🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

GOLD - Torquay - Paignton - Totnes

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Torquay - Paignton - Totnes

Torquay Harbour Strand Debenhams (Stand C) 07:05 then hourly until 19:05
Torquay Pavilion (Stand A) 07:05 19:05
Torquay Torre Abbey Sands (SW-bound) 07:07 19:07
Torquay, opp Grand Hotel 07:08 19:08
Livermead House Hotel (opp) 07:09 19:09
Livermead Cliff (S-bound) 07:09 19:09
Livermead Headland Road (W-bound) 07:10 19:10
Paignton Hollicombe Park (S-bound) 07:11 19:11
Paignton St Paul's Church (SW-bound) 07:12 19:12
Preston Eugene Road (SW-bound) 07:12 19:12
Preston Manor Corner (SW-bound) 07:14 19:14
Preston, opp Oldway Mansion 07:15 19:15
Paignton Christ Church (SW-bound) 07:16 19:16
Paignton Victoria Park (S-bound) 07:17 19:17
Paignton Hyde Road (o/s 13) 07:17 19:17
Paignton Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:20 19:20
Paignton Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:25 19:25
Paignton Mayfield Doctors Surgery (W-bound) 07:26 19:26
Paignton Elmbank Road (SW-bound) 07:27 19:27
Paignton Hayes Primary School (W-bound) 07:28 19:28
Paignton Hayes School (SW-bound) 07:28 19:28
Paignton, o/s Zoo 07:30 19:30
Collaton St Mary Tweenaways Cross (Opp 300) 07:30 19:30
Collaton St Mary Parkers Arms (Opp 362) 07:32 19:32
Collaton St Mary Primary School (Opp 386) 07:32 19:32
Collaton St Mary, o/s Ardene 07:33 19:33
Blagdon, o/s Berkley Hotel 07:33 19:33
Blagdon, opp Devon Hills Holiday Park 07:34 19:34
Blagdon, opp Town Parks Fishing 07:35 19:35
Blagdon Half Way Orchard (W-bound) 07:35 19:35
Longcombe Cross (W-bound) 07:37 19:37
Bridgetown True Street (SW-bound) 07:39 19:39
Bridgetown Higher Westonfields (W-bound) 07:40 19:40
Bridgetown, opp Stafford Court 07:41 19:41
Bridgetown Westonfields (W-bound) 07:41 19:41
Bridgetown Westonfields (SW-bound) 07:42 19:42
Bridgetown Pathfields (NW-bound) 07:43 19:43
Totnes Coronation Road opp Town Mill (Stop D) 07:46 19:46

Totnes - Paignton - Torquay

Totnes Opposite Royal Seven Stars Hotel (Stop E) 09:10 then hourly until 19:10 20:07 22:07
Bridgetown Pathfields (SE-bound) 09:11 19:11 20:08 22:08
Bridgetown Westonfields (NE-bound) 09:12 19:12 20:09 22:09
Bridgetown Westonfields (E-bound) 09:12 19:12 20:09 22:09
Bridgetown Stafford Court (NE-bound) 09:13 19:13 20:10 22:10
Bridgetown Higher Westonfields (E-bound) 09:13 19:13 20:10 22:10
Bridgetown Blackpost Cross (NW-bound) 09:13 19:13 20:10 22:10
Bridgetown True Street (E-bound) 09:14 19:14 20:11 22:11
Longcombe Cross (E-bound) 09:16 19:16 20:13 22:13
Blagdon, opp Half Way Orchard 09:17 19:17 20:14 22:14
Blagdon, opp Falcon Park 09:18 19:18 20:15 22:15
Blagdon Caravan Park (E-bound) 09:19 19:19 20:16 22:16
Collaton St Mary Ardene (E-bound) 09:20 19:20 20:17 22:17
Collaton St Mary Primary School (SE-bound) 09:20 19:20 20:17 22:17
Collaton St Mary, opp Parkers Arms 09:21 19:21 20:18 22:18
Collaton St Mary Tweenaway Cross (E-bound) 09:22 19:22 20:19 22:19
Paignton Zoo (NE-bound) 09:23 19:23 20:20 22:20
Paignton Hayes Primary School (opp 107) 09:24 19:24 20:21 22:21
Paignton The Gurneys (NE-bound) 09:25 19:25 20:22 22:22
Paignton, opp Winner Street 09:26 19:26 20:23 22:23
Paignton Midvale Road (S-bound) 09:27 19:27 20:24 22:24
Paignton Bus Station (Stand 12) 09:29 19:29 20:26 22:26
Paignton Bus Station (Stand 12) 09:34 19:34 20:28 22:28
Paignton Victoria Park (N-bound) 09:36 19:36 20:29 22:29
Paignton Christ Church (N-bound) 09:36 19:36 20:30 22:30
Preston Oldway Mansion (NE-bound) 09:38 19:38 20:31 22:31
Preston Upper Manor Road (NE-bound) 09:39 19:39 20:32 22:32
Preston Shelter (NE-bound) 09:40 19:40 20:33 22:33
Paignton Torquay Road (NE-bound) 09:40 19:40 20:33 22:33
Paignton Torbay Road (N-bound) 09:41 19:41 20:34 22:34
Livermead Torbay Road (NE-bound) 09:42 19:42 20:35 22:35
Livermead South Sands (NE-bound) 09:43 19:43 20:36 22:36
Livermead House Hotel (NE-bound) 09:43 19:43 20:36 22:36
Torquay, opp Corbyns Head 09:44 19:44 20:37 22:37
Torquay, nr Grand Hotel 09:45 19:45 20:38 22:38
Torquay Torre Abbey Meadows (NE-bound) 09:45 19:45 20:38 22:38
Torquay Cary Parade (No 2) 09:48 19:48 20:41 22:41

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South West