🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

E1 - Winchester - Eastleigh

A service operated by Stagecoach in Hampshire

Map

Winchester - Eastleigh

Winchester Bus Station (Stand G) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Winchester, adj Upper Brook Street 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Winchester Discovery Centre (Stop Tb) 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Winchester City Road (Stop Ra) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Winchester Railway Station (Stop Qc) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Winchester Westgate (Stop Pa) 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Winchester, opp Pump House Mews 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Winchester Royal Hampshire County Hospital (W-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Winchester Queens Road (W-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Sleepers Hill (SW-bound) 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Stanmore Battery Hill (SW-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Stanmore Queens Mead (SE-bound) 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Stanmore Wavell Way (SE-bound) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Stanmore Cromwell Road (E-bound) 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Stanmore School (SE-bound) 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
St Cross The Bell Inn (SW-bound) 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
St Cross Grange Road (S-bound) 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Hockley Link (NE-bound) 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Hockley Golf Club (adj) 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Hockley Cottages (opp) 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Twyford, adj Northfields 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Twyford Crossroads (S-bound) 08:34 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Twyford, opp Manor Farm Green 08:34 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Twyford, nr Highbridge Road 08:34 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Twyford, adj Woodland Drove 08:35 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Colden Common, opp Commons End 08:36 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Colden Common St Kilda Cottages (SW-bound) 08:36 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Colden Common Lower Moors Road (W-bound) 08:37 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Colden Common Spring Lane (S-bound) 08:37 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Colden Common, adj Community Centre 08:37 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Colden Common, adj Primary School 08:38 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Colden Common, opp Grays Close 08:38 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:07
Highbridge, adj Bishopstoke Lane 08:39 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Highbridge, adj Dog and Crook 08:39 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:08
Highbridge Green Pastures (SW-bound) 08:40 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:09
Highbridge Wardle Road (SW-bound) 08:40 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:09
Highbridge Farm (W-bound) 08:42 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:11
Allbrook Osborne Mews (W-bound) 08:43 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:12
Allbrook Knoll (W-bound) 08:44 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:13
Boyatt Wood Arundel Road (SE-bound) 08:45 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:14
Boyatt Wood Chatsworth Road (SW-bound) 08:46 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:15
Boyatt Wood Royston Avenue (NW-bound) 08:47 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:15
Boyatt Wood, adj Broadlands Avenue 08:47 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:16
Boyatt Wood, opp Launceston Drive 08:48 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:17
Boyatt Wood, opp Whyteways 08:50 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:18
Boyatt Wood, opp Selborne Drive 08:50 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:18
Boyatt Wood Arthur Road (SE-bound) 08:52 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:20
Boyatt Wood Byron Road (SE-bound) 08:53 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:21
Eastleigh Bus Station (Stand B) 08:57 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:25

Eastleigh - Winchester

Eastleigh Bus Station (Stand B) 09:05 10:35 12:35 17:35
Boyatt Wood Byron Road (NW-bound) 09:07 10:37 12:37 17:37
Boyatt Wood Arthur Road (NW-bound) 09:07 10:37 12:37 17:37
Boyatt Wood, adj Selborne Drive 09:08 10:38 12:38 17:38
Boyatt Wood, adj Whyteways 09:09 10:39 12:39 17:39
Boyatt Wood, adj Launceston Drive 09:09 10:39 12:39 17:39
Boyatt Wood, opp Broadlands Avenue 09:10 10:40 12:40 17:40
Boyatt Wood Royston Avenue (E-bound) 09:12 10:42 12:42 17:42
Boyatt Wood Chatsworth Road (N-bound) 09:12 10:42 12:42 17:42
Boyatt Wood Arundel Road (NW-bound) 09:13 10:43 12:43 17:43
Allbrook Bosville (NE-bound) 09:13 10:43 12:43 17:43
Allbrook Knoll (E-bound) 09:14 10:44 12:44 17:44
Allbrook Osborne Mews (E-bound) 09:16 10:46 12:46 17:46
Highbridge Farm (E-bound) 09:16 10:46 12:46 17:46
Highbridge Wardle Road (NE-bound) 09:18 10:48 12:48 17:48
Highbridge Green Pastures (NE-bound) 09:18 10:48 12:48 17:48
Highbridge, opp Dog and Crook 09:19 10:49 12:49 17:49
Highbridge, opp Bishopstoke Lane 09:19 10:49 12:49 17:49
Colden Common, nr Grays Close 09:20 10:50 12:50 17:50
Colden Common, opp Primary School 09:20 10:50 12:50 17:50
Colden Common, opp Community Centre 09:21 10:51 12:51 17:51
Colden Common Spring Lane (N-bound) 09:21 10:51 12:51 17:51
Colden Common Lower Moors Road (E-bound) 09:22 10:52 12:52 17:52
Colden Common, adj St Kilda Cottages 09:22 10:52 12:52 17:52
Colden Common, adj Commons End 09:22 10:52 12:52 17:52
Twyford, opp Woodland Drove 09:23 10:53 12:53 17:53
Twyford, adj Highbridge Road 09:23 10:53 12:53 17:53
Twyford, adj Manor Farm Green 09:24 10:54 12:54 17:54
Twyford Crossroads (opp PO) 09:25 10:55 12:55 17:55
Twyford, nr Northfields 09:25 10:55 12:55 17:55
Hockley Cottages (o/s) 09:26 10:56 12:56 17:56
Hockley Golf Club (opp) 09:28 10:58 12:58 17:58
Hockley Link (SW-bound) 09:28 10:58 12:58 17:58
St Cross Grange Road (N-bound) 09:31 11:01 13:01 18:01
St Cross The Bell Inn (NE-bound) 09:32 11:02 13:02 18:02
Stanmore School (NW-bound) 09:33 11:03 13:03 18:03
Stanmore Cromwell Road (W-bound) 09:34 11:04 13:04 18:04
Stanmore Wavell Way (NW-bound) 09:35 11:05 13:05 18:05
Stanmore Drayton Street (W-bound) 09:36 11:06 13:06 18:06
Stanmore Queens Mead (NW-bound) 09:36 11:06 13:06 18:06
Stanmore Battery Hill (NE-bound) 09:37 11:07 13:07 18:07
Sleepers Hill (NE-bound) 09:38 11:08 13:08 18:08
Winchester Queens Road (E-bound) 09:40 11:10 13:10 18:10
Winchester Royal Hampshire County Hospital (E-bound) 09:41 11:11 13:11 18:11
Winchester West Hill (NE-bound) 09:41 11:11 13:11 18:11
Winchester, adj Clifton Hill 09:42 11:12 13:12 18:12
Winchester Westgate (Stop Pb) 09:43 11:13 13:13 18:13
Winchester Railway Station (Stop Qb) 09:44 11:14 13:14 18:14
Winchester City Road (Stop Rd) 09:45 11:15 13:15 18:15
Winchester North Walls (SE-bound) 09:46 11:16 13:16 18:16
Winchester Bus Station (Drop Off) 09:50 11:20 13:20 18:20

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 7 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Hampshire