bustimes.org

E2 - Fareham - Brockhurst - Anns Hill - Gosport

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Gosport - Anns Hill - Brockhurst - Fareham

Gosport Bus Station (Stop C) 05:49 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:09 then every 16 minutes until 07:57 then every 15 minutes until 08:57 09:11 09:23 09:35 09:44 then every 12 minutes until 18:08 18:24 18:43 19:02 19:23 19:49 then every 30 minutes until 22:19 22:50 23:20 23:45
Gosport Police Station (Stop W) 05:50 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:10 07:58 08:58 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:45 18:09 18:25 18:44 19:03 19:24 19:50 22:20 22:51 23:21 23:46
Newtown Creek Road (Stop U) 05:51 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:11 07:59 08:59 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:46 18:10 18:26 18:45 19:04 19:25 19:51 22:21 22:52 23:22 23:47
Newtown Royal Arms (SW-bound) 05:52 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:12 08:00 09:00 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:47 18:11 18:27 18:46 19:05 19:26 19:52 22:22 22:53 23:23 23:48
Newtown Waitrose (SW-bound) 05:53 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:13 08:01 09:01 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:48 18:12 18:28 18:47 19:06 19:27 19:53 22:23 22:54 23:24 23:49
Alverstoke The White Hart (NW-bound) 05:54 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:14 08:02 09:02 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:49 18:13 18:29 18:48 19:07 19:28 19:54 22:24 22:55 23:25 23:50
Alverstoke War Memorial Hospital (NW-bound) 05:57 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:17 08:05 09:05 09:19 09:31 09:43 09:52 18:16 18:32 18:51 19:10 19:31 19:57 22:27 22:58 23:28 23:53
Ann’s Hill Cheriton Road (N-bound) 05:58 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:18 08:06 09:06 09:20 09:32 09:44 09:53 18:17 18:33 18:52 19:11 19:32 19:58 22:28 22:59 23:29 23:54
Anns Hill Cemetery (N-bound) 05:59 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:19 08:07 09:07 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:54 18:18 18:34 18:53 19:12 19:33 19:59 22:29 23:00 23:30 23:55
Brockhurst Cambridge Road (NW-bound) 06:01 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:21 08:09 09:09 09:23 09:35 09:47 09:56 18:20 18:36 18:55 19:14 19:35 20:01 22:31 23:02 23:32 23:57
Brockhurst Station Road (N-bound) 06:02 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:22 08:10 09:10 09:24 09:36 09:48 09:57 18:21 18:37 18:56 19:15 19:36 20:02 22:32 23:03 23:33 23:58
Brockhurst Chantry Road (N-bound) 06:03 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:23 08:11 09:11 09:25 09:37 09:49 09:58 18:22 18:38 18:57 19:16 19:37 20:03 22:33 23:04 23:34 23:59
Brockhurst, opp Eastbourne Avenue 06:04 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:24 08:12 09:12 09:26 09:38 09:50 09:59 18:23 18:39 18:58 19:17 19:38 20:04 22:34 23:05 23:35 00:00
Fort Brockhurst (NW-bound) 06:05 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:25 08:13 09:13 09:27 09:39 09:51 10:00 18:24 18:40 18:59 19:18 19:39 20:05 22:35 23:06 23:36 00:01
Fort Brockhurst Leisure Centre (NW-bound) 06:06 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:26 08:14 09:14 09:28 09:40 09:52 10:01 18:25 18:41 19:00 19:19 19:40 20:06 22:36 23:06 23:36 00:01
Fort Brockhurst, opp Vineside 06:07 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:27 08:15 09:15 09:29 09:41 09:53 10:03 18:27 18:43 19:01 19:20 19:41 20:07 22:37 23:07 23:37 00:02
