🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

F6 - Steelend - Rosyth

A bus service operated by Bay Travel

Map

Inbound

Inverkeithing, at Railway Station Turning Circle 18:01
Inverkeithing, adj Boreland Road 18:01
Inverkeithing, opp Back O' Yards 18:03
Inverkeithing, adj Manse Road 18:03
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 3) 18:08 23:35
Rosyth, opp Fairykirk Road 18:10 23:40
Rosyth Castlandhill Road (opp 10) 18:11 23:41
Rosyth Queensferry Road (adj 10) 19:30 21:30 23:42
Rosyth, opp Parkside Street 18:11 19:30 21:30 23:42
Rosyth, opp Queens Buildings 18:12 19:30 21:30 23:42
Rosyth, adj Elder Place 18:12 19:30 21:30 23:42
Camdean, adj Albert Street 18:13 19:31 21:31 23:43
Camdean, adj King's Road Primary School 18:13 19:31 21:31 23:43
Rosyth, opp Pattiesmuir Road End 18:16 19:34 21:34 23:46
Limekilns, adj Road End 18:17 19:34 21:34 23:46
Limekilns, adj East Lodge 18:18 19:34 21:34 23:46
Charlestown, adj Waulkmill Farm 18:22 19:38 21:38 23:50
Crombie, adj Ordnance Road 18:23 19:39 21:39 23:51
Crombie, opp Central Road 18:24 19:39 21:39 23:51
Crombie, adj Ordnance Road Turning Circle 18:25 19:40 21:40 23:52
Crombie, adj Central Road 18:25 19:40 21:40 23:52
Crombie, opp Ordnance Road 18:26 19:41 21:41 23:53
Charlestown, opp Waulkmill Farm 18:28 19:43 21:43 23:55
Charlestown, opp Merryhill Farm 18:29 19:44 21:44 23:56
Charlestown, opp The Cairns 18:31 19:46 21:46 23:58
Charlestown, adj The Green 18:32 19:47 21:47 23:59
Charlestown, opp Surgery 18:32 19:47 21:47 23:59
Charlestown Main Road (E-bound) 18:32 19:47 21:47 23:59
Charlestown, opp Saltpans 18:33 19:48 21:48 00:00
Charlestown Promenade (adj 18) 18:33 19:48 21:48 00:00
Limekilns, opp Pier 18:34 19:49 21:49 00:01
Limekilns, adj Bruce Arms Hotel 18:34 19:49 21:49 00:01
Limekilns, opp Sandilands 18:34 19:49 21:49 00:01
Limekilns, adj Primary School 18:34 19:49 21:49 00:01
Limekilns, opp Road End 18:35 19:50 21:50 00:02
Limekilns, adj East Lodge 18:36 19:51 21:51 00:03
Limekilns, adj Leckerstone Farm 18:37 19:52 21:52 00:04
Dunfermline, opp Wester Gellet Farm 18:38 19:53 21:53 00:05
Dunfermline, adj Liggars Place 18:39 19:54 21:54 00:06
Dunfermline, opp McKane Place 18:39 19:54 21:54 00:06
Dunfermline, adj Abington Road 18:40 19:55 21:55 00:07
Dunfermline, adj Milton Green 18:40 19:55 21:55 00:07
Dunfermline, adj Pittencrieff Park 18:40 19:55 21:55 00:07
Dunfermline, opp Reid Street 18:41 19:56 21:56 00:08
Dunfermline, opp Park Avenue 18:41 19:56 21:56 00:08
Dunfermline James Street (Stance A) 18:42 19:57 21:57 00:09
Dunfermline, adj Kingsgate Centre 18:44 19:59 21:59
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 18:46 20:01 22:01
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 10) 20:05 22:05
Dunfermline, adj Dewar Street 20:06 22:06
Dunfermline, adj Grieve Street 20:06 22:06
Dunfermline, adj Ross Lane 20:08 22:08
E Baldridge, adj William Street 20:09 22:09
Milesmark Primary School (opp) 20:10 22:10
Milesmark Court (opp) 20:10 22:10
Milesmark, opp Craigluscar Road 20:11 22:11
Gowkhall, opp Dean Ridge 20:13 22:13
Carnock, opp Primary School 20:15 22:15
Carnock, opp Bonhard Road 20:15 22:15
Oakley, adj Sir George Bruce Road 20:16 22:16
Oakley Carnock Road (W-bound) 20:17 22:17
Oakley, opp Blairwood Cottages 20:18 22:18
Oakley, opp Blairwood Park 20:19 22:19
Comrie Main Street (adj 1) 20:19 22:19
Kinnedar, opp Muirside of Kinneddar Farm 20:20 22:20
Kinnedar, opp Kinneddar Park 20:22 22:22
Kinnedar, adj Loanhead Poultry Farm 20:23 22:23
Saline, opp Easter Craig Gardens 20:25 22:25
Saline, adj West Road Turning Circle 20:26 22:26
Saline Main Street (adj 24) 20:26 22:26
Saline, opp Oaklea 20:26 22:26
Saline, adj Sacred Heart Church 20:27 22:27
Steelend, adj Ravenscraig Terrace 20:28 22:28
Steelend, adj Sunnybraes Terrace 20:28 22:28
Steelend, adj Turning Circle 20:29 22:29

