🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

E2 - Fareham - Brockhurst - Anns Hill - Gosport

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

Gosport - Anns Hill - Brockhurst - Fareham

Gosport Bus Station (Stop C) 05:42 then every 20 minutes until 07:02 07:20 07:33 07:45 07:56 then every 12 minutes until 16:56 17:12 17:28 17:44 18:04 18:25 18:58 19:38 20:18 20:58 21:38 22:18
Gosport Police Station (Stop W) 05:43 07:03 07:21 07:34 07:46 07:57 16:57 17:13 17:29 17:45 18:05 18:26 18:59 19:39 20:19 20:59 21:39 22:19
Newtown Creek Road (Stop U) 05:44 07:04 07:22 07:35 07:47 07:58 16:58 17:14 17:30 17:46 18:06 18:27 19:00 19:40 20:20 21:00 21:40 22:20
Newtown, opp Methodist Church 05:45 07:05 07:23 07:36 07:48 07:59 16:59 17:15 17:31 17:47 18:07 18:28 19:01 19:41 20:21 21:01 21:41 22:21
Newtown Waitrose (SW-bound) 05:46 07:06 07:24 07:37 07:49 08:00 17:00 17:16 17:32 17:48 18:08 18:29 19:02 19:42 20:22 21:02 21:42 22:22
Alverstoke, adj The White Hart 05:47 07:07 07:25 07:38 07:50 08:01 17:01 17:17 17:33 17:49 18:09 18:30 19:03 19:43 20:23 21:03 21:43 22:23
Alverstoke War Memorial Hospital (NW-bound) 05:50 07:10 07:28 07:41 07:53 08:04 17:04 17:20 17:36 17:52 18:12 18:33 19:06 19:46 20:26 21:06 21:46 22:26
Ann’s Hill Cheriton Road (N-bound) 05:51 07:11 07:29 07:42 07:54 08:05 17:05 17:21 17:37 17:53 18:13 18:34 19:07 19:47 20:27 21:07 21:47 22:27
Anns Hill Cemetery (N-bound) 05:52 07:12 07:30 07:43 07:55 08:06 17:06 17:22 17:38 17:54 18:14 18:35 19:08 19:48 20:28 21:08 21:48 22:28
Brockhurst Cambridge Road (NW-bound) 05:54 07:14 07:32 07:45 07:57 08:09 17:09 17:25 17:41 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:10 19:50 20:30 21:10 21:50 22:30
Brockhurst Station Road (N-bound) 05:55 07:15 07:33 07:46 07:58 08:10 17:10 17:26 17:42 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:11 19:51 20:31 21:11 21:51 22:31
Brockhurst Chantry Road (N-bound) 05:56 07:16 07:34 07:47 07:59 08:11 17:11 17:27 17:43 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:12 19:52 20:32 21:12 21:52 22:32
Brockhurst, opp Eastbourne Avenue 05:57 07:17 07:35 07:48 08:00 08:12 17:12 17:28 17:44 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:13 19:53 20:33 21:13 21:53 22:33
Fort Brockhurst (NW-bound) 05:58 07:18 07:36 07:49 08:01 08:13 17:13 17:29 17:45 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:14 19:54 20:34 21:14 21:54 22:34
Fort Brockhurst Leisure Centre (NW-bound) 05:59 07:19 07:37 07:50 08:02 08:14 17:14 17:30 17:46 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:15 19:55 20:35 21:15 21:55 22:35
Fort Brockhurst, opp Vineside 06:00 07:20 07:38 07:51 08:03 08:15 17:15 17:31 17:47 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:16 19:56 20:36 21:16 21:56 22:36
