bustimes.org

F1 - Derby - Alvaston

A bus service operated by Arriva Derby

Map

Alvaston - Derby

Boulton, opp The Cornishman 06:37 07:17 07:57 08:37 then every 30 minutes until 15:37 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17
Boulton, adj Grange Road 06:37 07:17 07:57 08:37 15:37 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17
Boulton, adj Gilbert Street 06:38 07:18 07:58 08:38 15:38 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:18
Boulton Field Lane (S-bound) 06:39 07:19 07:59 08:39 15:39 16:19 16:59 17:39 18:19
Boulton, adj Border Crescent 06:39 07:19 07:59 08:39 15:39 16:19 16:59 17:39 18:19
Boulton, opp Silver Ghost 06:40 07:20 08:00 08:40 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20
Boulton Crayford Road (NW-bound) 06:40 07:20 08:00 08:40 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20
Boulton, opp Gilbert Street 06:42 07:22 08:02 08:42 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22
Boulton, opp Grange Road 06:42 07:22 08:02 08:42 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22
Boulton, adj Holbrook Road Shops 06:43 07:23 08:03 08:43 15:43 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:23
Boulton, adj The Cornishman 06:44 07:24 08:04 08:44 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:24
Boulton Bembridge Drive (E-bound) 06:44 07:24 08:04 08:44 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:24
Boulton, adj Newport Court 06:45 07:25 08:05 08:45 15:45 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:25
Boulton, adj The Needles 06:46 07:26 08:06 08:46 15:46 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:26
Alvaston Bembridge Drive Top (NW-bound) 06:47 07:27 08:07 08:47 15:47 16:27 17:07 17:47 18:27
Alvaston, opp Lindon Road 06:47 07:27 08:07 08:47 15:47 16:27 17:07 17:47 18:27
Alvaston, adj The Lodge 06:48 07:28 08:08 08:48 15:48 16:28 17:08 17:48 18:28
Alvaston, adj Nunsfield Drive 06:48 07:28 08:08 08:48 15:48 16:28 17:08 17:48 18:28
Alvaston, adj Blue Peter 06:49 07:29 08:09 08:49 15:49 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:29
Alvaston, opp Wye Street 06:50 07:30 08:10 08:50 15:50 16:30 17:10
Crewton, adj Wisgreaves Road 06:51 07:31 08:11 08:51 15:51 16:31 17:11
Crewton, opp Meadow Lane 06:52 07:32 08:12 08:52 15:52 16:32 17:12
Wilmorton, opp Alvaston Park 06:53 07:33 08:13 08:53 15:53 16:33 17:13
Wilmorton, adj Conference Centre 06:53 07:33 08:13 08:53 15:53 16:33 17:13
Wilmorton, opp Harrow Street 06:55 07:35 08:15 08:55 15:55 16:35 17:15
Pride Park, opp Royal Scot Way 06:56 07:36 08:16 08:56 15:56 16:36 17:16
Pride Park Park-and-Ride (adj) 06:57 07:37 08:17 08:57 15:57 16:37 17:17
Pride Park, adj Mercedes Benz 06:59 07:39 08:19 08:59 15:59 16:39 17:19
Pride Park, adj Locomotive Way 07:00 07:40 08:20 09:00 16:00 16:40 17:20
Pride Parkway Egg (opp) 07:01 07:41 08:21 09:01 16:01 16:41 17:21
Pride Park Roundhouse Road (S4) 07:02 07:42 08:22 09:02 16:02 16:42 17:22
Derby Morledge (Stop C1) 07:07 07:47 08:27 09:07 16:07 16:47 17:27

Derby - Alvaston

Derby Bus Station (Bay 15) 07:35 08:15 then every 30 minutes until 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55
Pride Park Roundhouse Road (S5) 07:38 08:18 15:18 15:58 16:38 17:18 17:58
Pride Parkway Egg (adj) 07:38 08:18 15:18 15:58 16:38 17:18 17:58
Pride Park, opp Mercedes Benz 07:39 08:19 15:19 15:59 16:39 17:19 17:59
Pride Park Park-and-Ride (adj) 07:41 08:21 15:21 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:01
Pride Park, adj Royal Scot Way 07:41 08:21 15:21 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:01
Wilmorton, adj Harrow Street 07:42 08:22 15:22 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:02
Wilmorton, adj Alvaston Park 07:44 08:24 15:24 16:04 16:44 17:24 18:04
Crewton, adj Meadow Lane 07:44 08:24 15:24 16:04 16:44 17:24 18:04
Crewton, opp Spencer Street 07:45 08:25 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05
Alvaston, adj Wye Street 07:46 08:26 15:26 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06
Alvaston, opp Blue Peter 07:47 08:27 15:27 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:07
Alvaston, opp Nunsfield Drive 07:47 08:27 15:27 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:07
Alvaston, opp The Lodge 07:48 08:28 15:28 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08
Alvaston, adj Lindon Road 07:49 08:29 15:29 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:09
Alvaston Bembridge Drive Top (SE-bound) 07:50 08:30 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10
Boulton, opp The Needles 07:51 08:31 15:31 16:11 16:51 17:31 18:11
Boulton, opp Newport Court 07:52 08:32 15:32 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:12
Boulton, adj Penzance Road 07:53 08:33 15:33 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:13
Boulton, opp The Cornishman 07:54 08:34 15:34 16:14 16:54 17:34 18:14

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Derby