bustimes.org

F25 - Falkirk - Standburn

A bus service operated by First South East and Central Scotland

Map

Falkirk - Standburn via Shieldhill + Polmont

Standburn, opp Post Office 07:45
08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Standburn, opp Drumbowie Primary School 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Saddlery W 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03
Avonbridge, opp Church 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05
Greencraig. 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06
Greyrigg. 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08
Blackbraes. 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08
California, opp Princes Street 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09
California, at Primary School 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10
California, at Rosemead Terrace 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10
Shieldhill, nr California Road 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12
Shieldhill, opp Church 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:12
Shieldhill, before Primary School 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:13
Shieldhill, opp Greenmount Drive 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:13
Shieldhill, opp Health Clinic 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14
Shieldhill, opp Herdshill Avenue 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:14
Shieldhill, opp Easton Drive 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:15
Shieldhill, Easton Drive 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Wester Pirleyhill. 20:16
Mavisbank. 20:17
Glen Village, opp Hallglen Path 20:18
Glen Village, opp Opp Glen Crescent 20:19
Falkirk, after Hallglen Road End 20:19
Falkirk, at High Station Road 20:21
Falkirk, at Comely Park Primary School 20:22
Falkirk, before Comely Park Terrace 20:22
Shieldhill, at Belmont Avenue 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Reddingmuirhead, opp Fairhaven Terrace 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Reddingmuirhead, opp Redhouse Industrial Estate 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Reddingmuirhead, before Braeside Place 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Wallacestone, opp Public Park 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Wallacestone, at Comyn Drive 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Wallacestone, at Standrigg Road 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Brightons, at Sunnyside Cottages 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Brightons, at Sunnyside Road 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Brightons, at Park Drive 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Brightons Cross (before) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Brightons, opp Bruce Gardens 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Brightons, at Newlands Road 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Reddingmuirhead, after Prison Service College 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Reddingmuirhead, before Maranatha Crescent 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Reddingmuirhead, opp Maranatha Crescent 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Reddingmuirhead, before Prison Service College 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Brightons, at Blairlodge Avenue 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Redding Canal Bridge (south side) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Redding, at Blair's Cottages 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Redding, at Tesco 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Redding, after Wholequarter Avenue 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Redding, opp Kirkwood Avenue 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Polmont, opp Tudor Court 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Polmont, opp St Margaret's Primary School 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Polmont, opp Health Centre 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Polmont, at Salmon Inn Road 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Polmont, at Lathallan Drive 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Polmont, after Lewis Road 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Polmont, opp Glamis Gardens 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Polmont, opp Brechin Drive 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Polmont, at Taymouth Road 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Polmont, after Lawers Crescent 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Polmont, opp Glen Lyon Court 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Polmont, after Gilston Crescent 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Polmont, opp Zetland Terrace 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Polmont, at Black Bull Inn 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Polmont, after Millfield Drive 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Polmont, opp Grandsable Cemetery 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Westquarter, at North Gate 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Laurieston Sandy Loan (opp and after) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Laurieston Dundas Crescent (opp and after) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Laurieston Mary Square (opp and after) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Laurieston, nr George Street 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Falkirk, at Callendar Business Park 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Falkirk, before Moncks Road 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Falkirk, at Gala Bingo 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:25
Falkirk St Andrew's Church (Stop 2) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:27

Standburn - Falkirk via Shieldhill + Polmont

Falkirk St Andrew's Church (Stop 2) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Falkirk, at Howgate Car Park 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Falkirk, opp Neilson Street 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Falkirk, after St Modans Court 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Falkirk, opp Cladhan Hotel 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Falkirk, opp Creteil Court 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Falkirk, nr Corentin Court 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Falkirk, at Creteil Court 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Falkirk, at Cladhan Hotel 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Falkirk, before St Modans Court 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Falkirk, at Neilson Street 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Falkirk, opp Howgate Car Park 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Falkirk, before Wellside Place 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Falkirk Asda (Stance 1) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Falkirk, before Weir Street 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Falkirk, opp Gala Bingo 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Falkirk, after Moncks Road 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Falkirk, opp Callendar Business Park 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Laurieston, opp George Street 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Laurieston, at Mary Square 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Laurieston, at Dundas Crescent 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Laurieston, at Sandy Loan 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Westquarter, opp North Gate 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Polmont, at Grandsable Cemetery 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Polmont, at Weedingshall 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Polmont, opp Millfield Drive 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Polmont, opp Black Bull Inn 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Polmont, at Claremont Inn 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Polmont, after Zetland Terrace 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Polmont, opp Gilston Crescent 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Polmont, at Glen Lyon Court 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Polmont, opp Lawers Crescent 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Polmont, opp Taymouth Road 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Polmont, at Brechin Drive 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Polmont, at Glamis Gardens 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Polmont, opp Lewis Road 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Polmont, opp Lathallan Drive 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Polmont, at Health Centre 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Polmont, at St Margaret's Primary School 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Polmont, at Tudor Court 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Redding, at Kirkwood Avenue 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Redding, before Wholequarter Avenue 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Redding, at Tesco 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Redding, opp Blair's Cottages 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Redding Canal Bridge (north side) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Brightons, opp Newlands Road 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Reddingmuirhead, after Prison Service College 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Reddingmuirhead, before Maranatha Crescent 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Reddingmuirhead, nr Braes High School 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Reddingmuirhead, before Braeside Place 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Wallacestone, opp Public Park 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Wallacestone, at Comyn Drive 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Wallacestone, at Standrigg Road 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Brightons, at Sunnyside Cottages 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Brightons, at Quarry Brae 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Rumford, at Craigs Terrace 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Maddiston, opp Rainhill Avenue 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Maddiston, opp Ailsa Court 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Maddiston, opp Police Station 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Maddiston, nr Vellore Road 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Maddiston, opp Kendieshill Avenue 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
Maddiston, opp Whiterigg Cottage 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Maddiston, before Wester Bowhouse 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Standburn Irene Terrace (at 25) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Standburn, opp Post Office 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First South East and Central Scotland