🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

F315 - Sudbury - Gestingthorpe - Wickham St Paul - Pebmarsh - Halstead

A bus service operated by Essex & Suffolk DaRT

Map

Halstead - Pebmarsh - Wickham St Paul - Gestingthorpe - Sudbury

Halstead High Street (NE-bound) 07:30 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:30 18:30
Halstead, opp Greenwood School 07:30 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:30 18:30
Halstead, opp Colne Road 07:30 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:30 18:30
Halstead, opp Churchill Avenue 07:31 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:31 18:31
Halstead, opp Star Stile 07:31 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:31 18:31
Little Maplestead, opp Stonylands Road 07:33 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:33 18:33
Little Maplestead Pump (W-bound) 07:35 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:35 18:35
Little Maplestead School Road (W-bound) 07:35 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:35 18:35
Little Maplestead, opp Playing Field 07:35 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:35 18:35
Great Maplestead, o/s Toldishall Cottages 07:38 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:38 18:38
Great Maplestead, o/s St. Giles Cottages 07:40 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:40 18:40
Great Maplestead, opp Church 07:41 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:41 18:41
Great Maplestead Lucking Street (S-bound) 07:42 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:42 18:42
Little Maplestead, adj Maplestead Hall Road 07:46 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:45 18:45
Little Maplestead, o/s Water Tower 07:47 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:46 18:46
Little Maplestead The Cock (E-bound) 07:49 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:47 18:47
Pebmarsh, adj Oak Road 07:52 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:51 18:51
Pebmarsh, o/s The Kings Head 07:52 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:51 18:51
Pebmarsh, opp War Memorial 07:54 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:53 18:53
Pebmarsh, opp The Kings Head 07:55 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:54 18:54
Pebmarsh, opp Oak Road 07:55 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:54 18:54
Little Maplestead The Cock (N-bound) 07:58 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:57 18:57
Wickham St Paul Catley Cross (NW-bound) 08:01 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:00 19:00
Wickham St Paul, o/s Stonehouse Farm 08:02 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:01 19:01
Wickham St Paul, opp The Victory 08:04 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:03 19:03
Wickham St Paul Church Road (N-bound) 08:04 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:03 19:03
Wickham St Paul, opp Rectory Lane 08:04 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:03 19:03
Wickham St Paul, opp Bullocks Hall Farm 08:04 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:03 19:03
Wickham St. Paul Church (o/s) 08:05 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:04 19:04
Gestingthorpe, opp Crouch House 08:07 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:06 19:06
Gestingthorpe, opp Rectory Farm 08:08 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:07 19:07
Gestingthorpe, opp The Pheasant 08:08 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:07 19:07
Gestingthorpe, opp Clicketts Farm 08:09 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:08 19:08
Gestingthorpe, o/s Hall Farm 08:09 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:08 19:08
Gestingthorpe Foundry Corner (N-bound) 08:10 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:09 19:09
Gestingthorpe Nether Hill (E-bound) 08:10 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:09 19:09
Gestingthorpe, opp Potkiln Chase 08:10 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:09 19:09
Gestingthorpe, opp Hill Farm 08:10 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:10 19:10
Bulmer, o/s Lower Houses 08:13 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:13 19:13
Bulmer, adj Goldingham Hall Road 08:13 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:13 19:13
Bulmer, opp Post Office 08:14 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:14 19:14
Bulmer, opp St Andrew's Rise 08:14 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:14 19:14
Bulmer, opp The Street 08:15 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:15 19:15
Bulmer, adj Sandy Lane 08:16 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:16 19:16
Bulmer Tye Church Road West (S-bound) 08:17 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:17 19:17
Bulmer Tye, opp Old Church Lane 08:17 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:17 19:17
Bulmer Tye Church Road East (SE-bound) 08:17 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:17 19:17
Bulmer Tye Church Road South (S-bound) 08:18 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:18 19:18
Bulmer Tye, opp Park Lane 08:19 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:19 19:19
Bulmer Tye, opp Ryes Lane 08:19 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:19 19:19
Ballingdon, o/s Strawberry Stores 08:23 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:23 19:23
Ballingdon Old Railway Bridge (N-bound) 08:23 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:23 19:23
Sudbury, adj Mill Lane 08:25 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:24 19:24
Sudbury, opp Gregory Mills 08:25 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:24 19:24
Sudbury, adj Walnut Tree Lane 08:26 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:25 19:25
Sudbury, adj Suffolk Road 08:27 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:26 19:26
Sudbury Bus Station (Stand A) 08:30 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:28 19:28
Bookings taken a minimum of 2 hours before departure (01621 874411)
Passengers to/from Pebmarsh, Gt Maplestead, Lt Maplestead must pre-book
Some times are approximate (can be confirmed by booking)
Journey must be pre-booked

