bustimes.org

H43 - West Bromwich to Bilston

A service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Inbound

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand F) 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 then every 30 minutes until 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:50 19:40 then hourly until 22:40
Lamberts End, before Lodge Rd 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 17:46 18:51 19:41 22:41
Lamberts End, adj Oak Lane 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:47 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 17:47 18:52 19:41 22:41
Lamberts End, opp Dartmouth St 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 14:47 15:18 15:48 16:18 17:48 18:53 19:42 22:42
Lamberts End, opp Wheatley St 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:19 15:49 16:19 17:49 18:54 19:43 22:43
Albion, adj Brandon Way 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:50 14:50 15:21 15:51 16:21 17:51 18:56 19:44 22:44
Greets Green, adj Ryders Green Rd 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:15 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:51 14:51 15:22 15:52 16:23 17:53 18:57 19:45 22:45
Greets Green, adj Farley Park 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:16 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:53 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:24 17:54 18:58 19:46 22:46
Great Bridge, adj Farley St 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:17 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:54 14:54 15:25 15:55 16:26 17:56 19:00 19:47 22:47
Great Bridge, adj Sheepwash Lane 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:18 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:55 14:55 15:26 15:56 16:27 17:57 19:01 19:48 22:48
Great Bridge, after Slater Street 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:19 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:56 14:56 15:27 15:57 16:28 17:58 19:02 19:49 22:49
Great Bridge, opp Eagle Lane 05:49 06:19 06:50 07:20 07:55 08:26 08:55 09:25 09:57 14:57 15:28 15:58 16:30 18:00 19:03 19:50 22:50
Great Bridge, adj Aston St 05:50 06:20 06:51 07:21 07:56 08:28 08:56 09:26 09:58 14:58 15:29 15:59 16:30 18:00 19:04 19:51 22:51
Ocker Hill, opp Bourne Avenue 05:50 06:20 06:52 07:22 07:57 08:29 08:57 09:27 09:59 14:59 15:30 16:00 16:32 18:02 19:05 19:52 22:52
Ocker Hill, opp Bourne Avenue 05:51 06:21 06:53 07:23 07:58 08:31 08:58 09:28 10:00 15:00 15:32 16:02 16:33 18:03 19:06 19:53 22:53
Ocker Hill, before Highfield Rd 05:52 06:22 06:55 07:24 07:59 08:32 08:59 09:29 10:01 15:01 15:33 16:03 16:34 18:04 19:07 19:54 22:54
Tipton, before Highfield Rd 05:53 06:23 06:55 07:24 07:59 08:33 09:00 09:30 10:02 15:02 15:33 16:03 16:35 18:05 19:08 19:54 22:54
Gospel Oak, adj Chaucer Avenue 05:53 06:23 06:56 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:00 09:30 10:02 15:02 15:34 16:04 16:36 18:06 19:08 19:55 22:55
Summer Hill, adj Glebefields Rd 05:55 06:25 06:58 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:02 09:32 10:04 15:04 15:36 16:06 16:38 18:08 19:10 19:57 22:57
Summer Hill, opp Swancroft Rd 05:55 06:25 06:59 07:27 08:02 08:39 09:03 09:33 10:05 15:05 15:37 16:07 16:39 18:09 19:11 19:57 22:57
Summer Hill, opp St Marks Rd 05:56 06:26 07:00 07:28 08:03 08:40 09:04 09:34 10:06 15:06 15:38 16:08 16:39 18:09 19:12 19:58 22:58
Princes End, opp Upper Church Lane 05:56 06:26 07:01 07:28 08:03 08:41 09:04 09:34 10:06 15:06 15:38 16:08 16:40 18:10 19:12 19:58 22:58
Princes End, before The Sheperds Cottage 05:57 06:27 07:01 07:29 08:04 08:41 09:05 09:35 10:07 15:07 15:38 16:08 16:40 18:10 19:13 19:59 22:59
Tipton, opp Millington Road 05:58 06:28 07:03 07:30 08:05 08:43 09:06 09:36 10:08 15:08 15:40 16:10 16:42 18:12 19:14 20:00 23:00
Princes End, adj Greensill Lane 05:59 06:29 07:04 07:31 08:06 08:44 09:07 09:37 10:09 15:09 15:41 16:11 16:43 18:13 19:15 20:01 23:01
Princes End, adj Kerr Drive 06:00 06:30 07:05 07:32 08:07 08:45 09:08 09:38 10:10 15:10 15:42 16:12 16:44 18:14 19:16 20:02 23:02
Princes End, adj Brunel Drive 06:00 06:30 07:05 07:32 08:07 08:46 09:09 09:39 10:11 15:11 15:43 16:13 16:45 18:15 19:17 20:02 23:02
Princes End, before Steven Drive 06:01 06:31 07:06 07:33 08:08 08:46 09:09 09:39 10:11 15:11 15:43 16:13 16:45 18:15 19:17 20:03 23:03
Princes End, before Brierley Lane 06:02 06:32 07:07 07:34 08:09 08:47 09:10 09:40 10:12 15:12 15:44 16:14 16:46 18:16 19:18 20:04 23:04
Bradley, adj Wesley St 06:02 06:32 07:07 07:34 08:09 08:48 09:11 09:41 10:13 15:13 15:45 16:15 16:47 18:17 19:19 20:04 23:04
Bradley, after Cross St 06:03 06:33 07:08 07:35 08:10 08:48 09:11 09:41 10:13 15:13 15:45 16:15 16:47 18:17 19:19 20:05 23:05
Bradley, adj Lord Street 06:04 06:34 07:09 07:36 08:11 08:49 09:12 09:42 10:14 15:14 15:46 16:16 16:48 18:18 19:20 20:06 23:06
Bradley, adj Pirbright Close 06:04 06:34 07:09 07:36 08:11 08:50 09:13 09:43 10:15 15:15 15:47 16:17 16:49 18:19 19:21 20:06 23:06
Bradley, adj Pickwick Place 06:05 06:35 07:10 07:37 08:12 08:51 09:14 09:44 10:16 15:16 15:48 16:18 16:50 18:20 19:22 20:07 23:07
Bilston, adj Carder Crescent 06:06 06:36 07:11 07:38 08:13 08:51 09:14 09:44 10:16 15:16 15:48 16:18 16:50 18:20 19:22 20:08 23:08
Bilston, before Bankfield Road 06:06 06:36 07:11 07:38 08:13 08:52 09:15 09:45 10:17 15:17 15:49 16:19 16:51 18:21 19:23 20:08 23:08
Bilston Bus Station (Stand A) 06:08 06:38 07:13 07:40 08:15 08:54 09:17 09:47 10:19 15:19 15:51 16:21 16:53 18:23 19:25 20:10 23:10

