Bus Times

L1 - Locallink - Nottingham - Wilford Village - Silverdale

A bus service operated by CT4N (formerly Nottingham Community Transport)

Silverdale - Wilford Village - Nottingham

Silverdale The Downs HAR 09:27 10:24 then hourly until 14:24 15:48
Silverdale Monks Way (Stop SI04) 08:30 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:25 15:50
Silverdale The Hollows (Stop SI05) 08:30 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:25 15:50
Wilford Clifton Bridge South (Stop WI08) 08:34 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:29 15:52
Wilford The Harvester (Stop WI34) 08:36 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:31 15:54
Wilford Roland Avenue (Stop WI15) 08:37 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:32
Wilford Holly Avenue (Stop WI16) 08:39 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:34
Wilford Coronation Avenue (Stop WI17) 08:40 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:35
Wilford Vernon Avenue (Stop WI21) 09:37 10:37 14:37
Wilford Vernon Avenue (Stop WI18) 09:37 10:37 14:37
Wilford Holly Avenue (Stop WI19) 09:37 10:37 14:37
Wilford Roland Avenue (Stop WI20) 09:38 10:38 14:38
Wilford Green (Stop WI09) 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:54
Wilford, opp Roko 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:55
W Bridgford, opp Foxfield Way 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:55
W Bridgford, opp Gresham Close 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:56
W Bridgford, opp Bruce Drive 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:57
W Bridgford, opp Little Bounds 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:57
W Bridgford, adj Balmoral Avenue 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:58
Trent Bridge, o/s County Hall 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:58
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME06) 09:44 10:44 14:44 16:00
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME07) 09:44 10:44 14:44 16:00
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME08) 09:45 10:45 14:45 16:02
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME09) 09:46 10:46 14:46 16:03
Nottingham London Road Temp (Stop ME77) 09:47 10:47 14:47 16:04
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S6) 09:48 10:48 14:48 16:06
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C8) 09:49 10:49 14:49 16:07
Lace Market Fletcher Gate (Stop H1) 09:51 10:51 14:51 16:09
Nottingham George Street (Stop H2) 09:52 10:52 14:52 16:10
Nottingham Fon-a-Car (Stop H8) 09:53 10:53 14:53 16:11

Nottingham - Wilford Village - Silverdale

Nottingham Fon-a-Car (Stop H8) 09:53 then hourly until 14:53 16:11
Nottingham Elite (Stop E2) 09:54 14:54 16:12
Nottingham Mount Street (Stop X1) 09:57 14:57 16:15
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C3) 09:58 14:58 16:16
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S3) 10:00 15:00 16:18
Meadows Arkwright Street (Stop ME01) 10:00 15:00 16:18
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME02) 10:01 15:01 16:19
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME03) 10:02 15:02 16:20
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME04) 10:04 15:04 16:22
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME05) 10:05 15:05 16:23
Trent Bridge County Hall (Stop A) 10:05 15:05 16:23
W Bridgford, adj Little Bounds 10:06 15:06 16:24
W Bridgford, adj Bruce Drive 10:07 15:07 16:25
W Bridgford, adj Gresham Close 10:07 15:07 16:25
W Bridgford, adj Foxfield Way 10:08 15:08 16:26
Wilford, adj Roko 10:09 15:09 16:27
Wilford Lane Tram Stop (Stop WI36) 10:09 15:09 16:27
Wilford Green (Stop WI06) 10:09 15:09 16:27
Wilford Roland Avenue (Stop WI15) 10:10 15:10 16:28
Wilford Holly Avenue (Stop WI16) 10:11 15:11 16:29
Wilford Coronation Avenue (Stop WI17) 10:12 15:12 15:40 16:30
Wilford Vernon Avenue (Stop WI21) 10:12 15:12 15:40 16:30
Wilford Vernon Avenue (Stop WI18) 10:12 15:12 15:40 16:30
Wilford Holly Avenue (Stop WI19) 10:14 15:14 15:41 16:31
Wilford Roland Avenue (Stop WI20) 10:15 15:15 15:42 16:32
Wilford The Harvester (Stop WI35) 10:17 15:17 15:44 16:33
Wilford Clifton Bridge South (Stop WI07) 10:19 15:19 15:46 16:34
Silverdale Westerfield Way (Stop SI06) 10:21 15:21 15:48 16:36
Silverdale The Downs HAR 10:24 15:24 16:38
Silverdale Monks Way (Stop SI04) 10:27 15:27 15:50 16:40

More information