bustimes.org

HSB1 - Harlow - Matching Green - Magdalen Laver - Moreton - Toot Hill

A bus service operated by Epping Forest Community Transport

Map

Toot Hill - Harlow Town Centre

Toot Hill, opp Hillcrest Road 09:00
Toot Hill, adj The Green Man 09:00
Greensted Green, opp Penson's Lane 09:03
Greensted Green, adj Old Station Approach 09:03
Bobbingworth, opp St Germain Church 09:07
Moreton Bridge Road (N-bound) 09:11
Moreton, o/s The White Hart 09:12
Moreton, adj The Hoppitt 09:12
Moreton, adj Mill Lane 09:12
Magdalen Laver, adj Weald Bridge Road 09:15
Magdalen Laver Molmans Corner (W-bound) 09:17
Magdalen Laver, o/s The Glebe 09:20
Magdalen Laver, adj School Lane 09:21
High Laver, o/s Church 09:26
Matching Green, opp Colvers 09:29
Matching Green Chequers Road (E-bound) 09:29
Matching Green, opp Post Office 09:30
Matching Tye, o/s The Fox 09:35
Matching Tye, opp Rainbow Road 09:35
Old Harlow, adj Windmill Fields 09:39 11:09
Old Harlow, opp Fitzwilliams Court 09:39 11:09
Old Harlow, opp St Mary's Churchgate 09:40 11:10
Old Harlow Elmbridge (East-bound) 09:42
Old Harlow Elmbridge (W-bound) 09:43
Old Harlow, o/s St Mary's Churchgate 09:44 11:14
Old Harlow, o/s Pitten House 09:45 11:15
Old Harlow, opp Oxleys 09:46 11:16
Old Harlow, o/s Mark Hall School 09:49 11:19
Mark Hall, opp Cycle Museum 09:50 11:20
Mark Hall, opp Mandela Avenue 09:51 11:21
Mark Hall, adj The Stow Upper 09:53 11:23
Harlow, opp Burnt Mill School 09:53 11:23
Harlow, opp School Lane 09:53 11:23
Harlow, opp Park Lane 09:54 11:24
Harlow, o/s Sainsburys Store 09:55 11:25
Harlow Princess Alexandra Hospital (entrance) 09:57 11:27
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 12) 10:00 11:30
Princess Alexander Hospital and Sainsbury's served on request.
Hospital and Sainsbury's served by prior arrangement only

Harlow Town Centre - Toot Hill

Harlow Bus Station (Stand 12) 11:30 13:00
Harlow Princess Alexandra Hospital (entrance) 11:33 13:03
Harlow, o/s Sainsburys Store 11:35 13:05
Harlow, adj Park Lane 11:35 13:05
Harlow, adj School Lane 11:36 13:06
Harlow, o/s Burnt Mill School 11:36 13:06
Mark Hall, opp The Stow Upper 11:37 13:07
Mark Hall, adj Mandela Avenue 11:38 13:08
Mark Hall, o/s Cycle Museum 11:38 13:08
Old Harlow, opp Mark Hall School 11:40 13:10
Old Harlow, adj Oxleys 11:43 13:13
Old Harlow, opp Pitten House 11:44 13:14
Old Harlow, opp St Mary's Churchgate 11:46 13:16
Old Harlow Elmbridge (East-bound) 11:47 13:17
Old Harlow Elmbridge (W-bound) 11:50 13:20
Old Harlow, o/s St Mary's Churchgate 11:50 13:20
Old Harlow, o/s Fitzwilliams Court 11:50 13:20
Old Harlow, opp Windmill Fields 11:51 13:21
Matching Tye, adj Rainbow Road 11:55 13:25
Matching Tye, opp The Fox 11:55 13:25
Matching Green, adj Post Office 12:00 13:30
Matching Green Chequers Road (W-bound) 12:00 13:30
Matching Green, adj Colvers 12:01 13:31
High Laver, opp Church 12:04 13:34
Magdalen Laver, opp School Lane 12:09 13:39
Magdalen Laver, opp The Glebe 12:10 13:40
Magdalen Laver Molmans Corner (E-bound) 12:13 13:43
Magdalen Laver, opp Weald Bridge Road 12:15 13:45
Moreton, opp Mill Lane 12:16 13:46
Moreton, opp The Hoppitt 12:17 13:47
Moreton The White Hart (near) 12:18 13:48
Moreton Bridge Road (S-bound) 12:18 13:48
Bobbingworth, o/s St Germain Church 12:22 13:52
Bobbingworth Blake Hall Road (S-bound) 12:24 13:54
Greensted Green, opp Old Station Approach 12:27 13:57
Greensted Green, adj Penson's Lane 12:27 13:57
Toot Hill, opp The Green Man 12:29 13:59
Toot Hill, adj Hillcrest Road 12:30 14:00
Hospital and Sainsbury's served by prior arrangement only
Bus continues beyond Old Harlow on request to driver

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Epping Forest Community Transport