Sudbury - Gestingthorpe - Wickham St Paul - Pebmarsh - Halstead

Sudbury Bus Station (Stand A) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:30 17:30 19:15
Sudbury, o/s Sports Ground 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:31 17:31 19:16
Ballingdon Old Railway Bridge (S-bound) 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:32 17:32 19:17
Ballingdon, opp Strawberry Stores 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:33 17:33 19:18
Bulmer Tye, adj Ryes Lane 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:36 17:36 19:21
Bulmer Tye, adj Park Lane 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:37 17:37 19:22
Bulmer Tye Church Road South (N-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:37 17:37 19:22
Bulmer Tye Church Road East (W-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:38 17:38 19:23
Bulmer Tye, adj Old Church Lane 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:38 17:38 19:23
Bulmer Tye Church Road West (N-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:38 17:38 19:23
Bulmer, opp Sandy Lane 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:40 17:40 19:25
Bulmer, adj The Street 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:41 17:41 19:26
Bulmer, adj St Andrew's Rise 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:41 17:41 19:26
Bulmer, o/s Post Office 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:41 17:41 19:26
Bulmer, opp Goldingham Hall Road 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:42 17:42 19:27
Bulmer, opp Lower Houses 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:42 17:42 19:27
Gestingthorpe, o/s Hill Farm 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:45 17:45 19:30
Gestingthorpe, adj Potkiln Chase 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:46 17:46 19:31
Gestingthorpe Nether Hill (W-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:46 17:46 19:31
Gestingthorpe Foundry Corner (S-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:47 17:47 19:32
Gestingthorpe, opp Hall Farm 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:47 17:47 19:32
Gestingthorpe, o/s Clicketts Farm 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:47 17:47 19:32
Gestingthorpe, o/s The Pheasant 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:48 17:48 19:33
Gestingthorpe, o/s Rectory Farm 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:48 17:48 19:33
Gestingthorpe, o/s Crouch House 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:49 17:49 19:34
Wickham St. Paul Church (opp) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:51 17:51 19:36
Wickham St Paul, adj Bullocks Hall Farm 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:52 17:52 19:37
Wickham St Paul, adj Rectory Lane 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:52 17:52 19:37
Wickham St Paul Church Road (S-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:52 17:52 19:37
Wickham St Paul, o/s The Victory 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:53 17:53 19:38
Wickham St Paul, opp Stonehouse Farm 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:54 17:54 19:39
Little Maplestead The Cock (S-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:57 17:57 19:42
Pebmarsh, adj Oak Road 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:01 18:01 19:46
Pebmarsh, o/s The Kings Head 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:02 18:02 19:47
Pebmarsh, opp War Memorial 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:03 18:03 19:48
Pebmarsh, opp The Kings Head 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:04 18:04 19:49
Pebmarsh, opp Oak Road 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:04 18:04 19:49
Little Maplestead The Cock (W-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:09 18:09 19:54
Little Maplestead, opp Water Tower 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:12 18:12 19:57
Little Maplestead, opp Maplestead Hall Road 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:12 18:12 19:57
Great Maplestead, o/s Toldishall Cottages 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:13 18:13 19:58
Great Maplestead, o/s St. Giles Cottages 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:14 18:14 19:59
Great Maplestead, opp Church 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:15 18:15 20:00
Great Maplestead Lucking Street (S-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:16 18:16 20:01
Little Maplestead, adj Playing Field 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:19 18:19 20:04
Little Maplestead School Road (E-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:20 18:20 20:05
Little Maplestead Pump (E-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:21 18:21 20:06
Little Maplestead, adj Stonylands Road 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:22 18:22 20:07
Halstead, adj Star Stile 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:23 18:23 20:08
Halstead, adj Churchill Avenue 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:24 18:24 20:09
Halstead, adj Colne Road 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:25 18:25 20:10
Halstead High Street (SW-bound) 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:26 18:26 20:11
Bookings taken a minimum of 2 hours before departure (01621 874411)
Passengers to/from Pebmarsh, Gt Maplestead, Lt Maplestead must pre-book
Some times are approximate (can be confirmed by booking)
Journey must be pre-booked

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Essex & Suffolk DaRT