Bus Times

X29 - Fakenham - Norwich

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

2 buses online. This live map might be incomplete or out of date. Click on a bus to see when it last updated

Fakenham - Norwich

Fakenham, adj Toll Bar 06:15 06:38 07:03 09:18 then hourly until
Fakenham, adj Oak Street 06:20 06:45 07:10 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:32 16:35 18:35
Fakenham, opp post office 06:20 06:46 07:11 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:33 16:36 18:35
Fakenham, opp Lancaster Avenue 06:21 06:47 07:12 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:34 16:37 18:36
Fakenham, adj Henry IV 06:22 06:48 07:13 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:35 16:38 18:37
Fakenham, adj Whitelands 06:22 06:48 07:13 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:35 16:38 18:37
Fakenham, opp George Edwards Road 06:23 06:49 07:14 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:37 16:40 18:38
Fakenham, adj North of Gwyn Crescent 06:23 06:50 07:15 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:38 16:41 18:38
Fakenham, adj Smiths Lane 06:24 06:51 07:16 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:39 16:42 18:39
Fakenham, opp Warren Avenue 06:25 06:52 07:17 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:40 16:43 18:40
Fakenham, adj William Road 06:25 06:52 07:17 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:40 16:43 18:40
Pensthorpe, opp Waterfowl Park 06:27 06:54 07:19 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:42 16:45 18:42
Stibbard, opp Bridge Road 06:29 06:56 07:21 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:44 16:47 18:44
Guist, opp Malthouse Lane 06:32 07:00 07:25 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:48 16:51 18:48
Bintree, adj Foulsham Road 06:35 07:03 07:28 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:51 16:54 18:51
Foxley, adj Chapel Road 06:38 07:06 07:31 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:54 16:57 18:54
Bawdeswell, opp School 06:40 07:09 07:34 09:51 10:51 14:51 15:58 17:01 18:57
Bawdeswell, opp Blackhorse Meadow 06:41 07:11 07:36 09:53 10:53 14:53 16:00 17:03 18:59
Bawdeswell, opp Hall Road 06:41 07:11 07:36 09:53 10:53 14:53 16:00 17:03 18:59
Sparham, adj Church Lane 06:44 07:14 07:39 09:57 10:57 14:57 16:04 17:07 19:03
Sparham, opp Lyng Turn 06:44 07:15 07:40 09:57 10:57 14:57 16:04 17:07 19:03
Lenwade, opp Morse Close 06:46 07:17 07:42 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:07 17:10 19:06
Lenwade, adj Bus Shelter 06:47 07:18 07:43 10:01 11:01 15:01 16:08 17:11 19:07
Lenwade, adj Porters Lane 06:47 07:18 07:43 10:01 11:01 15:01 16:08 17:11 19:07