Fort Brockhurst, opp Yewside 06:08 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:28 08:16 09:16 09:30 09:42 09:54 10:05 18:29 18:45 19:02 19:21 19:42 20:08 22:38 23:08 23:38 00:03
Fort Brockhurst, opp Charnwood 06:08 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:28 08:16 09:16 09:30 09:42 09:54 10:05 18:29 18:45 19:02 19:21 19:42 20:08 22:38 23:08 23:38 00:03
Bridgemary Frater (NW-bound) 23:09 23:39 00:04
Bridgemary Camp Road (N-bound) 23:10 23:40 00:05
Bridgemary Cunningham Drive (NW-bound) 23:10 23:40 00:05
Fleetlands (NW-bound) 23:11 23:41 00:06
Fleetlands Lederle Lane (NW-bound) 23:12 23:42 00:07
Fleetlands Wych Lane (NW-bound) 23:13 23:43 00:08
Bridgemary Hutfield Link (to Fareham) 06:10 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:30 08:18 09:18 09:32 09:44 09:56 10:08 18:32 18:48 19:04 19:23 19:44 20:10 22:40
Bridgemary Cameron Close BRT (NW-bound) 06:12 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:32 08:20 09:20 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:10 18:34 18:50 19:06 19:25 19:46 20:12 22:42
Bridgemary Gregson Avenue BRT (NW-bound) 06:12 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:32 08:20 09:20 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:11 18:35 18:50 19:06 19:25 19:46 20:12 22:42
Bridgemary, adj Vian Close 06:13 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:33 08:21 09:21 09:35 09:47 09:59 10:12 18:36 18:51 19:07 19:26 19:47 20:13 22:43
Fleetlands Wych Lane BRT (NW-bound) 06:14 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:34 08:22 09:22 09:36 09:48 10:00 10:13 18:37 18:52 19:08 19:27 19:48 20:14 22:44
Woodcot Hoeford BRT (NW-bound) 06:15 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:35 08:23 09:23 09:37 09:49 10:01 10:14 18:38 18:53 19:09 19:28 19:49 20:15 22:45
Fareham Palmerston Drive BRT (NW-bound) 06:16 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:36 08:24 09:24 09:38 09:50 10:02 10:16 18:40 18:54 19:10 19:29 19:50 20:16 22:46
Fareham Redlands Lane BRT (NW-bound) 06:17 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:37 08:25 09:25 09:39 09:51 10:03 10:17 18:41 18:55 19:11 19:30 19:51 20:17 22:47
Fareham Westley Grove (NW-bound) 06:18 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:38 08:26 09:26 09:40 09:52 10:04 10:18 18:42 18:56 19:12 19:31 19:52 20:18 22:48
Woodcot Hoeford (NW-bound) 23:14 23:44 00:09
Fareham The Avenue (N-bound) 06:18 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:38 08:26 09:26 09:40 09:52 10:04 10:18 18:42 18:56 19:12 19:31 19:52 20:18 22:48
Fareham White House (NW-bound) 23:14
Fareham Station (Stop R) 06:18 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:38 08:26 09:26 09:40 09:52 10:04 10:18 18:42 18:56 19:12 19:31 19:52 20:18 22:48
Woodcot Cams Alders (N-bound) 23:15
Fareham Mill Road (NE-bound) 23:15
Fareham The Quay (NE-bound) 23:16
Fareham Station Roundabout (Stop S) 06:19 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:39 08:27 09:27 09:41 09:53 10:05 10:19 18:43 18:57 19:13 19:32 19:53 20:19 22:49 23:19
Fareham Trinity Street (Stop U) 06:20 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:40 08:28 09:28 09:42 09:54 10:06 10:20 18:44 18:58 19:14 19:33 19:54 20:20 22:50 23:20
Fareham Bus Station (Stop A) 06:21 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:41 08:29 09:29 09:43 09:55 10:08 10:22 18:46 18:59 19:15 19:34 19:55 20:21 22:51 23:21

