Bus Times

F22 - Reading West Station (Oxford Road) - Madejski Stadium

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Reading West Station (Oxford Road) - Madejski Stadium

Reading West Rail Station - Oxford Road (adj) 13:10
Reading West, opp Beresford Road 13:11
Reading West, opp West Village - Tesco 13:12
Reading West, adj Wantage Road 13:13
Reading West, adj Brock Gardens 13:14
Reading West, opp Pond House 13:15
Norcot Junction (NW-bound) 13:16
Norcot Cold Store (adj 781) 13:17
Kentwood, adj Romsey Road 13:18
Kentwood, adj Weald Rise 13:19
Kentwood Circle (N-bound) 13:20
Kentwood, opp Overlanders End 13:21
Kentwood, adj Oak Tree Copse 13:21
Kentwood Brooksby Road (adj 173) 13:22
Kentwood, opp Tring Road Shops 13:23
Purley on Thames Dell Road (opp 277) 13:24
Kentwood Dark Lane Foot (adj 337) 13:25
Tilehurst Pierces Hill Foot (E-bound) 13:26
Tilehurst Pierces Hill Top (adj 1) 13:27
Tilehurst Crescent Road (adj 69) 13:28
Tilehurst Triangle (Stop U) 13:29
Tilehurst Triangle (Stop V) 13:30
Tilehurst, opp Alford Close 13:31
Tilehurst, adj Ogmore Close 13:31
Tilehurst, adj Corwen Road 13:32
Meadway, adj Church End Lane 13:33
Meadway Dryland House (opp 195) 13:34
Meadway, opp Usk Road 13:35
Meadway, opp Stoneham Close Footpath 13:36
Meadway Precinct (adj 2) 13:36
Prospect Park Park Grove (adj 374) 13:37
Prospect Park Water Road (adj 286) 13:38
Prospect Park, adj Penroath Avenue 13:39
Prospect Park, adj Dellwood Hospital 13:39
Prospect Park, adj Liebenrood Road 13:40
Prospect Park, adj Parkside Road 13:41
Southcote Road (E-bound) 13:42
Coley Hungerford Drive (adj 92) 13:44
Coley Avenue (adj) 13:46
Coley, opp Admirals Court 13:48
Madejski Stadium (Stop CP2) 14:00
These timetables represent the times for a Reading FC home game with a 3

Madejski Stadium - Reading West Station (Oxford Road)

Madejski Stadium (Stop CP2) 17:00
Coley, adj Admirals Court 17:14
Coley Avenue (opp) 17:15
Coley Hungerford Drive (opp 16) 17:16
Southcote Road (W-bound) 17:18
Prospect Park, opp Parkside Road 17:19
Prospect Park, opp Dellwood Hospital 17:20
Prospect Park Waverley Road (W-bound) 17:21
Prospect Park, opp Water Road 17:22
Prospect Park Park Grove (opp 386) 17:23
Meadway Precinct (W-bound) 17:24
Meadway, adj Stoneham Close Footpath 17:24
Meadway, adj Usk Road 17:24
Meadway Dee Road Top (adj 175) 17:25
Meadway Dryland House (adj 199) 17:25
Meadway, opp Church End Lane 17:26
Tilehurst, adj Ash Road 17:27
Tilehurst, opp Ogmore Close 17:28
Tilehurst, adj Alford Close 17:29
Tilehurst Triangle (Stop W) 17:30
Tilehurst Triangle (Stop T) 17:31
Tilehurst Crescent Road (adj 89) 17:32
Tilehurst Pierces Hill Top (adj 18) 17:33
Tilehurst Pierces Hill Foot (W-bound) 17:34
Kentwood Dark Lane Foot (adj 292) 17:35
Purley on Thames Dell Road (adj 240) 17:36
Kentwood, adj Tring Road Shops 17:37
Kentwood Brooksby Road (adj 160) 17:38
Kentwood Oak Tree Copse (opp 103) 17:39
Kentwood, adj Overlanders End 17:39
Kentwood Circle (S-bound) 17:40
Kentwood, opp Weald Rise 17:41
Norcot, adj The Restoration 17:42
Norcot, adj Cold Store 17:43
Norcot Junction (SW-bound) 17:44
Reading West, adj Pond House 17:45
Reading West, opp Brock Gardens 17:46
Reading West, opp Wantage Road 17:47
Reading West, adj West Village - Tesco 17:48
Reading West, adj Beresford Road 17:49
Reading West Rail Station - Oxford Road (opp) 17:50
These timetables represent the times for a Reading FC home game with a 3

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information