Weston Longville, adj Norwich Road 06:48 07:19 07:44 10:02 11:02 15:02 16:09 17:12 19:08
Morton on the Hill Fakenham Road (SE-bound) 06:49 07:20 07:45 10:04 11:04 15:04 16:11 17:14 19:10
Attlebridge, adj The Street 06:50 07:21 07:46 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:12 17:15 19:10
Taverham, opp Beech Avenue 06:53 07:24 07:49 10:09 11:09 15:09 16:16 17:19 19:14
Taverham, opp Woodside Close 06:54 07:25 07:50 10:10 11:10 15:10 16:17 17:20 19:15
Taverham, opp Sandy Lane 06:54 07:26 07:51 10:10 11:10 15:10 16:17 17:20 19:15
Taverham, opp Roedich Drive 06:55 07:27 07:52 10:11 11:11 15:11 16:18 17:21 19:16
Taverham, adj Windsor Chase 06:56 07:28 07:53 10:11 11:11 15:11 16:18 17:21 19:16
Taverham, adj Seton Road 06:56 07:29 07:54 10:12 11:12 15:12 16:19 17:22 19:16
Drayton, opp Budgens 06:58 07:32 07:57 10:13 11:13 15:13 16:20 17:23 19:17
Drayton, adj The Cock 07:00 07:35 08:00 10:15 11:15 15:15 16:22 17:25 19:19
Drayton, adj Carter Road 07:00 07:36 08:01 10:15 11:15 15:15 16:22 17:25 19:19
Drayton, adj King Georges Field 07:01 07:37 08:02 10:16 11:16 15:16 16:23 17:26 19:20
Drayton, adj Hurn Road 07:02 07:38 08:03 10:17 11:17 15:17 16:24 17:27 19:20
Hellesdon Drayton High Road (o/s 233) 07:03 07:40 08:05 10:18 11:18 15:18 16:25 17:28 19:21
Hellesdon, adj Margaret Close 07:03 07:40 08:05 10:18 11:18 15:18 16:25 17:28 19:21
Hellesdon, adj Hamond Road 07:04 07:42 08:07 10:19 11:19 15:19 16:26 17:29 19:22
Hellesdon, opp Hospital 07:05 07:43 08:08 10:20 11:20 15:20 16:27 17:30 19:23
Hellesdon, adj Asda 07:07 07:45 08:10 10:22 11:22 15:22 16:29 17:32 19:26
Norwich, opp Caley Close 07:07 07:46 08:11 10:22 11:22 15:22 16:29 17:32 19:26
Norwich, opp Parr Road 07:10 07:49 08:14 10:25 11:25 15:25 16:32 17:35 19:27
Norwich, opp Wheeler Road 07:11 07:50 08:15 10:26 11:26 15:26 16:33 17:36 19:28
Norwich, adj Shorncliffe Avenue 07:12 07:52 08:17 10:27 11:27 15:27 16:34 17:37 19:29
Norwich, opp Havers Road 07:12 07:52 08:17 10:27 11:27 15:27 16:34 17:37 19:29
Norwich, adj Stone Road 07:13 07:54 08:19 10:28 11:28 15:28 16:35 17:38 19:30
Norwich, opp Wensum Park 07:14 07:55 08:20 10:29 11:29 15:29 16:36 17:39 19:31
Norwich, opp Wingfield Road 07:15 07:56 08:21 10:30 11:30 15:30 16:37 17:40 19:32
Norwich, adj Edward Street 07:17 07:59 08:24 10:33 11:33 15:33 16:40 17:43 19:34
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand D) 07:18 08:01 08:26 10:34 11:34 15:34 16:41 17:44 19:35
Norwich Tombland (Stop CP) 07:20 08:03 08:28 10:36 11:36 15:36 16:43 17:46 19:36
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CR) 07:22 08:06 08:31 10:39 11:39 15:39 16:46 17:49 19:38
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BA) 07:25 08:11 08:36 10:44 11:44 15:44 16:51 17:54 19:41

