bustimes.org

E2 - Winchester - Eastleigh

A service operated by Stagecoach South (SCHM)

Map

Winchester - Eastleigh

Winchester Bus Station (Stand G) 10:35
Winchester, adj Upper Brook Street 10:36
Winchester Discovery Centre (Stop Tb) 10:39
Winchester City Road (Stop Ra) 10:40
Winchester Railway Station (Stop Qc) 10:40
Winchester Westgate (Stop Pa) 10:42
Winchester, opp Pump House Mews 10:43
Winchester Royal Hampshire County Hospital (W-bound) 10:45
Winchester Queens Road (W-bound) 10:45
Sleepers Hill (SW-bound) 10:47
Stanmore Battery Hill (SW-bound) 10:48
Stanmore Queens Mead (SE-bound) 10:49
Stanmore Wavell Way (SE-bound) 10:50
Stanmore Cromwell Road (E-bound) 10:51
Stanmore School (SE-bound) 10:52
St Cross The Bell Inn (SW-bound) 10:54
St Cross Grange Road (S-bound) 10:54
Compton End Bushfield Roundabout (S-bound) 10:55
Compton End South P&R (Adj Footpath) 10:56
Compton End Compton Street (S-bound) 10:57
Shawford Down (SW-bound) 10:58
Shawford South Down (SW-bound) 10:58
S Down Highways Road (SW-bound) 10:59
Otterbourne Sparrowgrove (SW-bound) 11:00
Otterbourne Oakwood Avenue (SW-bound) 11:01
Otterbourne The White Horse (SW-bound) 11:02
Otterbourne Hill Green (SW-bound) 11:03
Otterbourne, opp The Otter 11:04
Otterbourne Boyatt Lane Allotments (S-bound) 11:04
Otterbourne Lincolns Rise (E-bound) 11:05
Allbrook Pitmore Road (o/s 107) 11:07
Allbrook Pitmore Road (o/s 63) 11:07
Allbrook Osborne Mews (W-bound) 11:09
Allbrook Knoll (W-bound) 11:10
Boyatt Wood Arundel Road (SE-bound) 11:12
Boyatt Wood Chatsworth Road (SW-bound) 11:13
Boyatt Wood Royston Avenue (NW-bound) 11:13
Boyatt Wood, adj Broadlands Avenue 11:14
Boyatt Wood, opp Launceston Drive 11:15
Boyatt Wood, opp Whyteways 11:17
Boyatt Wood, opp Selborne Drive 11:17
Boyatt Wood Arthur Road (SE-bound) 11:19
Boyatt Wood Byron Road (SE-bound) 11:20
Eastleigh Bus Station (Stand B) 11:24

Eastleigh - Winchester

Eastleigh Bus Station (Stand B) 13:35
Boyatt Wood Byron Road (NW-bound) 13:37
Boyatt Wood Arthur Road (NW-bound) 13:37
Boyatt Wood, adj Selborne Drive 13:38
Boyatt Wood, adj Whyteways 13:39
Boyatt Wood, adj Launceston Drive 13:39
Boyatt Wood, opp Broadlands Avenue 13:40
Boyatt Wood Royston Avenue (E-bound) 13:42
Boyatt Wood Chatsworth Road (N-bound) 13:42
Boyatt Wood Arundel Road (NW-bound) 13:43
Allbrook Bosville (NE-bound) 13:43
Allbrook Knoll (E-bound) 13:44
Allbrook Osborne Mews (E-bound) 13:46
Allbrook Pitmore Road (opp 75) 13:47
Allbrook Pitmore Road (opp 113) 13:47
Allbrook Lincolns Rise (W-bound) 13:49
Otterbourne Boyatt Lane Allotments (N-bound) 13:49
Otterbourne Hill Green (NE-bound) 13:51
Otterbourne The White Horse (NE-bound) 13:52
Otterbourne Oakwood Avenue (NE-bound) 13:54
Otterbourne Sparrowgrove (NE-bound) 13:54
S Down, adj Highways Road 13:54
Shawford South Down (NE-bound) 13:55
Shawford Down (NE-bound) 13:55
Compton End Compton Street (N-bound) 13:56
Compton End Bushfield Roundabout (N-bound) 13:57
St Cross Grange Road (N-bound) 13:58
St Cross The Bell Inn (NE-bound) 13:59
Stanmore School (NW-bound) 14:00
Stanmore Cromwell Road (W-bound) 14:01
Stanmore Wavell Way (NW-bound) 14:02
Stanmore Drayton Street (W-bound) 14:03
Stanmore Queens Mead (NW-bound) 14:03
Stanmore Battery Hill (NE-bound) 14:04
Sleepers Hill (NE-bound) 14:05
Winchester Queens Road (E-bound) 14:07
Winchester Royal Hampshire County Hospital (E-bound) 14:08
Winchester West Hill (NE-bound) 14:08
Winchester, adj Clifton Hill 14:09
Winchester Westgate (Stop Pb) 14:10
Winchester Railway Station (Stop Qb) 14:11
Winchester City Road (Stop Rd) 14:12
Winchester North Walls (SE-bound) 14:13
Winchester Bus Station (Drop Off) 14:17

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 17 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South (SCHM)