Outbound

Steelend, adj Turning Circle 20:30 22:30
Steelend, opp Sunnybraes Terrace 20:30 22:30
Steelend, opp Ravenscraig Terrace 20:30 22:30
Saline, opp Sacred Heart Church 20:31 22:31
Saline, adj Oaklea 20:31 22:31
Saline Main Street (adj 15) 20:32 22:32
Saline, adj West Road Turning Circle 20:33 22:33
Saline, adj Easter Craig Gardens 20:33 22:33
Kinnedar, opp Loanhead Poultry Farm 20:35 22:35
Kinnedar, adj Kinneddar Park 20:37 22:37
Kinnedar, adj Muirside of Kinneddar Farm 20:38 22:38
Oakley, adj Blairwood Park 20:40 22:40
Oakley Carnock Road (E-bound) 20:41 22:41
Oakley, opp Sir George Bruce Road 20:43 22:43
Carnock, adj Bonhard Road 20:44 22:44
Carnock, adj Primary School 20:45 22:45
Gowkhall, adj Dean Ridge 20:46 22:46
Milesmark, adj Craigluscar Road 20:48 22:48
Milesmark, adj The Castings 20:49 22:49
Milesmark Primary School (adj) 20:50 22:50
E Baldridge, opp William Street 20:50 22:50
Dunfermline, opp Ross Lane 20:52 22:52
Dunfermline, opp Grieve Street 20:52 22:52
Dunfermline, opp Dewar Street 20:53 22:53
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station 20:54 22:54
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 20:55 22:55
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 5) 18:48 20:58 22:58
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station 18:48 20:58 22:58
Dunfermline James Street (Stance F) 18:51 21:01 23:01
Dunfermline, adj Park Avenue 18:51 21:01 23:01
Dunfermline, adj Reid Street 18:51 21:01 23:01
Dunfermline, opp Pittencrieff Park 18:51 21:01 23:01
Dunfermline, opp Milton Green 18:52 21:02 23:02
Dunfermline, adj McKane Place 18:52 21:02 23:02
Dunfermline, opp Liggars Place 18:52 21:02 23:02
Dunfermline, adj Wester Gellet Farm 18:53 21:03 23:03
Limekilns, opp Leckerstone Farm 18:54 21:04 23:04
Limekilns, opp East Lodge 18:55 21:05 23:05
Limekilns, opp Primary School 18:56 21:06 23:06
Limekilns, adj Sandilands 18:56 21:06 23:06
Limekilns, opp Bruce Arms Hotel 18:56 21:06 23:06
Limekilns, adj Pier 18:59 21:09 23:09
Charlestown Promenade (opp 20) 19:00 21:10 23:10
Charlestown, adj Saltpans 19:00 21:10 23:10
Charlestown Main Road (W-bound) 19:00 21:10 23:10
Charlestown, adj Surgery 19:00 21:10 23:10
Charlestown, opp The Green 19:01 21:11 23:11
Charlestown, adj The Cairns 19:01 21:11 23:11
Charlestown, adj Merryhill Farm 19:03 21:13 23:13
Charlestown, adj Waulkmill Farm 19:04 21:14 23:14
Crombie, adj Ordnance Road 19:06 21:16 23:16
Crombie, opp Central Road 19:06 21:16 23:16
Crombie, adj Ordnance Road Turning Circle 19:08 21:18 23:18
Crombie, opp Ordnance Road 19:08 21:18 23:18
Charlestown, opp Waulkmill Farm 19:10 21:19 23:20
Limekilns, opp East Lodge 19:14 21:23 23:24
Limekilns, opp Road End 19:14 21:23 23:24
Rosyth, adj Pattiesmuir Road End 19:15 21:24 23:25
Rosyth, adj Backmarch Road 19:18 21:27 23:28
Rosyth, adj Norval Place 19:19 21:27 23:29
Rosyth Castlandhill Road (adj 10) 19:19 23:29
Rosyth Queensferry Road (adj 10) 21:28
Rosyth, adj Fairykirk Road 19:20 23:30
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 3) 19:23 23:33

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Bay Travel