🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

G - Godinton Park - Repton Park - Ashford - Newtown - Orbital Business Park

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Godinton Park - Repton Park - Ashford - Newtown - Orbital Business Park

Godinton Park, opp East Lodge Road 07:40 08:30 09:35 10:39 then hourly until 17:39
Godinton Park, adj Springwood Drive 07:40 08:30 09:35 10:39 17:39
Godinton Park, adj Springwood Close 07:41 08:31 09:36 10:40 17:40
Godinton Park, adj Maple Close 07:41 08:31 09:36 10:40 17:40
Godinton Park, adj Butternut Copse 07:41 08:31 09:38 10:42 17:42
Godinton Park, opp Aspen Drive 07:42 08:32 09:38 10:43 17:43
Godinton Park, adj Spindlewood End 07:42 08:32 09:39 10:44 17:44
Godinton Park, adj Heartwood Drive 07:43 08:33 09:40 10:45 17:45
Repton Park, adj Evergreen Way 07:44 08:34 09:41 10:45 17:45
Repton Park, before Repton Manor School 07:46 08:36 09:42 10:47 17:47
Repton Park, opp Waitrose 07:49 08:39 09:44 10:49 17:49
Ashford Chart Road Roundabout (just after) 07:50 08:40 09:45 10:50 17:50
Ashford, opp Bridge Road 07:50 08:40 09:46 10:51 17:51
Ashford, opp Godinton Way 07:51 08:41 09:47 10:52 17:52
Ashford, adj Eastern Avenue 07:52 08:42 09:47 10:52 17:52
Ashford County Square (Stop L) 07:53 08:43 09:49 10:54 17:54
Ashford, at Bank Street Arrivals 07:55 08:45 09:50 10:55 17:55
Ashford Bank Street (Stop M) 07:57 08:47 09:57 10:57 17:57
Ashford Vicarage Lane (Stop P) 07:58 08:48 09:58 10:58 17:58
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 08:00 08:50 10:00 11:00 18:00
Newtown, opp Wainwright Place 10:03 11:03 18:03
Newtown, opp Stirling Road 10:04 11:04 18:04
Newtown, opp Beazley Court 10:04 11:04 18:04
Newtown, opp Turner Close 10:04 11:04 18:04
S Willesborough, opp Albion Place 10:05 11:05 18:05
S Willesborough, opp Costcutter 10:06 11:06 18:06
S Willesborough, opp Curtis Road 10:06 11:06 18:06
S Willesborough Cudworth Road Junction (just before) 10:07 11:07 18:07

Inbound

S Willesborough Cudworth Road Junction (just before) 10:07 then hourly until 17:07 18:07
S Willesborough, adj Bushy Royds 10:07 17:07 18:07
S Willesborough, opp White Willow Close 10:08 17:08 18:08
S Willesborough, adj Clover Court 10:08 17:08 18:08
Orbital Business Park, opp Ashford Market 10:10 17:10 18:10
Orbital Business Park, adj Pirtek 10:11 17:11 18:11
Orbital Business Park, opp BP Travel 10:13 17:13 18:13
Orbital Business Park, opp Caffyns 10:14 17:14 18:14
Orbital Business Park, adj Ashford Market 10:17 17:17 18:17
S Willesborough Canterbury Road (o/s 93) 10:19 17:19 18:19
S Willesborough, opp Costcutter 10:19 17:19 18:19
S Willesborough, adj The Albion 10:19 17:19 18:19
S Willesborough, adj Albion Place 10:20 17:20 18:20
Newtown, adj Turner Close 10:21 17:21 18:21
Newtown, adj Beazley Court 10:22 17:22 18:22
Newtown, adj Stirling Road 10:24 17:24 18:24
Newtown, adj Wainwright Place 10:25 17:25 18:25
Newtown, opp Old Railway Works 10:25 17:25 18:25
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 10:30 17:30 18:30
Ashford Elwick Road (Stop J) 10:31 17:31 18:31
Ashford County Square (Stop K) 10:33 17:33 18:33
Ashford, opp Eastern Avenue 10:33 17:33 18:34
Ashford, adj Godinton Way 10:33 17:33 18:34
Ashford, adj Bridge Road 10:33 17:33 18:35
Ashford Chart Road Roundabout (just before) 10:34 17:34 18:35
Godinton Park, opp East Lodge Road 10:38 17:38 18:37
Godinton Park, adj Springwood Drive 18:37
Godinton Park, adj Springwood Close 18:38
Godinton Park, adj Maple Close 18:38
Godinton Park, adj Butternut Copse 18:38
Godinton Park, opp Aspen Drive 18:39
Godinton Park, adj Spindlewood End 18:39
Godinton Park, adj Heartwood Drive 18:40
Repton Park, adj Evergreen Way 18:40
Repton Park, before Repton Manor School 18:42
Repton Park, opp Waitrose 18:44

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent