Bus Times

E1 - Fareham - Brockhurst - Elson - Gosport

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Gosport - Elson - Brockhurst - Fareham

Gosport Bus Station (Stop B) 00:08 04:59 05:32 05:57 06:17 06:35 06:50 06:59 07:09 then every 10 minutes until 08:59 09:11 09:22 09:33 09:45 09:59 then every 12 minutes until 14:23 14:34 then every 12 minutes until 15:46 15:57 then every 10 minutes until 18:07 18:19 18:33 18:47 19:03 19:31 then every 30 minutes until 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31
Gosport Police Station (Stop W) 00:09 05:00 05:33 05:58 06:18 06:36 06:51 07:00 07:10 09:00 09:12 09:23 09:34 09:46 10:00 14:24 14:35 15:47 15:58 18:08 18:20 18:34 18:48 19:04 19:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Newtown Creek Road (Stop U) 00:10 05:01 05:34 05:59 06:19 06:37 06:52 07:01 07:11 09:01 09:13 09:24 09:35 09:47 10:01 14:25 14:36 15:48 15:59 18:09 18:21 18:35 18:49 19:05 19:33 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33
Newtown Royal Arms (SW-bound) 00:11 05:02 05:35 06:00 06:20 06:38 06:53 07:02 07:13 09:03 09:15 09:26 09:37 09:49 10:03 14:27 14:38 15:50 16:01 18:11 18:23 18:37 18:51 19:07 19:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Newtown Waitrose (SW-bound) 00:12 05:03 05:36 06:01 06:21 06:39 06:54 07:03 07:14 09:04 09:16 09:27 09:38 09:50 10:04 14:28 14:39 15:51 16:02 18:12 18:24 18:38 18:52 19:08 19:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Alverstoke The White Hart (NW-bound) 00:13 05:04 05:37 06:02 06:22 06:40 06:55 07:04 07:15 09:05 09:17 09:28 09:39 09:51 10:05 14:29 14:40 15:52 16:03 18:13 18:25 18:39 18:53 19:09 19:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Alverstoke Bury Road (NE-bound) 00:14 05:05 05:38 06:03 06:23 06:41 06:56 07:05 07:17 09:07 09:19 09:30 09:41 09:53 10:07 14:31 14:42 15:54 16:05 18:15 18:27 18:41 18:55 19:11 19:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Ann’s Hill Gypsy Queen (N-bound) 00:16 05:07 05:40 06:05 06:25 06:43 06:58 07:07 07:18 09:08 09:20 09:31 09:42 09:54 10:08 14:32 14:43 15:55 16:06 18:16 18:28 18:42 18:56 19:12 19:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Ann’s Hill Pelham Road (N-bound) 00:16 05:07 05:40 06:05 06:25 06:43 06:58 07:07 07:19 09:09 09:21 09:32 09:43 09:55 10:09 14:33 14:44 15:56 16:07 18:17 18:29 18:43 18:57 19:13 19:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Forton Road (N-bound) 00:18 05:09 05:42 06:07 06:27 06:45 07:00 07:09 07:21 09:11 09:23 09:34 09:45 09:57 10:11 14:35 14:46 15:58 16:09 18:19 18:31 18:45 18:59 19:15 19:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Brockhurst The Glencoe (N-bound) 00:19 05:10 05:43 06:08 06:28 06:46 07:01 07:10 07:22 09:12 09:24 09:35 09:46 09:58 10:12 14:36 14:47 15:59 16:10 18:20 18:32 18:46 19:00 19:16 19:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Hardway Fieldmore Road (NE-bound) 00:20 05:11 05:44 06:09 06:29 06:47 07:03 07:12 07:24 09:14 09:26 09:37 09:48 10:00 10:13 14:37 14:48 16:00 16:11 18:21 18:33 18:47 19:01 19:17 19:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Hardway Reeds Road (N-bound) 00:21 05:12 05:45 06:10 06:30 06:48 07:04 07:13 07:25 09:15 09:27 09:38 09:49 10:01 10:14 14:38 14:49 16:01 16:12 18:22 18:34 18:48 19:02 19:18 19:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Hardway Windsor Castle (N-bound) 00:22 05:13 05:46 06:11 06:31 06:49 07:05 07:14 07:26 09:16 09:28 09:39 09:50 10:02 10:15 14:39 14:50 16:02 16:13 18:23 18:35 18:49 19:03 19:19 19:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Hardway Priory Road (NW-bound) 00:23 05:14 05:47 06:12 06:32 06:50 07:06 07:15 07:27 09:17 09:29 09:40 09:51 10:03 10:16 14:40 14:51 16:03 16:14 18:24 18:36 18:50 19:04 19:20 19:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Elson, opp Ham Lane 00:24 05:15 05:48 06:13 06:33 06:51 07:08 07:17 07:29 09:19 09:31 09:42 09:53 10:05 10:17 14:41 14:52 16:04 16:15 18:25 18:37 18:51 19:05 19:21 19:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Elson Church (adj) 00:25 05:16 05:49 06:14 06:34 06:52 07:09 07:18 07:30 09:20 09:32 09:43 09:54 10:06 10:19 14:43 14:54 16:06 16:17 18:27 18:39 18:53 19:07 19:23 19:48 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Elson Worthing Avenue (W-bound) 00:26 05:17 05:50 06:15 06:35 06:53 07:10 07:19 07:31 09:21 09:33 09:44 09:55 10:07 10:20 14:44 14:55 16:07 16:18 18:28 18:40 18:54 19:08 19:24 19:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Fort Brockhurst (NW-bound) 00:28 05:19 05:52 06:17 06:37 06:55 07:13 07:22 07:34 09:24 09:36 09:47 09:58 10:10 10:22 14:46 14:57 16:09 16:20 18:30 18:42 18:56 19:10 19:26 19:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
Fort Brockhurst Brune Medical Centre (SW-bound) 00:28 05:19 05:52 06:17 06:37 06:55 07:13 07:22 07:34 09:24 09:36 09:47 09:58 10:10 10:22 14:46 14:57 16:09 16:20 18:30 18:42 18:56 19:10 19:26 19:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
Rowner Charden Road (N-bound) 00:29 05:20 05:53 06:18 06:38 06:56 07:15 07:24 07:36 09:26 09:38 09:49 10:00 10:11 10:23 14:47 14:58 16:10 16:21 18:31 18:43 18:57 19:11 19:27 19:52 22:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
Rowner Turner Avenue (N-bound) 00:29 05:20 05:54 06:19 06:39 06:57 07:16 07:25 07:37 09:27 09:39 09:50 10:01 10:12 10:24 14:48 14:59 16:11 16:22 18:32 18:44 18:58 19:12 19:28 19:53 22:23 22:53 23:22 23:52
Rowner, adj Acorn Close 00:30 05:21 05:55 06:20 06:40 06:58 07:17 07:26 07:38 09:28 09:40 09:51 10:02 10:13 10:25 14:49 15:00 16:12 16:23 18:33 18:45 18:59 19:13 19:29 19:54 22:24 22:54 23:23 23:53
Bridgemary Hutfield Link (to Fareham) 05:57 06:22 06:42 07:00 07:19 07:28 07:40 09:30 09:42 09:53 10:04 10:15 10:27 14:51 15:02 16:14 16:25 18:35 18:47 19:01 19:15 19:31 19:56 22:26 22:56
