Bus Times

L9 - Locallink - Nottingham - Sherwood - Bestwood Park

A bus service operated by CT4N (formerly Nottingham Community Transport)

Nottingham - Sherwood - Bestwood Park

Nottingham Queen Street (Stop Q3) 09:05 then hourly until 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V2) 09:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08
Nottingham Boston Street (Stop H6) 09:09 12:09 13:10 14:09 15:09
Nottingham Southwell Road (Stop SN61) 09:09 12:09 13:10 14:09 15:09
Sneinton Handel Street (Stop SN07) 09:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11
Sneinton St Matthias Road (Stop SN08) 09:12 12:12 13:13 14:12 15:12
St Anns Stonebridge Road (Stop GR23) 09:12 12:12 13:13 14:12 15:12
St Anns Jersey Gardens (Stop GR24) 09:13 12:13 13:14 14:13 15:13
St Anns Ridgway Street (Stop GR15) 09:14 12:14 13:15 14:14 15:14
St Anns Dowson Street (Stop GR16) 09:15 12:15 13:16 14:15 15:15
Thorneywood Edginton Street (Stop GR17) 09:15 12:15 13:16 14:15 15:15
Thorneywood Thirlmere Close (Stop GR18) 09:16 12:16 13:17 14:16 15:16
Thorneywood Wheatfields Road (Stop GR19) 09:17 12:17 13:18 14:17 15:17
Thorneywood Mount Top (Stop GR20) 09:18 12:18 13:19 14:18 15:18
Thorneywood, opp Morley Road 09:18 12:18 13:20 14:18 15:18
Thorneywood, adj Longbeck Avenue 09:18 12:18 13:20 14:18 15:18
Mapperley, opp Lees Road 09:19 12:19 13:21 14:19 15:19
Mapperley, opp Moore Road 09:19 12:19 13:22 14:19 15:19
Porchester, adj Robinson Road 09:20 12:20 13:23 14:20 15:20
Porchester, opp Whittingham Road 09:20 12:20 13:23 14:20 15:20
Porchester Bennett Road (NE-bound) 09:20 12:20 13:24 14:20 15:20
Porchester, opp Dean Avenue 09:21 12:21 13:25 14:21 15:21
Porchester, adj Kent Road 09:22 12:22 13:26 14:22 15:22
Mapperley Shops (SW-bound) 09:24 12:24 13:28 14:24 15:24
Mapperley Woodthorpe Road Top (Stop SH78) 09:26 12:26 13:30 14:26 15:26
Mapperley Penarth Rise (Stop SH79) 09:27 12:27 13:31 14:27 15:27
Mapperley Sherwood Vale Middle (Stop SH80) 09:28 12:28 13:32 14:28 15:28
Mapperley Sherwood Vale Bridge (Stop SH97) 09:29 12:29 13:33 14:29 15:29
Mapperley Briarwood Court (Stop SH87) 09:30 12:30 13:35 14:30 15:30
Mapperley Woodthorpe Court (Stop SH95) 09:31 12:31 13:36 14:31 15:31
Mapperley Winchester Court (Stop SH96) 09:31 12:31 13:36 14:31 15:31
Mapperley Sherwood Vale (Stop SH81) 09:33 12:33 13:37 14:33 15:33
Mapperley Mansfield Street (Stop SH83) 09:35 12:35 13:39 14:35 15:35
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH06) 09:35 12:35 13:39 14:35 15:35
Sherwood Manor (Stop SH30) 09:36 12:36 13:40 14:36 15:35
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH31) 09:36 12:36 13:40 14:36 15:36
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH32) 09:37 12:37 13:41 14:37 15:36
Sherwood Ribblesdale Road (Stop SH33) 09:39 12:39 13:43 14:39 15:37
Sherwood City Hospital (Stop SH34) 09:40 12:40 13:44 14:40 15:38
Sherwood Archdale Road (Stop SH69) 09:41 12:41 13:45 14:41 15:39
Sherwood Alderton Road (Stop SH62) 09:41 12:41 13:45 14:41 15:41
Sherwood Rosecroft Drive (Stop SH71) 09:41 12:41 13:45 14:41 15:42
Sherwood Longmead Drive (Stop SH63) 09:42 12:42 13:46 14:42 15:44
Sherwood Northwood Road (Stop SH64) 09:43 12:43 13:47 14:43 15:47
Sherwood Longmead Drive (Stop SH65) 09:43 12:43 13:47 14:43 15:47
Sherwood Longdale Road (Stop SH73) 09:43 12:43 13:47 14:43 15:47
Arnold Sir John Robinson Way (E-bound) 09:46 12:46 13:50 14:46 15:50
Arnold, adj Sainsburys 09:47 12:47 13:51 14:47 15:51
Arnold High Street (N-bound) 09:49 12:49 13:53 14:49 15:53
Arnold Croft Road (SE-bound) 09:50 12:50 13:54 14:50 15:54
Arnold Front Street (Stand 4) 09:52 12:52 13:56 14:52 15:56
Redhill, adj James Street 09:54 12:54 13:57 14:54 15:57
Redhill, opp Galway Road 09:54 12:54 13:58 14:54 15:58
Daybrook, adj Furlong Avenue 09:55 12:55 13:59 14:55 15:59
Daybrook Oxclose Lane (SW-bound) 09:57 12:57 14:00 14:57 16:00
Bestwood Park, adj Roundwood Road 09:57 12:57 14:00 14:57 16:00
Bestwood Park Hillington Rise (Stop BP67) 09:58 12:58 14:00 14:58 16:00
Bestwood Park Trinstead Way (Stop BP64) 09:59 12:59 14:01 14:59 16:01
Bestwood Park Chippenham Road (Stop BP65) 10:00 13:00 14:01 15:00 16:01
Bestwood Park Hillington Rise (Stop BP32) 10:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01
Bestwood Park Wendling Gardens (Stop BP33) 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02

Bestwood Park - Sherwood - Nottingham

Bestwood Park Wendling Gardens (Stop BP39) 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Bestwood Park Hillington Rise (Stop BP40) 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 16:02
Bestwood Park, adj Bestwood Lodge Drive 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:02 16:03
Bestwood Park, opp Roundwood Road 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:03 16:04
Bestwood Park, adj Queens Bower Road 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Daybrook Oxclose Lane (NE-bound) 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Daybrook, opp Furlong Avenue 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
Redhill, adj Galway Road 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08
Redhill, opp James Street 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
Arnold, adj Asda 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Arnold High Street (S-bound) 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12
Arnold, adj Charles Street 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13
Arnold, opp Sainsburys 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14
Arnold Sir John Robinson Way (W-bound) 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Daybrook Sherbrook Terrace (SW-bound) 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Sherwood Longdale Road (Stop SH66) 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Sherwood Northwood Road (Stop SH64) 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Sherwood Longmead Drive (Stop SH63) 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Sherwood Rosecroft Drive (Stop SH68) 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Sherwood Alderton Road (Stop SH77) 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Sherwood City Hospital (Stop SH37) 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Sherwood Ribblesdale Road (Stop SH38) 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH39) 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH40) 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Mapperley Mansfield Street (Stop SH84) 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Mapperley Cavendish Vale (Stop SH85) 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Mapperley Sherwood Vale (Stop SH86) 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Mapperley Briarwood Court (Stop SH87) 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Mapperley Woodthorpe Court (Stop SH95) 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Mapperley Winchester Court (Stop SH96) 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32
Mapperley Woodthorpe Gardens (SE-bound) 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36
Mapperley Woodthorpe Road Top (Stop SH91) 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36
Mapperley Robinson Road (Stop MA17) 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37
Mapperley Shops (NE-bound) 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39
Porchester, opp Kent Road 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41
Porchester, adj Dean Avenue 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43
Porchester Bennett Road (SW-bound) 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43
Porchester, opp Whittingham Road 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44
Porchester, opp Robinson Road 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44
Mapperley, adj Moore Road 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45
Mapperley, adj Lees Road 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46
Thorneywood, opp Longbeck Avenue 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46
Thorneywood, adj Morley Road 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47
Thorneywood Mount Top (Stop GR02) 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48
Thorneywood Wheatfields Road (Stop GR03) 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49
Thorneywood Thirlmere Close (Stop GR04) 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Thorneywood Edginton Street (Stop GR05) 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51
St Anns Dowson Street (Stop GR06) 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
St Anns Ridgway Street (Stop GR07) 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
St Anns Jersey Gardens (Stop GR25) 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53
St Anns Stonebridge Road (Stop GR22) 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54
Sneinton St Matthias Road (Stop SN04) 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Sneinton St Chads Road (Stop SN05) 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Sneinton Handel Street (Stop SN06) 09:56 10:55 11:55 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56
Sneinton Southwell Road (Stop SN60) 09:58 10:55 11:55 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58
Nottingham Hockley (Stop H7) 09:58 10:55 11:55 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H3) 10:00 10:55 11:55 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W2) 10:01 10:55 11:55 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01
Nottingham Queen Street (Stop Q3) 10:03 10:55 11:55 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03

More information