🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

D3 - Bath - Atworth - Melksham - Bowerhill - Devizes

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Devizes - Bowerhill - Melksham - Atworth - Bath

Urchfont Walnut Close (W-bound) 21:41
Urchfont Ballingers (W-bound) 21:42
Easterton Kings Road (SW-bound) 21:48
Easterton, opp Royal Oak 21:49
Market Lavington Fiddington Clay (S-bound) 21:51
Market Lavington, opp Co-op Supermarket 21:52
Market Lavington Park Road (W-bound) 21:52
W Lavington Crossroads (W-bound) 21:53
Littleton Panell Pagnell Lane (NW-bound) 21:54
Littleton Panell Railway Bridge (N-bound) 21:54
Potterne Wick Freith Farm (N-bound) 21:56
Potterne Wick Cadley Farm Turn (N-bound) 21:57
Potterne Wick, opp Wick Terrace 21:58
Potterne Porch House (N-bound) 21:59
Potterne, nr The Butts 21:59
Potterne Hartmoor Lane (N-bound) 22:00
Devizes Wick Lane (NE-bound) 22:03
Devizes Long Street (N-bound) 22:04
Devizes The Pelican (NW-bound) 19:05 20:05 22:05
Devizes, nr Avon Terrace 19:05 20:05 22:05
Devizes, o/s Black Horse 19:06 20:06 22:06
Devizes, o/s Business Centre 19:06 20:06 22:06
Devizes Mayenne Place (W-bound) 19:06 20:06 22:06
Caen Hill Poulshot Turn (W-bound) 19:08 20:08 22:08
Sells Green Wharf Cottage (N-bound) 19:10 20:10 22:10
Sells Green Three Magpies (W-bound) 19:11 20:11 22:11
Bowerhill Seend Turn (W-bound) 19:13 20:13 22:13
Bowerhill Vernon Farm Turnpike (W-bound) 19:14 20:14 22:14
Bowerhill Old Loves Farm (W-bound) 19:15 20:15 22:15
Bowerhill, opp Oak Community School 19:15 20:15 22:15
Bowerhill Kingfisher Drive (S-bound) 19:16 20:16 22:16
Bowerhill Mitchell Drive (W-bound) 19:16 20:16 22:16
Bowerhill Beaufort Close (W-bound) 19:17 20:17 22:17
Bowerhill Kestrel Court (N-bound) 19:18 20:18 22:18
Bowerhill Lancaster Road (N-bound) 19:18 20:18 22:18
Melksham The Spa (N-bound) 19:20 20:20 22:20
Melksham Spa Road (N-bound) 19:20 20:20 22:20
Melksham Wiltshire Crescent (N-bound) 19:20 20:20 22:20
Melksham Queensway Hall (N-bound) 19:21 20:21 22:21
Melksham Ingram Road (N-bound) 19:23 20:23 22:23
Melksham Forest St Andrews Church (N-bound) 19:24 20:24 22:24
Melksham Forest Forest Chapel (NW-bound) 19:24 20:24 22:24
Melksham Forest Forest Road (SW-bound) 19:25 20:25 22:25
Melksham King George Park (S-bound) 19:27 20:27 22:27
Melksham, opp Buds Bar 19:27 20:27 22:27
Melksham Market Place (N-bound) 19:29 20:29 22:29
Melksham, nr The Bear 19:29 20:29 22:29
Melksham Avonside Enterprise Park (W-bound) 19:30 20:30 22:30
Melksham Roundpond (W-bound) 19:31 20:31 22:31
Melksham George Ward Gardens (N-bound) 19:32 20:32 22:32
Shaw Church Farm (NW-bound) 19:34 20:34 22:34
Shaw, opp Christ Church 19:34 20:34 22:34
Whitley First Lane (N-bound) 19:34 20:34 22:34
Whitley Top Lane (N-bound) 19:35 20:35 22:35
Whitley Eden Grove (W-bound) 19:35 20:35 22:35
Whitley Methodist Church (W-bound) 19:36 20:36 22:36
Whitley Pear Tree (W-bound) 19:37 20:37 22:37
Whitley Cloverleaf Nursery School (W-bound) 19:37 20:37 22:37
Purlpit Village Pump (W-bound) 19:38 20:38 22:38
Atworth Mount Pleasant (SW-bound) 19:39 20:39 22:39
Atworth Court (W-bound) 19:40 20:40 22:40
Atworth Post Office Lane (W-bound) 19:41 20:41 22:41
Atworth Clock Tower (W-bound) 19:41 20:41 22:41
Atworth Bear Garage (NW-bound) 19:41 20:41 22:41
Atworth Neston Park Lodge (NW-bound) 19:42 20:42 22:42
Box Wormwood Farm (W-bound) 19:43 20:43 22:43
Chapel Plaister Fiveways (W-bound) 19:44 20:44 22:44
Chapel Plaister Kingsdown Turn (N-bound) 19:45 20:45 22:45
Box The Ley (NW-bound) 19:46 20:46 22:46
Box Cemetery (W-bound) 19:47 20:47 22:47
Ashley, opp Northey Arms 19:48 20:48 22:48
Box Shockerwick Lane (SW-bound) 19:49 20:49 22:49
Batheaston Westwoods (SW-bound) 19:52 20:52 22:52
Batheaston Morris Lane (NW-bound) 19:53 20:53 22:53
Batheaston Stambridge (NW-bound) 19:54 20:54 22:54
Batheaston Vale View Terrace (SW-bound) 19:54 20:54 22:54
Bailbrook Lane (SW-bound) 19:55 20:55 22:55
Bailbrook Clarence Gardens (SW-bound) 19:55 20:55 22:55
Bailbrook House (SW-bound) 19:56 20:56 22:56
Lambridge (SW-bound) 19:58 20:58 22:58
Grosvenor Balustrade (SW-bound) 19:59 20:59 22:59
Walcot Morrisons (SW-bound) 19:59 20:59 22:59
Walcot Snow Hill (SW-bound) 20:00 21:00 23:00
Bathwick Henrietta Court (SE-bound) 20:01 21:01 23:01
Bathwick Street (SE-bound) 20:02 21:02 23:02
Bathwick Holburne Museum (W-bound) 20:03 21:03 23:03
Bathwick Laura Place (SW-bound) 20:04 21:04 23:04
Bath Grand Parade (Ci) 20:05 21:05 23:05
Bath Manvers Street (Be) 20:06 21:06 23:06
Bath Bus Station (Bay 9) 20:08 21:08 23:08

Bath - Atworth - Melksham - Bowerhill - Devizes

Bath Bus Station (Bay 9) 20:00 21:30 23:20
Bath Guildhall (Cg) 20:02 21:32 23:22
Bath Broad Street (Sd) 20:03 21:33 23:23
Bath Hilton Hotel (Sf) 20:03 21:33 23:23
Walcot Gate (N-bound) 20:05 21:35 23:25
Walcot Snow Hill (NE-bound) 20:07 21:37 23:27
Walcot Morrisons (NE-bound) 20:07 21:37 23:27
Grosvenor Balustrade (NE-bound) 20:08 21:38 23:28
Lambridge (NE-bound) 20:09 21:39 23:29
Bailbrook House (NE-bound) 20:10 21:40 23:30
Bailbrook Clarence Gardens (NE-bound) 20:11 21:41 23:31
Bailbrook Lane (NE-bound) 20:12 21:42 23:32
Batheaston Vale View Terrace (NE-bound) 20:12 21:42 23:32
Batheaston Stambridge (SE-bound) 20:14 21:44 23:34
Batheaston Morris Lane (SE-bound) 20:14 21:44 23:34
Batheaston Westwoods (NE-bound) 20:14 21:44 23:34
Box Shockerwick Lane (NE-bound) 20:17 21:47 23:37
Ashley, o/s Northey Arms 20:19 21:49 23:39
Box Cemetery (E-bound) 20:19 21:49 23:39
Box The Ley (SE-bound) 20:20 21:50 23:40
Chapel Plaister Kingsdown Turn (S-bound) 20:21 21:51 23:41
Chapel Plaister Fiveways (E-bound) 20:22 21:52 23:42
Box Wormwood Farm (E-bound) 20:23 21:53 23:43
Atworth Neston Park Lodge (SE-bound) 20:24 21:54 23:44
Atworth Bear Garage (SE-bound) 20:25 21:55 23:45
Atworth Clock Tower (E-bound) 20:25 21:55 23:45
Atworth Post Office Lane (E-bound) 20:26 21:56 23:46
Atworth Court (E-bound) 20:26 21:56 23:46
Atworth Mount Pleasant (E-bound) 20:27 21:57 23:47
Purlpit Village Pump (E-bound) 20:28 21:58 23:48
Whitley Cloverleaf Nursery School (E-bound) 20:29 21:59 23:49
Whitley Pear Tree (E-bound) 20:30 22:00 23:50
Whitley Methodist Church (E-bound) 20:30 22:00 23:50
Whitley Eden Grove (E-bound) 20:31 22:01 23:51
Whitley Top Lane (S-bound) 20:31 22:01 23:51
Whitley First Lane (S-bound) 20:32 22:02 23:52
Shaw, o/s Christ Church 20:33 22:03 23:53
Shaw Church Farm For Church (SE-bound) 20:33 22:03 23:53
Melksham George Ward Gardens (S-bound) 20:35 22:05 23:55
Melksham Roundpond (E-bound) 20:36 22:06 23:56
Melksham, opp Baptist Church 20:38 22:08 23:58
Melksham, opp The Bear 20:39 22:09 23:59
Melksham Market Place (S-bound) 20:40 22:10 00:00
Melksham, nr Library 20:41 22:11 00:01
Melksham King George Park (N-bound) 20:42 22:12 00:02
Melksham Forest Forest Road (NE-bound) 20:43 22:13 00:03
Melksham Forest Forest Chapel (SE-bound) 20:44 22:14 00:04
Melksham Forest, opp St Andrews Church 20:45 22:15 00:05
Melksham Tower Road (S-bound) 20:47 22:17 00:07
Melksham Blackmore Road (SW-bound) 20:47 22:17 00:07
Melksham Ferris Grove (NW-bound) 20:48 22:18 00:08
Melksham Queensway Hall (S-bound) 20:48 22:18 00:08
Melksham Wiltshire Crescent (S-bound) 20:49 22:19 00:09
Melksham Spa Road (SE-bound) 20:50 22:20 00:10
Melksham The Spa (S-bound) 20:50 22:20 00:10
Bowerhill Lancaster Road (S-bound) 20:52 22:22 00:12
Bowerhill Kestrel Court (S-bound) 20:53 22:23 00:13
Bowerhill Beaufort Close (E-bound) 20:54 22:24 00:14
Bowerhill, opp Mitchell Drive 20:54 22:24 00:14
Bowerhill Kingfisher Drive (N-bound) 20:56 22:26 00:16
Bowerhill, o/s Oak Community School 20:56 00:16
Bowerhill Old Loves Farm (E-bound) 20:56 00:16
Bowerhill Vernon Farm Turnpike (E-bound) 20:57 00:17
Bowerhill Seend Turn (E-bound) 20:58 00:18
Sells Green Three Magpies (E-bound) 21:01 00:21
Sells Green Seend Fork (S-bound) 21:02 00:22
Caen Hill Poulshot Turn (E-bound) 21:04 00:24
Devizes, opp Business Centre 21:07 00:26
Devizes, nr Black Horse 21:07 00:27
Devizes Browfort (E-bound) 21:08 00:27
Devizes Market Place (SE-bound) 21:09
Devizes The Pelican (NW-bound) 00:29
Devizes Southgate (S-bound) 21:10
Devizes Wick Lane (SW-bound) 21:11
Potterne Hartmoor Lane (S-bound) 21:13
Potterne, opp The Butts 21:14
Potterne Porch House (S-bound) 21:16
Potterne Wick, adj Wick Terrace 21:16
Potterne Wick Cadley Farm Turn (S-bound) 21:17
Potterne Wick Freith Farm (S-bound) 21:18
Littleton Panell Railway Bridge (S-bound) 21:20
Littleton Panell Pagnell Lane (SE-bound) 21:21
W Lavington Crossroads (E-bound) 21:22
Market Lavington Park Road (E-bound) 21:23
Market Lavington, o/s Co-op Supermarket 21:24
Market Lavington Fiddington Clay (N-bound) 21:24
Easterton, o/s Royal Oak 21:25
Easterton Kings Road (N-bound) 21:26
Urchfont Ballingers (E-bound) 21:31
Urchfont Walnut Close (E-bound) 21:32

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West