bustimes.org

GT - Bournemouth - Sandbanks - Poole - Bournemouth Tour

A bus service operated by Yellow Coaches

Map

Bournemouth Station (Stand 1) 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 10:45 then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Lansdowne St Swithuns Roundabout (E-bound) 09:19 10:49
Boscombe Putting Green (W-bound) 09:25 10:55
Boscombe Toft Steps (W-bound) 09:26 10:56
Lansdowne Cottonwood Hotel (W-bound) 09:27 10:57
Lansdowne Suncliff Hotel (W-bound) 09:28 10:58
Lansdowne East Cliff Lift (W-bound) 09:30 11:00
Lansdowne Russell Cotes Museum (W-bound) 09:32 11:02
Bournemouth Royal Bath Hotel (SW-bound) 09:34 11:04
Bournemouth Pier (Stand CC) 09:36 11:06
09:45 11:15 11:45 15:15 15:45 17:15
Bournemouth Westover Road (NW-bound) 09:47 11:17 11:47 15:17 15:47 17:17
Bournemouth Square (Stand Y) 09:48 11:18 11:48 15:18 15:48 17:18
Bournemouth Beacon Road (W-bound) 09:50 11:20 11:50 15:20 15:50 17:20
W Cliff Savoy Hotel (W-bound) 09:51 11:21 11:51 15:21 15:51 17:21
W Cliff Admirals Walk (W-bound) 09:51 11:21 11:51 15:21 15:51 17:21
W Cliff Chine Crescent Road (W-bound) 09:52 11:22 11:52 15:22 15:52 17:22
W Cliff Clarendon Road (W-bound) 09:53 11:23 11:53 15:23 15:53 17:23
Westbourne St Ambrose Church (NW-bound) 09:54 11:24 11:54 15:24 15:54 17:24
Westbourne RL Stevenson Avenue (N-bound) 09:55 11:25 11:55 15:25 15:55 17:25
Westbourne The Libertine (W-bound) 09:57 11:27 11:57 15:27 15:57 17:27
Westbourne County Gates (Stop 1) 09:57 11:27 11:57 15:27 15:57 17:27
Branksome Park Western Road (S-bound) 09:58 11:28 11:58 15:28 15:58 17:28
Canford Cliffs Branksome Chine (S-bound) 10:00 11:30 12:00 15:30 16:00 17:30
Canford Cliffs Martello Park (W-bound) 10:01 11:31 12:01 15:31 16:01 17:31
Canford Cliffs Parade (W-bound) 10:02 11:32 12:02 15:32 16:02 17:32
Canford Cliffs Loch Fyne (SW-bound) 10:02 11:32 12:02 15:32 16:02 17:32
Canford Cliffs Haven Road (S-bound) 10:03 11:33 12:03 15:33 16:03 17:33
Sandbanks St. Anns Hospital (SW-bound) 10:04 11:34 12:04 15:34 16:04 17:34
Sandbanks Shore Road (S-bound) 10:07 11:37 12:07 15:37 16:07 17:37
Sandbanks Banks Road (o/s 69) 10:08 11:38 12:08 15:38 16:08 17:38
Sandbanks Pavilion (SW-bound) 10:10 11:40 12:10 15:40 16:10 17:40
Sandbanks St. Nicolas Chapel (S-bound) 10:10 11:40 12:10 15:40 16:10 17:40
Sandbanks Shoreacres (o/s 137) 10:11 11:41 12:11 15:41 16:11 17:41
Sandbanks Ferry Approach (NW-bound) 10:13 11:43 12:13 15:43 16:13 17:43
Sandbanks Royal Motor Yacht Club (E-bound) 10:13 11:43 12:13 15:43 16:13 17:43
Sandbanks, opp St. Nicolas Chapel 10:13 11:43 12:13 15:43 16:14 17:44
Sandbanks, opp Pavilion 10:14 11:44 12:14 15:44 16:15 17:45
Sandbanks Banks Road (NE-bound) 10:15 11:45 12:15 15:45 16:15 17:45
Sandbanks, opp Shore Road 10:17 11:47 12:17 15:47 16:17 17:47
Lilliput Brudenell Avenue (W-bound) 10:17 11:47 12:17 15:47 16:17 17:47
Lilliput Top of Evening Hill (NW-bound) 10:18 11:48 12:18 15:48 16:18 17:48
Lilliput Square (N-bound) 10:19 11:49 12:19 15:49 16:19 17:49
Lilliput Blake Dene Road (NW-bound) 10:19 11:49 12:19 15:49 16:19 17:49
Lilliput Blue Lagoon (N-bound) 10:19 11:49 12:19 15:49 16:19 17:49
Lilliput Elgin Road (W-bound) 10:20 11:50 12:20 15:50 16:20 17:50
Lilliput Whitecliff Recreation Ground (N-bound) 10:21 11:51 12:21 15:51 16:21 17:51
Parkstone Whitecliff Post Office (N-bound) 10:21 11:51 12:21 15:51 16:21 17:51
Parkstone Orchard Avenue (NW-bound) 10:22 11:52 12:22 15:52 16:22 17:52
Parkstone Poole Park (NW-bound) 10:23 11:53 12:23 15:53 16:23 17:53
Poole Birds Hill Road (W-bound) 10:24 11:54 12:24 15:54 16:24 17:54
Poole Nurses Home (SW-bound) 10:25 11:55 12:25 15:55 16:25 17:55
Poole, opp Sainsburys 10:30 12:00 12:30 16:00 16:30 18:00
Poole Nelson Court (SW-bound) 10:31 12:01 12:31 16:01 16:31 18:01
Poole Quay (S-bound) 10:32 12:02 12:32 16:02 16:32 18:02
Poole Thistle Hotel (E-bound) 10:33 12:03 12:33 16:03 16:33 18:03
10:38 12:08 12:38 16:08 16:38 18:08
Poole Ballard Close (NE-bound) 10:39 12:09 12:39 16:09 16:39 18:09
Poole Lander Close (N-bound) 10:40 12:10 12:40 16:10 16:40 18:10
Poole Quarter (N-bound) 10:40 12:10 12:40 16:10 16:40 18:10
Poole Railway Station (N-bound) 10:45 12:15 12:45 16:15 16:45 18:15
Poole The George (NE-bound) 10:47 12:17 12:47 16:17 16:46 18:16
Poole Nurses Home (E-bound) 10:48 12:18 12:48 16:18 16:47 18:17
Poole Churchfield Court (E-bound) 10:49 12:19 12:49 16:19 16:48 18:18
Poole Birds Hill Road (NE-bound) 10:50 12:20 12:50 16:20 16:49 18:19
Parkstone Park Gates (NE-bound) 10:51 12:21 12:51 16:21 16:50 18:20
Parkstone Willow Park (E-bound) 10:51 12:21 12:51 16:21 16:50 18:20
Parkstone Ashley Cross (E-bound) 10:52 12:22 12:52 16:22 16:51 18:21
Parkstone Railway Station (opp) 10:54 12:24 12:54 16:24 16:53 18:23
Parkstone Sandringham Road (E-bound) 10:54 12:24 12:54 16:24 16:53 18:23
Parkstone Boro Court (E-bound) 10:54 12:24 12:54 16:24 16:53 18:23
Parkstone Woodside Road (E-bound) 10:55 12:25 12:55 16:25 16:54 18:24
Parkstone Penn Leigh (E-bound) 10:55 12:25 12:55 16:25 16:54 18:24
Parkstone Spur Hill Avenue (E-bound) 10:56 12:26 12:56 16:26 16:55 18:25
Branksome Penn Hill Corner (NE-bound) 10:57 12:27 12:57 16:27 16:56 18:26
Branksome, opp The Victoria School 10:57 12:27 12:57 16:27 16:56 18:26
Branksome, opp Wilderton Road 10:58 12:28 12:58 16:28 16:57 18:27
Branksome, opp Burton Road 10:58 12:28 12:58 16:28 16:57 18:27
Westbourne County Gates (E-bound) 10:59 12:29 12:59 16:29 16:58 18:28
Westbourne Arcade (E-bound) 10:59 12:29 12:59 16:29 16:58 18:28
Westbourne Grosvenor Road (E-bound) 11:00 12:30 13:00 16:30 16:59 18:29
Westbourne Netherhall Gardens (E-bound) 11:00 12:30 13:00 16:30 16:59 18:29
W Cliff Queens Road (E-bound) 11:01 12:31 13:01 16:31 17:00 18:30
W Cliff St Michaels Roundabout (E-bound) 11:02 12:32 13:02 16:32 17:01 18:31
W Cliff Poole Hill (E-bound) 11:02 12:32 13:02 16:32 17:01 18:31
Bournemouth The Triangle (Stand A) 11:03 12:33 13:03 16:33 17:02 18:32
Bournemouth Terrace Road (Stop J) 11:04 12:34 13:04 16:34 17:03 18:33
Bournemouth Exeter Road (Stand LL) 11:05 12:35 13:05 16:35 17:04 18:34
Bournemouth Square (Stand O) 11:06 12:36 13:06 16:36 17:05 18:35
Bournemouth St Peters Church (Stand AA) 11:06 12:36 13:06 16:36 17:06 18:36
Bournemouth Hinton Road Top (SE-bound) 11:07 12:37 13:07 16:37 17:07 18:37
Bournemouth Royal Bath Hotel (SW-bound) 11:08 12:38 13:08 16:38 17:08 18:38
Bournemouth Pier (Stand CC) 11:10 12:40 13:10 16:40 17:10 18:40
Lansdowne, opp Russell Cotes Museum 17:14 18:44
Lansdowne East Cliff Lift (E-bound) 17:16 18:46
Lansdowne Suncliff Hotel (E-bound) 17:17 18:47
Lansdowne Needles Point (E-bound) 17:18 18:48
Boscombe Toft Steps (E-bound) 17:19 18:49
Boscombe Putting Green (E-bound) 17:20 18:50
Boscombe Derby Road (W-bound) 17:25 18:55
Lansdowne Kilmarnock Road (NW-bound) 17:27 18:57
Bournemouth Station (Stand 1) 17:30 19:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Yellow Coaches