Bridgemary Cameron Close BRT (NW-bound) 05:58 06:23 06:43 07:01 07:20 07:29 07:41 09:31 09:43 09:54 10:05 10:16 10:28 14:52 15:03 16:15 16:26 18:36 18:48 19:02 19:16 19:32 19:57 22:27 22:57
Bridgemary Gregson Avenue BRT (NW-bound) 05:58 06:23 06:43 07:01 07:20 07:29 07:41 09:31 09:43 09:54 10:05 10:16 10:28 14:52 15:03 16:15 16:26 18:36 18:48 19:02 19:16 19:32 19:57 22:27 22:57
Fleetlands Wych Lane BRT (NW-bound) 05:59 06:24 06:44 07:02 07:21 07:30 07:42 09:32 09:44 09:55 10:06 10:17 10:29 14:53 15:04 16:16 16:27 18:37 18:49 19:03 19:17 19:33 19:58 22:28 22:58
Woodcot Hoeford BRT (NW-bound) 06:01 06:26 06:46 07:05 07:24 07:33 07:45 09:35 09:47 09:58 10:08 10:19 10:31 14:55 15:07 16:19 16:30 18:40 18:52 19:06 19:20 19:35 20:00 22:30 23:00
Fareham Palmerston Drive BRT (NW-bound) 06:02 06:27 06:47 07:06 07:25 07:34 07:46 09:36 09:48 09:59 10:09 10:20 10:32 14:56 15:08 16:20 16:31 18:41 18:53 19:07 19:21 19:36 20:01 22:31 23:01
Fareham Redlands Lane BRT (NW-bound) 06:03 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:27 07:36 07:48 09:38 09:50 10:01 10:11 10:22 10:34 14:58 15:10 16:22 16:33 18:43 18:55 19:09 19:23 19:37 20:02 22:32 23:02
Bridgemary Frater (NW-bound) 00:31 05:22 23:24 23:54
Bridgemary Camp Road (N-bound) 00:32 05:23 23:25 23:55
Bridgemary Cunningham Drive (NW-bound) 00:32 05:23 23:25 23:55
Fleetlands (NW-bound) 00:33 05:24 23:26 23:56
Fleetlands Lederle Lane (NW-bound) 00:34 05:25 23:27 23:57
Fleetlands Wych Lane (NW-bound) 00:35 05:26 23:28 23:58
Woodcot Hoeford (NW-bound) 00:36 05:27 23:29 23:59
Fareham Westley Grove (NW-bound) 06:04 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:28 07:37 07:49 09:39 09:51 10:02 10:12 10:23 10:35 14:59 15:11 16:23 16:34 18:44 18:56 19:10 19:24 19:38 20:03 22:33 23:03
Fareham White House (NW-bound) 05:27 23:29
Fareham The Avenue (N-bound) 06:04 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:28 07:37 07:49 09:39 09:51 10:02 10:12 10:23 10:35 14:59 15:11 16:23 16:34 18:44 18:56 19:10 19:24 19:38 20:03 22:33 23:03
Woodcot Cams Alders (N-bound) 05:28 23:30
Fareham Station Steps (Stop R) 06:04 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:28 07:37 07:49 09:39 09:51 10:02 10:12 10:23 10:35 14:59 15:11 16:23 16:34 18:44 18:56 19:10 19:24 19:38 20:03 22:33 23:03
Fareham Mill Road (NE-bound) 05:28 23:30
Fareham The Quay (NE-bound) 05:29 23:31
Fareham Station Roundabout (Stop S) 05:32 06:05 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:29 07:38 07:50 09:40 09:52 10:03 10:13 10:24 10:36 15:00 15:12 16:24 16:35 18:45 18:57 19:11 19:25 19:39 20:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Fareham Trinity Street (Stop U) 05:33 06:06 06:31 06:51 07:12 07:31 07:40 07:52 09:42 09:54 10:05 10:15 10:26 10:38 15:02 15:14 16:26 16:37 18:47 18:59 19:13 19:27 19:40 20:05 22:35
Fareham Bus Station (Stop A) 05:35 06:08 06:33 06:53 07:15 07:34 07:43 07:55 09:45 09:57 10:07 10:17 10:28 10:40 15:04 15:16 16:28 16:39 18:49 19:01 19:15 19:29 19:42 20:07 22:37

