bustimes.org

L3 - Truro - Helston

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 20 June 2021

Outbound

Truro Bus Station (Stand C) 09:14 12:20 14:10
Truro Bus Station (Stand C) 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 17:30
Truro Lander Monument (SW-bound) 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 17:31
Truro Merchant House (S-bound) 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 17:32
Playing Place Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 17:36
Carnon Downs Caravan Park (S-bound) 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 17:37
Carnon Downs Gig Lane (S-bound) 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 17:38
Carnon Downs Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 17:39
Carnon Downs The Forge (NE-bound) 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 17:39
Perranarworthal, opp Norway Inn 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 17:45
Perranarworthal Perran Foundry (SW-bound) 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 17:46
Perranarworthal, opp Cosawes Turning 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 17:46
Long Downs Post Office (W-bound) 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 17:56
Long Downs Herniss (W-bound) 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 17:56
Rame Little Herniss (W-bound) 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 17:57
Rame Cross (opp) 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 17:59
Rame, opp Edgcumbe 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 18:00
Rame, opp Retanna Caravan Park 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 18:01
Laity Turn (SW-bound) 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 18:04
Lower Manhay Farm (opp) 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 18:05
Trevenen Bal Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 18:06
Trewennack, opp Tremenhere House 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 18:06
Trewennack Bus Shelter (W-bound) 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 18:07
Helston Gweal Dues Entrance (SW-bound) 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 18:09
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 18:11
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 18:15
Helston Cottage Hospital (NW-bound) 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 18:15
Helston Spar Shop (NW-bound) 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 18:17
Helston, opp Seven Stars 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 18:20

Inbound

Helston, opp Seven Stars then hourly until 16:27 17:25
Helston, opp Seven Stars 09:30 14:30 16:30 17:30
Helston Godolphin Road (NE-bound) 09:32 14:32 16:32 17:32
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 09:35 14:35 16:35 17:35
Helston Gweal Dues Entrance (NE-bound) 09:36 14:36 16:36 17:36
Trewennack Bus Shelter (E-bound) 09:38 14:38 16:38 17:38
Trewennack Tremenhere House (NE-bound) 09:39 14:39 16:39 17:39
Trevenen Bal Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 09:40 14:40 16:40 17:40
Lower Manhay Farm (NE-bound) 09:41 14:41 16:41 17:41
Laity Turn (NE-bound) 09:42 14:42 16:42 17:42
Rame Retanna Caravan Park (E-bound) 09:44 14:44 16:44 17:44
Rame Edgcumbe (NE-bound) 09:46 14:46 16:46 17:46
Rame Post Office and Stores (NE-bound) 09:48 14:48 16:48 17:48
Rame, opp Little Herniss 09:49 14:49 16:49 17:49
Long Downs Herniss (E-bound) 09:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Long Downs Post Office (E-bound) 09:51 14:51 16:51 17:51
Treluswell Roundabout (NE-bound) 09:55 14:55 16:55 17:55
Perranarworthal Cosawes Turning (NE-bound) 09:58 14:58 16:58 17:58
Perranarworthal, opp Perran Foundry 09:58 14:58 16:58 17:58
Perranarworthal Norway Inn (NE-bound) 09:59 14:59 16:59 17:59
Carnon Downs Halwyn Close (N-bound) 10:03 15:03 17:03 18:03
Carnon Downs Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 10:04 15:04 17:04 18:04
Carnon Downs The Forge (NE-bound) 10:04 15:04 17:04 18:04
Playing Place Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 10:07 15:07 17:07 18:07
Truro, opp Merchant House 10:14 15:14 17:14 18:14
Truro, opp Lander Monument 10:15 15:15 17:15 18:15
Truro Conservative Club (NE-bound) 10:16 15:16 17:16 18:16
Truro Bus Station (Stand C) 10:18 15:18 17:18 18:18

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Kernow