Fareham - Brockhurst - Anns Hill - Gosport

Fareham Station Roundabout (Stop S) 23:35 then every 12 minutes until then every 12 minutes until then every 12 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Fareham Bus Station (Stop F) 23:38 06:08 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:25 07:40 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:40 09:28 09:40 09:52 10:04 16:52 17:06 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:25 22:55
Fareham Station (Stop Q) 06:10 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:27 07:42 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:42 09:30 09:42 09:54 10:06 16:54 17:08 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:27 22:57
Woodcot Hoeford (SE-bound) 23:43 05:43
Fareham The Avenue (S-bound) 06:10 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:27 07:42 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:42 09:30 09:42 09:54 10:06 16:54 17:08 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:27 22:57
Fleetlands Wych Lane (SE-bound) 23:44 05:44
Fleetlands Lederle Lane (SE-bound) 23:44 05:44
Fleetlands (SE-bound) 23:45 05:45
Bridgemary Cunningham Drive (SE-bound) 23:46 05:46
Bridgemary Camp Road (S-bound) 23:46 05:46
Fareham Westley Grove (SE-bound) 06:10 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:27 07:42 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:42 09:30 09:42 09:54 10:06 16:54 17:08 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:27 22:57
Fareham Redlands Lane BRT (SE-bound) 06:11 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:28 07:43 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:43 09:31 09:43 09:55 10:07 16:55 17:09 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:28 22:58
Fareham Palmerston Drive BRT (SE-bound) 06:12 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:29 07:44 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:44 09:32 09:44 09:56 10:08 16:56 17:10 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:29 22:59
Woodcot Hoeford BRT (SE-bound) 06:13 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:30 07:45 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:45 09:33 09:45 09:57 10:09 16:57 17:11 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:30 23:00
Fleetlands Wych Lane BRT (SE-bound) 06:14 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:31 07:46 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:46 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:11 16:59 17:13 18:25 18:44 19:04 19:31 23:01
Bridgemary, opp Vian Close 06:14 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:31 07:46 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:46 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:12 17:00 17:14 18:26 18:45 19:04 19:31 23:01
Bridgemary Gregson Avenue BRT (SE-bound) 06:15 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:32 07:47 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:47 09:35 09:47 09:59 10:12 17:00 17:14 18:26 18:46 19:05 19:32 23:02
Bridgemary Cameron Close BRT (SE-bound) 06:16 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:33 07:48 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:48 09:36 09:48 10:00 10:13 17:01 17:15 18:27 18:47 19:06 19:33 23:03
Bridgemary Hutfield Link (to Gosport) 06:18 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:35 07:50 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:50 09:38 09:50 10:02 10:16 17:04 17:18 18:30 18:49 19:08 19:35 23:05
Fort Brockhurst, adj Charnwood 23:48 05:48 06:19 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:36 07:51 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:51 09:39 09:51 10:03 10:17 17:05 17:19 18:31 18:50 19:09 19:36 23:06
Fort Brockhurst, adj Yewside 23:48 05:48 06:19 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:36 07:51 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:51 09:39 09:51 10:03 10:17 17:05 17:19 18:31 18:50 19:09 19:36 23:06
Fort Brockhurst, adj Vineside 23:49 05:49 06:20 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:37 07:52 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:52 09:40 09:52 10:04 10:18 17:06 17:20 18:32 18:51 19:10 19:37 23:07
Fort Brockhurst Leisure Centre (SE-bound) 23:50 05:50 06:21 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:38 07:53 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:53 09:41 09:53 10:05 10:19 17:07 17:21 18:33 18:52 19:11 19:38 23:08
Fort Brockhurst (SE-bound) 23:51 05:51 06:23 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:40 07:55 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:55 09:43 09:55 10:07 10:21 17:09 17:23 18:35 18:54 19:13 19:40 23:10
Brockhurst Eastbourne Avenue (SE-bound) 23:51 05:51 06:23 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:40 07:55 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:55 09:43 09:55 10:07 10:21 17:09 17:23 18:35 18:54 19:13 19:40 23:10
Brockhurst Chantry Road (S-bound) 23:52 05:52 06:24 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:41 07:56 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:56 09:44 09:56 10:08 10:22 17:10 17:24 18:36 18:55 19:14 19:41 23:11
Brockhurst Station Road (S-bound) 23:53 05:53 06:25 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:42 07:57 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:57 09:45 09:57 10:09 10:23 17:11 17:25 18:37 18:56 19:15 19:42 23:12
Brockhurst Cambridge Road (SE-bound) 23:54 05:54 06:26 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:43 07:58 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:58 09:46 09:58 10:10 10:24 17:12 17:26 18:38 18:57 19:16 19:43 23:13
Camdentown, adj Brougham Street 23:55 05:55 06:27 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:44 07:59 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:59 09:47 09:59 10:11 10:25 17:13 17:27 18:39 18:58 19:17 19:44 23:14
Anns Hill Cemetery (S-bound) 23:57 05:57 06:29 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:46 08:01 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:01 09:49 10:01 10:13 10:27 17:15 17:29 18:41 19:00 19:19 19:46 23:16
Ann’s Hill Cheriton Road (S-bound) 23:58 05:58 06:30 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:47 08:02 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:02 09:50 10:02 10:14 10:28 17:16 17:30 18:42 19:01 19:20 19:47 23:17
Alverstoke War Memorial Hospital (SE-bound) 00:00 06:00 06:32 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:49 08:04 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:04 09:52 10:04 10:16 10:30 17:18 17:32 18:44 19:03 19:22 19:49 23:19
Alverstoke Bury Road (E-bound) 00:00 06:00 06:32 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:49 08:04 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:04 09:52 10:05 10:17 10:31 17:19 17:33 18:45 19:03 19:22 19:49 23:19
Alverstoke The White Hart (SE-bound) 00:02 06:02 06:34 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:51 08:06 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:06 09:54 10:06 10:18 10:32 17:20 17:34 18:46 19:05 19:24 19:51 23:21
Newtown Waitrose (NE-bound) 00:03 06:03 06:35 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:52 08:07 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:07 09:55 10:07 10:19 10:33 17:21 17:35 18:47 19:06 19:25 19:52 23:22
Newtown Royal Arms (E-bound) 00:04 06:04 06:36 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:53 08:08 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:08 09:56 10:09 10:21 10:35 17:23 17:37 18:49 19:07 19:26 19:53 23:23
Newtown Creek Road (Stop V) 00:05 06:05 06:37 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:54 08:09 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:09 09:57 10:10 10:22 10:36 17:24 17:38 18:50 19:08 19:27 19:54 23:24
Gosport Police Station (Stop X) 00:05 06:05 06:37 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:54 08:09 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:09 09:57 10:11 10:23 10:37 17:25 17:39 18:51 19:08 19:27 19:54 23:24
Gosport Bus Station (Stop A) 00:07 06:07 06:39 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:56 08:11 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:11 09:59 10:13 10:25 10:39 17:27 17:41 18:53 19:10 19:29 19:56 23:26

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport