bustimes.org

K5 - Keighley - Parkwood Flats - Thwaites Brow

A bus service operated by The Keighley Bus Company

Map

Keighley - Thwaites Brow

Keighley Bus Station stand L 06:40 then hourly until 17:40 18:40 19:38 then hourly until 22:38
Keighley, opp Cricketers Arms PH 06:42 17:42 18:42 19:40 22:40
Keighley, adj Park Ln Parkwood Street 06:43 17:43 18:43 19:41 22:41
Long Lee, opp Park Lane Hainworth Wood Rd North 06:44 17:44 18:43 19:41 22:41
Long Lee Park Lane Glenhurst Ave 06:45 17:45 18:44 19:42 22:42
Long Lee Glen Lee Lane 06:46 17:46 18:45 19:43 22:43
Long Lee Cherry Tree Rise Alder Avenue (stop) 06:47 17:47 18:46 19:44 22:44
Long Lee Dale View Rd Aspen Close 06:47 17:47 18:46 19:44 22:44
Long Lee Dale View Rd Dale View Close 06:49 17:49 18:47 19:45 22:45
Long Lee Spring Avenue Spring Pl 06:50 17:50 18:48 19:46 22:46
Thwaites Brow Long Lee Lane Moss Carr Rd 06:50 17:50 18:49 19:47 22:47
Thwaites Brow Road Sunnydale Grove 06:51 17:51 18:49 19:47 22:47
Thwaites Brow Rd Bank Top Way 06:53 17:53 18:51 19:49 22:49

Thwaites Brow - Keighley

Thwaites Brow Rd Bank Top Way 06:55 07:35 07:55 then hourly until 17:55 18:55 19:50 then hourly until 22:50
Thwaites Brow Road Sunnydale Grove (adj) 06:56 07:36 07:56 17:56 18:55 19:50 22:50
Thwaites Brow, adj Long Lee Lane Moss Carr Rd 06:57 07:37 07:57 17:57 18:56 19:51 22:51
Long Lee Spring Avenue Spring Pl (stop) 06:58 07:38 07:58 17:58 18:57 19:52 22:52
Long Lee Dale View Rd Dale View Close (stop) 06:59 07:39 07:59 17:59 18:57 19:52 22:52
Long Lee Dale View Rd Aspen Close (stop) 07:00 07:40 08:00 18:00 18:58 19:53 22:53
Long Lee Cherry Tree Rise Alder Avenue 07:01 07:41 08:01 18:01 18:59 19:54 22:54
Long Lee, adj Glen Lee Lane 07:02 07:42 08:02 18:02 19:00 19:55 22:55
Long Lee, adj Park Lane Glenhurst Ave 07:03 07:43 08:03 18:03 19:00 19:55 22:55
Long Lee Park Lane Hainworth Wood Rd North 07:04 07:44 08:04 18:04 19:01 19:56 22:56
Keighley Park Ln Parkwood Street 07:05 07:45 08:05 18:05 19:02 19:57 22:57
Keighley, at Cricketers Arms PH 07:06 07:46 08:06 18:06 19:03 19:58 22:58
Keighley Bus Station (arrivals) 07:09 07:49 08:09 18:09 19:05 20:00 23:00

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 15 January 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

The Keighley Bus Company