Fareham - Brockhurst - Elson - Gosport

Fareham Station Roundabout (Stop S) then every 10 minutes until then every 12 minutes until then every 12 minutes until then every 10 minutes until then every 14 minutes until then every 30 minutes until 23:05
Fareham Trinity Street (Stop U) 23:06
Fareham Bus Station (Stop G) 05:39 06:04 06:24 06:41 06:55 07:05 09:25 09:36 14:48 15:00 16:00 18:00 18:12 18:54 19:12 19:42 22:42 23:08
Fareham The Quay (SW-bound) 23:09
Fareham Earls Road (SW-bound) 23:10
Woodcot Alders Road (SE-bound) 23:11
Fareham White House (SE-bound) 23:12
Woodcot Hoeford (SE-bound) 04:50 05:18 23:13
Fareham Station (Stop Q) 05:41 06:06 06:26 06:43 06:57 07:07 09:27 09:38 14:50 15:02 16:02 18:02 18:14 18:56 19:14 19:44 22:44
Fleetlands Wych Lane (SE-bound) 04:51 05:19 23:14
Fareham The Avenue (S-bound) 05:41 06:06 06:26 06:43 06:57 07:07 09:27 09:38 14:50 15:02 16:02 18:02 18:14 18:56 19:14 19:44 22:44
Fleetlands Lederle Lane (SE-bound) 04:51 05:19 23:14
Fareham Westley Grove (SE-bound) 05:41 06:06 06:26 06:43 06:57 07:07 09:27 09:38 14:50 15:02 16:02 18:02 18:14 18:56 19:14 19:44 22:44
Fleetlands (SE-bound) 04:52 05:20 23:15
Bridgemary Cunningham Drive (SE-bound) 04:53 05:21 23:16
Bridgemary Camp Road (S-bound) 04:53 05:21 23:16
Fareham Redlands Lane BRT (SE-bound) 05:42 06:07 06:27 06:44 06:58 07:08 09:28 09:39 14:51 15:03 16:03 18:03 18:15 18:57 19:15 19:45 22:45
Fareham Palmerston Drive BRT (SE-bound) 05:42 06:07 06:27 06:44 06:58 07:08 09:28 09:39 14:51 15:04 16:04 18:04 18:16 18:58 19:16 19:45 22:45
Woodcot Hoeford BRT (SE-bound) 05:46 06:11 06:31 06:48 07:02 07:13 09:33 09:44 14:56 15:08 16:08 18:08 18:20 19:02 19:20 19:49 22:49
Fleetlands Wych Lane BRT (SE-bound) 05:47 06:12 06:32 06:49 07:03 07:13 09:33 09:44 14:56 15:09 16:09 18:09 18:21 19:03 19:21 19:50 22:50
Bridgemary Gregson Avenue BRT (SE-bound) 05:47 06:12 06:32 06:49 07:03 07:14 09:34 09:45 14:57 15:10 16:10 18:10 18:22 19:04 19:22 19:50 22:50
Bridgemary Cameron Close BRT (SE-bound) 05:48 06:13 06:33 06:50 07:04 07:14 09:34 09:45 14:57 15:10 16:10 18:10 18:22 19:04 19:22 19:51 22:51
Bridgemary Hutfield Link (to Gosport) 05:49 06:14 06:34 06:51 07:05 07:16 09:36 09:47 14:59 15:12 16:12 18:12 18:24 19:06 19:24 19:52 22:52
Rowner, opp Acorn Close 04:55 05:23 05:49 06:14 06:34 06:51 07:05 07:16 09:36 09:47 14:59 15:13 16:13 18:13 18:25 19:07 19:25 19:52 22:52 23:18
Rowner Turner Avenue (S-bound) 04:56 05:24 05:50 06:15 06:35 06:52 07:06 07:17 09:37 09:48 15:00 15:14 16:14 18:14 18:26 19:08 19:26 19:53 22:53 23:19
Rowner Charden Road (S-bound) 04:56 05:24 05:51 06:16 06:36 06:53 07:07 07:18 09:38 09:49 15:01 15:15 16:15 18:15 18:27 19:09 19:27 19:54 22:54 23:19
Rowner Tichborne Way (E-bound) 04:57 05:25 05:51 06:16 06:36 06:53 07:08 07:19 09:39 09:50 15:02 15:16 16:16 18:16 18:28 19:10 19:28 19:54 22:54 23:20
Fort Brockhurst Brune Medical Centre (NE-bound) 04:57 05:25 05:52 06:17 06:37 06:54 07:09 07:20 09:40 09:51 15:03 15:17 16:17 18:17 18:29 19:11 19:29 19:55 22:55 23:20
Fort Brockhurst (SE-bound) 04:58 05:26 05:53 06:18 06:38 06:55 07:10 07:21 09:41 09:52 15:04 15:18 16:18 18:18 18:30 19:12 19:30 19:56 22:56 23:21
Elson School Road (E-bound) 04:59 05:27 05:54 06:19 06:39 06:56 07:11 07:22 09:42 09:53 15:05 15:19 16:19 18:19 18:31 19:13 19:31 19:57 22:57 23:22
Elson Church (E-bound) 05:00 05:28 05:55 06:20 06:40 06:57 07:12 07:23 09:43 09:54 15:06 15:20 16:20 18:20 18:32 19:14 19:32 19:58 22:58 23:23
Elson Ham Lane (E-bound) 05:01 05:29 05:56 06:21 06:41 06:58 07:13 07:24 09:44 09:55 15:07 15:21 16:21 18:21 18:33 19:15 19:33 19:59 22:59 23:24
Hardway Priory Road (SE-bound) 05:02 05:30 05:57 06:22 06:42 06:59 07:14 07:25 09:45 09:56 15:08 15:22 16:22 18:22 18:34 19:16 19:34 20:00 23:00 23:25
Hardway Windsor Castle (S-bound) 05:03 05:31 05:58 06:23 06:43 07:00 07:16 07:27 09:47 09:58 15:10 15:24 16:24 18:24 18:36 19:18 19:35 20:01 23:01 23:26
Hardway Fieldmore Road (SW-bound) 05:04 05:32 05:59 06:24 06:44 07:01 07:17 07:28 09:48 09:59 15:11 15:25 16:25 18:25 18:37 19:19 19:36 20:02 23:02 23:27
Brockhurst The Glencoe (S-bound) 05:06 05:34 06:01 06:26 06:46 07:03 07:19 07:30 09:50 10:01 15:13 15:27 16:27 18:27 18:39 19:21 19:38 20:04 23:04 23:29
Forton, opp Crossways 05:08 05:36 06:03 06:28 06:48 07:05 07:22 07:33 09:53 10:04 15:16 15:30 16:30 18:30 18:42 19:24 19:40 20:06 23:06 23:31
Ann’s Hill Pelham Road (S-bound) 05:09 05:37 06:04 06:29 06:49 07:06 07:23 07:34 09:54 10:05 15:17 15:31 16:31 18:31 18:43 19:25 19:41 20:07 23:07 23:32
Ann’s Hill Gypsy Queen (S-bound) 05:10 05:38 06:05 06:30 06:50 07:07 07:24 07:35 09:55 10:06 15:18 15:32 16:32 18:32 18:44 19:26 19:42 20:08 23:08 23:33
Alverstoke Bury Road (E-bound) 05:11 05:39 06:06 06:31 06:51 07:09 07:26 07:37 09:57 10:08 15:20 15:34 16:34 18:34 18:46 19:28 19:43 20:09 23:09 23:34
Alverstoke The White Hart (SE-bound) 05:12 05:40 06:07 06:32 06:52 07:10 07:27 07:38 09:58 10:09 15:21 15:35 16:35 18:35 18:47 19:29 19:44 20:10 23:10 23:35
Newtown Waitrose (NE-bound) 05:13 05:41 06:08 06:33 06:53 07:11 07:28 07:39 09:59 10:10 15:22 15:36 16:36 18:36 18:48 19:30 19:45 20:11 23:11 23:36
Newtown Royal Arms (E-bound) 05:14 05:42 06:09 06:34 06:54 07:13 07:30 07:41 10:01 10:12 15:24 15:38 16:38 18:38 18:50 19:32 19:46 20:12 23:12 23:37
Newtown Creek Road (Stop V) 05:15 05:43 06:10 06:35 06:55 07:14 07:31 07:42 10:02 10:13 15:25 15:39 16:39 18:39 18:51 19:33 19:47 20:13 23:13 23:38
Gosport Police Station (Stop X) 05:16 05:44 06:11 06:36 06:56 07:15 07:32 07:43 10:03 10:14 15:26 15:40 16:40 18:40 18:52 19:34 19:48 20:14 23:14 23:39
Gosport Bus Station (Stop A) 05:18 05:46 06:13 06:38 06:58 07:17 07:34 07:45 10:05 10:16 15:28 15:42 16:42 18:42 18:54 19:36 19:50 20:16 23:16 23:41

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information