Norwich - Fakenham

Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BA) 07:25 08:50 then hourly until 14:50 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:05
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CB) 07:30 08:55 14:55 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:10
Norwich Tombland (Stop CM) 07:32 08:57 14:57 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:12
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand C) 07:34 08:59 14:59 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:14
Norwich, adj Wingfield Road 07:36 09:01 15:01 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:16
Norwich, adj Wensum Park 07:37 09:02 15:02 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:17
Norwich, opp Stone Road 07:38 09:03 15:03 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:18
Norwich, adj Havers Road 07:39 09:04 15:04 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:19
Norwich, opp Shorncliffe Road 07:40 09:05 15:05 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:20
Norwich, adj Parr Road 07:41 09:06 15:06 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:21
Norwich, opp Whiffler Road 07:41 09:06 15:06 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:21
Norwich, adj Caley Close 07:42 09:07 15:07 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:22
Hellesdon, opp Asda 07:43 09:08 15:08 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:23
Hellesdon, adj Hospital 07:45 09:10 15:10 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:25
Hellesdon, opp Hamond Road 07:45 09:10 15:10 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:25
Hellesdon, opp Margaret Close 07:46 09:11 15:11 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:26
Hellesdon Drayton High Road (opp 237) 07:46 09:11 15:11 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:27
Drayton, opp Hurn Road 07:47 09:12 15:12 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:28
Drayton, opp King Georges Field 07:48 09:13 15:13 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:29
Drayton, opp Carter Road 07:49 09:14 15:14 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:30
Drayton, opp The Cock 07:50 09:15 15:15 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:31
Drayton, adj Budgens 07:51 09:16 15:16 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:33
Taverham, opp Seton Road 07:52 09:17 15:17 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:34
Taverham, opp Windsor Chase 07:52 09:17 15:17 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:34
Taverham, adj Roedich Drive 07:53 09:18 15:18 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:35
Taverham, adj Sandy Lane 07:54 09:19 15:19 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:36
Taverham, adj Lloyd Road 07:54 09:19 15:19 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:36
Taverham, nr Beech Avenue 07:54 09:19 15:19 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:36
Attlebridge, opp The Street 07:58 09:23 15:23 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:40
Morton on the Hill Fakenham Road (NE-bound) 07:58 09:23 15:23 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:40
Weston Longville, opp Norwich Road 08:00 09:25 15:25 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:42
Lenwade, opp Porters Lane 08:01 09:26 15:26 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:43
Lenwade, opp Bus Shelter 08:02 09:27 15:27 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:44
Lenwade, adj Morse Close 08:02 09:27 15:27 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:44
Sparham, adj Lyng Turn 08:05 09:30 15:30 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:47
Sparham, opp Church Lane 08:05 09:30 15:30 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:47
Bawdeswell, adj Hall Road 08:09 09:34 15:34 17:11 17:46 18:21 18:51
Bawdeswell, adj Blackhorse Meadow 08:10 09:35 15:35 17:12 17:47 18:22 18:52
Bawdeswell, adj School 08:10 09:35 15:35 17:12 17:47 18:22 18:52
Foxley, opp Chapel Road 08:13 09:38 15:38 17:15 17:50 18:25 18:55
Bintree, opp Foulsham Road 08:16 09:41 15:41 17:18 17:53 18:28 18:58
Guist, adj Post Office 08:20 09:45 15:45 17:22 17:57 18:32 19:02
Stibbard, adj Bridge Road 08:23 09:48 15:48 17:25 18:00 18:35 19:05
Pensthorpe, adj Waterfowl Park 08:26 09:51 15:51 17:28 18:03 18:38 19:08
Fakenham, opp William Road 08:27 09:52 15:52 17:29 18:04 18:39 19:09
Fakenham, adj Warren Avenue 08:29 09:54 15:54 17:31 18:06 18:41 19:11
Fakenham, adj Norwich Road 08:29 09:54 15:54 17:31 18:06 18:41 19:11
Fakenham, opp Gwyn Crescent 08:30 09:55 15:55 17:32 18:07 18:42 19:12
Fakenham, adj George Edwards Road 08:30 09:55 15:55 17:32 18:07 18:42 19:12
Fakenham, opp Whitelands 08:32 09:57 15:57 17:34 18:09 18:44 19:14
Fakenham, opp Henry IV 08:33 09:58 15:58 17:35 18:10 18:45 19:15
Fakenham, adj Lancaster Avenue 08:34 09:59 15:59 17:36 18:11 18:46 19:16
Fakenham, adj Car Park 08:37 10:02 16:02 17:39 18:14 18:49 19:19
Fakenham, adj Oak Street 08:40 10:05 16:05 17:42 18:17 18:52 19:22
Fakenham, opp post office 10:06 16:06 17:43 18:18 18:53 19:23
Fakenham, opp Toll Bar 10:08 16:08 17:45 18:20 18:55 19:25
Fakenham, adj Toll Bar 10:09 16:09 18:21
Fakenham, adj Oak Street 10:13 16:13 18:25

More information