Outbound

Bilston Bus Station (Stand A) 06:15 06:50 07:20 07:52 08:25 08:55 09:25 then every 30 minutes until 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:12 16:27 17:00 17:40 18:35 19:30 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:10
Bilston, after Bankfield Road 06:17 06:52 07:22 07:54 08:27 08:57 09:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:14 16:29 17:02 17:42 18:37 19:32 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:12
Bilston, opp Carder Crescent 06:18 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:28 08:58 09:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:15 16:30 17:03 17:43 18:38 19:33 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:13
Bradley, opp Pickwick Place 06:18 06:54 07:24 07:56 08:29 08:59 09:28 14:58 15:29 15:59 16:16 16:31 17:04 17:44 18:38 19:33 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:13
Bradley, opp Pirbright Close 06:19 06:54 07:24 07:56 08:29 08:59 09:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:16 16:31 17:04 17:44 18:39 19:34 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:14
Bradley, opp Lord Street 06:19 06:55 07:25 07:57 08:30 09:00 09:29 14:59 15:30 16:00 16:17 16:32 17:05 17:45 18:39 19:34 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:14
Bradley, before Cross St 06:20 06:56 07:26 07:58 08:31 09:01 09:30 15:00 15:31 16:01 16:18 16:33 17:06 17:46 18:40 19:35 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:15
Bradley, opp Wesley St 06:21 06:56 07:26 07:58 08:31 09:01 09:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:18 16:33 17:06 17:46 18:41 19:36 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:16
Princes End, after Brierley Lane 06:21 06:57 07:27 07:59 08:32 09:02 09:31 15:01 15:32 16:02 16:19 16:34 17:07 17:47 18:41 19:36 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:16
Princes End, opp Steven Drive 06:22 06:58 07:28 08:00 08:33 09:03 09:32 15:02 15:33 16:03 16:20 16:35 17:08 17:48 18:42 19:37 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:17
Princes End, opp Brunel Drive 06:22 06:58 07:28 08:00 08:33 09:03 09:32 15:02 15:33 16:03 16:20 16:35 17:08 17:48 18:42 19:37 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:17
Princes End, opp Greensill Lane 06:24 07:00 07:30 08:02 08:35 09:05 09:34 15:04 15:35 16:05 16:22 16:37 17:10 17:50 18:44 19:39 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:19
Tipton, adj Millington Road 06:25 07:01 07:31 08:03 08:36 09:06 09:35 15:05 15:36 16:06 16:23 16:38 17:11 17:51 18:45 19:40 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:20
Princes End Church (opp) 06:26 07:02 07:32 08:04 08:37 09:07 09:36 15:06 15:37 16:07 16:24 16:39 17:12 17:52 18:46 19:41 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:21
Princes End, adj Upper Church Lane 06:26 07:02 07:32 08:04 08:37 09:07 09:36 15:06 15:37 16:07 16:24 16:39 17:12 17:52 18:46 19:41 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:21
Summer Hill, adj St Marks Rd 06:27 07:03 07:33 08:05 08:38 09:08 09:37 15:07 15:38 16:08 16:25 16:40 17:13 17:53 18:46 19:41 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:21
Summer Hill, adj Swancroft Rd 06:27 07:03 07:33 08:05 08:38 09:08 09:37 15:07 15:38 16:08 16:25 16:40 17:13 17:53 18:47 19:42 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:22
Summer Hill, opp Glebefields Rd 06:28 07:05 07:35 08:07 08:39 09:09 09:38 15:08 15:39 16:10 16:27 16:42 17:15 17:55 18:48 19:43 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:23
