, o/s Police Station 05:46 06:55
Frome The Acorns (E-bound) 05:47 06:56
Frome Westover (SW-bound) 05:48 06:57
Critchill Close (SE-bound) 05:49 06:58
Frome Critchill Road (S-bound) 05:49 06:58
Marston Gate Marston Close (S-bound) 05:50 06:59
Marston Gate Masons Way (E-bound) 05:52 07:01
Frome Sainsbury's Superstore (NW-bound) 05:53 07:02 08:00 09:02 10:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:41
Frome The Grove (NE-bound) 05:54 07:04 08:02 09:04 10:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:13 17:42
Keyford Manor Road (NE-bound) 05:56 07:05 08:03 09:05 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:04 16:14 17:44
Frome Somerset Road (NE-bound) 05:57 07:06 08:04 09:06 10:06 13:06 14:06 15:05 16:15 17:45
Frome Market Place (NE-bound) 06:00 07:10 08:08 09:10 10:10 13:10 14:10 15:09 16:19 17:48
Frome North Hill House (NE-bound) 06:02 07:13 08:11 09:13 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:11 16:21 17:50
Frome Windsor Crescent (NE-bound) 06:03 07:13 08:11 09:13 10:13 13:13 14:13 15:12 16:22 17:51
Frome Football Ground (E-bound) 06:04 07:14 08:12 09:14 10:14 13:14 14:14 15:13 16:23 17:52
Frome Selwood School (NE-bound) 06:04 07:15 08:13 09:15 10:15 13:15 14:15 15:14 16:24 17:53
Frome Whitestone Road (NE-bound) 06:05 07:16 08:14 09:16 10:15 13:15 14:15 15:14 16:24 17:53
Frome Wych Elm Road (E-bound) 06:06 07:17 08:15 09:17 10:16 13:16 14:16 15:15 16:25 17:54
Frome Churchward Drive (N-bound) 06:06 07:17 08:15 09:17 10:17 13:17 14:17 15:16 16:26 17:55
Frome Blagdon Walk (N-bound) 06:07 07:18 08:16 09:18 10:17 13:17 14:17 15:16 16:26 17:55
Frome Wellow Drive (W-bound) 06:07 07:19 08:17 09:19 10:18 13:18 14:18 15:17 16:27 17:56
Frome Laurel Close (W-bound) 06:08 07:20 08:18 09:20 10:19 13:19 14:19 15:18 16:28 17:57
Frome, adj Forest Road 06:09 07:20 08:18 09:20 10:20 13:20 14:20 15:19 16:29 17:58
Frome Sports Centre (W-bound) 06:10 07:22 08:20 09:22 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:20 16:30 17:59
Frome Grange Road (N-bound) 06:10 07:22 08:20 09:22 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:20 16:30 17:59
Frome College (NE-bound) 06:11 07:23 08:21 09:23 10:22 13:22 14:22 15:21 16:31 18:00
Oldford The Bay Leaf (NE-bound) 06:13 07:25 08:23 09:25 10:24 13:24 14:24 15:23 16:33 18:02
Beckington Stubbs Lane (N-bound) 06:16 07:29 08:27 09:29 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:27 16:37 18:05
Beckington Frome Road (NE-bound) 06:17 07:30 08:28 09:30 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:28 16:38 18:06
Beckington Birchwood (N-bound) 06:18 07:31 08:29 09:31 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:29 16:39 18:07
Woolverton Red Lion (N-bound) 10:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:43
Rode Bell Inn (N-bound) 06:21 07:35 08:32 09:34 18:10
Rode Orneage Close (W-bound) 06:23 07:36 08:34 09:36 18:12
Rode Hill Rode Baptist Church (NE-bound) 06:23 07:37 08:34 09:36 18:12
Rode Hill Memorial Hall (N-bound) 06:24 07:38 08:35 09:37 18:13
Woolverton East Terrace (W-bound) 06:26 07:41 08:37 09:39 18:16
Woolverton Red Lion (W-bound) 06:26 07:41 08:38 09:40 18:16
Norton St Philip Chatley House (NW-bound) 06:29 07:45 08:41 09:43 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:35 16:45 18:20
Norton St Philip Public Footpath (NW-bound) 06:30 07:46 08:42 09:44 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:46 18:21
Norton St Philip Frome Road (N-bound) 06:31 07:46 08:42 09:44 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:47 18:21
Norton St Philip George Inn (N-bound) 06:32 07:48 08:44 09:46 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 18:23
Norton St Philip Sands Farm (N-bound) 06:32 07:48 08:44 09:46 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 18:23
Hinton Charterhouse High Street (N-bound) 06:36 07:52 08:48 09:50 10:41 13:41 14:42 15:42 16:52 18:26
Hinton Charterhouse The Glebe (NW-bound) 06:36 07:52 08:48 09:50 10:41 13:41 14:42 15:42 16:52 18:26
Midford Clearbrook Farm (N-bound) 06:39 07:56 08:52 09:54 10:44 13:44 14:46 15:46 16:56 18:30
Midford Hope and Anchor (SW-bound) 06:40 07:57 08:53 09:55 10:45 13:45 14:47 15:47 16:57 18:31
Midford Hillside (W-bound) 06:41 07:57 08:53 09:55 10:46 13:46 14:47 15:47 16:57 18:31
Odd Down Cross Keys (NW-bound) 06:44 08:00 08:56 09:58 10:49 13:49 14:50 15:50 17:00 18:34
Odd Down St Martin's Court (NW-bound) 06:44 08:01 08:57 09:59 10:49 13:49 14:51 15:51 17:01 18:35
Odd Down St Martin's Hospital (NW-bound) 06:45 08:02 08:58 10:00 10:50 13:50 14:52 15:52 17:02 18:36
Odd Down Corner (N-bound) 06:45 08:02 08:58 10:00 10:50 13:50 14:52 15:52 17:02 18:36
Bloomfield Wayside (NE-bound) 06:46 08:04 09:00 10:02 10:51 13:51 14:53 15:53 17:03 18:37
Bloomfield Wellsway (NE-bound) 06:47 08:05 09:01 10:03 10:52 13:52 14:55 15:55 17:05 18:38
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (N-bound) 06:48 08:07 09:03 10:05 10:54 13:54 14:56 15:56 17:06 18:40
Bear Flat Kipling Avenue (N-bound) 06:49 08:08 09:04 10:06 10:55 13:55 14:57 15:57 17:07 18:41
Bear Flat (Stop A) 06:50 08:08 09:04 10:06 10:55 13:55 14:58 15:58 17:08 18:41
Wells Road Oldfield Road (N-bound) 06:50 08:09 09:05 10:07 10:56 13:56 14:58 15:58 17:08 18:42
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 06:51 08:11 09:07 10:09 10:57 13:57 15:00 16:00 17:10 18:43
Bath Bus Station (Bay 7) 06:54 08:14 09:10 10:12 11:00 14:00 15:03 16:03 17:13 18:46

Bath - Hinton Charterhouse - Norton St Philip - Beckington - Frome

Bath Bus Station (Bay 8) 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:10 16:30 17:30
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:06 14:06 15:11 16:32 17:32
Wells Road Oldfield Road (S-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:07 14:07 15:12 16:33 17:33
Bear Flat (Stop C) 07:05 08:06 09:05 10:07 14:07 15:12 16:34 17:34
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (S-bound) 07:06 08:07 09:06 10:08 14:08 15:13 16:35 17:35
Bloomfield Wellsway (S-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:09 14:09 15:14 16:36 17:36
Bloomfield Wayside (SW-bound) 07:07 08:08 09:07 10:09 14:09 15:14 16:37 17:37
Odd Down Corner (SW-bound) 07:08 08:09 09:08 10:10 14:10 15:15 16:38 17:38
Odd Down St Martin's Hospital (SE-bound) 07:09 08:10 09:09 10:11 14:11 15:16 16:39 17:39
Odd Down St Martin's Court (SE-bound) 07:09 08:10 09:09 10:11 14:11 15:16 16:39 17:39
Odd Down Cross Keys (SE-bound) 07:10 08:11 09:10 10:12 14:12 15:17 16:40 17:40
Midford Hillside (E-bound) 07:12 08:14 09:13 10:15 14:15 15:20 16:43 17:43
Midford Hope and Anchor (NE-bound) 07:13 08:14 09:13 10:15 14:15 15:20 16:44 17:44
Midford Clearbrook Farm (S-bound) 07:14 08:15 09:14 10:16 14:16 15:21 16:45 17:45
Hinton Charterhouse The Glebe (SE-bound) 07:17 08:19 09:18 10:20 14:20 15:25 16:49 17:49
Hinton Charterhouse High Street (S-bound) 07:18 08:20 09:19 10:21 14:21 15:26 16:50 17:50
Norton St Philip Norwood Farm (SE-bound) 07:21 08:23 09:22 10:24 14:24 15:29 16:53 17:53
Norton St Philip Fleur De Lis (S-bound) 07:22 08:24 09:23 10:25 14:25 15:30 16:54 17:54
Norton St Philip Southfield (NW-bound) 07:22 08:24 09:23 10:25 14:25 15:30 16:54 17:54
Norton St Philip Chatley Furlong (S-bound) 07:23 08:25 09:23 10:25 14:25 15:30 16:55 17:55
Norton St Philip Chatley House (SE-bound) 07:23 08:25 09:24 10:26 14:26 15:31 16:56 17:56
Woolverton Red Lion (S-bound) 07:26 08:28 09:27 10:29 14:29 15:34
Woolverton Red Lion (E-bound) 16:59 17:59
Woolverton East Terrace (E-bound) 17:00 18:00
Rode Hill Memorial Hall (S-bound) 17:03 18:03
Rode Hill Rode Baptist Church (SW-bound) 17:03 18:03
Rode Hill Orneage Close (E-bound) 17:04 18:03
Rode Church Lane (SE-bound) 17:05 18:04
Beckington Birchwood (S-bound) 07:31 08:33 09:31 10:33 14:33 15:38 17:10 18:09
Beckington Frome Road (SW-bound) 07:31 08:33 09:31 10:33 14:33 15:38 17:10 18:09
Beckington Stubbs Lane (S-bound) 07:32 08:34 09:32 10:34 14:34 15:39 17:11 18:10
Oldford The Bay Leaf (SW-bound) 07:36 08:38 09:36 10:38 14:38 15:43 17:16 18:15
Frome College (SW-bound) 07:38 08:40 09:39 10:41 14:41 15:46 17:18 18:17
Frome Grange Road (S-bound) 07:39 08:41 09:39 10:41 14:41 15:46 17:19 18:18
Frome Rodden Road (SW-bound) 07:40 08:42 09:41 10:43 14:43 15:48 17:20 18:19
Frome North Hill House (SW-bound) 07:41 08:43 09:42 10:44 14:44 15:49 17:21 18:20
Frome Market Place (SW-bound) 07:42 08:44 09:43 10:45 14:45 15:50 17:23 18:22
Frome Memorial Theatre Complex (NW-bound) 07:43 08:45 09:44 10:46 14:46 15:51 17:24 18:23
Frome Weymouth Road (NW-bound) 07:44 08:46 09:45 10:47 14:47 15:52 17:25 18:24
Frome Portland Road (W-bound) 07:45 08:47 09:46 10:48 14:48 15:53 17:26 18:25
Frome Royal Oak (W-bound) 07:46 08:48 09:47 10:49 14:49 15:54 17:27 18:26
Frome, o/s Police Station 07:47 08:49 09:48 10:50 14:50 15:55 17:28 18:27
Frome The Acorns (E-bound) 07:47 08:49 09:49 10:51 14:51 15:56 17:29 18:28
Frome Westover (SW-bound) 07:49 08:51 09:51 10:53 14:53 15:58 17:31 18:30
Critchill Close (SE-bound) 07:50 08:52 09:52 10:54 14:54 15:59 17:32 18:31
Frome Critchill Road (S-bound) 07:50 08:52 09:52 10:54 14:54 15:59 17:32 18:31
Marston Gate Marston Close (S-bound) 07:51 08:53 09:53 10:55 14:55 16:00 17:33 18:32
Marston Gate Masons Way (E-bound) 07:53 08:55 09:55 10:57 14:57 16:02 17:35 18:34
Frome Sainsbury's Superstore (NW-bound) 07:54 08:56 09:56 10:58 14:58 16:03 17:36 18:35
Frome The Grove (NE-bound) 18:36
Keyford Manor Road (NE-bound) 18:38
Frome Somerset Road (NE-bound) 18:39
Frome Market Place (NE-bound) 18:42
Frome North Hill House (NE-bound) 18:42
Frome Windsor Crescent (NE-bound) 18:43
Frome Football Ground (E-bound) 18:44
Frome Selwood School (NE-bound) 18:44
Frome Whitestone Road (NE-bound) 18:45
Frome Wych Elm Road (E-bound) 18:46
Frome Churchward Drive (N-bound) 18:46
Frome Blagdon Walk (N-bound) 18:47
Frome Wellow Drive (W-bound) 18:47
Frome Laurel Close (W-bound) 18:48
Frome, adj Forest Road 18:49
Frome Sports Centre (W-bound) 18:50

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West