bustimes.org

E1 - Fareham - Gosport

A service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

Outbound

Fareham Bus Station (Stop G) 05:50 then every 20 minutes until 06:50 07:08 07:24 07:40 07:56 08:12 then every 16 minutes until 17:16 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:33 18:53 then every 30 minutes until 22:53
Fareham Station (Stop Q) 05:52 06:52 07:10 07:26 07:42 07:58 08:14 17:18 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:55 22:55
Woodcot Hoeford (SE-bound) 05:18 05:38
Fareham The Avenue (S-bound) 05:52 06:52 07:10 07:26 07:42 07:58 08:16 17:20 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:57 22:57
Fleetlands Wych Lane (SE-bound) 05:19 05:39
Fleetlands Lederle Lane (SE-bound) 05:19 05:39
Fleetlands (SE-bound) 05:20 05:40
Bridgemary Cunningham Drive (SE-bound) 05:21 05:41
Bridgemary Camp Road (S-bound) 05:22 05:42
Fareham Westley Grove (SE-bound) 05:53 06:53 07:11 07:27 07:43 07:59 08:16 17:20 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:57 22:57
Fareham Redlands Lane BRT (SE-bound) 05:54 06:54 07:12 07:28 07:44 08:00 08:17 17:21 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:38 18:58 22:58
Fareham Palmerston Drive BRT (SE-bound) 05:54 06:54 07:12 07:28 07:44 08:00 08:18 17:22 17:40 18:00 18:19 18:38 18:58 22:58
Woodcot Hoeford BRT (SE-bound) 05:55 06:55 07:13 07:29 07:45 08:01 08:19 17:23 17:41 18:01 18:20 18:39 18:59 22:59
Fleetlands Wych Lane BRT (SE-bound) 05:56 06:56 07:14 07:30 07:46 08:02 08:20 17:24 17:42 18:02 18:21 18:40 19:00 23:00
Bridgemary, opp Vian Close 05:57 06:57 07:15 07:31 07:47 08:03 08:20 17:24 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:41 19:01 23:01
Bridgemary Gregson Avenue BRT (SE-bound) 05:57 06:57 07:15 07:31 07:47 08:03 08:21 17:25 17:43 18:03 18:22 18:41 19:01 23:01
Bridgemary Cameron Close BRT (SE-bound) 05:58 06:58 07:16 07:32 07:48 08:04 08:21 17:25 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:42 19:02 23:02
Bridgemary Hutfield Link (to Gosport) 06:00 07:00 07:18 07:34 07:50 08:06 08:23 17:27 17:45 18:05 18:24 18:43 19:03 23:03
Rowner, opp Acorn Close 05:23 05:43 06:01 07:01 07:19 07:35 07:51 08:07 08:24 17:28 17:46 18:06 18:25 18:44 19:04 23:04
Rowner, adj Turner Avenue 05:24 05:44 06:02 07:02 07:20 07:36 07:52 08:08 08:25 17:29 17:47 18:07 18:26 18:45 19:05 23:05
Rowner, opp Charden Road 05:25 05:45 06:03 07:03 07:21 07:37 07:53 08:09 08:26 17:30 17:48 18:08 18:27 18:46 19:06 23:06
