bustimes.org

E1 - Fareham Bus Station - Gosport Bus Station

A service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

Outbound

Fareham Bus Station (Stop G) 06:17 06:57 then every 30 minutes until 17:27 18:07 18:47 19:27 20:07 20:47
Fareham Station (Stop Q) 06:19 06:59 17:29 18:09 18:49 19:29 20:09 20:49
Woodcot Hoeford (SE-bound) 05:40
Fareham The Avenue (S-bound) 06:19 06:59 17:29 18:09 18:49 19:29 20:09 20:49
Fleetlands Wych Lane (SE-bound) 05:41
Fleetlands Lederle Lane (SE-bound) 05:41
Fleetlands (SE-bound) 05:42
Bridgemary Cunningham Drive (SE-bound) 05:43
Bridgemary Camp Road (S-bound) 05:43
Fareham Westley Grove (SE-bound) 06:20 07:00 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:30 20:10 20:50
Fareham Redlands Lane BRT (SE-bound) 06:21 07:01 17:31 18:11 18:51 19:31 20:11 20:51
Fareham Palmerston Drive BRT (SE-bound) 06:21 07:01 17:31 18:11 18:51 19:31 20:11 20:51
Woodcot Hoeford BRT (SE-bound) 06:22 07:02 17:32 18:12 18:52 19:32 20:12 20:52
Fleetlands Wych Lane BRT (SE-bound) 06:23 07:03 17:33 18:13 18:53 19:33 20:13 20:53
Bridgemary, opp Vian Close 06:24 07:04 17:34 18:14 18:54 19:34 20:14 20:54
Bridgemary Gregson Avenue BRT (SE-bound) 06:24 07:04 17:34 18:14 18:54 19:34 20:14 20:54
Bridgemary Cameron Close BRT (SE-bound) 06:25 07:05 17:35 18:15 18:55 19:35 20:15 20:55
Bridgemary Hutfield Link (to Gosport) 06:27 07:07 17:37 18:17 18:57 19:37 20:17 20:57
Rowner, opp Acorn Close 05:45 06:28 07:08 17:38 18:18 18:58 19:38 20:18 20:58
Rowner, adj Turner Avenue 05:46 06:29 07:09 17:39 18:19 18:59 19:39 20:19 20:59
Rowner, opp Charden Road 05:46 06:30 07:10 17:40 18:20 19:00 19:40 20:20 21:00
Rowner, adj Tichborne Way 05:47 06:31 07:11 17:41 18:21 19:01 19:41 20:21 21:01
Fort Brockhurst Brune Medical Centre (NE-bound) 05:47 06:32 07:12 17:42 18:22 19:02 19:42 20:22 21:02
Fort Brockhurst (SE-bound) 05:48 06:33 07:13 17:43 18:23 19:03 19:43 20:23 21:03
Elson School Road (E-bound) 05:49 06:34 07:14 17:44 18:24 19:04 19:44 20:24 21:04
Elson Church (E-bound) 05:50 06:35 07:15 17:45 18:25 19:05 19:45 20:25 21:05
Elson Ham Lane (E-bound) 05:51 06:36 07:16 17:46 18:26 19:06 19:46 20:26 21:06
Hardway, adj Priory Road 05:52 06:37 07:17 17:47 18:27 19:07 19:47 20:27 21:07
Hardway, adj Windsor Castle 05:53 06:38 07:18 17:48 18:28 19:08 19:48 20:28 21:08
Hardway, opp Fieldmore Road 05:54 06:39 07:19 17:49 18:29 19:09 19:49 20:29 21:09
Brockhurst The Glencoe (S-bound) 05:56 06:41 07:21 17:51 18:31 19:11 19:51 20:31 21:11
Forton, opp Crossways 05:58 06:43 07:23 17:53 18:33 19:13 19:53 20:33 21:13
Ann’s Hill Pelham Road (S-bound) 05:59 06:44 07:24 17:54 18:34 19:14 19:54 20:34 21:14
Ann’s Hill Gypsy Queen (S-bound) 06:00 06:45 07:25 17:55 18:35 19:15 19:55 20:35 21:15
Alverstoke, in Bury Road 06:01 06:46 07:26 17:56 18:36 19:16 19:56 20:36 21:16
Alverstoke, opp The White Hart 06:02 06:47 07:27 17:57 18:37 19:17 19:57 20:37 21:17
Newtown Waitrose (NE-bound) 06:03 06:48 07:28 17:58 18:38 19:18 19:58 20:38 21:18
Newtown, nr Methodist Church 06:04 06:49 07:29 17:59 18:39 19:19 19:59 20:39 21:19
Newtown Creek Road (Stop V) 06:05 06:50 07:30 18:00 18:40 19:20 20:00 20:40 21:20
Gosport Police Station (Stop X) 06:06 06:51 07:31 18:01 18:41 19:21 20:01 20:41 21:21
Gosport Bus Station (Stop B) 06:08 06:53 07:33 18:03 18:43 19:23 20:03 20:43 21:23

Inbound

Gosport Bus Station (Stop B) 05:56 06:31 then every 30 minutes until 16:31 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:06 19:46 20:26 21:06
Gosport Police Station (Stop W) 05:57 06:32 16:32 17:07 17:47 18:27 19:07 19:47 20:27 21:07
Newtown Creek Road (Stop U) 05:58 06:33 16:33 17:08 17:48 18:28 19:08 19:48 20:28 21:08
Newtown, opp Methodist Church 06:00 06:35 16:35 17:10 17:50 18:30 19:10 19:50 20:30 21:10
Newtown Waitrose (SW-bound) 06:01 06:36 16:36 17:11 17:51 18:31 19:11 19:51 20:31 21:11
Alverstoke, adj The White Hart 06:02 06:37 16:37 17:12 17:52 18:32 19:12 19:52 20:32 21:12
Alverstoke, adj Bury Road 06:04 06:39 16:39 17:14 17:54 18:34 19:14 19:54 20:34 21:14
Ann’s Hill Gypsy Queen (N-bound) 06:05 06:40 16:40 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:15 19:55 20:35 21:15
Ann’s Hill Pelham Road (N-bound) 06:06 06:41 16:41 17:16 17:56 18:36 19:16 19:56 20:36 21:16
Forton, nr Crossways 06:08 06:43 16:43 17:18 17:58 18:38 19:18 19:58 20:38 21:18
Brockhurst The Glencoe (N-bound) 06:09 06:44 16:44 17:19 17:59 18:39 19:19 19:59 20:39 21:19
Hardway, adj Fieldmore Road 06:10 06:45 16:45 17:20 18:00 18:40 19:20 20:00 20:40 21:20
Hardway Reeds Road (N-bound) 06:11 06:46 16:46 17:21 18:01 18:41 19:21 20:01 20:41 21:21
Hardway, opp Windsor Castle 06:11 06:46 16:46 17:21 18:01 18:41 19:21 20:01 20:41 21:21
Hardway, opp Priory Road 06:12 06:47 16:47 17:22 18:02 18:42 19:22 20:02 20:42 21:22
Elson, opp Ham Lane 06:13 06:48 16:48 17:23 18:03 18:43 19:23 20:03 20:43 21:23
Elson Church (adj) 06:14 06:49 16:49 17:24 18:04 18:44 19:24 20:04 20:44 21:24
Elson Worthing Avenue (W-bound) 06:15 06:50 16:50 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:25 20:05 20:45 21:25
Fort Brockhurst (NW-bound) 06:17 06:52 16:52 17:27 18:07 18:47 19:27 20:07 20:47 21:27
Fort Brockhurst Brune Medical Centre (SW-bound) 06:17 06:52 16:52 17:27 18:07 18:47 19:27 20:07 20:47 21:27
Rowner, adj Charden Road 06:18 06:53 16:53 17:28 18:08 18:48 19:28 20:08 20:48 21:28
Rowner, opp Turner Avenue 06:19 06:54 16:54 17:29 18:09 18:49 19:29 20:09 20:49 21:29
Rowner, adj Acorn Close 06:20 06:55 16:55 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:30 20:10 20:50 21:30
Bridgemary Hutfield Link (to Fareham) 06:21 06:56 16:56 17:31 18:11 18:51 19:31 20:11 20:51 21:31
Bridgemary Cameron Close BRT (NW-bound) 06:22 06:57 16:57 17:32 18:12 18:52 19:32 20:12 20:52 21:32
Bridgemary Gregson Avenue BRT (NW-bound) 06:23 06:58 16:58 17:33 18:13 18:53 19:33 20:13 20:53 21:33
Bridgemary, adj Vian Close 06:23 06:58 16:58 17:33 18:13 18:53 19:33 20:13 20:53 21:33
Fleetlands Wych Lane BRT (NW-bound) 06:24 06:59 16:59 17:34 18:14 18:54 19:34 20:14 20:54 21:34
Woodcot Hoeford BRT (NW-bound) 06:25 07:00 17:00 17:35 18:15 18:55 19:35 20:15 20:55 21:35
Fareham Palmerston Drive BRT (NW-bound) 06:26 07:01 17:01 17:36 18:16 18:56 19:36 20:16 20:56 21:36
Fareham Redlands Lane BRT (NW-bound) 06:27 07:02 17:02 17:37 18:17 18:57 19:37 20:17 20:57 21:37
Fareham Westley Grove (NW-bound) 06:28 07:03 17:03 17:38 18:18 18:58 19:38 20:18 20:58 21:38
Fareham The Avenue (N-bound) 06:28 07:03 17:03 17:38 18:18 18:58 19:38 20:18 20:58 21:38
Fareham Station (Stop R) 06:29 07:04 17:04 17:39 18:19 18:59 19:39 20:19 20:59 21:39
Fareham Station Roundabout (Stop S) 06:30 07:05 17:05 17:40 18:20 19:00 19:40 20:20 21:00 21:40
Fareham Trinity Street (Stop U) 06:30 07:05 17:05 17:40 18:20 19:00 19:40 20:20 21:00 21:40
Fareham Bus Station (Stop G) 06:32 07:07 17:07 17:42 18:22 19:02 19:42 20:22 21:02 21:42

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport