bustimes.org

D2s

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Monday to Friday

Inbound

Frome Sainsbury's Superstore (NW-bound) 07:03
Marston Gate Masons Way (W-bound) 07:03
Marston Gate Marston Close (N-bound) 07:04
Frome Critchill Road (NW-bound) 07:05
Critchill Close (NW-bound) 07:06
Frome Westover (NE-bound) 07:07
Frome The Acorns (W-bound) 07:07
Frome, opp Police Station 07:08
Frome Royal Oak (E-bound) 07:09
Frome Portland Road (E-bound) 07:09
Frome Weymouth Road (SE-bound) 07:10
Frome Memorial Theatre Complex (SE-bound) 07:10
Frome Market Place (NE-bound) 07:12
Frome North Hill House (NE-bound) 07:12
Frome Windsor Crescent (NE-bound) 07:13
Frome Football Ground (E-bound) 07:13
Frome Selwood School (NE-bound) 07:14
Frome Whitestone Road (NE-bound) 07:14
Frome Wych Elm Road (E-bound) 07:15
Frome Churchward Drive (N-bound) 07:16
Frome Blagdon Walk (N-bound) 07:16
Frome Wellow Drive (W-bound) 07:16
Frome Laurel Close (W-bound) 07:17
Frome, adj Forest Road 07:18
Frome Sports Centre (W-bound) 07:19
Frome Grange Road (N-bound) 07:19
Frome College (NE-bound) 07:20
Oldford The Bay Leaf (NE-bound) 07:21
Beckington Stubbs Lane (N-bound) 07:24
Beckington Frome Road (NE-bound) 07:25
Beckington Birchwood (N-bound) 07:26
Rode Bell Inn (N-bound) 07:29
Rode Orneage Close (W-bound) 07:31
Rode Hill Rode Baptist Church (NE-bound) 07:32
Rode Hill Memorial Hall (N-bound) 07:33
Woolverton East Terrace (W-bound) 07:35
Woolverton Red Lion (W-bound) 07:35
Norton St Philip Chatley House (NW-bound) 07:37
Norton St Philip Public Footpath (NW-bound) 07:38
Norton St Philip Frome Road (NW-bound) 07:39
Norton St Philip George Inn (N-bound) 07:40
Norton St Philip Sands Farm (N-bound) 07:40
Hinton Charterhouse High Street (N-bound) 07:44
Hinton Charterhouse The Glebe (NW-bound) 07:44
Midford Clearbrook Farm (N-bound) 07:47
Midford Hope and Anchor (SW-bound) 07:48
Midford Hillside (W-bound) 07:48
Odd Down Cross Keys (NW-bound) 07:51
Odd Down St Martin's Court (NW-bound) 07:52
Odd Down St Martin's Hospital (NW-bound) 07:53
Odd Down Corner (N-bound) 07:53
Bloomfield Wayside (NE-bound) 07:55
Bloomfield Wellsway (NE-bound) 07:56
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (N-bound) 07:57
Bear Flat Kipling Avenue (N-bound) 07:58
Bear Flat (Stop A) 07:59
Wells Road Oldfield Road (N-bound) 08:00
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 08:01
Bath Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:05

Outbound

Bath Bus Station (Bay 8) 15:26
Bath Bus Station (Bay 8) 15:38
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 15:40
Wells Road Oldfield Road (S-bound) 15:40
Bear Flat (Stop C) 15:41
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (S-bound) 15:42
Bloomfield Wellsway (S-bound) 15:43
Bloomfield Wayside (SW-bound) 15:44
Odd Down Corner (SW-bound) 15:45
Odd Down St Martin's Hospital (SE-bound) 15:46
Odd Down St Martin's Court (SE-bound) 15:46
Odd Down Cross Keys (SE-bound) 15:47
Midford Hillside (E-bound) 15:50
Midford Hope and Anchor (NE-bound) 15:51
Midford Clearbrook Farm (S-bound) 15:52
Hinton Charterhouse The Glebe (SE-bound) 15:55
Hinton Charterhouse High Street (S-bound) 15:56
Norton St Philip Norwood Farm (SE-bound) 15:59
Norton St Philip Fleur De Lis (S-bound) 16:00
Norton St Philip Southfield (SE-bound) 16:01
Norton St Philip Chatley Furlong (S-bound) 16:02
Norton St Philip Chatley House (SE-bound) 16:03
Woolverton Red Lion (S-bound) 16:07
Beckington Birchwood (S-bound) 16:13
Beckington Frome Road (SW-bound) 16:13
Beckington Stubbs Lane (S-bound) 16:14
Oldford The Bay Leaf (SW-bound) 16:17
Frome College (SW-bound) 16:18
Frome Grange Road (S-bound) 16:19
Frome Sports Centre (E-bound) 16:20
Frome, opp Forest Road 16:20
Frome Laurel Close (E-bound) 16:21
Frome Wellow Drive (E-bound) 16:22
Frome Blagdon Walk (S-bound) 16:23
Frome Churchward Drive (S-bound) 16:24
Frome Wych Elm Road (W-bound) 16:24
Frome Whitestone Road (SW-bound) 16:25
Frome Selwood School (SW-bound) 16:26
Frome Football Ground (W-bound) 16:27
Frome Windsor Crescent (SW-bound) 16:28
Frome North Hill House (SW-bound) 16:28
Frome Market Place (SW-bound) 16:30

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 11 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West