Rowner, adj Tichborne Way 05:25 05:45 06:04 07:04 07:22 07:38 07:54 08:10 08:27 17:31 17:49 18:09 18:28 18:47 19:07 23:07
Fort Brockhurst Brune Medical Centre (NE-bound) 05:26 05:46 06:05 07:05 07:23 07:39 07:55 08:11 08:28 17:32 17:50 18:10 18:29 18:48 19:08 23:08
Fort Brockhurst (SE-bound) 05:26 05:46 06:06 07:06 07:24 07:40 07:56 08:12 08:29 17:33 17:51 18:11 18:30 18:49 19:09 23:09
Elson School Road (E-bound) 05:28 05:48 06:07 07:07 07:25 07:41 07:57 08:14 08:31 17:35 17:53 18:13 18:32 18:51 19:11 23:11
Elson Church (E-bound) 05:28 05:48 06:08 07:08 07:26 07:42 07:58 08:15 08:32 17:36 17:54 18:13 18:32 18:51 19:11 23:11
Elson Ham Lane (E-bound) 05:29 05:49 06:09 07:09 07:27 07:43 07:59 08:16 08:33 17:37 17:55 18:14 18:33 18:52 19:12 23:12
Hardway, adj Priory Road 05:30 05:50 06:10 07:10 07:28 07:44 08:00 08:17 08:34 17:38 17:56 18:15 18:34 18:53 19:13 23:13
Hardway, adj Windsor Castle 05:31 05:51 06:11 07:11 07:29 07:45 08:01 08:18 08:35 17:39 17:57 18:16 18:35 18:54 19:14 23:14
Hardway, opp Fieldmore Road 05:33 05:53 06:12 07:12 07:30 07:46 08:02 08:20 08:37 17:41 17:59 18:18 18:37 18:56 19:16 23:16
Brockhurst The Glencoe (S-bound) 05:35 05:55 06:14 07:14 07:32 07:48 08:04 08:21 08:38 17:42 18:00 18:20 18:39 18:58 19:18 23:18
Forton, opp Crossways 05:36 05:56 06:16 07:16 07:34 07:50 08:06 08:23 08:40 17:44 18:02 18:21 18:40 18:59 19:19 23:19
Ann’s Hill, adj Pelham Road 05:37 05:57 06:17 07:17 07:35 07:51 08:07 08:24 08:41 17:45 18:03 18:22 18:41 19:00 19:20 23:20
Ann’s Hill Gypsy Queen (S-bound) 05:38 05:58 06:18 07:18 07:36 07:52 08:08 08:25 08:42 17:46 18:04 18:23 18:42 19:01 19:21 23:21
Alverstoke, in Bury Road 05:39 05:59 06:19 07:19 07:37 07:53 08:09 08:26 08:43 17:47 18:05 18:24 18:43 19:02 19:22 23:22
Alverstoke, opp The White Hart 05:40 06:00 06:20 07:20 07:38 07:54 08:10 08:27 08:44 17:48 18:06 18:25 18:44 19:03 19:23 23:23
Newtown Waitrose (NE-bound) 05:41 06:01 06:21 07:21 07:39 07:55 08:11 08:28 08:45 17:49 18:07 18:26 18:45 19:04 19:24 23:24
Newtown, nr Methodist Church 05:43 06:03 06:22 07:22 07:40 07:56 08:12 08:29 08:46 17:50 18:08 18:27 18:46 19:05 19:25 23:25
Newtown Creek Road (Stop V) 05:44 06:04 06:23 07:23 07:41 07:57 08:13 08:30 08:47 17:51 18:09 18:28 18:47 19:06 19:26 23:26
Gosport Police Station (Stop X) 05:45 06:05 06:24 07:24 07:42 07:58 08:14 08:31 08:48 17:52 18:10 18:29 18:48 19:07 19:27 23:27
Gosport Bus Station (Stop B) 05:46 06:06 06:26 07:26 07:44 08:00 08:16 08:33 08:50 17:54 18:12 18:31 18:50 19:09 19:29 23:29

