Bus Times

DaRT 4 - Burnham On Crouch - Southminster - Tillingham - Bradwell Waterside

A bus service operated by Essex & Suffolk DaRT

Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Clock Tower 08:20 10:45 12:22 13:55 15:30 17:22
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Burnham Cinema 08:21 10:46 12:23 13:56 15:31 17:23
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Burnham Library 08:21 10:46 12:23 13:56 15:31 17:23
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp The Railway Hotel 08:23 10:48 12:25 13:58 15:33 17:25
Burnham-on-Crouch Maple Way (SE-bound) 08:27 10:52 12:29 14:02 15:37 17:29
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Marsh Road 08:29 10:54 12:31 14:04 15:39 17:31
Burnham-on-Crouch Eves Corner (N-bound) 08:31 10:56 12:33 14:06 15:41 17:33
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Burnham Cemetery 08:31 10:56 12:33 14:06 15:41 17:33
Southminster Bullfinch Corner (N-bound) 08:32 10:57 12:34 14:07 15:42 17:34
Southminster, o/s The Rose 08:32 10:57 12:34 14:07 15:42 17:34
Southminster, opp Lavender Drive 08:34 10:59 12:36 14:09 15:44 17:36
Southminster, opp Southfield Way 08:34 11:00 12:37 14:10 15:45 17:37
Southminster, adj Steeple Road Corner 08:35 11:01 12:38 14:11 15:46 17:38
Southminster, adj Devonshire Road 08:35 11:01 12:38 14:11 15:46 17:38
Southminster High Street (E-bound) 08:37 11:02 12:39 14:12 15:47 17:39
Southminster, o/s Railway Station 08:40 11:05 12:42 14:15 15:50 17:42 18:40
Southminster North End (E-bound) 08:43 11:08 12:45 14:18 15:53 17:45 18:43
Asheldham, opp Brook Lane 08:47 11:12 12:49 14:22 15:58 17:49 18:47
Dengie, opp Manor Road 08:50 11:15 12:52 14:25 16:01 17:52 18:50
Tillingham, opp The Square 08:52 11:17 12:54 14:27 16:03 17:54 18:52
Tillingham, o/s Swan residential home 08:52 11:17 12:54 14:27 16:03 17:54 18:52
Tillingham, adj St. Peter's Court 08:55 11:21 12:58 14:31 16:07 17:58 18:56
Bradwell-on-Sea, o/s The Kings Head 08:59 11:24 13:01 14:34 16:10 18:01 18:59
Bradwell-on-Sea, opp Bate-Dudley Drive 08:59 11:24 13:01 14:34 16:10 18:01
Bradwell-on-Sea East Hall Farm (S-bound) 09:03 11:28 13:05 14:38 16:14 18:05
Bradwell-on-Sea, adj Bate-Dudley Drive 09:06 11:31 13:08 14:41 16:17 18:08
Bradwell-on-Sea, nr The Kings Head 09:07 11:32 13:09 14:42 16:18 18:09
Bradwell-on-Sea, opp Down Hall 09:08 11:33 13:10 14:43 16:19 18:10 19:00
Bradwell-on-Sea, opp Trusses Road 09:09 11:34 13:11 14:44 16:20 18:11 19:01
Bradwell Waterside, adj Parker Court 09:11 11:36 13:13 14:46 16:22 18:13 19:03
Bradwell-on-Sea, adj Trusses Road 07:11 09:11 11:36 13:13 14:46 16:22 18:13
Bradwell-on-Sea, adj Woodyards 09:11 11:36 13:13 14:46 16:22 18:13
Bradwell-on-Sea, o/s Down Hall 07:12
Bradwell-on-Sea, opp The Kings Head 07:13
Tillingham, opp St. Peter's Court 07:15 09:14 11:39 13:16 14:49 16:25 18:16
Tillingham, opp Swan residential home 07:19 09:17 11:42 13:17 14:50 16:26 18:17
Tillingham, adj The Square 07:20 09:18 11:43 13:18 14:51 16:27 18:18
Dengie, adj Manor Road 07:22 09:20 11:45 13:20 14:53 16:29 18:20
Asheldham, adj Brook Lane 07:25 09:23 11:48 13:23 14:56 16:32 18:23
Southminster North End (W-bound) 07:29 09:27 11:52 13:27 14:59 16:35 18:27
Southminster, o/s Railway Station 07:32 09:30 11:55 13:30 15:01 16:37 18:30
Southminster High Street (W-bound) 09:33 11:58 13:33 15:04 16:40
Southminster, opp Devonshire Road 09:33 11:58 13:33 15:05 16:41
Southminster, opp Steeple Road Corner 09:34 11:59 13:34 15:05 16:41
Southminster, adj Southfield Way 09:34 11:59 13:34 15:06 16:42
Southminster, adj Lavender Drive 09:36 12:01 13:36 15:09 16:45
Southminster, opp The Rose 09:37 12:02 13:37 15:09 16:45
Southminster Bullfinch Corner (S-bound) 09:37 12:02 13:37 15:09 16:45
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Burnham Cemetery 09:38 12:03 13:38 15:09 16:45
Burnham-on-Crouch Eves Corner (S-bound) 09:39 12:04 13:39 15:10 16:46
Burnham-on-Crouch, adj Marsh Road 09:40 12:05 13:40 15:11 16:47
Burnham-on-Crouch Maple Way (SE-bound) 09:43 12:08 13:43 15:13 16:49
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s The Railway Hotel 09:47 12:12 13:47 15:17 16:54
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Burnham Library 09:48 12:13 13:48 15:18 16:55
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Burnham Cinema 09:49 12:14 13:49 15:19 16:56
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Clock Tower 09:50 12:15 13:50 15:20 16:57
Must pre-book a minimum of 2 hours before departure (01621 874410)
Most times are approximate.

More information

Essex & Suffolk DaRT