bustimes.org

H4 - Oxford - Banbury

A service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Banbury - Oxford

Banbury Bus Station (Bay) 07:20 15:20
Banbury, opp Calthorpe Street 07:23 15:24
Banbury, adj Dashwood Road 07:24 15:26
Calthorpe, o/s Horton Hospital 07:26 15:29
Calthorpe, opp Grange Road 07:26 15:29
Easington, adj Ashridge Close 07:27 15:30
Bodicote, opp Broad Gap 07:29 15:32
Bodicote, opp Weeping Cross 07:29 15:32
Twyford Grove (adj) 07:32 15:35
Twyford Gardens (adj) 07:33 15:36
Adderbury, adj The Rise 07:34 15:37
Adderbury, opp The Green 07:35 15:38
Deddington, adj The Leyes 07:39 15:42
Deddington, opp Library 07:39 15:42
Deddington, o/s Market Place Post Office 07:40 15:43
Deddington Manor (opp) 07:40 15:43
N Aston North Aston Turn (S-bound) 07:43 15:46
Bunkers Hill Turn (adj) 07:55 15:58
Shipton on Cherwell Turn (o/s) 07:56 15:59
Thrupp Turn (adj) 07:58 16:00
Kidlington, opp Langford Lane 07:59 16:01
Kidlington, adj The Moors Turn 08:00 16:02
Kidlington, opp Lyne Road Turn 08:00 16:02
Kidlington, opp Cots Green 08:01 16:03
Kidlington, o/s Cherwell Court 08:01 16:03
Kidlington, o/s The Black Horse 08:02 16:04
Kidlington, opp Exeter Hall 08:02 16:04
Kidlington, opp Churchill Road 08:04 16:05
Kidlington Gosford Hill (S-bound) 08:05 16:06
Garden City (S-bound) 08:06 16:07
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop D) 08:09 16:08
Cutteslowe, opp Jordan Hill 08:11 16:10
Cutteslowe, opp Five Mile Drive 08:12 16:11
Cutteslowe, adj Harefields 08:13 16:11
Summertown, opp Upland Park Road 08:14 16:12
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane east 08:15 16:12
Summertown, adj Hamilton Road 08:16 16:13
Summertown Shops (Stop C) 08:17 16:14
Summertown, opp Thorncliffe Road 08:18 16:14
Summertown, adj Ferry Pool Road 08:19 16:15
Summertown, o/s Cherwell School 08:20 16:15
Marston Cherwell Drive (SE-bound) 08:29 16:21
Marston, opp Ewin Close 08:30 16:22
Northway, adj Copse Lane 08:31 16:23
Northway, adj Snowdon Mede 08:33 16:24
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital West Wing (Stop J7) 08:35 16:25
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Main Entrance (Stand J3) 08:37 16:27

Oxford - Banbury

John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Main Entrance (Stand J3) 08:45 16:40
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital West Wing (Stop J8) 08:45 16:40
Northway, opp Snowdon Mede 08:47 16:42
Northway, opp Bowness Avenue 08:48 16:43
Northway, opp Copse Lane 08:48 16:43
Marston, adj Ewin Close 08:49 16:44
Marston Cherwell Drive (NW-bound) 08:49 16:44
Summertown, opp Cherwell School 08:55 16:50
Summertown Shops (Stop B) 08:58 16:53
Summertown, adj South Parade east 08:58 16:53
Summertown, opp Hamilton Road 08:59 16:54
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane east 08:59 16:54
Summertown, adj Upland Park Road 09:00 16:55
Cutteslowe, opp Harefields 09:01 16:56
Cutteslowe, adj Five Mile Drive 09:01 16:56
Cutteslowe, o/s Jordan Hill 09:02 16:57
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop E) 09:04 16:59
Garden City (N-bound) 09:06 17:01
Kidlington, opp Fairfax Road 09:06 17:02
Kidlington Gosford Hill (N-bound) 09:07 17:02
Kidlington, adj Churchill Road 09:08 17:04
Kidlington, o/s Exeter Hall 09:08 17:04
Kidlington, opp The Black Horse 09:10 17:06
Kidlington, opp Cherwell Court 09:10 17:06
Kidlington, adj Cots Green 09:10 17:06
Kidlington, opp The Moors Turn 09:10 17:06
Kidlington, adj Langford Lane 09:11 17:07
Thrupp Turn (opp) 09:12 17:08
Shipton on Cherwell Turn (opp) 09:14 17:10
Bunkers Hill Turn (opp) 09:15 17:11
Tackley, o/s Sturdys Castle 09:17 17:13
N Aston North Aston Turn (N-bound) 09:27 17:23
Deddington Manor (o/s) 09:30 17:26
Deddington, opp Market Place Post Office 09:31 17:27
Deddington, opp The Leyes 09:31 17:27
Adderbury, adj The Green 09:36 17:32
Adderbury, opp The Rise 09:37 17:33
Twyford Gardens (opp) 09:39 17:35
Twyford Grove (opp) 09:39 17:35
Bodicote, adj Weeping Cross 09:42 17:38
Bodicote, adj Broad Gap 09:43 17:39
Bodicote Park End Close (NW-bound) 09:43 17:39
Easington, opp Ashridge Close 09:45 17:41
Calthorpe, adj Grange Road 09:46 17:42
Calthorpe, opp Horton Hospital 09:47 17:43
Banbury, opp Dashwood Road 09:49 17:45
Banbury High Street (NE-bound) 09:52 17:48
Banbury George Street (E-bound) 09:53 17:49
Banbury Bus Station (Arrivals) 09:56 17:52

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 23 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Oxfordshire