Inbound

Gosport Bus Station (Stop B) 05:25 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:43 06:59 07:30 07:15 07:46 08:01 then every 16 minutes until 16:33 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:12 then every 30 minutes until 22:42
Gosport Police Station (Stop W) 05:26 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:44 07:00 07:31 07:16 07:47 08:02 16:34 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:13 22:43
Newtown Creek Road (Stop U) 05:27 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:45 07:01 07:32 07:17 07:48 08:03 16:35 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:14 22:44
Newtown, opp Methodist Church 05:29 05:51 06:10 06:30 06:46 07:02 07:33 07:18 07:49 08:04 16:36 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:15 22:45
Newtown Waitrose (SW-bound) 05:30 05:52 06:11 06:31 06:47 07:03 07:34 07:19 07:50 08:05 16:37 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:16 22:46
Alverstoke, adj The White Hart 05:31 05:53 06:12 06:32 06:48 07:04 07:35 07:20 07:51 08:06 16:38 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:17 22:47
Alverstoke, adj Bury Road 05:33 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:51 07:07 07:38 07:23 07:54 08:09 16:41 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:20 22:50
Ann’s Hill Gypsy Queen (N-bound) 05:34 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:52 07:08 07:39 07:24 07:55 08:10 16:42 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:21 22:51
Ann’s Hill, opp Pelham Road 05:35 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:53 07:09 07:40 07:25 07:56 08:11 16:43 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:22 22:52
Forton, nr Crossways 05:37 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:55 07:11 07:42 07:27 07:58 08:13 16:45 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:24 22:54
Brockhurst The Glencoe (N-bound) 05:38 06:00 06:20 06:40 06:56 07:12 07:43 07:28 07:59 08:14 16:46 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:25 22:55
Hardway, adj Fieldmore Road 05:39 06:01 06:21 06:41 06:57 07:13 07:44 07:29 08:00 08:15 16:47 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:26 22:56
Hardway Reeds Road (N-bound) 05:40 06:02 06:22 06:42 06:58 07:14 07:45 07:30 08:01 08:16 16:48 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:27 22:57
Hardway, opp Windsor Castle 05:40 06:02 06:23 06:43 06:59 07:15 07:46 07:31 08:02 08:17 16:49 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 22:57
Hardway, opp Priory Road 05:41 06:03 06:24 06:44 07:00 07:16 07:47 07:32 08:03 08:18 16:50 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 22:58
Elson, opp Ham Lane 05:42 06:04 06:25 06:45 07:01 07:17 07:48 07:33 08:04 08:19 16:51 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 22:59
Elson Church (adj) 05:43 06:05 06:26 06:46 07:02 07:18 07:49 07:34 08:05 08:20 16:52 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 23:00
Elson Worthing Avenue (W-bound) 05:44 06:06 06:27 06:47 07:03 07:19 07:50 07:35 08:06 08:21 16:53 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 23:01
Fort Brockhurst (NW-bound) 05:46 06:08 06:29 06:49 07:05 07:21 07:52 07:37 08:08 08:23 16:55 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 23:03
Fort Brockhurst Brune Medical Centre (SW-bound) 05:46 06:08 06:29 06:49 07:05 07:21 07:52 07:37 08:08 08:23 16:55 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 23:03
Rowner, adj Charden Road 05:47 06:09 06:30 06:50 07:06 07:22 07:53 07:38 08:09 08:24 16:56 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 23:04
Rowner, opp Turner Avenue 05:48 06:10 06:31 06:51 07:07 07:23 07:54 07:39 08:10 08:25 16:57 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 23:05
Rowner, adj Acorn Close 05:49 06:11 06:32 06:52 07:08 07:24 07:55 07:40 08:11 08:26 16:58 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 23:06
Bridgemary Hutfield Link (to Fareham) 05:50 06:12 06:33 06:53 07:09 07:25 07:56 07:41 08:12 08:27 16:59 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 23:07
Bridgemary Cameron Close BRT (NW-bound) 05:51 06:13 06:35 06:55 07:11 07:27 07:58 07:43 08:14 08:29 17:01 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 23:09
Bridgemary Gregson Avenue BRT (NW-bound) 05:52 06:14 06:35 06:55 07:11 07:27 07:58 07:43 08:14 08:29 17:01 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 23:09
Bridgemary, adj Vian Close 05:52 06:14 06:36 06:56 07:12 07:28 07:59 07:44 08:15 08:30 17:02 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 23:10
Fleetlands Wych Lane BRT (NW-bound) 05:53 06:15 06:37 06:57 07:13 07:29 08:00 07:45 08:16 08:31 17:03 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 23:11
Woodcot Hoeford BRT (NW-bound) 05:54 06:16 06:38 06:58 07:14 07:30 08:01 07:46 08:17 08:32 17:04 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 23:12
Fareham Palmerston Drive BRT (NW-bound) 05:55 06:17 06:39 06:59 07:15 07:31 08:02 07:47 08:18 08:33 17:05 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 23:13
Fareham Redlands Lane BRT (NW-bound) 05:56 06:18 06:40 07:00 07:16 07:32 08:03 07:48 08:19 08:34 17:06 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 23:14
Fareham Westley Grove (NW-bound) 05:57 06:19 06:41 07:01 07:17 07:33 08:04 07:49 08:20 08:35 17:07 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 23:15
Fareham The Avenue (N-bound) 05:57 06:19 06:41 07:01 07:17 07:33 08:04 07:49 08:20 08:35 17:07 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 23:15
Fareham Station (Stop R) 05:58 06:20 06:41 07:01 07:17 07:33 08:04 07:49 08:20 08:35 17:07 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 23:15
Fareham Station Roundabout (Stop S) 05:59 06:21 06:42 07:02 07:18 07:34 08:05 07:50 08:21 08:36 17:08 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 23:16
Fareham Trinity Street (Stop U) 05:59 06:21 06:43 07:03 07:19 07:35 08:06 07:51 08:22 08:37 17:09 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:26 18:46 23:16
Fareham Bus Station (Stop G) 06:01 06:23
Fareham Bus Station (Stop F) 06:45 07:05 07:21 07:37 08:08 07:53 08:24 08:39 17:11 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:28 18:48 23:18

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport