bustimes.org

JF3 - Queens Hill - John Frost School

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Coronavirus

Timetables continue to change at short notice. Embarrassingly, our information might be out of date. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Monday to Friday, Newport days only

Queens Hill - John Frost School

Clytha Park, after Fields Park Crescent 07:40 07:40
Newport, before Civic Centre Top Car Park 07:40 07:40
Barrack Hill, opp Wickes 07:43 07:43
Barrack Hill, before Belvedere Terrace 07:44 07:44
Barrack Hill, nr Marston Court 07:44 07:44
Barrack Hill, o/s Raglan Barrack Gates 07:45 07:45
Barrack Hill, before Highcroft Road Top 07:46 07:46
Allt-yr-yn, after Highcroft 07:47 07:47
Allt-yr-yn Close (opp) 07:48 07:48
Ridgeway, after Redbrook Road 07:52 07:52
Glasllwch Crescent (o/s 31) 07:54 07:54
Glasllwch, after Groves Road 07:55 07:55
Glasllwch, before Melbourne Way Turn 07:56 07:56
Glasllwch, after Quebec Close 07:57 07:57
Glasllwch, after Junior School 07:58 07:58
Glasllwch, after Melbourne Way 07:59 07:59
Glasllwch, after Nant Coch Drive 07:59 07:59
Caerau Park, opp Coed Melyn Park 08:00 08:00
Caerau Park, o/s St John The Baptist 08:01 08:01
Stelvio Park, after West Park Road 08:03 08:03
Stelvio Park, opp Cemetery Gates 08:03 08:03
Stelvio Park, o/s Post Office 08:04 08:04
Stelvio Park, after Gaer Park Club 08:05 08:05
Gaer, nr Hillside 08:05 08:05
Gaer Shakespeare Crescent (opp 69) 08:06 08:06
Gaer, before Keats Close 08:08 08:08
Gaer, before Dickens Drive 08:08 08:08
Gaer, before Wells Close 08:09 08:09
Gaer, after Morton Way 08:10 08:10
Gaer, o/s Gear Baptist Church 08:10 08:10
Gaer, after Drinkwater Gardens 08:11 08:11
Maesglas, before Post Office 08:12 08:12
Maesglas, o/s Shops 08:13 08:13
Maesglas, before Park Drive 08:14 08:14
Duffryn John Frost School (in School Grounds) 08:20 08:20

John Frost School - Queens Hill

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Newport Bus