Bus Times

16 - Inverness - Foyers

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Foyers - Inverness

Upper Foyers Shop (opp) 07:50 09:55 13:30 16:30
Lower Foyers Park Terrace (opp) 07:55 10:00 13:35
Foyers, o/s Hotel 07:56 10:01 13:36 16:32
Inverfarigaig, at Village Green 08:02 10:07 13:42 16:37
Dores, opp Erchite Road End 08:09 10:14 13:49 16:44
Dores, o/s Inn 08:19 10:24 13:59 16:54
Dores, opp Aldourie Primary School 08:20 10:26 14:01 16:55
Scaniport, opp Houses 08:25 10:31 14:06 17:00
Holm, opp Mey Ave 08:30 10:36 14:11
Holm, at Lochindorb Dr 08:30 10:36 14:11
Holm, opp Ness Castle Rd End 08:31 10:37 14:12 17:04
Holm Park Terminus (at) 08:33 10:39 14:14 17:05
Holm, at Tesco 08:33 10:39 14:14 17:05
Holm, opp Souter Drive 08:33 10:39 14:14 17:05
Holm, opp Post Office 08:33 10:39 14:14 17:06
Holm, o/s Woollen Mill 08:34 10:39 14:15 17:06
Holm, opp Dores Avenue 08:34 10:39 14:15 17:07
Drummond Crescent (opp) 08:35 10:40 14:16 17:08
Drummond, at Ness Islands 08:36 10:40 14:17 17:09
Drummond Island Bank Road (opp 11) 08:36 10:40 14:17 17:10
Inverness, opp Bellfield Park 08:36 10:40 14:17 17:10
Inverness, opp Paton Street 08:37 10:40 14:18 17:11
Inverness, at View Place 08:37 10:40 14:18 17:11
Inverness, opp Sobar Snooker Hall 08:38 10:41 14:19 17:12
Inverness, o/s Tourist Information 08:38 10:41 14:19 17:12
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 6) 08:40 10:42 14:21 17:15

Inverness - Foyers

Inverness Bus Station (Stance 6) 09:00 12:20 15:25 17:50
Inverness, opp Tourist Information 09:01 12:21 15:26 17:51
Inverness, o/s Sobar Snooker Hall 09:02 12:22 15:27 17:51
Inverness, before Paton Street 09:03 12:23 15:28 17:52
Inverness, at Bellfield Park 09:03 12:23 15:28 17:53
Drummond Island Bank Road (o/s 11) 09:04 12:24 15:29 17:53
Drummond, opp Ness Islands 09:05 12:25 15:30 17:54
Drummond Crescent (at) 09:06 12:26 15:31 17:55
Holm, at Dores Avenue 09:07 12:27 15:32 17:56
Holm, opp Woollen Mill 09:08 12:28 15:33 17:56
Holm, o/s Post Office 09:08 12:28 15:33 17:56
Holm, at Souter Drive 09:09 12:29 15:34 17:57
Holm, opp Tesco 09:09 12:29 15:34 17:57
Holm Park Terminus (at) 09:10 12:30 15:35 17:58
Holm, at Ness Castle Rd End 09:10 12:30 15:35 17:59
Holm, opp Mey Ave 18:01
Holm, at Lochindorb Dr 18:01
Scaniport, at Houses 09:14 12:34 15:39 18:06
Dores, opp Inn 09:21 12:41 15:46 18:13
Dores, o/s Post Office 09:21 12:41 15:46 18:13
Dores, at Erchite Road End 09:29 12:49 15:54 18:21
Inverfarigaig, opp Village Green 09:38 12:58 16:03 18:30
Inverfarigaig, at Boleskine House 09:41 13:01 16:06 18:33
Foyers, opp Hotel 09:43 13:03 16:08 18:35
Lower Foyers Park Terrace (opp) 09:45 13:05 16:10 18:37
Upper Foyers Shop (o/s) 09:50 13:10 16:15 18:42

More information