Bus Times

G - Godinton Park - Repton Park - Ashford - Newtown - Orbital Business Park

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Godinton Park - Repton Park - Ashford - Newtown - Orbital Business Park

Godinton Park, opp East Lodge Road 05:57 06:17 06:49 07:15 07:50 08:23 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:04 17:38 18:11 18:46 19:13
Godinton Park, adj Springwood Drive 05:57 06:17 06:49 07:15 07:50 08:23 09:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:04 17:38 18:11 18:46 19:13
Godinton Park, adj Springwood Close 05:58 06:18 06:50 07:16 07:51 08:24 09:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:05 17:39 18:12 18:47 19:14
Godinton Park, adj Maple Close 05:58 06:18 06:50 07:16 07:51 08:24 09:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:05 17:39 18:12 18:47 19:14
Godinton Park, adj Butternut Copse 05:58 06:19 06:51 07:17 07:53 08:26 09:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:07 17:41 18:14 18:49 19:16
Godinton Park, opp Aspen Drive 05:59 06:20 06:52 07:18 07:54 08:26 09:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:07 17:42 18:15 18:49 19:16
Godinton Park, adj Spindlewood End 05:59 06:21 06:53 07:19 07:55 08:27 09:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:08 17:43 18:16 18:50 19:17
Godinton Park, adj Heartwood Drive 06:00 06:22 06:54 07:20 07:56 08:28 09:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:09 17:44 18:17 18:51 19:18
Repton Park, adj Evergreen Way 06:01 06:22 06:54 07:20 07:56 08:29 09:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:10 17:44 18:17 18:52 19:19
Repton Park, before Repton Manor School 06:03 06:23 06:55 07:21 07:58 08:30 09:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:11 17:46 18:19 18:53 19:20
Repton Park, opp Waitrose 06:06 06:25 06:57 07:23 08:00 08:32 09:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:13 17:48 18:21 18:55 19:22
Ashford Chart Road Roundabout (just after) 06:07 06:26 06:58 07:24 08:01 08:33 09:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:14 17:49 18:22 18:56 19:23
Ashford, opp Bridge Road 06:07 06:27 06:59 07:25 08:02 08:34 09:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:15 17:50 18:23 18:57 19:24
Ashford, opp Godinton Way 06:08 06:28 07:00 07:26 08:03 08:35 09:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:16 17:51 18:24 18:58 19:25
Ashford, adj Eastern Avenue 06:08 06:28 07:00 07:26 08:03 08:35 09:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:16 17:51 18:24 18:58 19:25
Ashford County Square (Stop L) 06:09 06:30 07:02 07:28 08:05 08:37 09:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:18 17:53 18:26 19:00 19:27
Ashford, at Bank Street Arrivals 06:11 06:31 07:03 07:29 08:06 08:38 09:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:19 17:54 18:27 19:01 19:28
Ashford Bank Street (Stop M) 06:11 06:31 07:03 07:30 08:09 08:40 09:17 15:47 16:18 16:49 17:25 18:00 18:29 19:03 19:30
Ashford Vicarage Lane (Stop P) 06:12 06:32 07:04 07:31 08:10 08:41 09:18 15:48 16:19 16:50 17:26 18:01 18:30 19:04 19:31
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 06:14 06:34 07:06 07:33 08:13 08:43 09:20 15:50 16:22 16:53 17:29 18:04 18:33 19:06 19:33
Newtown, opp Wainwright Place 06:37 07:09 07:36 08:16 08:46 09:23 15:53 16:25 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:36 19:09 19:36
Newtown, opp Stirling Road 06:38 07:10 07:37 08:17 08:47 09:24 15:54 16:26 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:37 19:10 19:37
Newtown, opp Beazley Court 06:38 07:10 07:37 08:17 08:47 09:24 15:54 16:26 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:37 19:10 19:37
Newtown, opp Turner Close 06:38 07:10 07:37 08:17 08:47 09:24 15:54 16:26 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:37 19:10 19:37
S Willesborough, opp Albion Place 06:39 07:11 07:38 08:18 08:48 09:25 15:55 16:27 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:38 19:11 19:38
S Willesborough, opp Costcutter 06:41 07:12 07:39 08:19 08:49 09:26 15:56 16:28 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:39 19:12 19:39
S Willesborough, opp Curtis Road 06:41 07:12 07:39 08:19 08:49 09:26 15:56 16:28 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:39 19:12 19:39
S Willesborough Cudworth Road Junction (just before) 06:42 07:13 07:40 08:20 08:50 09:27 15:57 16:29 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:40 19:13 19:40

Inbound

S Willesborough Cudworth Road Junction (just before) 06:42 07:13 07:40 08:20 08:50 09:27 then every 30 minutes until 15:57 16:29 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:40 19:13 19:40
S Willesborough, adj Bushy Royds 06:42 07:13 07:40 08:21 08:51 09:27 15:57 16:29 17:02 17:36 18:11 18:40 19:13 19:40
S Willesborough, opp White Willow Close 06:44 07:15 07:42 08:22 08:52 09:29 15:59 16:31 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:42 19:14 19:41
S Willesborough, adj Clover Court 06:45 07:16 07:43 08:23 08:53 09:30 16:00 16:32 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:43 19:15 19:42
Orbital Business Park, opp Ashford Market 06:47 07:18 07:45 08:26 08:56 09:32 16:02 16:34 17:07 17:41 18:16 18:45 19:17 19:44
Orbital Business Park, adj Pirtek 06:48 07:19 07:46 08:27 08:57 09:33 16:03 16:35 17:08 17:42 18:17 18:46 19:18 19:45
Orbital Business Park, opp BP Travel 06:49 07:20 07:47 08:28 08:58 09:34 16:04 16:36 17:09 17:43 18:18 18:47 19:19 19:46
Orbital Business Park, opp Caffyns 06:50 07:21 07:48 08:30 09:00 09:35 16:05 16:37 17:11 17:44 18:19 18:48 19:20 19:47
Orbital Business Park, adj Ashford Market 06:52 07:23 07:50 08:32 09:02 09:37 16:07 16:39 17:13 17:46 18:21 18:50 19:23 19:50
S Willesborough Canterbury Road (o/s 93) 06:54 07:25 07:52 08:34 09:04 09:39 16:09 16:41 17:15 17:48 18:23 18:52 19:25 19:52
S Willesborough, opp Costcutter 06:55 07:26 07:53 08:35 09:05 09:40 16:10 16:42 17:16 17:49 18:24 18:53 19:25 19:52
S Willesborough, adj The Albion 06:55 07:26 07:53 08:35 09:05 09:40 16:10 16:42 17:16 17:49 18:24 18:53 19:25 19:52
S Willesborough, adj Albion Place 06:56 07:27 07:54 08:36 09:06 09:41 16:11 16:43 17:17 17:50 18:25 18:54 19:26 19:53
Newtown, adj Turner Close 06:57 07:28 07:55 08:37 09:07 09:42 16:12 16:44 17:18 17:51 18:26 18:55 19:27 19:54
Newtown, adj Beazley Court 06:58 07:29 07:56 08:38 09:08 09:43 16:13 16:45 17:19 17:52 18:27 18:56 19:28 19:55
Newtown, adj Stirling Road 06:59 07:30 07:57 08:39 09:09 09:44 16:14 16:46 17:20 17:53 18:28 18:57 19:30 19:57
Newtown, adj Wainwright Place 06:59 07:30 07:58 08:40 09:10 09:44 16:14 16:46 17:21 17:54 18:29 18:57 19:31 19:58
Newtown, opp Old Railway Works 07:00 07:31 07:58 08:40 09:10 09:45 16:15 16:47 17:21 17:54 18:29 18:58 19:31 19:58
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 07:06 07:37 08:07 08:48 09:18 09:51 16:21 16:53 17:28 18:02 18:37 19:04 19:37 20:04 20:34 23:20
Ashford Elwick Road (Stop J) 07:07 07:39 08:09 08:49 09:19 09:52 16:22 16:55 17:29 18:03 18:38 19:05 19:38 20:05 20:35 23:20
Ashford County Square (Stop K) 07:09 07:42 08:13 08:52 09:22 09:55 16:25 16:58 17:32 18:06 18:41 19:08 19:41 20:08 20:37 23:22
Ashford, opp Eastern Avenue 07:10 07:43 08:14 08:53 09:23 09:56 16:26 16:59 17:33 18:07 18:42 19:09 19:41 20:08 20:38 23:23
Ashford, adj Godinton Way 07:10 07:43 08:15 08:54 09:24 09:56 16:26 17:00 17:34 18:07 18:42 19:09 19:41 20:08 20:38 23:23
Ashford, adj Bridge Road 07:11 07:44 08:16 08:55 09:25 09:57 16:27 17:01 17:35 18:08 18:43 19:10 19:41 20:08 20:39 23:24
Ashford Chart Road Roundabout (just before) 07:11 07:44 08:16 08:55 09:25 09:57 16:27 17:01 17:35 18:08 18:43 19:10 19:42 20:09 20:39 23:24
Godinton Park, opp East Lodge Road 07:14 07:47 08:19 08:58 09:28 10:00 16:30 17:04 17:38 18:11 18:46 19:13 19:46 20:13 20:41 23:26
Godinton Park, adj Springwood Drive 19:46 20:13 20:41 23:26
Godinton Park, adj Springwood Close 19:47 20:14 20:42 23:27
Godinton Park, adj Maple Close 19:47 20:14 20:42 23:27
Godinton Park, adj Butternut Copse 19:47 20:14 20:42 23:27
Godinton Park, opp Aspen Drive 19:48 20:15 20:43 23:28
Godinton Park, adj Spindlewood End 19:48 20:15 20:43 23:28
Godinton Park, adj Heartwood Drive 19:49 20:16 20:44 23:29
Repton Park, adj Evergreen Way 19:49 20:16 20:44 23:29
Repton Park, before Repton Manor School 19:50 20:17 20:45 23:30
Repton Park, opp Waitrose 19:54 20:21 20:49 23:34

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent