bustimes.org

FL7 - Silsoe - Maulden - Ampthill - Westoning - Flitwick - Cophill - Silsoe

A bus service operated by Flittabus

Map

Fridays

Silsoe, o/s The George Hotel 10:20
Silsoe, adj Newbury Lane 10:20
Clophill, o/s Jacques Lane 10:24
Clophill, opp St Mary's Church 10:24
Clophill, adj The Green 10:25
Maulden Pine View Park (SW-bound) 10:26
Maulden, adj Water End Road 10:27
Maulden, opp Green End 10:28
Maulden, adj Redhills Close 10:28
Maulden Lower School (opp) 10:29
Maulden, o/s The White Hart 10:30
Maulden, opp The Brache 10:30
Maulden, opp Snow Hill 08:40 10:31
Ampthill, adj Rectory Lane 08:44 10:35
Ampthill, opp Alameda Walk 08:45 10:36
Ampthill, adj Arthur Street 10:36
Ampthill, opp Houghton Close 10:37
Ampthill, adj Elms Close 10:38
Ampthill, adj Fallowfield 10:39
Ampthill, opp Grange Road 10:39
Flitwick, opp 101 Garage 08:51 10:40
Flitwick, opp Williams Way 08:51 10:40
Flitwick, adj The Ridgeway 08:52 10:41
Flitwick, opp Railway Station 08:53 10:42
Flitwick, opp Derwent Rise 08:55 10:45
Flitwick, nr Derwent Rise 08:55 11:05
Flitwick, opp Village Hall 08:56 11:06
Flitwick, adj Vicarage Hill 08:58 11:08
Westoning, opp Highfields Court 09:07 11:19
Westoning, opp The Chequers 09:10 11:23
Westoning, o/s Highfields Court 09:12 11:30
Flitwick, opp Vicarage Hill 09:14 11:36
Flitwick, opp Derwent Rise 11:40
Flitwick, adj Village Hall 09:15
Flitwick King's Road (E-bound) 09:18 11:42
Flitwick, adj Queens Court 09:18 11:42
Flitwick, adj Moor Lane 09:20 11:43
Flitwick, adj Catherine Road 09:25 11:46
Flitwick, o/s Railway Station 09:28 11:48
Flitwick, opp The Ridgeway 09:28 11:48
Flitwick, adj Williams Way 09:29 11:49
Flitwick, opp 101 Garage 09:30 11:50
Flitwick, o/s The Rufus Centre 09:33 11:53
Flitwick, o/s Leisure Centre 09:35 11:55
Flitwick, opp Woodlands Middle School 09:36 11:57
Flitwick, opp Derwent Rise 09:40 12:00
Flitwick, nr Derwent Rise 09:40 12:00
Flitwick, o/s Railway Station 09:42 12:05
Flitwick, opp The Ridgeway 09:43 12:06
Flitwick, adj Williams Way 09:44 12:07
Flitwick, opp 101 Garage 09:45 12:08
Ampthill, adj Alameda Walk 09:50 12:16
Ampthill, opp Rectory Lane 09:52 12:19
Maulden, adj Snow Hill 09:55 12:22
Maulden, opp The White Hart 10:00 12:24s
Maulden Lower School (adj) 10:01 12:25s
Maulden, opp Redhills Close 10:01 12:25s
Maulden Green End (E-bound) 10:02 12:26s
Maulden, opp Water End Road 10:03 12:27s
Maulden Pine View Park (NE-bound) 10:04 12:28s
Clophill, opp The Green 10:05 12:29s
Clophill, opp Jacques Lane 10:10 12:34s
Silsoe, opp Apple Tree Close 10:16 12:41s
Silsoe, opp Newbury Close 10:17 12:42s
Silsoe, o/s The George Hotel 10:20 12:45

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Flittabus