Bus Times

F70 - Luton - Dunstable - Leighton Buzzard - Milton Keynes

A bus service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Timetable changes from Sunday 22 September 2019

Luton - Dunstable - Leighton Buzzard - Milton Keynes

Luton Station Interchange (Stand 12) 05:25 06:10 07:10 08:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:15 16:11 17:15 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:30
Luton Clifton Road (W-bound) 05:27 06:12 07:12 08:17 14:17 15:18 16:14 17:18 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:32
Luton Chaul End Lane (W-bound) 05:31 06:16 07:16 08:21 14:21 15:21 16:18 17:22 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:36
Dunstable Stanton Road (W-bound) 05:33 06:18 07:18 08:23 14:23 15:24 16:20 17:25 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:38
Dunstable, opp Jeans Way 05:36 06:21 07:21 08:26 14:26 15:28 16:24 17:29 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:41
Dunstable, adj Station Road 05:38 06:23 07:23 08:28 14:28 15:30 16:26 17:31 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:43
Dunstable, opp Priory View 05:38 06:23 07:23 08:28 14:28 15:30 16:27 17:32 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:43
Dunstable The Quadrant (Stop N2) 05:40 06:00 06:25 07:25 08:30 14:30 15:32 16:29 17:34 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:45
Dunstable, adj Regent Street 05:41 06:01 06:26 07:26 08:31 14:31 15:33 16:30 17:35 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:46
Dunstable, opp Ashton Road 05:41 06:01 06:26 07:26 08:31 14:31 15:34 16:31 17:36 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:46
Dunstable, adj Council Offices 05:43 06:03 06:28 07:28 08:33 14:33 15:36 16:33 17:38 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:48
Dunstable, opp Watling Court 05:43 06:03 06:28 07:28 08:33 14:33 15:36 16:33 17:38 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:48
Dunstable, adj French's Avenue 05:44 06:04 06:29 07:29 08:34 14:34 15:37 16:34 17:39 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:49
Chalk Hill Farm (opp) 05:45 06:05 06:30 07:30 08:35 14:35 15:38 16:35 17:40 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:50
Leighton Buzzard, opp Rugby Club 05:51 06:12 06:37 07:37 08:42 14:42 15:47 16:44 17:47 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:56
Leighton Buzzard, opp Commerce Way 05:53 06:14 06:39 07:39 08:44 14:44 15:49 16:47 17:49 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:58
Leighton Buzzard, adj Cherrycourt Way 05:53 06:14 06:39 07:39 08:44 14:44 15:49 16:47 17:49 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:58
Leighton Buzzard Roundel Drive (W-bound) 05:54 06:15 06:40 07:40 08:45 14:45 15:50 16:48 17:50 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:59
Leighton Buzzard, adj Lywood Road 05:55 06:16 06:41 07:42 08:47 14:47 15:52 16:49 17:51 18:55 19:25 19:55 21:00
Leighton Buzzard, opp Brooklands Avenue 05:56 06:17 06:42 07:43 08:48 14:48 15:53 16:51 17:52 18:56 19:26 19:56 21:01
Leighton Buzzard, adj Linwood Grove 05:56 06:19 06:44 07:45 08:50 14:50 15:55 16:52 17:52 18:57 19:27 19:57 21:02
Leighton Buzzard, opp Morrisons 05:57 06:20 06:45 07:46 08:51 14:51 15:56 16:53 17:53 18:58 19:28 19:58 21:03
Leighton Buzzard, opp Library 05:58 06:20 06:45 07:47 08:52 14:52 15:57 16:54 17:54 18:59 19:29 19:59 21:04
Leighton Buzzard High Street (Stop 4) 05:59 06:22 06:47 07:49 08:54 14:54 15:59 16:56 17:55 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:05
Leighton Buzzard, opp Tesco 06:01 06:26 06:51 07:51 08:56 14:56 16:02 17:00 17:57 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:07
Linslade Stoke Road (W-bound) 06:02 06:27 06:52 07:52 08:57 14:57 16:03 17:01 17:58 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:08
Linslade Old Road (W-bound) 06:03 06:28 06:53 07:53 08:58 14:58 16:04 17:02 17:59 19:03 19:33 20:03 21:09
Leighton Buzzard, o/s Railway Station 06:04 06:29 06:54 07:54 08:59 14:59 16:05 17:04 18:00 19:04 19:34 20:04 21:10
Linslade Soulbury Road (o/s 35) 06:05 06:55 07:55 09:00 15:00 16:07 17:06 18:02
Linslade, adj Bideford Green 06:06 06:57 07:57 09:02 15:02 16:09 17:09 18:04
Linslade, nr Derwent Road 06:06 06:57 07:57 09:02 15:02 16:09 17:09 18:04
Fenny Lock roundabout west (o/s) 06:18 07:10 08:14 09:15 15:15 16:21 17:23 18:17
Mount Farm Park (opp) 06:19 07:10 08:15 09:15 15:15 16:22 17:23 18:17
Mount Farm Stadium MK (Stop B) 06:20 07:12 08:17 09:17 15:17 16:23 17:25 18:19
Ashland Roundabout South (N-bound) 06:21 07:13 08:19 09:18 15:18 16:25 17:27 18:20
Ashland Roundabout North (NW-bound) 06:21 07:14 08:19 09:19 15:19 16:25 17:27 18:21
Beanhill Dodkin (NW-bound) 06:22 07:15 08:20 09:20 15:20 16:26 17:28 18:22
Coffee Hall Roundabout South (N-bound) 06:22 07:15 08:21 09:20 15:20 16:27 17:29 18:22
Coffee Hall Roundabout North (N-bound) 06:23 07:16 08:22 09:21 15:21 16:28 17:30 18:23
Eaglestone Golden Drive (N-bound) 06:24 07:18 08:24 09:23 15:23 16:30 17:32 18:25
Eaglestone Roundabout North (N-bound) 06:25 07:19 08:25 09:24 15:24 16:31 17:33 18:26
Fishermead, opp Jubilee Wood School 06:25 07:20 08:26 09:25 15:25 16:32 17:34 18:27
Oldbrook South Saxon Roundabout South (N-bound) 06:26 07:21 08:27 09:26 15:26 16:33 17:35 18:28
Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop H4) 06:28 07:23 08:30 09:28 15:28 16:36 17:38 18:30