Fort Brockhurst, opp Yewside 06:01 07:21 07:39 07:52 08:04 08:16 17:16 17:32 17:48 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:17 19:57 20:37 21:17 21:57 22:37
Fort Brockhurst, opp Charnwood 06:01 07:21 07:39 07:52 08:04 08:16 17:16 17:32 17:48 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:17 19:57 20:37 21:17 21:57 22:37
Bridgemary Hutfield Link (to Fareham) 06:03 07:23 07:41 07:54 08:06 08:18 17:18 17:34 17:50 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:19 19:59 20:39 21:19 21:59 22:39
Bridgemary Cameron Close BRT (NW-bound) 06:05 07:25 07:43 07:56 08:08 08:20 17:20 17:36 17:52 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:21 20:01 20:41 21:21 22:01 22:41
Bridgemary Gregson Avenue BRT (NW-bound) 06:05 07:25 07:43 07:56 08:08 08:20 17:20 17:36 17:52 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:21 20:01 20:41 21:21 22:01 22:41
Bridgemary, adj Vian Close 06:06 07:26 07:44 07:57 08:09 08:21 17:21 17:37 17:53 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:22 20:02 20:42 21:22 22:02 22:42
Fleetlands Wych Lane BRT (NW-bound) 06:07 07:27 07:45 07:58 08:10 08:22 17:22 17:38 17:54 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:23 20:03 20:43 21:23 22:03 22:43
Woodcot Hoeford BRT (NW-bound) 06:08 07:28 07:46 07:59 08:11 08:23 17:23 17:39 17:55 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:24 20:04 20:44 21:24 22:04 22:44
Fareham Palmerston Drive BRT (NW-bound) 06:09 07:29 07:47 08:00 08:12 08:24 17:24 17:40 17:56 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:25 20:05 20:45 21:25 22:05 22:45
Fareham Redlands Lane BRT (NW-bound) 06:10 07:30 07:48 08:01 08:13 08:25 17:25 17:41 17:57 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:26 20:06 20:46 21:26 22:06 22:46
Fareham Westley Grove (NW-bound) 06:11 07:31 07:49 08:02 08:14 08:26 17:26 17:42 17:58 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:27 20:07 20:47 21:27 22:07 22:47
Fareham The Avenue (N-bound) 06:11 07:31 07:49 08:02 08:14 08:26 17:26 17:42 17:58 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:27 20:07 20:47 21:27 22:07 22:47
Fareham Station (Stop R) 06:11 07:31 07:49 08:02 08:14 08:26 17:26 17:42 17:58 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:27 20:07 20:47 21:27 22:07 22:47
Fareham Station Roundabout (Stop S) 06:12 07:32 07:50 08:03 08:15 08:27 17:27 17:43 17:59 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:28 20:08 20:48 21:28 22:08 22:48
Fareham Trinity Street (Stop U) 06:12 07:32 07:50 08:04 08:16 08:28 17:28 17:44 18:00 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:28 20:08 20:48 21:28 22:08 22:48
Fareham Bus Station (Stop G) 06:14 07:34 07:52 08:06 08:18 08:30 17:30 17:46 18:02 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:30 20:10 20:50 21:30 22:10 22:50

Fareham - Brockhurst - Anns Hill - Gosport

Fareham Bus Station (Stop F) 05:58 then every 20 minutes until 06:58 07:14 07:30 07:46 08:00 then every 12 minutes until 17:24 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:55 19:35 20:15 20:55 21:35 22:15
Fareham Station (Stop Q) 06:00 07:00 07:16 07:32 07:48 08:02 17:26 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:57 19:37 20:17 20:57 21:37 22:17
Fareham The Avenue (S-bound) 06:00 07:00 07:16 07:32 07:48 08:02 17:26 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:57 19:37 20:17 20:57 21:37 22:17
Fareham Westley Grove (SE-bound) 06:00 07:00 07:16 07:32 07:48 08:02 17:26 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:57 19:37 20:17 20:57 21:37 22:17
Fareham Redlands Lane BRT (SE-bound) 06:01 07:01 07:17 07:33 07:49 08:03 17:27 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:58 19:38 20:18 20:58 21:38 22:18
Fareham Palmerston Drive BRT (SE-bound) 06:02 07:02 07:18 07:34 07:50 08:04 17:28 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:59 19:38 20:18 20:58 21:38 22:18
Woodcot Hoeford BRT (SE-bound) 06:03 07:03 07:19 07:35 07:51 08:05 17:29 17:43 18:03 18:23 19:00 19:39 20:19 20:59 21:39 22:19
Fleetlands Wych Lane BRT (SE-bound) 06:04 07:04 07:20 07:36 07:52 08:06 17:30 17:44 18:04 18:24 19:01 19:40 20:20 21:00 21:40 22:20
Bridgemary, opp Vian Close 06:04 07:04 07:20 07:36 07:52 08:07 17:31 17:45 18:04 18:24 19:01 19:41 20:21 21:01 21:41 22:21
Bridgemary Gregson Avenue BRT (SE-bound) 06:05 07:05 07:21 07:37 07:53 08:08 17:32 17:46 18:05 18:25 19:02 19:41 20:21 21:01 21:41 22:21
Bridgemary Cameron Close BRT (SE-bound) 06:06 07:06 07:22 07:38 07:54 08:09 17:33 17:47 18:06 18:26 19:03 19:42 20:22 21:02 21:42 22:22
Bridgemary Hutfield Link (to Gosport) 06:08 07:08 07:24 07:40 07:56 08:11 17:35 17:49 18:08 18:28 19:05 19:44 20:24 21:04 21:44 22:24
Fort Brockhurst, adj Charnwood 06:09 07:09 07:25 07:41 07:57 08:12 17:36 17:50 18:09 18:29 19:06 19:45 20:25 21:05 21:45 22:25
Fort Brockhurst, adj Yewside 06:09 07:09 07:25 07:41 07:57 08:12 17:36 17:50 18:09 18:29 19:06 19:45 20:25 21:05 21:45 22:25
Fort Brockhurst, adj Vineside 06:10 07:10 07:26 07:42 07:58 08:13 17:37 17:51 18:10 18:30 19:07 19:46 20:26 21:06 21:46 22:26
Fort Brockhurst Leisure Centre (SE-bound) 06:11 07:11 07:27 07:43 07:59 08:14 17:38 17:52 18:11 18:31 19:08 19:47 20:27 21:07 21:47 22:27
Fort Brockhurst (SE-bound) 06:13 07:13 07:29 07:45 08:01 08:16 17:40 17:54 18:13 18:33 19:10 19:49 20:29 21:09 21:49 22:29
Brockhurst Eastbourne Avenue (SE-bound) 06:13 07:13 07:29 07:45 08:02 08:17 17:41 17:55 18:13 18:33 19:10 19:49 20:29 21:09 21:49 22:29
Brockhurst Chantry Road (S-bound) 06:14 07:14 07:30 07:46 08:02 08:17 17:41 17:55 18:14 18:34 19:11 19:50 20:30 21:10 21:50 22:30
Brockhurst Station Road (S-bound) 06:15 07:15 07:31 07:47 08:03 08:18 17:42 17:56 18:15 18:35 19:12 19:51 20:31 21:11 21:51 22:31
Brockhurst Cambridge Road (SE-bound) 06:16 07:16 07:32 07:48 08:04 08:19 17:43 17:57 18:16 18:36 19:13 19:52 20:32 21:12 21:52 22:32
Camdentown, adj Brougham Street 06:17 07:17 07:33 07:49 08:05 08:20 17:44 17:58 18:17 18:37 19:14 19:53 20:33 21:13 21:53 22:33
Anns Hill Cemetery (S-bound) 06:19 07:19 07:35 07:51 08:07 08:22 17:46 18:00 18:19 18:39 19:16 19:55 20:35 21:15 21:55 22:35
Ann’s Hill Cheriton Road (S-bound) 06:20 07:20 07:36 07:52 08:09 08:24 17:48 18:02 18:20 18:40 19:17 19:56 20:36 21:16 21:56 22:36
Alverstoke War Memorial Hospital (SE-bound) 06:22 07:22 07:38 07:54 08:11 08:26 17:50 18:04 18:22 18:42 19:19 19:58 20:38 21:18 21:58 22:38
Alverstoke, in Bury Road 06:22 07:22 07:38 07:54 08:11 08:26 17:50 18:04 18:22 18:42 19:19 19:58 20:38 21:18 21:58 22:38
Alverstoke, opp The White Hart 06:24 07:24 07:40 07:56 08:13 08:28 17:52 18:06 18:24 18:44 19:21 20:00 20:40 21:20 22:00 22:40
Newtown Waitrose (NE-bound) 06:25 07:25 07:41 07:57 08:14 08:29 17:53 18:07 18:25 18:45 19:22 20:01 20:41 21:21 22:01 22:41
Newtown, nr Methodist Church 06:26 07:26 07:42 07:58 08:15 08:30 17:54 18:08 18:26 18:46 19:23 20:02 20:42 21:22 22:02 22:42
Newtown Creek Road (Stop V) 06:27 07:27 07:43 07:59 08:16 08:31 17:55 18:09 18:27 18:47 19:24 20:03 20:43 21:23 22:03 22:43
Gosport Police Station (Stop X) 06:27 07:27 07:43 07:59 08:16 08:31 17:55 18:09 18:27 18:47 19:24 20:03 20:43 21:23 22:03 22:43
Gosport Bus Station (Stop A) 06:29 07:29 07:45 08:01 08:18 08:33 17:57 18:11 18:29 18:49 19:26 20:05 20:45 21:25 22:05 22:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport