bustimes.org

E1 - Elmsbrook Estate - Bicester Village Station

A bus service operated by Grayline Coaches

E1 is a hail and ride service, stopping anywhere where it is safe to do so

Elmsbrook Braeburn Avenue (S-bound) 07:50 08:25 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 16:30 17:00 17:40
Elmsbrook, opp Gagle Brook School 07:52 08:27 09:02 16:32 17:02 17:42
Elmsbrook Tayberry Close (E-bound) 07:53 08:29 09:04 16:34 17:04 17:44
Elmsbrook Charlotte Avenue (N-bound) 07:54 08:29 09:04 16:34 17:04 17:44
Caversfield, o/s Old Vicarage 07:55 08:30 09:05 16:35 17:05 17:45
Bicester Banbury Road Roundabout (S-bound) 07:56 08:31 09:06 16:36 17:06 17:46
Bicester, opp Barberry Place Shops 07:58 08:32 09:07 16:37 17:07 17:47
Bicester, adj Blake Road 07:59 08:34 09:09 16:39 17:09 17:49
Highfield, opp Rowan Road 07:59 08:36 09:11 16:41 17:11 17:51
Bicester Manorsfield Road (Stand 6) 08:00 08:44 09:12 16:42 17:15 17:52
Bicester Manorsfield Road (Stand 6) 08:01 08:50 09:20 16:50 17:20 17:55
Bicester Village Station (main entrance) 08:05
Bicester Village Station (main entrance) 08:10
Bicester Manorsfield Road (Stand 8) 08:14
Bicester Manorsfield Road (Stand 8) 08:15
Highfield, adj Rowan Road 08:16 08:51 09:21 16:51 17:24 17:56
Bicester, opp Blake Road 08:18 08:53 09:23 16:53 17:27 17:58
Bicester Banbury Road Roundabout (N-bound) 08:19 08:54 09:24 16:54 17:29 17:59
Elmsbrook Charlotte Avenue (N-bound) 08:23 08:58 09:28 16:58 17:38 18:03

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Grayline Coaches