Milton Keynes - Leighton Buzzard - Dunstable - Luton

Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Y6) then hourly until
Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop H3) 06:45 07:42 08:42 13:42 14:40 15:40 16:46 17:52 18:47
Oldbrook South Saxon Roundabout South (S-bound) 06:46 07:43 08:43 13:43 14:41 15:41 16:47 17:53 18:48
Fishermead, o/s Jubilee Wood School 06:46 07:44 08:44 13:44 14:42 15:42 16:48 17:54 18:48
Eaglestone Roundabout South (S-bound) 06:47 07:45 08:45 13:45 14:43 15:43 16:49 17:55 18:50
Eaglestone Golden Drive (S-bound) 06:48 07:46 08:46 13:46 14:44 15:44 16:50 17:56 18:51
Coffee Hall Roundabout North (S-bound) 06:49 07:48 08:47 13:47 14:45 15:45 16:51 17:58 18:52
Coffee Hall Roundabout South (S-bound) 06:50 07:49 08:48 13:48 14:46 15:46 16:52 17:59 18:52
Beanhill Dodkin (SE-bound) 06:50 07:49 08:49 13:49 14:47 15:47 16:53 17:59 18:53
Ashland Roundabout North (SE-bound) 06:51 07:50 08:49 13:49 14:47 15:47 16:53 18:00 18:54
Ashland Roundabout South (S-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:50 13:50 14:48 15:48 16:54 18:01 18:54
Mount Farm Stadium MK (Stop A) 06:53 07:53 08:52 13:52 14:50 15:50 16:56 18:03 18:56
Mount Farm Park (o/s) 06:54 07:54 08:53 13:53 14:51 15:51 16:57 18:04 18:57
Linslade, opp Bideford Green 07:08 08:08 09:07 14:07 15:05 16:06 17:12 18:20 19:10
Linslade Soulbury Road (o/s 108) 07:09 08:09 09:08 14:08 15:06 16:07 17:13 18:21 19:11
Linslade, adj Durrell Close 07:10 08:10 09:09 14:09 15:07 16:09 17:15 18:23 19:13
Leighton Buzzard, o/s Railway Station 07:11 08:11 09:10 14:10 15:08 16:10 17:16 17:41 18:24 18:44 19:14 20:09 21:23
Linslade Stoke Road (E-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:11 14:11 15:09 16:11 17:17 17:44 18:26 18:45 19:15 20:10 21:24
Leighton Buzzard, opp Bridge Street 07:13 08:13 09:13 14:13 15:11 16:14 17:19 17:48 18:29 18:47 19:17 20:12 21:25
Leighton Buzzard High Street (Stop 3) 07:15 08:15 09:15 14:15 15:13 16:16 17:21 17:51 18:31 18:49 19:19 20:14 21:27
Leighton Buzzard, nr Library 07:21 08:21 09:21 14:21 15:19 16:22 17:27 17:55 18:35 18:54 19:24 20:19 21:31
Leighton Buzzard, adj Morrisons 07:22 08:22 09:22 14:22 15:20 16:23 17:28 17:56 18:36 18:55 19:25 20:20 21:32
Leighton Buzzard, opp Linwood Grove 07:23 08:23 09:23 14:23 15:21 16:24 17:29 17:57 18:37 18:55 19:25 20:20 21:33
Leighton Buzzard, adj Brooklands Avenue 07:24 08:24 09:24 14:24 15:23 16:26 17:31 17:57 18:37 18:56 19:26 20:21 21:34
Leighton Buzzard, opp Lywood Road 07:26 08:26 09:26 14:26 15:25 16:28 17:33 17:58 18:38 18:58 19:28 20:23 21:35
Leighton Buzzard Roundel Drive (W-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:28 14:28 15:27 16:30 17:35 18:00 18:40 19:00 19:30 20:25 21:37
Leighton Buzzard, adj Cherrycourt Way 07:28 08:28 09:28 14:28 15:27 16:30 17:35 18:00 18:40 19:00 19:30 20:25 21:37
Leighton Buzzard, adj Commerce Way 07:28 08:28 09:28 14:28 15:27 16:30 17:35 18:00 18:40 19:00 19:30 20:25 21:37
Leighton Buzzard, o/s Rugby Club 07:30 08:30 09:30 14:30 15:29 16:32 17:37 18:02 18:42 19:02 19:32 20:27 21:39
Chalk Hill Farm (adj) 07:36 08:36 09:36 14:36 15:35 16:40 17:45 18:10 18:50 19:08 19:38 20:33 21:45
Dunstable, opp French's Avenue 07:38 08:38 09:38 14:38 15:37 16:42 17:47 18:12 18:52 19:10 19:40 20:35 21:47
Dunstable, o/s Watling Court 07:38 08:38 09:38 14:38 15:37 16:42 17:47 18:12 18:52 19:10 19:40 20:35 21:47
Dunstable, opp Council Offices 07:39 08:39 09:39 14:39 15:38 16:43 17:48 18:13 18:53 19:11 19:41 20:36 21:48
Dunstable, adj Park Street 07:40 08:40 09:40 14:40 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:14 18:54 19:11 19:41 20:36 21:48
Dunstable, opp Regent Street 07:42 08:42 09:42 14:42 15:41 16:46 17:51 18:15 18:55 19:12 19:42 20:37 21:49
Dunstable The Quadrant (Stop N3) 07:44 08:44 09:44 14:44 15:43 16:48 17:53 18:17 18:57 19:13 19:43 20:38 21:50
Dunstable Church Street (Stop P1) 05:38 07:45 08:45 09:45 14:45 15:44 16:49 17:54 18:18 18:58 19:14 19:44 20:39 21:51
Dunstable, adj Priory View 05:38 07:45 08:45 09:45 14:45 15:44 16:49 17:54 18:18 18:58 19:14 19:44 20:39 21:51
Dunstable, adj Jeans Way 05:40 07:48 08:48 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:57 18:21 19:01 19:17 19:47 20:42 21:53
Dunstable Stanton Road (E-bound) 05:44 07:51 08:51 09:51 14:51 15:50 16:55 18:00 18:24 19:04 19:20 19:50 20:45 21:56
Luton Chaul End Lane (E-bound) 05:46 07:53 08:53 09:53 14:53 15:52 16:57 18:02 18:26 19:06 19:22 19:52 20:47 21:58
Luton Clifton Road (E-bound) 05:49 07:57 08:57 09:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:06 18:30 19:10 19:26 19:56 20:51 22:01
Luton Station Interchange (Stand 2) 05:52 08:00 09:00 09:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 18:09 18:33 19:13 19:29 19:59 20:54 22:04

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Beds and Bucks