Bus Times

F49 - Linlithgow - Bo'ness

A bus service operated by Bo'Ness Area Community Bus Association

Inbound

Bo’ness Bus Station (Stance 2) 08:49 11:19 14:19 18:19
Bo’ness East Pier Street (Taxi Rank) 08:49 11:19 14:19 18:19
Bo’ness, at Tesco 08:49 11:19 14:19 18:19
Bo’ness, opp Park Lane 08:51 11:21 14:21 18:21
Bo’ness, opp Cowdenhill Road 08:53 11:23 14:23 18:23
Bo’ness, opp Philpingstone Lane 08:53 11:23 14:23 18:23
Bo’ness, opp Philpingstone Road 08:53 11:23 14:23 18:23
Carriden, at Victoria Mills 08:53 11:23 14:23 18:23
Carriden, opp Foredale Terrace 08:53 11:23 14:23 18:23
Carriden, at Church 08:54 11:24 14:24 18:24
Carriden, opp New Cemetery 08:54 11:24 14:24 18:24
Carriden, opp Grange Lodge 08:54 11:24 14:24 18:24
Muirhouses, opp The Square 08:55 11:25 14:25 18:25
Muirhouses, after Carriden Brae 08:55 11:25 14:25 18:25
Champany, nr B903 08:58 11:28 14:28 18:28
Champany Inn (at) 08:58 11:28 14:28 18:28
Champany, at Paddockhall Cottage 09:00 11:30 14:30 18:30
Mannerston, opp Philpstoun Road End 09:01 11:31 14:31 18:31
Mannerston Farm (at) 09:03 11:33 14:33 18:33
Mannerston, at Burnshot Cottages 09:04 11:34 14:34 18:34
Blackness, at Square 09:06 11:36 14:36 18:36
Mannerston, opp Burnshot Cottages 09:10 11:40 14:40 18:40
Mannerston, opp Shangri Farm Cottages 09:10 11:40 14:40 18:40
Champany, opp Woolstoun 09:11 11:41 14:41 18:41
Champany, nr B903 09:12 11:42 14:42 18:42
Linlithgow, at Burghmuir Court 09:13 11:43 14:43 18:43
Linlithgow, at Baillielands 09:14 11:44 14:44 18:44
Linlithgow, opp Springfield Primary School 09:15 11:45 14:45 18:45
Linlithgow Springfield Road (At 14) 09:16 11:46 14:46 18:46
Linlithgow, at Kinloch View 09:17 11:47 14:47 18:47
Linlithgow, before Barons Hill 09:17 11:47 14:47 18:47
Linlithgow, at Tesco 09:18 11:48 14:48 18:48
Linlithgow, after Station Road 09:19 11:49 14:49 18:49
Linlithgow, nr Cross 09:20 11:50 14:50 18:50

Outbound

Linlithgow, after Cross 10:45 13:27 16:27 18:57
Linlithgow, opp Provost Road 10:46 13:28 16:28 18:58
Linlithgow, opp Barons Hill 10:47 13:29 16:29 18:59
Linlithgow Springfield Road (opp and before) 10:47 13:29 16:29 18:59
Linlithgow, nr Bonnytoun Terrace 10:48 13:30 16:30 19:00
Linlithgow, at Springfield Primary School 10:50 13:32 16:32 19:02
Linlithgow, at Dovecot Park 10:50 13:32 16:32 19:02
Linlithgow, opp Burghmuir Court 10:50 13:32 16:32 19:02
Champany, opp B903 10:53 13:35 16:34 19:05
Champany, at Woolstoun 10:53 13:35 16:35 19:05
Mannerston, at Shangri Farm Cottages 10:54 13:36 16:36 19:07
Mannerston, at Burnshot Cottages 10:55 13:37 16:37 19:09
Blackness, at Square 10:59 13:41 16:41 19:11
Mannerston, opp Burnshot Cottages 11:00 13:42 16:42 19:12
Mannerston Farm (opp) 11:02 13:44 16:44 19:14
Mannerston, at Philpstoun Road End 11:03 13:45 16:45 19:15
Champany, opp Paddockhall Cottage 11:05 13:47 16:47 19:17
Champany Inn (opp) 11:06 13:48 16:48 19:18
Champany, opp B903 11:07 13:49 16:49 19:19
Muirhouses, opp Carriden Brae 11:09 13:51 16:51 19:21
Muirhouses, at The Square 11:10 13:52 16:52 19:22
Carriden, nr Grange Lodge 11:10 13:52 16:52 19:22
Carriden, at New Cemetery 11:10 13:52 16:52 19:23
Carriden, opp Church 11:10 13:52 16:52 19:23
Carriden, at Foredale Terrace 11:11 13:53 16:53 19:24
Carriden, opp Victoria Mills 11:11 13:53 16:53 19:24
Bo’ness, at Philpingstone Road 11:11 13:53 16:53 19:25
Bo’ness, at Philpingstone Lane 11:11 13:53 16:53 19:25
Bo’ness, at Cowdenhill Road 11:12 13:54 16:54 19:26
Bo’ness, at Park Lane 11:12 13:55 16:55 19:26
Bo’ness Tesco (opp and before) 11:13 13:57 16:57 19:27
Bo’ness, opp Dental Practice 11:14 13:58 16:58 19:28
Bo’ness Bus Station (Stance 2) 11:14 13:58 16:58 19:28

More information

Bo'Ness Area Community Bus Association