Gospel Oak, opp Chaucer Avenue 06:29 07:06 07:36 08:08 08:41 09:10 09:39 15:09 15:41 16:11 16:28 16:43 17:16 17:56 18:49 19:44 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:24
Gospel Oak, adj Hall Lane 06:30 07:07 07:37 08:09 08:42 09:11 09:40 15:10 15:42 16:12 16:29 16:44 17:17 17:57 18:50 19:45 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:25
Ocker Hill, opp Highfield Rd 06:31 07:08 07:38 08:10 08:43 09:12 09:41 15:11 15:43 16:13 16:30 16:45 17:18 17:58 18:50 19:45 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:25
Ocker Hill, adj Beech Crescent 06:32 07:09 07:39 08:11 08:43 09:13 09:42 15:12 15:43 16:14 16:31 16:46 17:19 17:59 18:51 19:46 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:26
Great Bridge, opp Woodward Rd 06:33 07:10 07:40 08:12 08:45 09:14 09:43 15:13 15:45 16:15 16:32 16:47 17:20 18:00 18:52 19:47 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:27
Great Bridge, opp Aston St 06:34 07:12 07:42 08:14 08:46 09:15 09:44 15:14 15:46 16:17 16:34 16:49 17:22 18:02 18:53 19:48 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:28
Great Bridge, adj Eagle Lane 06:35 07:13 07:43 08:15 08:47 09:16 09:45 15:15 15:47 16:18 16:35 16:50 17:23 18:03 18:54 19:49 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:29
Great Bridge, adj Brickhouse Lane South 06:37 07:15 07:45 08:17 08:49 09:18 09:47 15:17 15:49 16:20 16:37 16:52 17:25 18:05 18:55 19:50 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:30
Great Bridge, nr Whitehall Rd 06:38 07:16 07:46 08:18 08:50 09:19 09:48 15:18 15:50 16:21 16:38 16:53 17:26 18:06 18:56 19:51 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:31
Great Bridge, opp Sheepwash Lane 06:38 07:16 07:46 08:18 08:50 09:19 09:48 15:18 15:50 16:21 16:38 16:53 17:26 18:06 18:56 19:51 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:31
Great Bridge, opp Farley St 06:39 07:17 07:47 08:19 08:51 09:20 09:49 15:19 15:51 16:22 16:39 16:54 17:27 18:07 18:57 19:52 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:32
Greets Green, opp Farley Park 06:40 07:18 07:48 08:20 08:52 09:21 09:50 15:20 15:52 16:23 16:40 16:55 17:28 18:08 18:58 19:53 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:33
Greets Green, opp Whitgreave St 06:41 07:19 07:49 08:22 08:54 09:23 09:52 15:22 15:54 16:24 16:41 16:56 17:29 18:09 18:59 19:54 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:34
Albion, opp Brandon Way 06:42 07:21 07:51 08:24 08:56 09:25 09:54 15:24 15:56 16:26 16:43 16:58 17:31 18:11 19:01 19:55 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:35
Lamberts End, adj Dartmouth St 06:45 07:23 07:54 08:27 08:59 09:28 09:57 15:27 15:59 16:29 16:46 17:01 17:34 18:14 19:03 19:58 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:38
Lamberts End, adj Chapman St 06:45 07:24 07:55 08:28 09:00 09:29 09:58 15:28 16:00 16:30 16:47 17:02 17:35 18:15 19:04 19:58 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:38
Lamberts End, after Lodge Rd 06:46 07:25 07:56 08:29 09:01 09:30 09:59 15:29 16:01 16:31 16:48 17:03 17:36 18:16 19:05 19:59 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:39
Lamberts End, adj Victoria Street 06:47 07:26 07:57 08:30 09:02 09:31 10:00 15:30 16:02 16:32 16:49 17:04 17:37 18:17 19:06 20:00 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:40
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand F) 06:48 07:27 07:58 08:31 09:03 09:32 10:01 15:31 16:03 16:33 16:50 17:05 17:38 18:18 19:07 20:01 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:41

Timetable data from Diamond Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 24 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Diamond Bus